Junior Internatia Song Contest 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[image:JISC_5_Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[image:JISC_5_Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 22 June 2014 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = Pebble City | |city = {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} Pebble City, Pebbleland | ||
|host = | |host = PBC | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Luzze}}<br/>"Indigo" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 | ||
|debut = None | |debut = None | ||
|return = None | |return = None | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Aonach}}<br>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>Kaeros Islands<br>{{flagu|Porielana}}<br>{{flagu|Soupistan}}<br>{{flagu|Tashkveny}}<br>{{flagu|Valdron | |withdraw = {{flagu|Aonach}}<br>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}<br>{{flagu|Porielana}}<br>{{flagu|Soupistan}}<br>{{flagu|Tashkveny}}<br>{{flagu|Valdron}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 5''' | The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 5''' was the fifth edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Pebble City, [[Pebbleland]] and was hosted by the national broadcaster PBC. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Pebbleland|j=Junior}} (Host) | ||
| | |Laura van Kaam | ||
| | |"I Gotta Have You" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Lali Espósito | ||
|"Escaparé" | |"Escaparé" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Zephyrus|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Dionne Bromfield | ||
| | |"Foolish Little Girl" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Kosma|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Laura Hakulinen, Jonna Imeläinen & Kirsi Ståhlberg | ||
| | |"Rinnakkain" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Huania|j=Junior}} | ||
|Robin | |Robin | ||
|"Onnellinen" | |"Onnellinen" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Tonallán|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Juliet | ||
| | |"My First Hardcore Song" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Luzze|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Démira | ||
| | |"Indigo" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|DimkaRUS|j=Junior}} | ||
|Ralf Mackenbach | |Ralf Mackenbach | ||
| | |"Don't Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Bubblique|j=Junior}} | ||
|3+2 | |3+2 | ||
|"Un | |"Un sitio ideal" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Justin Bieber | ||
| | |"One Less Lonely Girl" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Lost Islands|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Rebecca Black feat. Dave Days | ||
| | |"Saturday" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Stylé|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Eingma feat. Urna, Burneebayar | ||
| | |"Chandman erdene" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Zara Larsson | ||
| | |"When Worlds Collide" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Yazminia|j=Junior}} | |||
|Anna Verhoeven | |||
|"This Is My Day" | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="17" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Zephyrus}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Huania}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Luzze}} | |||
! {{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bubblique}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Stylé}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Yazminia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|St Olaf|2014}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="14" | [[Image:Contestants.png|13px|Contestants]] | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pebbleland | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 41 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 1 || 4 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 4 || 1 || || 2 || 3 || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Atsoumpalia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 96 || 8 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || '''12''' || 6 || '''12''' || || 2 || 4 || 6 || 2 || 8 || 4 || 7 || 6 || '''12''' || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Zephyrus | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 67 || 10 || 3 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 4 || 3 || 7 || 8 || 2 || || 4 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 10 || 3 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kosma | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 36 || 3 || || 2 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || || 10 || 7 || || 1 || 7 || || || || 4 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Huania | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 69 || 2 || 5 || || 3 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 2 || 6 || 5 || 8 || 3 || 3 || '''12''' || 8 || || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Tonallán | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 69 || 7 || || || 2 || 1 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 10 || 3 || || 10 || '''12''' || || || '''12''' || || '''12''' | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''Luzze''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:gold;"| '''103''' || '''12''' || 7 || 7 || '''12''' || 7 || 4 || style="text-align:left; background:gold;"| || '''12''' || 3 || 6 || 4 || 1 || 10 || 8 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | DimkaRUS | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 65 || || 8 || 3 || 10 || 8 || || 1 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || '''12''' || || || 5 || 1 || 3 || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Bubblique | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 99 || 6 || 10 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 7 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || || 7 || 7 || '''12''' || 5 || 2 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Tjärsklanjska | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 33 || || 2 || 1 || || 2 || || || || 7 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 1 || 10 || 5 || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lost Islands | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 73 || 1 || '''12''' || 8 || || 10 || 6 || || 8 || 5 || 8 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 6 || || 1 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Stylé | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 || 5 || 4 || 6 || 1 || || '''12''' || 5 || || || '''12''' || 6 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 4 || 7 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 50 || 4 || 6 || || || || 3 || || 6 || 10 || || 10 || 8 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || 2 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Yazminia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 64 || || || 5 || 7 || 4 || 5 || '''12''' || 10 || 2 || 5 || 5 || || 6 || style="text-align:left; background:#efefef;"| || || 3 | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| 3 || Atsoumpalia || Huania, St Olaf, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| '''Luzze''' || DimkaRUS, Kosma, Pebbleland | |||
|- | |||
| Tonallán || Lost Islands, Yazminia, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Stylé || Tjärsklanjska, Tonallán | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| 1 || Bubblique || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| DimkaRUS || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| Huania || Stylé | |||
|- | |||
| Lost Islands || Atsoumpalia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yazminia || Luzze | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 242: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 9 October 2020
Junior Internatia Song Contest 5 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 22 June 2014 |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | PBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | None |
Returning | None |
Withdrawing | Aonach Hanzyuki Kaeros Islands Porielana Soupistan Tashkveny Valdron |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Winning song | Luzze "Indigo" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 5 was the fifth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Pebble City, Pebbleland and was hosted by the national broadcaster PBC.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Pebbleland (Host) | Laura van Kaam | "I Gotta Have You" | 12 | 41 |
02 | Atsoumpalia | Lali Espósito | "Escaparé" | 3 | 96 |
03 | Zephyrus | Dionne Bromfield | "Foolish Little Girl" | 7 | 67 |
04 | Kosma | Laura Hakulinen, Jonna Imeläinen & Kirsi Ståhlberg | "Rinnakkain" | 13 | 36 |
05 | Huania | Robin | "Onnellinen" | 5 | 69 |
06 | Tonallán | Juliet | "My First Hardcore Song" | 6 | 69 |
07 | Luzze | Démira | "Indigo" | 1 | 103 |
08 | DimkaRUS | Ralf Mackenbach | "Don't Say Goodbye" | 8 | 65 |
09 | Bubblique | 3+2 | "Un sitio ideal" | 2 | 99 |
10 | Tjärsklanjska | Justin Bieber | "One Less Lonely Girl" | 14 | 33 |
11 | Lost Islands | Rebecca Black feat. Dave Days | "Saturday" | 4 | 73 |
12 | Stylé | Eingma feat. Urna, Burneebayar | "Chandman erdene" | 10 | 63 |
13 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Zara Larsson | "When Worlds Collide" | 11 | 50 |
14 | Yazminia | Anna Verhoeven | "This Is My Day" | 9 | 64 |
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
3 | Atsoumpalia | Huania, St Olaf, Zephyrus |
Luzze | DimkaRUS, Kosma, Pebbleland | |
Tonallán | Lost Islands, Yazminia, Ova Anova | |
2 | Stylé | Tjärsklanjska, Tonallán |
1 | Bubblique | Nicolas' Neighbour |
DimkaRUS | Bubblique | |
Huania | Stylé | |
Lost Islands | Atsoumpalia | |
Yazminia | Luzze |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Robin | Huania | JISC 1, JISC 2, JISC 4 | Kosma, Rata Sum, Huania |