Forum Song Contest 2: Difference between revisions
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received. | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | ! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Number | ! Number !! Contestant | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 13 || {{fsc|Israel}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Norway}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 12 || {{fsc|Portugal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Denmark}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|France}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{fsc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 10 || {{fsc|Oceania|variant=AUS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Spain}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{fsc|Belgium}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 8 || {{fsc|Germany}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Italy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of | ! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ||
|- | |||
|5 || {{fsc|Oceania|variant=AUS}} || France, Israel, Sweden, United Kingdom, Jury | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{fsc|Denmark}} || Belgium, Italy, Oceania|variant=AUS, Spain | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 1 || {{fsc|Portugal}} || Germany | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|France}} || Norway | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|United Kingdom}} || Denmark | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Finland}} || Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Spain}} || Turkey | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Germany}} || Finland | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 7 July 2019
| Forum Song Contest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Month | February 2003 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 |
| Debuting | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
| Winning song | |
| Artist | Delta Goodrem |
| Title | "Born to try" |
| Country | |
| Language | english |
| Forum Song Contest | |
| ◄1 3► | |
The Forum Song Contest 2 was the second edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sylver | The Smile has left your Eyes | 12 | 41 | |
| 2 | Sort Sol | Holler high | 3 | 80 | |
| 3 | LAB | Beat the Boys | 10 | 53 | |
| 4 | Priscilla | Regarde moi, teste moi | 4 | 74 | |
| 5 | Tomcraft | Happiness | 12 | 41 | |
| 6 | Rita | Le'alef namer | 6 | 68 | |
| 7 | Ligabue | Ti sento | 14 | 26 | |
| 8 | A-Ha | Lifelines | 8 | 67 | |
| 9 | Delta Goodrem | Born to try | 1 | 98 | |
| 10 | Santamaria | Vou entrar no teu olhar | 2 | 81 | |
| 11 | Alaska y Fangoria | No se que me das | 11 | 50 | |
| 12 | Robyn | Keep this Fire burning | 5 | 69 | |
| 13 | İzel | Haberin Olmaz | 9 | 54 | |
| 14 | S-Club | Alive | 6 | 68 |
GP denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Prix
Scoreboard
| Country | Place | Total | Jury | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | |||||||
| 3 | 80 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||
| 10 | 53 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | ||||||
| 4 | 74 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||
| 12 | 41 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 14 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||
| 8 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 1 | 98 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
| 2 | 81 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 11 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 5 | 69 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | ||||
| 9 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | ||||||
| 6 | 68 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | |||||
| Country | Place | Total | Jury |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| 11 | |
| 10 | |
| 9 | |
| 8 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | France, Israel, Sweden, United Kingdom, Jury | |
| 4 | variant=AUS, Spain | |
| 1 | Germany | |
| Norway | ||
| Denmark | ||
| Portugal | ||
| Turkey | ||
| Finland | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |