Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]] edition}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Samir & Viktor | |||
|Swedish | |||
|"Saxofuckingfon" | |||
|6 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shawn Mendes | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Shawn Mendes | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Treat You Better" | |"Treat You Better" | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|66 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:19, 28 June 2022
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISCC 21 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 29 |
Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Auryn | English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 |
22nd | Lee Scott | Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 |
23rd | Cheryl Cole | English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 |
24th | Taeyeon | Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 |
25th | MAX | Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 |
26th | Cheryl Cole | English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 |
27th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 |
28th | Hilary Duff | English | "Sparks" | 10 | 52 |
29th | Nádine | Afrikaans | "Tyd" | 1 | 115 |
30th | Cheryl Cole | English | "I Don't Care" | 10 | 44 |
31st | Rebecca Ferguson | English | "I Hope" | 6 | 58 |
32nd | 2PM | Korean | "A.D.T.O.Y" | 9 | 33 |
Did not participate in the 33rd edition | |||||
34th | Samir & Viktor | Swedish | "Saxofuckingfon" | 6 | 60 |
35th | Shawn Mendes | English | "Treat You Better" | 2 | 66 |