Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]] | |National selection event = [[M FEST]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|ISCC 29]] | ||
|ESC worst = 11th: ISCC 27 | |ESC worst = 11th: ISCC 27 | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Afrikaans | |Afrikaans | ||
|"Tyd" | |"Tyd" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|115 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 23 August 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 29 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | ||
| Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 | ||
| English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 | ||
| Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 | ||
| Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 | ||
| English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 | ||
| Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 | ||
| English | "Sparks" | 10 | 52 | ||
| Afrikaans | "Tyd" | 1 | 115 | ||