Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Q | ||
| | |Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | |||
|English | |||
|"Jet Black Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Brendan Peyper | |||
|Afrikaans | |||
|"Stop Wag Bly Nog 'N Bietjie" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 205: | Line 214: | ||
alt8=Bobby van Jaarsveld | alt8=Bobby van Jaarsveld | ||
| Bobby van Jaarsveld | | Bobby van Jaarsveld | ||
| File:5SOS.png | | |||
alt9=5 Seconds of Summer | |||
| 5 Seconds of Summer | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 20 March 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 13 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 14, OSC 16 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 13 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 30 | |
14th | Delta Goodrem | English | "Wings" | 4 | 92 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Rita Ora | English | "I Will Never Let You Down" | 11 | 75 | 9 | 49 |
16th | The Vamps | English | "Wake Up" | 4 | 95 | 4 | 56 |
17th | Troye Sivan | English | "YOUTH" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 52 | |
18th | Benjamin | English | "Young and Restless" | 16 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Zayn | English | "PILLOWTALK" | 18 | 63 | 4 | 73 |
20th | Bobby van Jaarsveld | Afrikaans | "Een Vir Een" | Q | Q | ||
21st | 5 Seconds of Summer | English | "Jet Black Heart" | ||||
22nd | Brendan Peyper | Afrikaans | "Stop Wag Bly Nog 'N Bietjie" |
Voting history
As of the 20th edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows:
|
|
Raingatian representatives gallery
|
See also
- M FEST
- Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest