Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 | |National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 | ||
|ESC apps | |ESC apps = 27 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | ||
|Mamimo more | |Mamimo more | ||
|1 | |||
|214 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |bgcolor="silver"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| 102 | |bgcolor="silver"| 102 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | ||
|Komu | |Komu kakoe delo | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Cream Soda | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Cream Soda | ||
|Plachu | |Plachu na techno | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|180 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|180 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | ||
|Gameritskij kraj | |Gameritskij kraj | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} TAYANNA | |||
|100 dniv | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Klava Koka | |||
|Piyanuyu domoy | |||
|14 | |||
|106 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Zemfira | |||
|Hochesh? | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} DJ Blyatman & DLB | |||
|Kamaz | |||
|25 | |||
|92 | |||
|6 | |||
|75 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} UUTAi | |||
|Your Force | |||
|3 | |||
|155 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Odyn v Kanoe | |||
|Nebo | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vladimir Cauchemar & {{flagicon|Ukraine}} alyona alyona | |||
|Dancer | |||
|16 | |||
|102 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Uma2rman ft. {{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas | |||
|Ne pozvonish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 18 August 2021
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 99, ISC 101, ISC 105 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May osen' tseloval | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| Mamimo more | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| Horoshiy doktor | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya | 26 | 66 | Host country | |||
| Komu kakoe delo | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Electronique Superstar | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Ostansya so mnoy | 10 | 122 | 7 | 73 | ||
| Bosorkanya | 4 | 144 | 11 | 66 | ||
| V lunnom siyanii... | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Bolshe net sil | 16 | 113 | 4 | 82 | ||
| Mama molodaya | 17 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| Plachu na techno | 3 | 180 | 1 | 111 | ||
| Tatarin | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Leti | 27 | 54 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Gameritskij kraj | 13 | 117 | 10 | 72 | ||
| Tuda | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |||
| papa sever | 12 | 120 | 5 | 73 | ||
| Molodym | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |||
| Solnechnoe spletenie | 13 | 118 | 9 | 69 | ||
| 100 dniv | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |||
| Piyanuyu domoy | 14 | 106 | 5 | 77 | ||
| Hochesh? | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| Kamaz | 25 | 92 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Your Force | 3 | 155 | 2 | 99 | ||
| Nebo | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Dancer | 16 | 102 | 3 | 89 | ||
| Ne pozvonish | ||||||