Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]] | |National selection event = [[M FEST]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} 2PM | |||
|Korean | |||
|"A.D.T.O.Y" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 4 January 2017
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 29 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | ||
| Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 | ||
| English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 | ||
| Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 | ||
| Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 | ||
| English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 | ||
| Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 | ||
| English | "Sparks" | 10 | 52 | ||
| Afrikaans | "Tyd" | 1 | 115 | ||
| English | "I Don't Care" | 10 | 44 | ||
| English | "I Hope" | 6 | 58 | ||
| Korean | "A.D.T.O.Y" |