Outernatia Song Contest 111: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Outernatia Song Contest |year = 111 |theme = manifest |image = 300px |final = November 2023 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Bartlett}} Lac-de-gras, Bartlett |host = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |venue = |winner = |vote = 10 favour...") |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = manifest | |theme = manifest | ||
|image = [[File:OSC111logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC111logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = November 2023 | |final = 9 November 2023 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | |host = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Halleloo}}<br>"Tension" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 25 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Alardon}}<br>{{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Halleloo}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Pts | !Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Karolina Stanisławczyk | |||
|"Vanilla Baby Ice" | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|PervClub | |||
|"Opus Nimbus" | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Ros ft. Kamohelo | |||
|"Holy Shit" | |||
|8 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |||
|EMM | |||
|"Devil in Disguise" | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Martin Garrix | |||
|"Keygen" | |||
|24 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Bebe Rexha & David Guetta | |||
|"One in a Million" | |||
|9 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|STRABE | |||
|"Honey" | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Ricki-Lee | |||
|"On My Own" | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Troye Sivan | |||
|"Got Me Started" | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} (host) | |{{osc|Bartlett}} (host) | ||
| | |Kelly Clarkson | ||
| | |"Behind These Hazel Eyes" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |95 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Perfume | |||
|"Love Cloud" | |||
|4 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Mensa}} | |||
|Antti Tuisku | |||
|"Sekaisin" | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |||
|Shy'm | |||
|"Elle danse encore" | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|2NE1 | |||
|"Gotta Be You" | |||
|22 | |||
|35 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''15 | |||
|'''{{osc|Halleloo}} | |||
|'''Kylie Minogue | |||
|'''"Tension" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''95 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Nunu | |||
|"Oh My God" | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Loreen | |||
|"Is It Love" | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Maymay Entrata | |||
|"Tsada Mahigugma" | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Rawayana ft. Goyo | |||
|"Besos Ricos" | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |||
|Annalisa | |||
|"Bellissima" | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Cleo | |||
|"Pójdę z Tobą" | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Girls' Generation | |||
|"The Boys" | |||
|3 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|CygnosiC | |||
|"Destiny" | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Ozoda ft. Zulaykho | |||
|"Leyli" | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|Theoz | |||
|"Någon annan" | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:56, 10 November 2023
Outernatia Song Contest 111 manifest | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 9 November 2023 |
Host | |
Host city | Lac-de-gras, Bartlett |
Host broadcaster | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Alardon Darkria Halleloo |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Halleloo "Tension" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄110 112► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 111 will be the 111st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lac-de-gras, Bartlett, after their victory in the 108th edition with the song "Dámelo" performed by Dolla ft. Hard Lights.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Darkria | Karolina Stanisławczyk | "Vanilla Baby Ice" | 13 | 58 |
02 | Levië | PervClub | "Opus Nimbus" | 25 | 26 |
03 | Blomsterhaven | Ros ft. Kamohelo | "Holy Shit" | 8 | 67 |
04 | Alardon | EMM | "Devil in Disguise" | 19 | 41 |
05 | Unovah | Martin Garrix | "Keygen" | 24 | 33 |
06 | Solais X | Bebe Rexha & David Guetta | "One in a Million" | 9 | 67 |
07 | Grolskira | STRABE | "Honey" | 15 | 50 |
08 | Nickymania | Ricki-Lee | "On My Own" | 6 | 72 |
09 | Kimmystan | Troye Sivan | "Got Me Started" | 11 | 64 |
10 | Bartlett (host) | Kelly Clarkson | "Behind These Hazel Eyes" | 2 | 95 |
11 | Lettuce | Perfume | "Love Cloud" | 4 | 80 |
12 | Men̈́sa | Antti Tuisku | "Sekaisin" | 14 | 56 |
13 | Daǔlska | Shy'm | "Elle danse encore" | 16 | 50 |
14 | Asankon | 2NE1 | "Gotta Be You" | 22 | 35 |
15 | Halleloo | Kylie Minogue | "Tension" | 1 | 95 |
16 | Gandhara | Nunu | "Oh My God" | 17 | 49 |
17 | Macroland | Loreen | "Is It Love" | 7 | 70 |
18 | Riya-Sampetrina | Maymay Entrata | "Tsada Mahigugma" | 20 | 40 |
19 | Thorway | Rawayana ft. Goyo | "Besos Ricos" | 23 | 34 |
20 | Mărium | Annalisa | "Bellissima" | 10 | 66 |
21 | Polland | Cleo | "Pójdę z Tobą" | 18 | 47 |
22 | Kharó | Girls' Generation | "The Boys" | 3 | 81 |
23 | Pönö | CygnosiC | "Destiny" | 5 | 75 |
24 | Folkloria | Ozoda ft. Zulaykho | "Leyli" | 21 | 37 |
25 | Raingate | Theoz | "Någon annan" | 12 | 62 |