DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 23|23rd]] and [[OSC 43|43rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Loren Allred | |{{flagicon|USA}} Loren Allred | ||
| Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|79 | |bgcolor=silver|79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Taylor Swift | |{{flagicon|USA}} Taylor Swift | ||
|"Delicate | |"Delicate | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | |{{flagicon|USA}} Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | ||
|"Dem Beats" | |"Dem Beats" | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 19 May 2018
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FCOD |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 10 |
| Best result | 9th: OSC 19, OSC 21 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 13 |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | |||||
| "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | |||||
| "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 | |||
| "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | ||||
| "First Love - Last Love" | 12 | 28 | |||||
| "Ne Molchi" | 14 | 33 | |||||
| "Kissing the Gay Guy" | 24 | 29 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Bez Tebya" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 46 | |||
| "MONSTER" | 16 | 66 | 9 | 58 | |||
| "Chameleon" | 9 | 75 | 3 | 79 | |||
| "Pretty Girls" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 22 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 23rd and 43rd edition | |||||||
| "Never Enough" | 5 | 99 | 2 | 79 | |||
| "Delicate | 23 | 37 | 4 | 68 | |||
| "Stop Me From Falling" | 6 | 94 | 5 | 67 | |||
| "Dem Beats" | |||||||
| "Mystery of Love" | |||||||