ISC Awards 2018: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Winners and nominees== | ==Winners and nominees== | ||
===Best ISC Host=== | ===Best ISC Host=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Host !!Contest!!Rank | |||
|- | |||
|GinJaq || [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Alex || [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Browneyed (and Kimmy) || [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Bryon || [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Bryon || |[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Hannes ||[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Yqt1001 ||[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Pepe || [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Poriel (and NancyAura)|| [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Sara || [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Lonter || [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Kimmy || [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] || | |||
|} | |||
===Best contest=== | ===Best contest=== |
Revision as of 18:31, 9 January 2018
The ISC Awards 2018 are a set of awards for artistic and technical merit for the ISC contest. Given annually by the Percheran Academy of Cultural Industry (PACI) to recognize excellence in the contest and the forum. This edition is the first and is held at the end of january 2018.
Categories
Nominees for Awards in Open category are set from the suggestions of the forum members.
Category | Number of nominees | Type |
---|---|---|
Best ISC Host | 12 | Closed |
Best contest | 12 | Closed |
Best winning song | 12 | Closed |
Best ISC design | 12 | Closed |
Best reviewer of songs | - | Closed |
Best positive surprise | - | Open |
Most shocking moment | - | Open |
Worst withdrawal | - | Open |
Voting System
Winners and nominees
Best ISC Host
Host | Contest | Rank |
---|---|---|
GinJaq | 55th | |
Alex | 56th | |
Browneyed (and Kimmy) | 57th | |
Bryon | 58th | |
Bryon | 59th | |
Captain Hannes | 60th | |
Yqt1001 | 61st | |
Pepe | 62nd | |
Poriel (and NancyAura) | 63rd | |
Sara | 64th | |
Lonter | 65th | |
Kimmy | 66th |
Best contest
Contest | Country (Host city) | Rank |
---|---|---|
55th | Invertulloch | |
56th | Umia | |
57th | Rhea | |
58th | Loran Island | |
59th | Luna | |
60th | Leshkent | |
61st | Ojibwe Creek | |
62nd | Nakatonka | |
63rd | Soldini | |
64th | Burbuja | |
65th | Ción | |
66th | Hyggenes |