Internatia Song Contest –1 16: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Internatia |name = Internatia Song Contest -1 |year = 15 |theme = |image = 300px |final = 26 March 2016 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 16|theme = | ||
|year = | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = [[File:ISC116Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISC116Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = 26 March 2016 | |final = 26 March 2016 <br/><small>(31 December 1992)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
| Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = | |prev = 15 | ||
|next = | |next = 17 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 16''' was the 16th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Bitland]] by their local broadcaster for the first time in the history of the contest, after Irdminia declined the rights to host the contest after winning the 15th edition. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | !Draw | ||
! Country | !Country | ||
! Artist | !Artist | ||
! Song | !Song | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Teresa Teng | |||
|Wo Zhi Zai Hu Ni | |||
| 1986 | |||
|13 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Modern Talking | |||
|Cheri Cheri Lady | |||
| 1985 | |||
|10 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|Bonnie Tyler | |||
|Holding Out For a Hero | |||
|1984 | |||
|3 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Sam Brown | |||
|Stop! | |||
| 1988 | |||
|8 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Anna German | |||
|Echo Lubvi | |||
| 1977 | |||
|11 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|Taylor Dayne | |||
|Tell It To My Heart | |||
| 1988 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|Bijelo Dugme | |||
|Djurdjevdan | |||
|1988 | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|Baby, Baby | |||
|1991 | |||
|12 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Pacific Gas & Electric | |||
|Are You Ready? | |||
| 1970 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|Chuli & Miae | |||
|Nunun Wheh (Why Do You) ? | |||
|1993 | |||
|15 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
!11 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|Wilson Philips | |||
|Hold On | |||
|1990 | |||
|5 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
!12 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|Teena Marie | |||
|Square Biz | |||
|1981 | |||
|16 | |||
|22 | |||
|- bgcolor=gold | |||
!13 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|a-ha | |||
|Take On Me | |||
|1985 | |||
|1 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
!14 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|Tears For Fears | |||
|Sowing The Seeds of Love | |||
|1989 | |||
|17 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Deee-lite | |||
|Groove Is In The Heart | |||
|1990 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!16 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Depeche Mode | |||
|Enjoy the Silence | |||
|1990 | |||
|2 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Go West | |||
|King of Wishful Thinking | |||
|1992 | |||
|14 | |||
|33 | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Amy Grant | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 12|ISC –1 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bonnie Tyler | |||
| {{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|ISC –1 1]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Depeche Mode | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]] | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | |||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 16 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 26 March 2016 (31 December 1992) |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | A-ha - Take On Me |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄15 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 16 was the 16th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Bitland by their local broadcaster for the first time in the history of the contest, after Irdminia declined the rights to host the contest after winning the 15th edition.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teresa Teng | Wo Zhi Zai Hu Ni | 1986 | 13 | 40 | |
| 2 | Modern Talking | Cheri Cheri Lady | 1985 | 10 | 46 | |
| 3 | Bonnie Tyler | Holding Out For a Hero | 1984 | 3 | 96 | |
| 4 | Sam Brown | Stop! | 1988 | 8 | 55 | |
| 5 | Anna German | Echo Lubvi | 1977 | 11 | 42 | |
| 6 | Taylor Dayne | Tell It To My Heart | 1988 | 4 | 87 | |
| 7 | Bijelo Dugme | Djurdjevdan | 1988 | 6 | 70 | |
| 8 | Amy Grant | Baby, Baby | 1991 | 12 | 41 | |
| 9 | Pacific Gas & Electric | Are You Ready? | 1970 | 9 | 49 | |
| 10 | Chuli & Miae | Nunun Wheh (Why Do You) ? | 1993 | 15 | 32 | |
| 11 | Wilson Philips | Hold On | 1990 | 5 | 73 | |
| 12 | Teena Marie | Square Biz | 1981 | 16 | 22 | |
| 13 | a-ha | Take On Me | 1985 | 1 | 106 | |
| 14 | Tears For Fears | Sowing The Seeds of Love | 1989 | 17 | 21 | |
| 15 | Deee-lite | Groove Is In The Heart | 1990 | 7 | 68 | |
| 16 | Depeche Mode | Enjoy the Silence | 1990 | 2 | 105 | |
| 17 | Go West | King of Wishful Thinking | 1992 | 14 | 33 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Grant | ISC –1 12 | ||
| Bonnie Tyler | ISC –1 1 | ||
| Depeche Mode | ISC –1 2 |