Forum Song Contest 13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Final) |
|||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Number of votes / 12 points == | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | |||
<span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{fsc|Portugal}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{fsc|Spain}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{fsc|Sweden}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 12 || {{fsc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Norway}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 11 || {{fsc|Iceland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Belgium}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Croatia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Estonia}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 10 || {{fsc|Germany}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Russia}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 9 || {{fsc|Oceania|variant=AUS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Poland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 8 || {{fsc|Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Denmark}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 7 || {{fsc|Italy}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|France}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{fsc|Israel}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{fsc|Netherlands}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 5 || {{fsc|Portugal}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Croatia, Finland, France, Netherlands, Turkey | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Belgium, Israel, Norway, Russia, Spain | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{fsc|Finland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Denmark, Iceland, United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2 || {{fsc|Germany}} || Cyprus, Poland | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Iceland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Oceania, Portugal | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 1 || {{fsc|United Kingdom}} || Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Norway}} || Estonia | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Greece}} || Italy | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Italy}} || Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} || Germany | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} || Greece | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== The podium== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9FC000;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:#c5db57;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#e1f774;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Portugal}} | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} | |||
|{{fsc|Spain}} | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="480">??</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="480">??</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="480">??</youtube> | |||
|} | |||
{{Forum Song Contest}} | {{Forum Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Forum Song Contest|FSC 013]] | [[Category:Forum Song Contest|FSC 013]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 3 April 2022
Forum Song Contest 13 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Month | January 2004 |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 23 |
Debuting | Poland |
Returning | Australia Iceland |
Withdrawing | Latvia Malta |
Vote | |
Voting system | ESC style |
Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
Winning song | |
Artist | Santamaria |
Title | "Razão de Ser" |
Country | Portugal (2) |
Language | portuguese |
Forum Song Contest | |
◄12 14► |
The Forum Song Contest 13 was the thirteen edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium | Ian van Dahl | I can't let you go | 9 | 60 |
2 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Selma B | Biceš moj | 12 | 54 |
3 | Croatia | Vanna | Kao da me nema | 9 | 60 |
4 | Cyprus | Alkinoos Ioannidis | O Kosmos pou allazei | 19 | 41 |
5 | Denmark | Kim Larsen | Sømand ombord | 23 | 24 |
6 | Estonia | Vanilla Ninja | Tough enough | 12 | 54 |
7 | Finland | PMMP | Joutsenet | 9 | 60 |
8 | France BACKUP | Patricia Kaas | Où sont les hommes | 18 | 46 |
9 | Germany | Timo Langner | Nur die Sterne | 4 | 75 |
10 | Greece | Adriana Babali | Moira mou egines | 8 | 63 |
11 | Iceland | Írafár | Alla leið | 7 | 66 |
12 | Israel | Noa | Shalom Shalom | 20 | 34 |
13 | Italy | Luciano Pavarotti | Ti adoro | 15 | 53 |
14 | Netherlands | DJ Tiësto | Traffic | 22 | 26 |
15 | Norway | Dina | Fortapte drømmer | 6 | 68 |
16 | Oceania | Guy Sebastian | Angels brought me here | 12 | 54 |
17 | Poland | T Love | Polish Boyfriend | 21 | 28 |
18 | Portugal GF | Santamaria | Razão de Ser | 1 | 117 |
19 | Russia | Fabrika | Devushki fabrichnye | 16 | 48 |
20 | Spain | Rosa | La esencia de tu voz | 3 | 81 |
21 | Sweden | Sarek | Tyst i gläntan | 2 | 105 |
22 | Turkey | Nilüfer | Gözünaydin | 16 | 48 |
23 | United Kingdom | Will Young | Leave right now | 5 | 69 |
BACKUP denotes that this song is the backup entry: the previous song did not meet some eligibility criterias
GF denotes that this song was selected for the Grand Final 2004
Changed entries
Reason | Country | Artist | Title | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cover | France | Nolwenn Leroy | La ballade Nord Irlandaise | Renaud - La ballade Nord Irlandaise (1991) |
Scoreboard
Country | Place | Total | Country | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium | 9 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | Belgium | ||||||||||||
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 12 | 54 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | ||||||||||||
Croatia | 9 | 60 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Croatia | ||||||||||||
Cyprus | 19 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Cyprus | ||||||||||||||||
Denmark | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Denmark | |||||||||||||||
Estonia | 12 | 54 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Estonia | ||||||||||||
Finland | 9 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | Finland | |||||||||||||||
France | 18 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | France | ||||||||||||||||
Germany | 4 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 8 | Germany | |||||||||||||
Greece | 8 | 63 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | Greece | ||||||||||||
Iceland | 7 | 66 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | Iceland | ||||||||||||
Israel | 20 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Israel | |||||||||||||||||
Italy | 15 | 53 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | Italy | ||||||||||||||||
Netherlands | 22 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | Netherlands | ||||||||||||||||||
Norway | 6 | 68 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | Norway | |||||||||||
Oceania | 12 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 2 | Oceania | ||||||||||||||
Poland | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | Poland | ||||||||||||||
Portugal | 1 | 117 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | Portugal | ||||||
Russia | 16 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | Russia | |||||||||||||
Spain | 3 | 81 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | Spain | |||||||
Sweden | 2 | 105 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 1 | Sweden | |||||||||
Turkey | 16 | 48 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Turkey | ||||||||||||||||
United Kingdom | 5 | 69 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | United Kingdom | |||||||||||
Country | Place | Total | Country |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
Number of votes received | |
---|---|
Number | Contestant |
17 | Portugal ★ |
16 | Spain |
14 | Sweden ★ |
12 | United Kingdom |
Norway | |
11 | Iceland ★ |
Greece | |
Belgium | |
Croatia | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina ★ | |
Estonia | |
10 | Germany |
Russia | |
9 | Oceania |
Poland ★ | |
8 | Finland |
Denmark | |
7 | Italy |
Turkey | |
France | |
Cyprus | |
6 | Israel |
5 | Netherlands |
Number of 12 points received | ||
---|---|---|
Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
5 | Portugal ★ | Croatia, Finland, France, Netherlands, Turkey |
Sweden ★ | Belgium, Israel, Norway, Russia, Spain | |
3 | Finland ★ | Denmark, Iceland, United Kingdom |
2 | Germany | Cyprus, Poland |
Iceland ★ | Oceania, Portugal | |
1 | United Kingdom | Sweden |
Norway | Estonia | |
Greece | Italy | |
Italy | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |
Turkey | Germany | |
Cyprus | Greece |
The podium
Winner | Second | Third | |
Portugal | Sweden | Spain | United Kingdom |