Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | | {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Auryn | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"I'll Reach You" | |"I'll Reach You" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | |{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Lee Scott | ||
|Afrikanns | |Afrikanns | ||
|"Vir Ewig" | |"Vir Ewig" | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cheryl Cole | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Call My Name" | |"Call My Name" | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Taeyeon | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|"I" | |"I" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} | | {{flagicon|Japan}} MAX | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|"Tacata" | |"Tacata" | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cheryl Cole | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Under The Sun" | |"Under The Sun" | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} | | {{flagicon|Japan}} Koda Kumi | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|"No Man's Land" | |"No Man's Land" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]] | |{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} Hilary Duff | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Sparks" | |"Sparks" | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Nádine | ||
|Afrikaans | |Afrikaans | ||
|"Tyd" | |"Tyd" | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]] | ||
| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cheryl Cole | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |"I Don't Care" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Rebecca Ferguson | |||
|English | |||
|"I Hope" | |||
|6 | |||
|58 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 23 November 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 29 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | ||
| Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 | ||
| English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 | ||
| Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 | ||
| Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 | ||
| English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 | ||
| Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 | ||
| English | "Sparks" | 10 | 52 | ||
| Afrikaans | "Tyd" | 1 | 115 | ||
| English | "I Don't Care" | 10 | 44 | ||
| English | "I Hope" | 6 | 58 |