Spain in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Final | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Points | !data-sort-type="number"| Points | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 121|FSC 121]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| January | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| The Sweet Scape | |||
| English | |||
| "So stupid" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 04 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 132 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 122|FSC 122]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| February | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| Trobar de Morte | |||
| English | |||
| "The Silver Wheel" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 04 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 132 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 123|FSC 123]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| March | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| Pablo Alborán | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Quién" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 73 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 124|FSC 124]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| April | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} | |||
| Estrella Morente (feat. Michael Nyman) {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Le di caza al alcance" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 125|FSC 125]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| May | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Gabriela Méndez Fuente | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| "Romance in Ibiza" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 28 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 126|FSC 126]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| June | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| Ruth Lorenzo | |||
| English | |||
| "The Night" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 59 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 127|FSC 127]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| July | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| Dani Martín | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Cero" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 39 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 128|FSC 128]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| August | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Lori Meyers | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "El tiempo pasará" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 37 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 129|FSC 129]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| September | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Fuel Fandango | |||
| English/Spanish | |||
| "Nature" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 29 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 130|FSC 130]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| October | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| Pastora Soler | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Espérame" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 63 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 131|FSC 131]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| November | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| OBK | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Elaine" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 68 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 132|FSC 132]]''' | |||
| 2013 | |||
| December | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| Miss Caffeina | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Venimos" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 76 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 133|FSC 133]]''' | |||
| 2014 | |||
| January | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| Raúl Gómez | |||
| English | |||
| "Under your skin" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 27 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 48 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 134|FSC 134]]''' | |||
| 2014 | |||
| February | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| India Martínez | |||
| Spanish/ | |||
| "Mientras arde la llama" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 90 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 135|FSC 135]]''' | |||
| 2014 | |||
| March | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Russian Red | |||
| English | |||
| "Michael P" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 78 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 136|FSC 136]]''' | |||
| 2014 | |||
| April | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| Carlos Sadness | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Monteperdido" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 75 | |||
|- bgcolor="cc9966" | |- bgcolor="cc9966" | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 137|FSC 137]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 137|FSC 137]]''' | ||
Line 116: | Line 276: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Carlos Núñez | | Carlos Núñez | ||
| | | Instrumental | ||
| "A Moura" | | "A Moura" | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 23 | |style="text-align:center" | 23 |
Revision as of 01:06, 15 January 2016
Spain | |
---|---|
Jury members | Julio, vamos, ZELJO |
Former jury members | sorcerer, D&G, Mafalda |
Appearances | |
Appearances | 157 |
First appearance | FSC 1 |
Results | |
Best result | 1 |
Participants | |
External links |
Spain has participated 157 times in the Forum Song Contest .
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Edition | Year | Month | Host City | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 121 | 2013 | January | The Sweet Scape | English | "So stupid" | 04 | 132 | |
FSC 122 | 2013 | February | Trobar de Morte | English | "The Silver Wheel" | 04 | 132 | |
FSC 123 | 2013 | March | Pablo Alborán | Spanish | "Quién" | 10 | 73 | |
FSC 124 | 2013 | April | Estrella Morente (feat. Michael Nyman) | Spanish | "Le di caza al alcance" | 14 | 67 | |
FSC 125 | 2013 | May | Gabriela Méndez Fuente | Instrumental | "Romance in Ibiza" | 28 | 31 | |
FSC 126 | 2013 | June | Ruth Lorenzo | English | "The Night" | 14 | 59 | |
FSC 127 | 2013 | July | Dani Martín | Spanish | "Cero" | 39 | 18 | |
FSC 128 | 2013 | August | Lori Meyers | Spanish | "El tiempo pasará" | 37 | 15 | |
FSC 129 | 2013 | September | Fuel Fandango | English/Spanish | "Nature" | 29 | 31 | |
FSC 130 | 2013 | October | Pastora Soler | Spanish | "Espérame" | 14 | 63 | |
FSC 131 | 2013 | November | OBK | Spanish | "Elaine" | 14 | 68 | |
FSC 132 | 2013 | December | Miss Caffeina | Spanish | "Venimos" | 12 | 76 | |
FSC 133 | 2014 | January | Raúl Gómez | English | "Under your skin" | 27 | 48 | |
FSC 134 | 2014 | February | India Martínez | Spanish/ | "Mientras arde la llama" | 10 | 90 | |
FSC 135 | 2014 | March | Russian Red | English | "Michael P" | 10 | 78 | |
FSC 136 | 2014 | April | Carlos Sadness | Spanish | "Monteperdido" | 10 | 75 | |
FSC 137 | 2014 | May | Anael | English | "Glow" | 03 | 131 | |
FSC 138 | 2014 | June | Paloma Faith | English | "Can't rely on you" | 22 | 38 | |
FSC 139 | 2014 | July | Adelén | English | "Olé" | 05 | 105 | |
FSC 140 | 2014 | August | Mishima | Catalan | "Ja no tanca els ulls" | 35 | 15 | |
FSC 141 | 2014 | September | Lucy Paradise | English | "Bad girl" | 23 | 39 | |
FSC 142 | 2014 | October | Vetusta Morla | Spanish | "Fuego" | 14 | 65 | |
FSC 143 | 2014 | November | Crystal Fighters | English | "Love alight" | 15 | 64 | |
FSC 144 | 2014 | December | Carlos Núñez | Instrumental | "A Moura" | 23 | 41 | |
FSC 145 | 2015 | January | Gmunden | Pastora Soler | Spanish | "Con él" | 02 | 140 |
FSC 146 | 2015 | February | Dvicio | Spanish | "Nada" | 11 | 84 | |
FSC 147 | 2015 | March | Calum | English | "Hey babe" | 30 | 28 | |
FSC 148 | 2015 | April | Sofi de la Torre | English | "Lovers work late" | 03 | 118 | |
FSC 149 | 2015 | May | Electric Nana | English | "Scattered" | 26 | 43 | |
FSC 150 | 2015 | June | Dorian (feat. Marion Sosa) | Spanish | "El temblor" | 36 | 21 | |
FSC 151 | 2015 | July | India Martínez (feat. Abel Pintos) | Spanish | "Corazón hambriento" | 17 | 70 | |
FSC 152 | 2015 | August | Álvaro Soler | Spanish | "El mismo sol" | 01 | 182 | |
FSC 153 | 2015 | September | Ricky Martin | Spanish | "La mordidita" | 23 | 51 | |
FSC 154 | 2015 | October | Buika feat. Jason Mraz | English/Spanish | "Carry your own weight" | 37 | 25 | |
FSC 155 | 2015 | November | Sofi de la Torre | English | "What people do" | 14 | 75 | |
FSC 156 | 2015 | December | Ylenia | Spanish | "Pégate" | 28 | 37 | |
FSC 157 | 2016 | January | Sydney | Sara Serena | English | "Asylum" | xx | xx |