Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{GymnasticsAt2014InternatianGames}} | {{GymnasticsAt2014InternatianGames}} | ||
At the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]], three different '''[[gymnastics]]''' disciplines will be contested: '''[[artistic gymnastics]]''', '''[[rhythmic gymnastics]]''' and '''[[wikipedia:Trampolining|trampoline]]'''. All three events will be held at the Roy Gymnastics Stadium. | At the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]], three different '''[[gymnastics]]''' disciplines will be contested: '''[[artistic gymnastics]]''', '''[[rhythmic gymnastics]]''' and '''[[wikipedia:Trampolining|trampoline]]'''. All three events will be held at the Roy Gymnastics Stadium. | ||
==Results== | |||
===Medal Table=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1||align=left| {{flagu|Bubblique}}||5||4||1||10 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Leshia}}||5||4||1||10 | |||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||3||3||3||9 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}}||3||1||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}||1||3||3||7 | |||
|- | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Alma Livre}}||1||2||2||5 | |||
|- | |||
|7||align=left| {{flagu|Stylé}}||1||2||1||4 | |||
|- | |||
|8||align=left| {{flagu|Pebbleland}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|9||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|10||align=left| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|11||align=left| {{flagu|Haven}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|13||align=left| {{flagu|Carpathia}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Fierce}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 24 || 24 || 24 || 72 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Image:Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg|30px]] Artistic gymnastics=== | ===[[Image:Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg|30px]] Artistic gymnastics=== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team all-around<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's artistic team all-around}} | | Team all-around<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's artistic team all-around}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Bubblique}} | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Otto McCune<br>Coty Breitbarth<br>Jeremiah Van Houttum<br>Brandon Rooijakker<br>Nicolas Rennell | ||
| {{flagicon|Stylé}} | | {{flagicon|Stylé}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Floor<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's floor}} | | Floor<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's floor}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Jeremiah Van Houttum | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Horizontal bar<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's horizontal bar}} | | Horizontal bar<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's horizontal bar}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Stylé}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Parallel bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's parallel bars}} | | Parallel bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's parallel bars}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Otto McCune | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pommel horse<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's pommel horse}} | | Pommel horse<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's pommel horse}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} Gusto Idasson | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Carpathia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rings<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's rings}} | | Rings<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's rings}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Jeremiah Van Houttum | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vault<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's vault}} | | Vault<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's vault}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Brandon Rooijakker | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Fierce}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balance beam<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's balance beam}} | | Balance beam<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's balance beam}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Floor<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's floor}} | | Floor<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's floor}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Linnéa Wirner | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uneven bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's uneven bars}} | |Uneven bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's uneven bars}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} Janiinná Löfgren | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vault<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's vault}} | | Vault<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's vault}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Angelina Stilo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:04, 29 December 2014
| Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Roy Gymnastics Stadium |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 2 – August 15 |
| Gymnastics at the 2014 Internatian Games | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artistic | ||||
| Team all-around | men | women | ||
| Individual all-around | men | women | ||
| Vault | men | women | ||
| Floor | men | women | ||
| Pommel horse | men | |||
| Rings | men | |||
| Parallel bars | men | |||
| Horizontal bar | men | |||
| Uneven bars | women | |||
| Balance beam | women | |||
| Rhythmic | ||||
| Individual all-around | women | |||
| Ball | women | |||
| Club | women | |||
| Hoop | women | |||
| Ribbon | women | |||
| Group all-around | women | |||
| Group 5 balls | women | |||
| Group 3 ribbons + 2 hoops | women | |||
| Trampoline | ||||
| Individual | men | women | ||
At the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia, three different gymnastics disciplines will be contested: artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline. All three events will be held at the Roy Gymnastics Stadium.
Results
Medal Table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 24 | 24 | 24 | 72 | |
Men's events
Women's events
Individual
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual all-around |
|||
| Ball |
|||
| Club |
|||
| Hoop |
|||
| Ribbon |
Group
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group all-around |
Eileen Saari Anja Holsen Alva Sigurdsson Inga Christensen Hanna Dahlen Helga Järvi |
||
| 5 balls |
Eileen Saari Anja Holsen Myrna Johnsson Áslaug Ihle Hanna Dahlen Eva Gunnarsdóttir |
Daisy Griffiths Sara Kelly Freya Lewis Chloe Kristiansen Dina Roberts Holly Morgan | |
| 3 ribbons + 2 hoops |
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's individual |
|||
| Women's individual |
Schedule
All times are Central Daylight Time (UTC-5).
| Day | Date | Start | Finish | Event | Phase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 2 | Saturday August 2, 2014 | 16:00 | 19:45 | Women's rhythmic apparatuses | Qualification |
| Women's rhythmic individual all-around | Finals | ||||
| Day 3 | Sunday August 3, 2014 | 16:00 | 17:30 | Women's rhythmic group all-around | Finals |
| Day 4 | Monday August 4, 2014 | 17:00 | 19:45 | Women's rhythmic individual ball and hoop | Finals |
| 19:00 | 19:45 | Women's rhythmic group 5 balls | Finals | ||
| Day 5 | Tuesday August 5, 2014 | 16:00 | 17:05 | Women's rhythmic individual club and ribbon | Finals |
| 17:15 | 17:55 | Men's/Women's individual trampoline | Finals | ||
| 18:00 | 18:20 | Women's rhythmic group 3 ribbons + 2 hoops | Finals | ||
| Day 11 | Monday August 11, 2014 | 13:00 | 19:00 | Women's artistic apparatuses | Qualification |
| Women's artistic team all-around | Finals | ||||
| Day 12 | Tuesday August 12, 2014 | 13:00 | 19:00 | Men's artistic apparatuses | Qualification |
| Men's artistic team all-around | Finals | ||||
| Day 13 | Wednesday August 13, 2014 | 13:00 | 15:15 | Women's artistic individual all-around | Finals |
| 17:30 | 20:15 | Men's artistic individual all-around | Finals | ||
| Day 14 | Thursday August 14, 2014 | 13:00 | 13:30 | Men's artistic individual floor | Finals |
| 13:40 | 14:10 | Men's artistic individual pommel horse/Women's vault | Finals | ||
| 15:00 | 15:30 | Men's artistic individual rings/Women's uneven bars | Finals | ||
| Day 15 | Friday August 15, 2014 | 13:00 | 13:30 | Men's artistic individual vault/Women's balance beam | Finals |
| 14:10 | 14:40 | Men's artistic individual parallel bars/Women's floor | Finals | ||
| 14:40 | 15:10 | Men's artistic individual horizontal bars | Finals |