Jump to content

Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
| Country                = Grolskira
| Country                = Grolskira
| Preselection          = "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF"
| Preselection          = "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF"
| Preselection date      = '''Heat duels:'''<br>30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017<br>'''Quarterfinal duels:'''<br>19 March 2017 - 2017<br>'''Semifinal duels:'''<br>2017<br>'''Final:'''<br>2017 - 2017
| Preselection date      = '''Heat duels:'''<br>30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017<br>'''Quarterfinal duels:'''<br>19 March 2017 - 14 April 2017<br>'''Semifinal duels:'''<br>14 April 2017<br>'''Final:'''<br>2017 - 2017
| Entrant                =  
| Entrant                =  
| Song                  =  
| Song                  =  
Line 450: Line 450:
==Quarterfinal duels==
==Quarterfinal duels==


On 19 March 2017 duel quarterfinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varies throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ({{isc|Grolskira}}) are officially co-helping at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. So far, plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as: {{isc|Alteus}}, {{isc|Bitland}}, {{isc|Luzze}}, {{isc|Huania}}, {{isc|Hanzyuki}}, {{isc|Kosma}}, {{isc|Lost Islands}}, {{osc|Unovah}}, {{isc|Kimmystan}}, {{isc|Irlandia}}, {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{isc|Tonallán}} and {{isc|Aurävaan}}.
On 19 March 2017 duel quarterfinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varied throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ({{isc|Grolskira}}) have officially co-helped at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as: {{isc|Alteus}}, {{isc|Bitland}}, {{isc|Luzze}}, {{isc|Huania}}, {{isc|Hanzyuki}}, {{isc|Kosma}}, {{isc|Lost Islands}}, {{osc|Unovah}}, {{isc|Kimmystan}}, {{isc|Irlandia}}, {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{isc|Tonallán}} and {{isc|Aurävaan}}.


In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat allow themselves to solve one using their priority. They used it in quarterfinal 9.
In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat allow themselves to solve one using their priority. They used it in quarterfinal 9.
Line 591: Line 591:
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
|-
|-
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|23px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Miltu.png|23px]] '''Miltu''' || Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse || "Valerie" ||  
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|23px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Miltu.png|23px]] '''Miltu''' || Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse || "Valerie" || 1
|-
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|23px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Kynli.png|23px]] '''Kynli''' || The Rolling Stones || "Start Me Up" ||  
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|23px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Kynli.png|23px]] '''Kynli''' || The Rolling Stones || "Start Me Up" || 2
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 602: Line 602:
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
|-
|-
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|23px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Cercela.png|23px]] '''Cercela''' || Laura Marling || "Devil's Spoke" ||  
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|23px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Cercela.png|23px]] '''Cercela''' || Laura Marling || "Devil's Spoke" || 1
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|23px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Distenait.png|23px]] '''Distenait''' || Gabrielle Aplin || "Please Don't Say You Love Me" || 2
|-
|}
 
==Quarterfinal duels==
 
On 14 April 2017 duel semifinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them vary throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ({{isc|Grolskira}}) is officially co-helping at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as: .
 
In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat allow themselves to solve one using their priority.
 
===Duel semifinal 1===
 
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger;
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
|-
|-
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|23px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Distenait.png|23px]] '''Distenait''' || Gabrielle Aplin || "Please Don't Say You Love Me" ||  
|[[File:Nutegsakloven.png|23px]] '''Nutegsakloven''' || [[File:Alfajiri.png|23px]] '''Alfajiri''' || Arctic Monkeys || "Do I Wanna Know?" ||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|23px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Zicromova.png|23px]] '''Zicromova''' || Ádammo || "Venus" ||
|}
|}


{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}

Revision as of 23:53, 13 April 2017

Internatia Song Contest 65
Country  Grolskira
National selection
Selection process "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF"
Selection date(s) Heat duels:
30 January 2017 - 19 March 2017
Quarterfinal duels:
19 March 2017 - 14 April 2017
Semifinal duels:
14 April 2017
Final:
2017 - 2017
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest
◄64 66►

Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 65 in location to be known on the end of the September 2017 or the start of October 2017. They will select their song via the super selection called "All the Way 2.0: ISC 65! The NF", the second edition of "All the Way: The NF", an already highly controversial NF series due to its amount of songs competing in duels everytime. The lenght of the NF, including the final, will be around 18 weeks, starting from 30 January 2017.

The songs

All of the 56 entries were submitted on the unspecified time period and were officialy revealed throughout the marathon of heat duels. All the 56 songs that were entered became known on March 16th, 2017.

State City Artist Song
Resukomela Dlimon CHVRCHES "Lies"
Resukomela Terde Lemar "If There's Any Justice"
Resukomela Serko Mark Owen "Four Minute Warning"
Resukomela Erja Olympic Ayres "Magic"
Resukomela Kandaske Ibeyi "Lost in My Mind"
Resukomela Basnarke Alexandra Burke "Let It Go"
Resukomela Dasbajo Florence + the Machine "Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)"
Svaikovina Aurorin Moranbong Band "My Country Is the Best!"
Svaikovina Leftva Keane "Somewhere Only We Know"
Svaikovina Kynli The Rolling Stones "Start Me Up"
Svaikovina Lapna Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me"
Svaikovina Miltu Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse "Valerie"
Svaikovina Rocka Malukah "Beauty of Dawn"
Svaikovina Koreja 4Ladies "Move"
Lutemanu Gurikni Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Ninja Re Bang Bang"
Lutemanu Lamborga Foals "My Number"
Lutemanu Kuvlandoks Vivalda Dula "Henda Mua Ngola"
Lutemanu Grikamoskel Kabul Dreams "Sadae Man"
Lutemanu Zicromova Ádammo "Venus"
Lutemanu Cercela Laura Marling "Devil's Spoke"
Lutemanu Alfpoi Rachid Taha "Rock el Casbah"
Furecokul Piojini Sogdiana "Angeli"
Furecokul Sucmeloka Daler Mehndi "Tunak Tunak Tun"
Furecokul Safiria Namkha Lhamo "Gayser Jang Lu Jonpi Gang"
Furecokul Vupenoga M.I.A. "XXXO"
Furecokul Polstonia Goo Goo Dolls "Iris"
Furecokul Chai Junoon "Sayonee"
Furecokul Rona Girlboy "Jennifer Lawrence"
Helaklimena Stavincja YADi "Guillotine"
Helaklimena Titonia Javiera Mena "Otra era"
Helaklimena Pjorclaudia Mayra Andrade "Mon carrousel"
Helaklimena Fapliken Ellie Goulding "Lights"
Helaklimena Nolvena La Roux "Bulletproof"
Helaklimena Cristinia Shontelle "T-Shirt"
Helaklimena Distenait Gabrielle Aplin "Please Don't Say You Love Me"
Dlapovika Vicutkili Al Bairre "Bungalow"
Dlapovika Cilaryten Myrath "Believer"
Dlapovika Hupla Irma "Hear Me Out"
Dlapovika Kesoman Yuna "Mermaid"
Dlapovika Oja Bloc Party "Flux"
Dlapovika Vnedokel Union J "Carry You"
Dlapovika Egoluzi Two Wings "Just Like"
Nutegsakloven Jikuliu Leona Lewis "Fire Under My Feet"
Nutegsakloven Alfajiri Arctic Monkeys "Do I Wanna Know?"
Nutegsakloven Hreintovia KeshYou "Kelshi zhanima"
Nutegsakloven Vemrokush Ladyhawke "Sunday Drive"
Nutegsakloven Kendelmek Brick & Lace "Heartbeat"
Nutegsakloven Osunken Mashrou' Leila "Asnam (Idols)"
Nutegsakloven Valentina Elevator Suite "Backaround"
Oskapela Hininukliu Massive Attack "Paradise Circus"
Oskapela Kusmicka Marie-Mai "Conscience"
Oskapela Jelatina Kate Nash "Foundations"
Oskapela Oremija Craig David ft. Big Narstie "When the Bassline Drops"
Oskapela Ceglovka Daniel Bedingfield "Gotta Get Thru This"
Oskapela Plances Wanessa "Blow Me Away"
Oskapela Svitastia The Hoosiers "Choices"

Heat duels

On 30 January 2017 duel heats in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varied throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ( Grolskira) have officially co-helped at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as:  Kosma,  Territrius,  Kimmystan,  Alteus,  Luzze,  Bitland,  Hanzyuki,  Kaledonii,  Amsteris,  Monteverde,  Aurävaan,  Lost Islands,  Huania,  Lacrea,  Irlandia and  Unovah.

In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat used to be only allowed to solve one using their priority. They had to reluctantly use that right in heat 3. However, seeing as they were disappointed for using one too early, they gave themselves one more tiebreaker solve for heat 19. And here they didn't stop breaking that rule and officially wrote it off the rules of their votes casting by breaking the tie at heat 25.

Duel heat 1

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Helaklimena Distenait Gabrielle Aplin "Please Don't Say You Love Me" 5
Nutegsakloven Osunken Mashrou' Leila "Asnam (Idols)" 4

Duel heat 2

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Lapna Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me" 6
Dlapovika Cilaryten Myrath "Believer" 2

Duel heat 3

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Grikamoskel Kabul Dreams "Sadae Man" 2
Dlapovika Egoluzi Two Wings "Just Like" 2

Duel heat 4

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Chai Junoon "Sayonee" 2
Helaklimena Stavincja YADi "Guillotine" 3

Duel heat 5

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Aurorin Moranbong Band "My Country Is the Best!" 0
Helaklimena Nolvena La Roux "Bulletproof" 3

Duel heat 6

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Leftva Keane "Somewhere Only We Know" 1
Dlapovika Kesoman Yuna "Mermaid" 2

Duel heat 7

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Miltu Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse "Valerie" 2
Helaklimena Pjorclaudia Mayra Andrade "Mon carrousel" 0

Duel heat 8

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Vupenoga M.I.A. "XXXO" 0
Dlapovika Vicutkili Al Bairre "Bungalow" 2

Duel heat 9

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Polstonia Goo Goo Dolls "Iris" 3
Svaikovina Kynli The Rolling Stones "Start Me Up" 5

Duel heat 10

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Helaklimena Fapliken Ellie Goulding "Lights" 5
Svaikovina Koreja 4Ladies "Move" 3

Duel heat 11

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Alfpoi Rachid Taha "Rock el Casbah" 0
Resukomela Dasbajo Florence + the Machine "Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)" 1

Duel heat 12

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Kuvlandoks Vivalda Dula "Henda Mua Ngola" 0
Dlapovika Oja Bloc Party "Flux" 1

Duel heat 13

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Piojini Sogdiana "Angeli" 1
Oskapela Hininukliu Massive Attack "Paradise Circus" 4

Duel heat 14

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Alfajiri Arctic Monkeys "Do I Wanna Know?" 3
Oskapela Kusmicka Marie-Mai "Conscience" 2

Duel heat 15

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Dlimon CHVRCHES "Lies" 1
Helaklimena Titonia Javiera Mena "Otra era" 2

Duel heat 16

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Erja Olympic Ayres "Magic" 2
Nutegsakloven Valentina Elevator Suite "Backaround" 1

Duel heat 17

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Cercela Laura Marling "Devil's Spoke" 6
Furecokul Safiria Namkha Lhamo "Gayser Jang Lu Jonpi Gang" 2

Duel heat 18

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Basnarke Alexandra Burke "Let It Go" 1
Svaikovina Rocka Malukah "Beauty of Dawn" 7

Duel heat 19

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Vnedokel Union J "Carry You" 3
Resukomela Kandaske Ibeyi "Lost in My Mind" 3

Duel heat 20

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Jikuliu Leona Lewis "Fire Under My Feet" 1
Nutegsakloven Vemrokush Ladyhawke "Sunday Drive" 5

Duel heat 21

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Oskapela Oremija Craig David ft. Big Narstie "When the Bassline Drops" 0
Oskapela Plances Wanessa "Blow Me Away" 1

Duel heat 22

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Gurikni Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Ninja Re Bang Bang" 1
Resukomela Serko Mark Owen "Four Minute Warning" 0

Duel heat 23

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Rona Girlboy "Jennifer Lawrence" 0
Lutemanu Zicromova Ádammo "Venus" 1

Duel heat 24

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Hreintovia KeshYou "Kelshi zhanima" 1
Oskapela Jelatina Kate Nash "Foundations" 0

Duel heat 25

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Oskapela Ceglovka Daniel Bedingfield "Gotta Get Thru This" 3
Furecokul Sucmeloka Daler Mehndi "Tunak Tunak Tun" 3

Duel heat 26

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Lamborga Foals "My Number" 5
Nutegsakloven Kendelmek Brick & Lace "Heartbeat" 1

Duel heat 27

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Oskapela Svitastia The Hoosiers "Choices" 2
Helaklimena Cristinia Shontelle "T-Shirt" 1

Duel heat 28

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Hupla Irma "Hear Me Out" 2
Resukomela Terde Lemar "If There's Any Justice" 1

Quarterfinal duels

On 19 March 2017 duel quarterfinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them varied throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ( Grolskira) have officially co-helped at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as:  Alteus,  Bitland,  Luzze,  Huania,  Hanzyuki,  Kosma,  Lost Islands,  Unovah,  Kimmystan,  Irlandia,  Dulcet Ebullience,  Tonallán and  Aurävaan.

In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat allow themselves to solve one using their priority. They used it in quarterfinal 9.

Duel quarterfinal 1

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Helaklimena Nolvena La Roux "Bulletproof" 1
Oskapela Svitastia The Hoosiers "Choices" 0

Duel quarterfinal 2

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Lamborga Foals "My Number" 1
Helaklimena Fapliken Ellie Goulding "Lights" 0

Duel quarterfinal 3

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Oskapela Plances Wanessa "Blow Me Away" 7
Resukomela Kandaske Ibeyi "Lost in My Mind" 3

Duel quarterfinal 4

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Helaklimena Titonia Javiera Mena "Otra era" 6
Dlapovika Kesoman Yuna "Mermaid" 4

Duel quarterfinal 5

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Oja Bloc Party "Flux" 2
Nutegsakloven Alfajiri Arctic Monkeys "Do I Wanna Know?" 5

Duel quarterfinal 6

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Grikamoskel Kabul Dreams "Sadae Man" 2
Lutemanu Zicromova Ádammo "Venus" 5

Duel quarterfinal 7

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Erja Olympic Ayres "Magic" 1
Furecokul Sucmeloka Daler Mehndi "Tunak Tunak Tun" 3

Duel quarterfinal 8

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Helaklimena Stavincja YADi "Guillotine" 1
Oskapela Hininukliu Massive Attack "Paradise Circus" 3

Duel quarterfinal 9

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Dasbajo Florence + the Machine "Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)" 2
Svaikovina Lapna Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me" 2

Duel quarterfinal 10

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Hreintovia KeshYou "Kelshi zhanima" 0
Dlapovika Hupla Irma "Hear Me Out" 4

Duel quarterfinal 11

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Vemrokush Ladyhawke "Sunday Drive" 2
Svaikovina Rocka Malukah "Beauty of Dawn" 6

Duel quarterfinal 12

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Vicutkili Al Bairre "Bungalow" 3
Lutemanu Gurikni Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Ninja Re Bang Bang" 5

Duel quarterfinal 13

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Miltu Mark Ronson ft. Amy Winehouse "Valerie" 1
Svaikovina Kynli The Rolling Stones "Start Me Up" 2

Duel quarterfinal 14

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Cercela Laura Marling "Devil's Spoke" 1
Helaklimena Distenait Gabrielle Aplin "Please Don't Say You Love Me" 2

Quarterfinal duels

On 14 April 2017 duel semifinals in ISC 65 national selection of Grolskira began. Voters and amount of them vary throughout the period of opinion saying. GLTV & GrolSat ( Grolskira) is officially co-helping at making choices in the most important situations of the duels. A plentyful of nation voted in these duels, such as: .

In case of tiebreakers, GLTV & GrolSat allow themselves to solve one using their priority.

Duel semifinal 1

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Alfajiri Arctic Monkeys "Do I Wanna Know?"
Lutemanu Zicromova Ádammo "Venus"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.