Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"YOUTH" | |"YOUTH" | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | | {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 10 January 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RGTV |
National selection events | M FEST |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 13 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 14, OSC 16 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 13 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 30 | |
14th | Delta Goodrem | English | "Wings" | 4 | 92 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Rita Ora | English | "I Will Never Let You Down" | 11 | 75 | 9 | 49 |
16th | The Vamps | English | "Wake Up" | 4 | 95 | 4 | 56 |
17th | Troye Sivan | English | "YOUTH" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 52 | |
18th | Girls' Generation | Korean | "Lion Heart" |
Voting history
As of the 15th edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows:
|
|
See also
- Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest