Internatia Theme Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 6|theme = Endangered/Extinct Languages | |name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 6|theme = Endangered/Extinct Languages | ||
|image = [[File:ITC 6 logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ITC 6 logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 23 September 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Bitland}} BIT | |host = {{flagicon|Bitland}} BIT | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{itc|Chruno}}<br/>"Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 20 | |entries = 20 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Theme Contest 6''' | The '''Internatia Theme Contest 6''' was the 6th edition of [[Internatia Theme Contest]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest was organized in [[Bitland]] by BIT after Koichi Sugiyama won the 5th edition (75+) with "The Heavens". | ||
The theme for that edition is "Endangered/Extinct Languages", featuring songs sung in languages that are either vulnerable, endangered or extinct in real life. | The theme for that edition is "Endangered/Extinct Languages", featuring songs sung in languages that are either vulnerable, endangered or extinct in real life. | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Runrig | |Runrig | ||
|"Alba" | |"Alba" | ||
|Scottish Gaelic | |Scottish Gaelic | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |{{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
|Aura Surey | |Aura Surey | ||
|"Taino Prayer Song" | |"Taino Prayer Song" | ||
|Taíno | |Taíno | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
|Mike O'Cleary | |Mike O'Cleary | ||
|"Kassinu auenitshe ute assitsh" | |"Kassinu auenitshe ute assitsh" | ||
|Innu-Aimun | |Innu-Aimun | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|Luc Arbogast | |Luc Arbogast | ||
|"Nausicaa (La Moldau)" | |"Nausicaa (La Moldau)" | ||
|Old Occitan | |Old Occitan | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|EdvinOla}} | |{{flagu|EdvinOla}} | ||
|Claudio La Regina | |Claudio La Regina | ||
|"Ave Maria" | |"Ave Maria" | ||
| | |Arbëresh | ||
| | |<s>20</s> | ||
| | |<s>25</s> | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |{{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
|Derek Warfield | |Derek Warfield | ||
|"Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile" | |"Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile" | ||
|Irish | |Irish | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |{{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|Valgur | |Valgur | ||
|"Rogelia" | |"Rogelia" | ||
|Isthmus Zapotec | |Isthmus Zapotec | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Rako Pasefika | |Rako Pasefika | ||
|"Av Manea" | |"Av Manea" | ||
|Rotuman | |Rotuman | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | ||
|Helena De Alfonso | |Helena De Alfonso | ||
|Ai flores do verde pinho | |"Ai flores do verde pinho" | ||
|Galician Portuguese | |Galician Portuguese | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
|Jon-Henrik Fjällgren | |Jon-Henrik Fjällgren | ||
|"Mijjieh lea gaarkijes" | |"Mijjieh lea gaarkijes" | ||
|Southern Sami | |Southern Sami | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!11 | |||
|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |{{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|Tonelec | |Tonelec | ||
|"Plegaria del Árbol Negro" | |"Plegaria del Árbol Negro" | ||
|Qom | |Qom | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!12 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
|Anzhelika Amichba | |Anzhelika Amichba | ||
|"Suxoit Uszaai" | |"Suxoit Uszaai" | ||
|Abkhaz | |Abkhaz | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!13 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Karl Jenkins | |Karl Jenkins | ||
|"Cantus Lacrimosus" | |"Cantus Lacrimosus" | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!14 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
|Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | |Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | ||
|"Regipajo" | |"Regipajo" | ||
|Livvi-Karelian | |Livvi-Karelian | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Pen Island}} | |{{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|Gurrumul | |Gurrumul | ||
|"Djolin" | |"Djolin" | ||
|Yolņu Matha | |Yolņu Matha | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!16 | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Nadymtsy | |Nadymtsy | ||
|"Sengakoca" | |"Sengakoca" | ||
|Nenets | |Nenets | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Helene Bøksle | |Helene Bøksle | ||
|"Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | |"Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | ||
|Norwegian Norse | |Norwegian Norse | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!18 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Arandu Arakuaa | |Arandu Arakuaa | ||
|"Ĩpredu" | |"Ĩpredu" | ||
|Xavante | |Xavante | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | |||
|{{flagu|Aevis}} | |{{flagu|Aevis}} | ||
|Romowe Rikoito | |Romowe Rikoito | ||
|"Bewangiskas pintegas pagaūsenis" | |"Bewangiskas pintegas pagaūsenis" | ||
|Old Prussian | |Old Prussian | ||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
!20 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Alan Stivell | |||
|"Brian Boru" | |||
|Breton | |||
|18 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
! {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bitland}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Percheron}} | |||
! {{flagicon|EdvinOla}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Chruno}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Luzze}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Marium}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lacrea}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Pen Island}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Mensa}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Aevis}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|14 | |||
|44 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|19 | |||
|28 | |||
|6 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|17 | |||
|36 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|9 | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#ead1dc;" | |||
! 5 | |||
|{{flagu|EdvinOla}} | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
! 6 | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|1 | |||
|85 | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|7 | |||
|61 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Silver;" | |||
! 8 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|2 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#cc9966;" | |||
! 9 | |||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|3 | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|16 | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|5 | |||
|72 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|8 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|15 | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
|{{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|3 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|13 | |||
|48 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
|{{flagu|Aevis}} | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
!style="background-color:#f1c232;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
! style="background-color:#4d66cc;color:#FFFFFF" |x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="24" |'''Information:''' | |||
{{flagu|EdvinOla}} failed to vote in time and was therefore disqualified. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
Internatia Theme Contest 6 Endangered/Extinct Languages | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 23 September 2018 |
Host | |
Host city | Haud, Bitland |
Host broadcaster | BIT |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Debuting | EdvinOla Kaledonii Lacrea Pen Island Percheron |
Returning | Alma Livre Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Grolskira Hanzyuki Kosma Limnoupolitana Tashkveny |
Withdrawing | Gandhara Pönö |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Chruno "Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile" |
Internatia Theme Contest | |
◄5 7► |
The Internatia Theme Contest 6 was the 6th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest was organized in Bitland by BIT after Koichi Sugiyama won the 5th edition (75+) with "The Heavens".
The theme for that edition is "Endangered/Extinct Languages", featuring songs sung in languages that are either vulnerable, endangered or extinct in real life.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tashkveny | Runrig | "Alba" | Scottish Gaelic | 14 | 44 |
2 | Bitland | Aura Surey | "Taino Prayer Song" | Taíno | 19 | 28 |
3 | Grolskira | Mike O'Cleary | "Kassinu auenitshe ute assitsh" | Innu-Aimun | 17 | 36 |
4 | Percheron | Luc Arbogast | "Nausicaa (La Moldau)" | Old Occitan | 9 | 59 |
5 | EdvinOla | Claudio La Regina | "Ave Maria" | Arbëresh | ||
6 | Chruno | Derek Warfield | "Oró, Sé do Bheatha 'Bhaile" | Irish | 1 | 85 |
7 | Luzze | Valgur | "Rogelia" | Isthmus Zapotec | 7 | 61 |
8 | Dulcet Ebullience | Rako Pasefika | "Av Manea" | Rotuman | 2 | 83 |
9 | Alma Livre | Helena De Alfonso | "Ai flores do verde pinho" | Galician Portuguese | 3 | 82 |
10 | Mărium | Jon-Henrik Fjällgren | "Mijjieh lea gaarkijes" | Southern Sami | 16 | 42 |
11 | Lacrea | Tonelec | "Plegaria del Árbol Negro" | Qom | 5 | 72 |
12 | Limnoupolitana | Anzhelika Amichba | "Suxoit Uszaai" | Abkhaz | 8 | 60 |
13 | Riya-Sampetrina | Karl Jenkins | "Cantus Lacrimosus" | Latin | 6 | 62 |
14 | Kosma | Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | "Regipajo" | Livvi-Karelian | 15 | 42 |
15 | Pen Island | Gurrumul | "Djolin" | Yolņu Matha | 4 | 81 |
16 | Men̈́sa | Nadymtsy | "Sengakoca" | Nenets | 13 | 48 |
17 | Kimmystan | Helene Bøksle | "Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | Norwegian Norse | 12 | 49 |
18 | Hanzyuki | Arandu Arakuaa | "Ĩpredu" | Xavante | 10 | 59 |
19 | Aevis | Romowe Rikoito | "Bewangiskas pintegas pagaūsenis" | Old Prussian | 11 | 51 |
20 | Kaledonii | Alan Stivell | "Brian Boru" | Breton | 18 | 33 |