Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"PILLOWTALK" | |"PILLOWTALK" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | | [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | | {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | | {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | | {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 |
Revision as of 22:21, 7 March 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RGTV |
National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | OSC 13 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 14, OSC 16 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 13 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 30 | |
14th | Delta Goodrem | English | "Wings" | 4 | 92 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Rita Ora | English | "I Will Never Let You Down" | 11 | 75 | 9 | 49 |
16th | The Vamps | English | "Wake Up" | 4 | 95 | 4 | 56 |
17th | Troye Sivan | English | "YOUTH" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 52 | |
18th | Benjamin | English | "Young and Restless" | 16 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Zayn | English | "PILLOWTALK" | 18 | 63 | 4 | 73 |
20th | Bobby van Jaarsveld | Afrikaans | "Een Vir Een" | ||||
21st |
Voting history
As of the 20th edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows:
|
|
See also
- M FEST
- Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest