Junior Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| semi4 = | | semi4 = | ||
| second = | | second = | ||
| final = October 2019 | | final = 14 October 2019 | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = Edde Cōn | ||
| director = | | director = | ||
| exsupervisor = | | exsupervisor = | ||
| writer = | | writer = | ||
| winner = | | winner = '''{{isc|Folkloria|j=Junior}}'''<br>"Mama" | ||
| vote = Each country | | vote = Each country awarded 8, 6, 4–1 points to their six favourite songs. | ||
| host | | city = | ||
| venue = {{flagicon| | | host = Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Mooncow Cove<br/>Erlea, Mărium | |||
| entries = 11 | | entries = 11 | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = {{flagu|Bitland}}<br>{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{flagu|Lahna}}<br>{{flagu|Ova Anova}}<br>{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| interval = | | interval = | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|Baby Bazooka | |Baby Bazooka | ||
|"Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | |"Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''02''' | |||
|'''{{isc|Folkloria|j=Junior}} | |||
|'''Daneliya Tuleshova | |||
|'''"Mama" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Polland|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Viki Gabor | ||
|" | |"Time" | ||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 86: | Line 73: | ||
|Lynn Hayek | |Lynn Hayek | ||
|"Party Language" | |"Party Language" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 100: | Line 80: | ||
|Alfie Templeman | |Alfie Templeman | ||
|"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | |"Stop Thinking (About Me)" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett|j=Junior}} | |||
|Zephanie Dimaranan | |||
|"Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | |||
|5 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 107: | Line 94: | ||
|SpaceSync | |SpaceSync | ||
|"Arcade" | |"Arcade" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lettuce|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Rio Suzuki | ||
|" | |"Dance Shinai?" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | |||
|Marina Verzanli | |||
|"Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | |||
|4 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|Katarina Radulović | |Katarina Radulović | ||
|"Planeta Zemlja" | |"Planeta Zemlja" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |DQ | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara|j=Junior}} | |||
|Hazem Al Sadeer | |||
|"Fraise" | |||
|2 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Organization == | |||
=== Location === | |||
{{Location mark+ | {{Location mark+ | ||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | | image = Mărium location map.svg | ||
| width = | | width = 300 | ||
| float = right | | float = right | ||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | | caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | ||
Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
| mark = | | mark = | ||
| x = 1125| y = 1630}} | | x = 1125| y = 1630}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
The contest took place in the Mooncow Cove, where, according to the fairytale, particularly lucky wanderers can see cows flying around the moon. | The contest took place in the Mooncow Cove, where, according to the fairytale, particularly lucky wanderers can see cows flying around the moon. | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
The contest was hosted by Edde Cōn, CEO of MooMoonMilk Ltd., Mărium's leading milkshare manufacturer. | The contest was hosted by Edde Cōn, CEO of MooMoonMilk Ltd., Mărium's leading milkshare manufacturer. | ||
[[File:Edde Cōn.png|center|thumb| | [[File:Edde Cōn.png|center|thumb|500px|Edde Cōn, CEO of MooMoonMilk Ltd.]] | ||
=== Sponsor === | === Sponsor === | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="12" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCMarium.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCFolkloria.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPolland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCKimmystan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLevie.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCBartlett.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPönö.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAtsoumpalia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRiya-Sampetrina.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="12" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Mărium | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 14 ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || || || ||4||1||1|| ||'''8'''|| || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''Folkloria''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:gold;"| '''43''' || ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6|| ||'''8'''||4||'''8'''||6||3|| ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Polland | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 12 || ||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6|| || || ||1|| || ||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kimmystan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 30 || ||1||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||'''8'''||6|| ||6|| ||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Levië | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 17 ||2||4|| ||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6|| || ||1|| ||1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Bartlett | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 22 ||4||2|| ||'''8'''||2||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||4||2|| || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pönö | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 15 ||1|| ||2||1||6||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||2|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 17 ||6|| ||1|| ||3||2||2||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || || ||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Atsoumpalia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 23 || ||6||'''8'''||2||1|| ||3||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | {{nowrap|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| DQ ||3|| ||4|| || || || || ||4||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gandhara | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 32 ||'''8'''||'''8'''|| ||4|| || ||4||'''8'''|| || ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == |
Latest revision as of 20:26, 21 January 2020
Junior Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
---|---|
Mooncow Milkshakes | |
Dates | |
Final | 14 October 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Mooncow Cove Erlea, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | Edde Cōn |
Host broadcaster | Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Withdrawing | Bitland Dulcet Ebullience Lahna Ova Anova Raingate |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awarded 8, 6, 4–1 points to their six favourite songs. |
Winning song | Folkloria "Mama" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 41 was the 41st edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Diana Anttila's victory in the 39th edition with "Vihree mies".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Mărium (host) | Baby Bazooka | "Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix)" | 9 | 14 |
02 | Folkloria | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | 1 | 43 |
03 | Polland | Viki Gabor | "Time" | 10 | 12 |
04 | Kimmystan | Lynn Hayek | "Party Language" | 3 | 30 |
05 | Levië | Alfie Templeman | "Stop Thinking (About Me)" | 6 | 17 |
06 | Bartlett | Zephanie Dimaranan | "Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | 5 | 22 |
07 | Pönö | SpaceSync | "Arcade" | 8 | 15 |
08 | Lettuce | Rio Suzuki | "Dance Shinai?" | 7 | 17 |
09 | Atsoumpalia | Marina Verzanli | "Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | 4 | 23 |
10 | Riya-Sampetrina | Katarina Radulović | "Planeta Zemlja" | 11 | DQ |
11 | Gandhara | Hazem Al Sadeer | "Fraise" | 2 | 32 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the Mooncow Cove, where, according to the fairytale, particularly lucky wanderers can see cows flying around the moon.
Host
The contest was hosted by Edde Cōn, CEO of MooMoonMilk Ltd., Mărium's leading milkshare manufacturer.
Sponsor
The contest was sponsored by MooMoonMilk™, Mărium's leading manufacturer of mooncow dairy products.