Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#ead1dc|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number" |Points | ||
! Semi | !data-sort-type="number"|Semi | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number"|Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|Caroline Castell | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Caroline Castell | ||
|"Tidsrejsen" | |"Tidsrejsen" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
|Lucy Mardou | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Lucy Mardou | ||
|"Kringsat af Fjender" | |"Kringsat af Fjender" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|Melissa Horn | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Melissa Horn | ||
|"Du är nog den" | |"Du är nog den" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Danser med drenge | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Danser med drenge | ||
|"Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | |"Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Celina Ree | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Celina Ree | ||
|"Når du rør ved mig" | |"Når du rør ved mig" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|DR's Pigekor | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} DR's Pigekor | ||
|"I Danmark er jeg født" | |"I Danmark er jeg født" | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |28 | | bgcolor="#FE8080" |28 | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |13 | | bgcolor="#FE8080" |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Babou | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Babou | ||
|"Supernova" | |"Supernova" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Cisilia | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Cisilia | ||
|"Vi to datid nu" | |"Vi to datid nu" | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Kari Bremnes | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Kari Bremnes | ||
|"E du nord?" | |"E du nord?" | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 84 | | bgcolor="gold" | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Valravn | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Valravn | ||
|"Ólavur Riddararós" | |"Ólavur Riddararós" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Sys Bjerre | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sys Bjerre | ||
|"Alle Mine Veninder" | |"Alle Mine Veninder" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|OSC 18]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|OSC 18]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Sara Ramirez | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} Sara Ramirez | ||
|"The Story" | |"The Story" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
| bgcolor=#FE8080 | 23 | | bgcolor=#FE8080 | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|Raza Jaffrey & Katharine McPhee | |{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|USA}} Raza Jaffrey & Katharine McPhee | ||
|"A Thousand And One Nights" | |"A Thousand And One Nights" | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|21st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|21st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|Sys Bjerre | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sys Bjerre | ||
|"Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | |"Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|France Gall | |{{flagicon|France}} France Gall | ||
|"Baby pop" | |"Baby pop" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Amy Adams | |{{flagicon|USA}} Amy Adams | ||
|"Happy Working Song" | |"Happy Working Song" | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | | bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|Anita Lerche | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anita Lerche | ||
|"Passport" | |"Passport" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|Walking on sunshine Cast | |{{flagicon|UK}} Walking on sunshine Cast | ||
|"Walking on sunshine" | |"Walking on sunshine" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|Fætr | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fætr | ||
|"Arne" | |"Arne" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Demi Lovato | |{{flagicon|USA}} Demi Lovato | ||
|"Skyscraper" | |"Skyscraper" | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | ||
Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | | bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|The Minds of 99 | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Minds of 99 | ||
|"Stjerner på Himlen" | |"Stjerner på Himlen" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|Vanessa Carlton | |{{flagicon|USA}} Vanessa Carlton | ||
|"White Houses" | |"White Houses" | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 196: | Line 197: | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|Rachel | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rachel | ||
|"I Nat" | |"I Nat" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[OSC 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Camila Cabello | |||
|"Crying in the Club" | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|colspan= 2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Levi ft. Guisi | |||
|Rain | |||
|18 | |||
|37 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Laura Brehm | |||
|"Parallel" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Ruth B. | |||
|"Superficial Love" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[OSC 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lost Frequencis & Netsky | |||
|"Here With You" | |||
|7 | |||
|94 | |||
|4 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon[UK}}{{flagicon[Belgium}} Kungs ft. Olly Murs & Coely | |||
|"More Mess" | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sofia Carson | |||
|"Ins and Outs" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|20 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Gulddreng | |||
|"Guld Jul" | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|10 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Vök | |||
|"Waiting" | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Valravn | |||
|"Hedebys" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | |||
|"Human" | |||
|19 | |||
|57 | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Two Feet | |||
|"I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | |||
|14 | |||
|77 | |||
|7 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Wombats | |||
|"Turn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|"Please Don't Lie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 09:07, 21 May 2018
Thorway | |
---|---|
Member station | TRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 23 |
First appearance | OSC 7 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 31 |
Worst result | 15th in SF: OSC 19 & OSC 26 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Caroline Castell | "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||||
8th | Lucy Mardou | "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 | |||||||||
9th | Melissa Horn | "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 | |||||||||
10th | Danser med drenge | "Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 | |||||||||
11th | Celina Ree | "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 | |||||||||
12th | DR's Pigekor | "I Danmark er jeg født" | 28 | 13 | |||||||||
13th | Babou | "Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 37 | ||||||||
14th | Cisilia | "Vi to datid nu" | 18 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||||
15th | Kari Bremnes | "E du nord?" | 8 | 92 | 1 | 84 | |||||||
16th | Valravn | "Ólavur Riddararós" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||||
17th | Sys Bjerre | "Alle Mine Veninder" | 10 | 90 | 10 | 54 | |||||||
Did not participate at OSC 18 | |||||||||||||
19th | Sara Ramirez | "The Story" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 23 | ||||||||
20th | Raza Jaffrey & Katharine McPhee | "A Thousand And One Nights" | 21 | 36 | 13 | 36 | |||||||
Did not participate between 21st and 24th | |||||||||||||
25th | Sys Bjerre | "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | 15 | 61 | 4 | 71 | |||||||
26th | France Gall | "Baby pop" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||||||||
27th | Amy Adams | "Happy Working Song" | 22 | 22 | 18 | 12 | |||||||
28th | Anita Lerche | "Passport" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 15 | ||||||||
29th | Walking on sunshine Cast | "Walking on sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 37 | ||||||||
30th | Fætr | "Arne" | 10 | 72 | 6 | 68 | |||||||
31st | Demi Lovato | "Skyscraper" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 89 | |||||||
32nd | The Minds of 99 | "Stjerner på Himlen" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 40 | ||||||||
33rd | Vanessa Carlton | "White Houses" | 12 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||||||
34th | Rachel | "I Nat" | 16 | 55 | 6 | 61 | |||||||
35th | Camila Cabello | "Crying in the Club" | 12 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||||||
36th | Levi ft. Guisi | Rain | 18 | 37 | 3 | 58 | |||||||
37th | Laura Brehm | "Parallel" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||||||
38th | Ruth B. | "Superficial Love" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||||
39th | Lost Frequencis & Netsky | "Here With You" | 7 | 94 | 4 | 63 | |||||||
40th | {{flagicon[UK}}{{flagicon[Belgium}} Kungs ft. Olly Murs & Coely | "More Mess" | 21 | 46 | 9 | 61 | |||||||
41st | Sofia Carson | "Ins and Outs" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 23 | ||||||||
42nd | Gulddreng | "Guld Jul" | 23 | 37 | 10 | 39 | |||||||
43rd | Vök | "Waiting" | 24 | 29 | 10 | 60 | |||||||
44th | Valravn | "Hedebys" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 54 | ||||||||
45th | Carpark North | "Human" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 71 | |||||||
46th | Two Feet | "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 | |||||||
47th | The Wombats | "Turn" | 48th | Hugo Helmig | "Please Don't Lie" |