Tikata in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | |Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 23 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''[[Tikata]]''' participate in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] since [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st edition]]. Tikata is one of | '''[[Tikata]]''' participate in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] since [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st edition]]. Tikata is one of three countries that participated in every edition of ISCC (other being, [[Irdminia]] and [[Sunetti]]). | ||
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in [[Surme]] hosted by [[RTRT]]. | First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in [[Surme]] hosted by [[RTRT]]. | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Monika Brodka | | Monika Brodka | ||
|"W pięciu smakach" | |"W pięciu smakach" | ||
|17 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]]''' | |||
|Emma | |||
|"Sarò Libera" | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|As Animals | |||
|"As Animals" | |||
|8 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
|Fallulah | |||
|"Out of It" | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:04, 14 November 2015
Tikata | |
---|---|
Member station | RTRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 23 |
First appearance | ISCC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 8 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 16 |
External links | |
RTRT page |
Tikata participate in Internatia Second Chance Contest since 1st edition. Tikata is one of three countries that participated in every edition of ISCC (other being, Irdminia and Sunetti).
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in Surme hosted by RTRT.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2 | 78 |
2nd | Emma | "Amami" | 2 | 76 |
3rd | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 8 | 69 |
4th | Imogen Heap | "Just For Now" | 12 | 33 |
5th | Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2 | 75 |
6th | Shaun Baker feat. Maloy | "V.I.P." | 20 | 28 |
7th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 2 | 99 |
8th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | 1 | 79 |
9th | Lenka | "The show" | 4 | 65 |
10th | Josh Groban | "Brave" | 10 | 36 |
11th | Broods | "Bridges" | 7 | 59 |
12th | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 9 | 66 |
13th | Thalia | "Mujer Latina" | 11 | 57 |
14th | Chenoa "Cuando Tu Vas" | "Cuando Tu Vas" | 14 | 40 |
15th | Mr. President | "Coco Jambo" | 13 | 40 |
16th | Kayah & Goran Bregovic | "Śpij, kochany, śpij" | 14 | 36 |
17th | Marco Mengoni | "Non me ne accorgo" | 9 | 51 |
18th | The Singing Nun | "Dominique" | 6 | 51 |
19th | Leona Lewis | "Lovebird" | 10 | 58 |
20th | Monika Brodka | "W pięciu smakach" | 17 | 38 |
21st | Emma | "Sarò Libera" | 12 | 59 |
22nd | As Animals | "As Animals" | 8 | 53 |
23rd | Fallulah | "Out of It" | 8 | 58 |
24th |
Hosting
Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Surme | Surme Arena | Margo Devi |
9th | Dilmoff | Dilmoff City Arena |