Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest -1 13|13th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} En Vogue | |||
| "Don't Let Go" | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 118: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Tashkveny}} | | {{isc| Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- bgcolor="orange" | |- bgcolor="orange" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{isc|Noxus}} | | {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 2 December 2015
| Nicolas' Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 3 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC-1 3 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC-1 4 |
Nicolas' Neighbour debuted in the third edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1. BNN switched it's interest from The Junior ISC to the historic one, a move which was received with approval of the Neighbourian public, as viewing figures for ISC-1 where significantly higher then for the Jisc. NN was relatively successful at its debut, achieving a 5th place in a rather large field of competitors. NN has yet to top this first result, as latter entries have not been proven so successful. BNN remains hopeful though that a top 3 will be reached soon.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st - 2nd | |||||||
| 3rd | "Why Tell Me Why" | 1981 | 5 | 103 | |||
| 4th | "Da Doo Ron Ron" | 1963 | 17 | 52 | |||
| 5th | |||||||
| 6th | "We'll Meet Again" | 1939 | 6 | 59 | |||
| 7th | "Late at Night" | 1980 | 10 | 47 | |||
| 8th | "Chirpy Chirpy Cheep Cheep" | 1971 | 6 | 63 | |||
| 9th | |||||||
| 10th | "Kyrie" | 1985 | 8 | 53 | |||
| 11th | "Blowing in The Wind" | 1963 | 11 | 43 | |||
| 12th | "E Poi" | 1994 | 8 | 60 | |||
| 13th | "Don't Let Go" | 1996 | |||||
Voting History
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||