Spain in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Final | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Points | !data-sort-type="number"| Points | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 90|FSC 90]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| June | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Delorean | |||
| English | |||
| "Real love" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 44 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 91|FSC 91]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| July | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Edurne | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Soy como soy" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 92|FSC 92]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| August | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Gastelo | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Será" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 25 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 53 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 93|FSC 93]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| September | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Mäbu | |||
| Spanish/German | |||
| "Hallo" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 22 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 94|FSC 94]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| October | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Ana Torroja | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Sonrisa" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 47 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 95|FSC 95]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| November | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | |||
| Beth | |||
| Catalan | |||
| "Senzill" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 11 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 68 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 96|FSC 96]]''' | |||
| 2010 | |||
| December | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Ken Zazpi | |||
| Euskera | |||
| "Itsasoa gara" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 06 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 106 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 97|FSC 97]]''' | |||
| 2011 | |||
| January | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Rocío Rivas | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Las puertas del pasado" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 05 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 132 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 98|FSC 98]]''' | |||
| 2011 | |||
| February | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Pol 3.14 | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Lo que no ves" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 32 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 32 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 99|FSC 99]]''' | |||
| 2011 | |||
| March | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Malú | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Ni un segundo" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 04 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 110 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 100|FSC 100]]''' | |||
| 2011 | |||
| April | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Pablo Alborán | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Volver a empezar" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 07 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 84 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 101|FSC 101]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 101|FSC 101]]''' | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
| May | | May | ||
| {{flagicon|}} | | {{flagicon|}} |
Revision as of 01:08, 16 January 2016
Spain | |
---|---|
Jury members | Julio, vamos, ZELJO |
Former jury members | sorcerer, D&G, Mafalda |
Appearances | |
Appearances | 157 |
First appearance | FSC 1 |
Results | |
Best result | 1 |
Participants | |
External links |
Spain has participated 157 times in the Forum Song Contest .
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Edition | Year | Month | Host City | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 90 | 2010 | June | Delorean | English | "Real love" | 44 | 10 | |
FSC 91 | 2010 | July | Edurne | Spanish | "Soy como soy" | 21 | 52 | |
FSC 92 | 2010 | August | Gastelo | Spanish | "Será" | 25 | 53 | |
FSC 93 | 2010 | September | Mäbu | Spanish/German | "Hallo" | 22 | 52 | |
FSC 94 | 2010 | October | Ana Torroja | Spanish | "Sonrisa" | 21 | 47 | |
FSC 95 | 2010 | November | Beth | Catalan | "Senzill" | 11 | 68 | |
FSC 96 | 2010 | December | Ken Zazpi | Euskera | "Itsasoa gara" | 06 | 106 | |
FSC 97 | 2011 | January | Rocío Rivas | Spanish | "Las puertas del pasado" | 05 | 132 | |
FSC 98 | 2011 | February | Pol 3.14 | Spanish | "Lo que no ves" | 32 | 32 | |
FSC 99 | 2011 | March | Malú | Spanish | "Ni un segundo" | 04 | 110 | |
FSC 100 | 2011 | April | Pablo Alborán | Spanish | "Volver a empezar" | 07 | 84 | |
FSC 101 | 2011 | May | Crystal Fighters | English | "At home" | 12 | 94 | |
FSC 102 | 2011 | June | Russian Red | English | "The memory is cruel" | 04 | 132 | |
FSC 103 | 2011 | July | Crystal Fighters | English | "Plage" | 07 | 97 | |
FSC 104 | 2011 | August | Carlos Jean (feat. Electric Nana) | English | "Lead the way" | 37 | 28 | |
FSC 105 | 2011 | September | Pablo Alborán (feat. Diana Navarro) | Spanish | "Sólamente tú" | 17 | 64 | |
FSC 106 | 2011 | October | India Martínez | Spanish | "Vencer al amor" | 26 | 43 | |
FSC 107 | 2011 | November | Sak Noel | English/Spanish | "Loca people" | 11 | 77 | |
FSC 108 | 2011 | December | Kepa Junkera | Instrumental | "Lisbao" | 33 | 30 | |
FSC 109 | 2012 | January | Zahara | Spanish | "Del invierno" | 28 | 45 | |
FSC 110 | 2012 | February | Vetusta Morla | Spanish | "El hombre del saco" | 11 | 87 | |
FSC 111 | 2012 | March | Nada Surf | English | "When I was young" | 20 | 54 | |
FSC 112 | 2012 | April | We Are Standard | English | "7:45 (bring me back home)" | 22 | 52 | |
FSC 113 | 2012 | May | Anni B Sweet | English | "At home" | 06 | 97 | |
FSC 114 | 2012 | June | John Talabot | Instrumental | "When the past was present" | 31 | 37 | |
FSC 115 | 2012 | July | The Zombie Kids | English | "Live forever" | 35 | 19 | |
FSC 116 | 2012 | August | Macaco | Spanish | "Una sola voz" | 28 | 41 | |
FSC 117 | 2012 | September | Love of Lesbian | Spanish | "Belice" | 10 | 86 | |
FSC 118 | 2012 | October | Roger Subirana | Instrumental | "Between worlds" | 03 | 143 | |
FSC 119 | 2012 | November | La Musicalité | Spanish | "Última noche en la tierra" | 13 | 72 | |
FSC 120 | 2012 | December | Crystal Fighters (feat. Feed Me) | English | "Love is all I got" | 18 | 63 | |
FSC 121 | 2013 | January | The Sweet Scape | English | "So stupid" | 37 | 28 | |
FSC 122 | 2013 | February | Trobar de Morte | English | "The Silver Wheel" | 04 | 132 | |
FSC 123 | 2013 | March | Pablo Alborán | Spanish | "Quién" | 10 | 73 | |
FSC 124 | 2013 | April | Estrella Morente (feat. Michael Nyman) | Spanish | "Le di caza al alcance" | 14 | 67 | |
FSC 125 | 2013 | May | Gabriela Méndez Fuente | Instrumental | "Romance in Ibiza" | 28 | 31 | |
FSC 126 | 2013 | June | Ruth Lorenzo | English | "The Night" | 14 | 59 | |
FSC 127 | 2013 | July | Dani Martín | Spanish | "Cero" | 39 | 18 | |
FSC 128 | 2013 | August | Lori Meyers | Spanish | "El tiempo pasará" | 37 | 15 | |
FSC 129 | 2013 | September | Fuel Fandango | English/Spanish | "Nature" | 29 | 31 | |
FSC 130 | 2013 | October | Pastora Soler | Spanish | "Espérame" | 14 | 63 | |
FSC 131 | 2013 | November | OBK | Spanish | "Elaine" | 14 | 68 | |
FSC 132 | 2013 | December | Miss Caffeina | Spanish | "Venimos" | 12 | 76 | |
FSC 133 | 2014 | January | Raúl Gómez | English | "Under your skin" | 27 | 48 | |
FSC 134 | 2014 | February | India Martínez | Spanish/ | "Mientras arde la llama" | 10 | 90 | |
FSC 135 | 2014 | March | Russian Red | English | "Michael P" | 10 | 78 | |
FSC 136 | 2014 | April | Carlos Sadness | Spanish | "Monteperdido" | 10 | 75 | |
FSC 137 | 2014 | May | Anael | English | "Glow" | 03 | 131 | |
FSC 138 | 2014 | June | Paloma Faith | English | "Can't rely on you" | 22 | 38 | |
FSC 139 | 2014 | July | Adelén | English | "Olé" | 05 | 105 | |
FSC 140 | 2014 | August | Mishima | Catalan | "Ja no tanca els ulls" | 35 | 15 | |
FSC 141 | 2014 | September | Lucy Paradise | English | "Bad girl" | 23 | 39 | |
FSC 142 | 2014 | October | Vetusta Morla | Spanish | "Fuego" | 14 | 65 | |
FSC 143 | 2014 | November | Crystal Fighters | English | "Love alight" | 15 | 64 | |
FSC 144 | 2014 | December | Carlos Núñez | Instrumental | "A Moura" | 23 | 41 | |
FSC 145 | 2015 | January | Gmunden | Pastora Soler | Spanish | "Con él" | 02 | 140 |
FSC 146 | 2015 | February | Dvicio | Spanish | "Nada" | 11 | 84 | |
FSC 147 | 2015 | March | Calum | English | "Hey babe" | 30 | 28 | |
FSC 148 | 2015 | April | Sofi de la Torre | English | "Lovers work late" | 03 | 118 | |
FSC 149 | 2015 | May | Electric Nana | English | "Scattered" | 26 | 43 | |
FSC 150 | 2015 | June | Dorian (feat. Marion Sosa) | Spanish | "El temblor" | 36 | 21 | |
FSC 151 | 2015 | July | India Martínez (feat. Abel Pintos) | Spanish | "Corazón hambriento" | 17 | 70 | |
FSC 152 | 2015 | August | Álvaro Soler | Spanish | "El mismo sol" | 01 | 182 | |
FSC 153 | 2015 | September | Ricky Martin | Spanish | "La mordidita" | 23 | 51 | |
FSC 154 | 2015 | October | Buika feat. Jason Mraz | English/Spanish | "Carry your own weight" | 37 | 25 | |
FSC 155 | 2015 | November | Sofi de la Torre | English | "What people do" | 14 | 75 | |
FSC 156 | 2015 | December | Ylenia | Spanish | "Pégate" | 28 | 37 | |
FSC 157 | 2016 | January | Sydney | Sara Serena | English | "Asylum" | xx | xx |