Jump to content

Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 105: Line 105:


==Voting history==
==Voting history==
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows:
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows:
{{col-begin}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 117: Line 117:
| 1
| 1
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| 60
| 72
|- bgcolor = "silver"
|- bgcolor = "silver"
| 2
| 2
| {{flagu|Noxus}}
| 60
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| 3
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| 55
| 55
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| 3
| {{flagu|Noxus}}
| 53
|-  
|-  
| 4
| 4
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| {{flagu|Gebze}}
| 41
| 42
|}
|}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 145: Line 145:
| 1
| 1
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| 56
| 58
|- bgcolor = "silver"
|- bgcolor = "silver"
| 2
| 2
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| 55
| 56
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| 3
| 3
| {{flagu|Noxus}}  
| {{flagu|Noxus}}  
| 40
| 48
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
Line 159: Line 159:
| 39
| 39
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 5
| 5
| {{flagu|Dalmadria}}
| 30
|-
| {{flagu|Thorway}}
| {{flagu|Thorway}}
| 30
| 37
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 11:38, 28 June 2015

Gandhara
Flag
Member stationRTG
National selection eventsNights of Gandhara
Participation summary
Appearances10
First appearanceOSC 1
Best result1st: OSC 7
Worst result16th: OSC 9
External links
Gandhara's page at Escforum.net


Gandhara entered the Outernatia Song Contest in the first edition with the song "Libertango", performed by Hiba Tawaji in the Arabic language.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Language Title Place Points
1st Hiba Tawaji Arabic "Libertango" (تانغو الحرية) 10 57
2nd Yara Arabic "Ma Baaref" (ما بعرف) 11 39
3rd Carole Samaha Arabic "Sahranine" (سهرانين) 4 75
4th Amal Maher Arabic "A'raf Mneen" (أعرف منين) 6 52
5th Mohamed Hamaki Arabic "Haga Mestakhabeya" (حاجة مستخبية) 10 48
6th Fady Harb Arabic "Shu Baki" (شو باكي) 12 34
7th Myriam Fares Arabic "Aman" (آمان) 1 80
8th Ragheb Alama Arabic "Betfell" (بتفل) 10 45
9th Samira Said Arabic "Mazal" (مازال) 16 35
10th Sandy Arabic "Roho Ololo" (روحو قولوله) 15 47

Voting history

As of the 10th edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows:

Hostings

Edition Location Venue Presenters
9th Rhea Minna Theater Rita Hayek and Malek Maktabi
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.