Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 60 | |||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Thorway}} | | {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 28 June 2015
| Gandhara | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTG |
| National selection events | Nights of Gandhara |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 7 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 9 |
| External links | |
| Gandhara's page at Escforum.net | |
Gandhara entered the Outernatia Song Contest in the first edition with the song "Libertango", performed by Hiba Tawaji in the Arabic language.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Hiba Tawaji | Arabic | "Libertango" (تانغو الحرية) | 10 | 57 |
| 2nd | Yara | Arabic | "Ma Baaref" (ما بعرف) | 11 | 39 |
| 3rd | Carole Samaha | Arabic | "Sahranine" (سهرانين) | 4 | 75 |
| 4th | Amal Maher | Arabic | "A'raf Mneen" (أعرف منين) | 6 | 52 |
| 5th | Mohamed Hamaki | Arabic | "Haga Mestakhabeya" (حاجة مستخبية) | 10 | 48 |
| 6th | Fady Harb | Arabic | "Shu Baki" (شو باكي) | 12 | 34 |
| 7th | Myriam Fares | Arabic | "Aman" (آمان) | 1 | 80 |
| 8th | Ragheb Alama | Arabic | "Betfell" (بتفل) | 10 | 45 |
| 9th | Samira Said | Arabic | "Mazal" (مازال) | 16 | 35 |
| 10th | Sandy | Arabic | "Roho Ololo" (روحو قولوله) | 15 | 47 |
Voting history
As of the 10th edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hostings
| Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Rhea | Minna Theater | Rita Hayek and Malek Maktabi |