Internatia Second Chance Contest 36: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Second Chance Contest |year = 36 |theme = |image = |final = |se...") |
m (Text replacement - "style="background:gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 36 | |year = 36 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:ISCC 36 Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee, [[Dulcet Ebullience]] | |city = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee, [[Dulcet Ebullience]] | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} DEBC | |host = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} DEBC | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}'''<br>"Can't Fight The Moonlight" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Mărium}} <br> {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |debut = {{flagu|Mărium}} <br> {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Grolskira}} <br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |return = {{flagu|Grolskira}} <br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Lettuce | |withdraw = {{flagu|Lettuce}} <br> {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!National Final | !National Final | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Renaissance | |||
|"Northern Lights" | |||
|3 | |||
|78 | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] (2nd) | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|Anri | |Anri | ||
|"Remember Summer Days" | |"Remember Summer Days" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] (2nd) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] (2nd) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Enya | |||
|"Echoes in Rain" | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Josef Salvat | |Josef Salvat | ||
|"Open Season" | |"Open Season" | ||
|10 | |||
|41 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Spari Nel Deserto" | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Nelli Matula | |||
|"Lemmikki" | |||
|12 | |||
|34 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|Niall Horan | |||
|"Too Much To Ask" | |||
|6 | |||
|69 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Annica Milán | ||
| | |"Thunder" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |[[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] (13th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| | |Valshe | ||
|"TRIP×TRICK" | |"TRIP×TRICK" | ||
|2 | |||
|79 | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] (2nd) &<br>[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] (2nd) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
|Anna Naklab | |||
|"Whole" | |||
|11 | |||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|LeAnn Rimes | |||
|"Can't Fight The Moonlight" | |||
|1 | |||
|82 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Siouxsie And The Banshees | |||
|"Peek-A-Boo" | |||
|13 | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|Betty Who | |||
|"I Love You Always Forever" | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|{{ | |||
| | == Scoreboard == | ||
|" | === Final === | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | ||
! colspan="15" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Huania}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bartlett}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Asankon}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="13" | [[Image:Contestants.png|13px|Contestants]] | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Riya-Sampetrina | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 3 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 78 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || || 5 || 4 || 5 || 5 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Huania | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 7 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 60 || 10 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 7 || 3 || 4 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 5 || || 7 || 8 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 4 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 72 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 4 || 7 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 2 || 10 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kimmystan | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 10 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 41 || 1 || || 4 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 1 || 10 || 7 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Tikata | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 9 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 54 || 5 || 1 || 1 || 5 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || || 2 || 1 || 10 || 4 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Grolskira | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 12 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 34 || 2 || 4 || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Bartlett | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 6 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 69 || 3 || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 8 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 4 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kosma | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 5 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 70 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 10 || 8 || || 5 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 10 || 7 || 5 || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Mărium | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 2 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 79 || 7 || 8 || 8 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 8 || 4 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 5 || 8 || 7 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Asankon | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 11 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 40 || || || 2 || 10 || 10 || || 6 || 1 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 3 || || 1 | |||
|--{{winner}} | |||
| style="text-align:left; | Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| 1 || 82 || 8 || 10 || 3 || 7 || 6 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 3 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lost Islands | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 13 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 17 || 4 || 6 || || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 || || || 1 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
| style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 8 || style="background:#f2f2f2;" | 58 || || 3 || 6 || 6 || 2 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| 12 || 8 || || 6 || 10 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Riya-Sampetrina || Dulcet Ebullience, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Dulcet Ebullience || Kosma, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"| 1 || Bartlett || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| Grolskira || Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| Kosma || Huania | |||
|- | |||
| Mărium || Tikata | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saint Eva & Lepland || Riya-Sampetrina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tikata || Grolskira | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 235: | ||
{{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | {{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:28, 10 June 2022
Internatia Second Chance Contest 36 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | San Lavee, Dulcet Ebullience |
Host broadcaster | DEBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 13 |
Debuting | Mărium Riya-Sampetrina |
Returning | Grolskira Nicolas' Neighbour |
Withdrawing | Lettuce Raingate |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Dulcet Ebullience "Can't Fight The Moonlight" |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄35 37► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 36 is the 36th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest takes place in San Lavee, Dulcet Ebullience, following their win in the 35th edition with the song "That's the Way It Is" performed by Céline Dion. This is the first time that the country hosted this event.
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | National Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riya-Sampetrina | Renaissance | "Northern Lights" | 3 | 78 | OSC 40 (2nd) |
2 | Huania | Anri | "Remember Summer Days" | 7 | 60 | ISC 68 (2nd) |
3 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Enya | "Echoes in Rain" | 4 | 78 | |
4 | Kimmystan | Josef Salvat | "Open Season" | 10 | 41 | |
5 | Tikata | Marco Mengoni | "Spari Nel Deserto" | 9 | 54 | |
6 | Grolskira | Nelli Matula | "Lemmikki" | 12 | 34 | |
7 | Bartlett | Niall Horan | "Too Much To Ask" | 6 | 69 | |
8 | Kosma | Annica Milán | "Thunder" | 5 | 70 | ISC 67 (13th) |
9 | Mărium | Valshe | "TRIP×TRICK" | 2 | 79 | OSC 40 (2nd) & OSC 42 (2nd) |
10 | Asankon | Anna Naklab | "Whole" | 11 | 40 | |
11 | Dulcet Ebullience | LeAnn Rimes | "Can't Fight The Moonlight" | 1 | 82 | |
12 | Lost Islands | Siouxsie And The Banshees | "Peek-A-Boo" | 13 | 17 | |
13 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Betty Who | "I Love You Always Forever" | 8 | 58 |
Scoreboard
Final
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
4 | Riya-Sampetrina | Dulcet Ebullience, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland |
2 | Dulcet Ebullience | Kosma, Mărium |
1 | Bartlett | Kimmystan |
Grolskira | Asankon | |
Kosma | Huania | |
Mărium | Tikata | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Riya-Sampetrina | |
Tikata | Grolskira |