Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Country = Grolskira | | Country = Grolskira | ||
| Preselection = "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF" | | Preselection = "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF" | ||
| Preselection date = '''Heat duels:'''<br>30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017<br>'''Quarterfinal duels:'''<br>2017 - 2017<br>'''Semifinal duels:'''<br>2017<br>'''Final:'''<br>2017 - 2017 | | Preselection date = '''Heat duels:'''<br>30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017<br>'''Quarterfinal duels:'''<br>19 March 2017 - 2017<br>'''Semifinal duels:'''<br>2017<br>'''Final:'''<br>2017 - 2017 | ||
| Entrant = | | Entrant = | ||
| Song = | | Song = | ||
| Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | ! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dlapovika.png|23px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Oja.png|23px]] '''Oja''' || Bloc Party || "Flux" || | |[[File:Dlapovika.png|23px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Oja.png|23px]] '''Oja''' || Bloc Party || "Flux" || 2 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|[[File:Nutegsakloven.png|23px]] '''Nutegsakloven''' || [[File:Alfajiri.png|23px]] '''Alfajiri''' || Arctic Monkeys || "Do I Wanna Know?" || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Duel quarterfinal 6=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File: | |[[File:Lutemanu.png|23px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Grikamoskel.png|23px]] '''Grikamoskel''' || Kabul Dreams || "Sadae Man" || 2 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|23px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Zicromova.png|23px]] '''Zicromova''' || Ádammo || "Venus" || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duel quarterfinal | ===Duel quarterfinal 7=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Resukomela.png|23px]] '''Resukomela''' || [[File:Erja.png|23px]] '''Erja''' || Olympic Ayres || "Magic" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Furecokul.png|23px]] '''Furecokul''' || [[File:Sucmeloka.png|23px]] '''Sucmeloka''' || Daler Mehndi || "Tunak Tunak Tun" || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Duel quarterfinal 8=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | ||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | ! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Helaklimena.png|23px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Stavincja.png|23px]] '''Stavincja''' || YADi || "Guillotine" || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Oskapela.png|23px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|23px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Massive Attack || "Paradise Circus" || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 31 March 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF" |
| Selection date(s) | Heat duels: 30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017 Quarterfinal duels: 19 March 2017 - 2017 Semifinal duels: 2017 Final: 2017 - 2017 |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄64 | |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 65 in location to be known on the end of the September 2017 or the start of October 2017. They will select their song via the super selection called "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF", the second edition of "All the Way: The NF", an already highly controversial NF series due to its amount of songs competing in duels everytime. The lenght of the NF, including the final, will be around 18 weeks, starting from 30 January 2017.
The songs
All of the 56 entries were submitted on the unspecified time period and were officialy revealed throughout the marathon of heat duels. All the 56 songs that were entered became known on March 16th, 2017.
Heat duels
On 30 January 2017 duel heats in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varied throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat (
Grolskira) have officially co-helped at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as:
Kosma,
Territrius,
Kimmystan,
Alteus,
Luzze,
Bitland,
Hanzyuki,
Kaledonii,
Amsteris,
Monteverde,
Aurävaan,
Lost Islands,
Huania,
Lacrea,
Irlandia and
Unovah.
In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat used to be only allowed to solve one using their priority. They had to reluctantly use that right in heat 3. However, seeing as they were disappointed for using one too early, they gave themselves one more tiebreaker solve for heat 19. And here they didn't stop breaking that rule and officially wrote it off the rules of their votes casting by breaking the tie at heat 25.
Duel heat 1
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielle Aplin | "Please Don't Say You Love Me" | 5 | ||
| Mashrou' Leila | "Asnam (Idols)" | 4 |
Duel heat 2
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma ft. Birdy | "Find Me" | 6 | ||
| Myrath | "Believer" | 2 |
Duel heat 3
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kabul Dreams | "Sadae Man" | 2 | ||
| Two Wings | "Just Like" | 2 |
Duel heat 4
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junoon | "Sayonee" | 2 | ||
| YADi | "Guillotine" | 3 |
Duel heat 5
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moranbong Band | "My Country Is the Best!" | 0 | ||
| La Roux | "Bulletproof" | 3 |
Duel heat 6
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keane | "Somewhere Only We Know" | 1 | ||
| Yuna | "Mermaid" | 2 |
Duel heat 7
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse | "Valerie" | 2 | ||
| Mayra Andrade | "Mon carrousel" | 0 |
Duel heat 8
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.I.A. | "XXXO" | 0 | ||
| Al Bairre | "Bungalow" | 2 |
Duel heat 9
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goo Goo Dolls | "Iris" | 3 | ||
| The Rolling Stones | "Start Me Up" | 5 |
Duel heat 10
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellie Goulding | "Lights" | 5 | ||
| 4Ladies | "Move" | 3 |
Duel heat 11
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachid Taha | "Rock el Casbah" | 0 | ||
| Florence + the Machine | "Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)" | 1 |
Duel heat 12
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivalda Dula | "Henda Mua Ngola" | 0 | ||
| Bloc Party | "Flux" | 1 |
Duel heat 13
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sogdiana | "Angeli" | 1 | ||
| Massive Attack | "Paradise Circus" | 4 |
Duel heat 14
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arctic Monkeys | "Do I Wanna Know?" | 3 | ||
| Marie-Mai | "Conscience" | 2 |
Duel heat 15
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHVRCHES | "Lies" | 1 | ||
| Javiera Mena | "Otra era" | 2 |
Duel heat 16
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympic Ayres | "Magic" | 2 | ||
| Elevator Suite | "Backaround" | 1 |
Duel heat 17
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Marling | "Devil's Spoke" | 6 | ||
| Namkha Lhamo | "Gayser Jang Lu Jonpi Gang" | 2 |
Duel heat 18
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Burke | "Let It Go" | 1 | ||
| Malukah | "Beauty of Dawn" | 7 |
Duel heat 19
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union J | "Carry You" | 3 | ||
| Ibeyi | "Lost in My Mind" | 3 |
Duel heat 20
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leona Lewis | "Fire Under My Feet" | 1 | ||
| Ladyhawke | "Sunday Drive" | 5 |
Duel heat 21
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig David ft. Big Narstie | "When the Bassline Drops" | 0 | ||
| Wanessa | "Blow Me Away" | 1 |
Duel heat 22
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyary Pamyu Pamyu | "Ninja Re Bang Bang" | 1 | ||
| Mark Owen | "Four Minute Warning" | 0 |
Duel heat 23
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girlboy | "Jennifer Lawrence" | 0 | ||
| Ádammo | "Venus" | 1 |
Duel heat 24
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KeshYou | "Kelshi zhanima" | 1 | ||
| Kate Nash | "Foundations" | 0 |
Duel heat 25
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bedingfield | "Gotta Get Thru This" | 3 | ||
| Daler Mehndi | "Tunak Tunak Tun" | 3 |
Duel heat 26
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foals | "My Number" | 5 | ||
| Brick & Lace | "Heartbeat" | 1 |
Duel heat 27
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hoosiers | "Choices" | 2 | ||
| Shontelle | "T-Shirt" | 1 |
Duel heat 28
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irma | "Hear Me Out" | 2 | ||
| Lemar | "If There's Any Justice" | 1 |
Quarterfinal duels
On 19 March 2017 duel quarterfinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varies throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat (
Grolskira) are officially co-helping at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. So far, plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as:
Alteus,
Bitland,
Luzze,
Huania,
Hanzyuki,
Kosma,
Lost Islands,
Unovah and
Kimmystan.
Duel quarterfinal 1
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Roux | "Bulletproof" | 1 | ||
| The Hoosiers | "Choices" | 0 |
Duel quarterfinal 2
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foals | "My Number" | 1 | ||
| Ellie Goulding | "Lights" | 0 |
Duel quarterfinal 3
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wanessa | "Blow Me Away" | 7 | ||
| Ibeyi | "Lost in My Mind" | 3 |
Duel quarterfinal 4
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javiera Mena | "Otra era" | 6 | ||
| Yuna | "Mermaid" | 4 |
Duel quarterfinal 5
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloc Party | "Flux" | 2 | ||
| Arctic Monkeys | "Do I Wanna Know?" | 5 |
Duel quarterfinal 6
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kabul Dreams | "Sadae Man" | 2 | ||
| Ádammo | "Venus" | 5 |
Duel quarterfinal 7
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympic Ayres | "Magic" | |||
| Daler Mehndi | "Tunak Tunak Tun" |
Duel quarterfinal 8
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YADi | "Guillotine" | |||
| Massive Attack | "Paradise Circus" |