Outernatia Song Contest 118: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = Constellation of Melodies | |theme = Constellation of Melodies | ||
|image = [[File:OSC 118 logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC 118 logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = May 2024 | |final = 15 May 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = Daūl National Television (DATV) | |host = Daūl National Television (DATV) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{Osc|Mărium}}<br>"Born to Me You Happy" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 26 | |entries = 26 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Alardon}}<br>{{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{osc|Kaministiquia}}<br>{{osc|Ladoga}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 118''' is the 118th and current edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest take place in Bresten, [[Daǔlska_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Daūlska]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] with the song "Ruoska" performed by [[Wikipedia:Käärijä|Käärijä]] and [[Wikipedia:Erika Vikman|Erika Vikman]] | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 118''' is the 118th and current edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest take place in Bresten, [[Daǔlska_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Daūlska]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] with the song "Ruoska" performed by [[Wikipedia:Käärijä|Käärijä]] and [[Wikipedia:Erika Vikman|Erika Vikman]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Mariana Bo | |Mariana Bo | ||
|"Esta Noche" | |"Esta Noche" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Angelina Mango | |Angelina Mango | ||
|"Che t'o dico a fa'" | |"Che t'o dico a fa'" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|GuGabriel | |GuGabriel | ||
|"Salvation" | |"Salvation" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Sevara Nazarkhan | |Sevara Nazarkhan | ||
|"Tam Net Menya" | |"Tam Net Menya" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Unlike Pluto ft. Mike Taylor | |Unlike Pluto ft. Mike Taylor | ||
|"Everything Black" | |"Everything Black" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Joalin | |Joalin | ||
|"Bikini" | |"Bikini" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Shahram Shabpareh | |Shahram Shabpareh | ||
|"Golab" | |"Golab" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Leopold I. | |Leopold I. | ||
|"Kinderšpil" | |"Kinderšpil" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Shanti People | |Shanti People | ||
|"Tandava (Blazy & Gottinari Remix)" | |"Tandava (Blazy & Gottinari Remix)" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Soegi Bornean | |Soegi Bornean | ||
|"Asmalibrasi" | |"Asmalibrasi" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |Agnete Saba | ||
| | |"Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |YUKIKA | ||
| | |"SOUL LADY" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Oh Honey | ||
| | |"Healing" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |{{nowrap|{{Osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}}} | ||
| | |Hitomi Shimatani | ||
| | |"Camellia" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Polland}} | ||
| | |Siostry Grabowskie & sanah | ||
| | |"Cała sala śpiewa!" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''16 | |||
|'''{{Osc|Mărium}} | |||
|'''Britney Spears | |||
|'''"Born to Make You Happy" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''101 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{Osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Grace | |||
|"Shake My Pain Away" | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Brit Smith | ||
| | |"Karma's A Bitch" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Thorway}} | ||
| | |HUGORM | ||
| | |"HØJ SOL (en hånd på rattet)" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Jaxomy × Agatino<br>Romero × Raffaella Carrà | ||
| | |"Pedro" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |{{Osc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Moya Mishel' | ||
| | |"Veter menyaet napravlenie" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |Hadise | ||
| | |"Küçük Bir Yol" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Daǔlska}} (host) | ||
| | |Kiesza | ||
| | |"I Go Dance" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |Luke Million ft. Asta | ||
| | |"Heard it on the radio" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Kannel}} | ||
| | |Liis Lemsalu | ||
| | |"Silmad lahti" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |{{Osc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Lyra Pramuk ft. Colin Self | ||
| | |"Witness (Selfless Rework)" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:08, 19 May 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 118 Constellation of Melodies | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 15 May 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | Bresten, Daūlska |
Host broadcaster | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 26 |
Returning | Alardon Darkria Dulcet Ebullience Kaministiquia Ladoga |
Withdrawing | Gredst Kimmystan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Mărium "Born to Me You Happy" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄117 119► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 118 is the 118th and current edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Bresten, Daūlska, after their victory in the 116th edition with the song "Ruoska" performed by Käärijä and Erika Vikman.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Unovah | Mariana Bo | "Esta Noche" | 26 | 19 |
02 | Macroland | Angelina Mango | "Che t'o dico a fa'" | 5 | 85 |
03 | Alardon | GuGabriel | "Salvation" | 11 | 63 |
04 | Ladoga | Sevara Nazarkhan | "Tam Net Menya" | 23 | 27 |
05 | Darkria | Unlike Pluto ft. Mike Taylor | "Everything Black" | 14 | 55 |
06 | Kharó | Joalin | "Bikini" | 17 | 44 |
07 | Nickymania | Shahram Shabpareh | "Golab" | 25 | 23 |
08 | Edoriada | Leopold I. | "Kinderšpil" | 24 | 26 |
09 | Rata Sum | Shanti People | "Tandava (Blazy & Gottinari Remix)" | 6 | 84 |
10 | Gandhara | Soegi Bornean | "Asmalibrasi" | 15 | 50 |
11 | Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | 2 | 89 |
12 | Lettuce | YUKIKA | "SOUL LADY" | 4 | 87 |
13 | Solais X | Oh Honey | "Healing" | 18 | 43 |
14 | Dulcet Ebullience | Hitomi Shimatani | "Camellia" | 9 | 79 |
15 | Polland | Siostry Grabowskie & sanah | "Cała sala śpiewa!" | 8 | 81 |
16 | Mărium | Britney Spears | "Born to Make You Happy" | 1 | 101 |
17 | Grolskira | Grace | "Shake My Pain Away" | 16 | 49 |
18 | Asankon | Brit Smith | "Karma's A Bitch" | 10 | 71 |
19 | Thorway | HUGORM | "HØJ SOL (en hånd på rattet)" | 22 | 32 |
20 | Kaministiquia | Jaxomy × Agatino Romero × Raffaella Carrà |
"Pedro" | 3 | 88 |
21 | DimkaRUS | Moya Mishel' | "Veter menyaet napravlenie" | 12 | 63 |
22 | Folkloria | Hadise | "Küçük Bir Yol" | 21 | 33 |
23 | Daǔlska (host) | Kiesza | "I Go Dance" | 7 | 81 |
24 | Laranjeiras | Luke Million ft. Asta | "Heard it on the radio" | 13 | 57 |
25 | Kannel | Liis Lemsalu | "Silmad lahti" | 20 | 37 |
26 | Levië | Lyra Pramuk ft. Colin Self | "Witness (Selfless Rework)" | 19 | 41 |