Internatia Song Contest 110

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 110
Climb Higher
ISC110(1).jpg
Dates
Semi-finalAugust 2021
FinalAugust/September 2021
Host
VenueOravania Mänty, Oravania
Host broadcasterOravania OPBC
Participants
Number of entries55
Debuting Blomsterhaven
 Halleloo
Returning Amsteris
Withdrawing Waticania
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 110 is the 110th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Mänty, Oravania, thanks to their first win in the Internatia Song Contest's 108th edition with the song "Sémaphore" by Requin Chagrin.

Once again, a full roster of countries has been welcomed, as it has been for 45 editions out of 109 prior. On the 31st of July,  Waticania has finally made their announcement of withdrawal formal after their few instances of talking about it outside the forum location, thus allowing  Halleloo to get out of the Waiting List and officially join the roster. On the 4th of August, the host  Oravania confirmed that  Chruno has not sent an entry to their edition, therefore they get removed from the roster, giving the space for  Blomsterhaven to debut in this edition alongside  Halleloo.

Pots[edit | edit source]

The host country  Oravania will be exempt from the semifinal draw (pot 2).

The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of  Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tikata Camilo & Pablo Alborán "El mismo aire" 27 21
2  Lacrea Braids "Taste" 7 76
3  Saónas Fe Pier DJ Groove & Aleksandr Gudkov "Snob" 26 26
4  Rata Sum AleXa "Xtra" 23 36
5  Sunetti CamelPhat & Yannis "Hypercolour (ARTBAT Remix)" 12 63
6  Faĺvarak Parov Stelar ft. Lilja Bloom & Anduze "Don't You Forget" 24 31
7  Uubell Blaž "Gangsta Angel" 25 26
8  Fierce Derevjannye Kity "Ne pomnju ne slyshu" 5 80
9  Enot'ebia Beyond the Black "Forget My Name" 15 43
10  Dulcet Ebullience Isabelle Boulay "Parle-moi" 20 39
11  Saint Eva & Lepland Sieneke "Wat 'n ellende" 21 38
12  Lahna Yin Xiumei "Mayila" 13 48
13  Nicolas' Neighbour Joe Hisaishi "Merry-Go-Around of Life" 6 80
14  Kimmystan Moët "Asian Wine" 22 37
15  Halleloo Alaska Thunderfuck "Come to Brazil" 17 40
16  Territrius Danica Crnogorčević "Rano moja (Jasenovac)" 2 107
17  Ladoga Uma2Rman & Patricia Kaas "Ne pozvonish" 19 39
18  Aurävaan 0fret "Say" 3 96
19  Bitland Shintaro Sakamoto ft. Kamome Children's Choir "You Can Be a Robot, Too" 16 40
20  Trešlend Sanja Cinceva "Kovid i seks" 14 46
21  Pen Island Nemahsis "what if i took it off for you?" 9 73
22  Bartlett Noisettes "Never Forget You" 10 72
23  Bubblique Nati Dreddd "My Mother Told Me" 18 39
24  Grolskira Go_A "Sontse" 1 139
25  Spitzenbergen Chiara Galiazzo "Un giorno di sole" 8 73
26  Ħanei Čaravāz Mirbek Atabekov "Muras" 11 64
27  Amsteris Zahara "berlín U5" 4 94

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon Josephine "Paliopaido" 3 95
2  Kaministiquia Mabel "Let Them Know" 5 83
3  Koalatopolous HasSak "Turik kagan" 9 65
4  Riya-Sampetrina Mina "Città vuota" 23 34
5  Thorway Astrid Cordes "Portrait" 19 40
6  Pönö Deepu, Rahul Sipligunj, Sravana Bhargavi, Chaitra "Eega Eega Eega" 21 35
7  Blomsterhaven Stockholm Noir ft. Ofelia "Boy Like a Girl" 1 113
8  Tonallán Bryn Christopher "The Quest" 20 38
9  Mărium ID:Earth "The Seed" 8 65
10  Tashkveny LVL1 "FVN!" 15 56
11  Eriod Peter Cat Recording Co. "Copulations" 22 34
12  Luzze IDLES "Never Fight a Man with a Perm" 16 56
13  Ova Anova Faouzia "Hero" 4 87
14  Levië Triángulo de Amor Bizarro "Baila sumeria" 14 56
15  Irdminia Daria Zawiałow "Wojny i noce" 18 44
16  Valdron Thy Catafalque "Vadak (Az átváltozás rítusai)" 10 65
17  Evergreen Lands Synapson ft. Bongeziwe Mabandla "Yise" 27 23
18  Zephyrus YOASOBI "Racing Into the Night" 25 31
19  Kharó Loreena McKennitt "The Mystic's Dream" 7 69
20  Percheron Yseult "INDÉLÉBILE" 6 71
21  Kaledonii Imagine Dragons "Wrecked" 17 55
22  Kosma Kratae Rsiam "Mera pyar" 2 100
23  Noxus Lorde "Homemade Dynamite" 26 30
24  Alma Livre Rinat Bar "Chayal sheli" 12 64
25  Aevis Raj Ramayya "Strangers" 11 64
26  Men̈́sa Ryuichi Sakamoto "solari" 13 61
27  Pinnipedia Daria Huber "Viaggi della mente" 24 32

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Ova Anova Faouzia "Hero" 6 145
2  Spitzenbergen Chiara Galiazzo "Un giorno di sole" 8 136
3  Percheron Yseult "INDÉLÉBILE" 22 93
4  Fierce Derevjannye Kity "Ne pomnju ne slyshu" 15 113
5  Mărium ID:Earth "The Seed" 18 107
6  Valdron Thy Catafalque "Vadak (Az átváltozás rítusai)" 14 116
7  Kaministiquia Mabel "Let Them Know" 12 123
8  Aurävaan 0fret "Say" 9 134
9  Bartlett Noisettes "Never Forget You" 5 146
10  Grolskira Go_A "Sontse" 1 214
11  Zephyrus YOASOBI "Racing Into the Night" 23 87
12  Sunetti CamelPhat & Yannis "Hypercolour (ARTBAT Remix)" 19 103
13  Kosma Kratae Rsiam "Mera pyar" 7 140
14  Koalatopolous HasSak "Turik kagan" 21 100
15  Oravania Nils Bech "That Girl" 24 86
16  Territrius Danica Crnogorčević "Rano moja (Jasenovac)" 10 129
17  Aevis Raj Ramayya "Strangers" 11 126
18  Ħanei Čaravāz Mirbek Atabekov "Muras" 26 72
19  Lacrea Braids "Taste" 27 71
20  Blomsterhaven Stockholm Noir ft. Ofelia "Boy Like a Girl" 3 157
21  Pen Island Nemahsis "what if i took it off for you?" 25 76
22  Asankon Josephine "Paliopaido" 13 119
23  Amsteris Zahara "berlín U5" 2 178
24  Kharó Loreena McKennitt "The Mystic's Dream" 16 111
25  Nicolas' Neighbour Joe Hisaishi "Merry-Go-Around of Life" 4 155
26  Alma Livre Rinat Bar "Chayal sheli" 20 102
27  Halleloo Alaska Thunderfuck "Come to Brazil" 17 109

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi Final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Tikata Lacrea Saónas Fe Pier Rata Sum Sunetti Faĺvarak Uubell Fierce Enot'ebia Dulcet Ebullience Saint Eva & Lepland Lahna Nicolas' Neighbour Kimmystan Halleloo Territrius Ladoga Aurävaan Bitland Trešlend Pen Island Bartlett Bubblique Grolskira Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Amsteris
 
 Tikata 27 21 3 1 8 1 8
 Lacrea 7 76 2 4 7 4 7 7 12 5 12 3 7 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 26 26 7 3 6 10
 Rata Sum 23 36 6 1 10 4 5 1 5 4
 Sunetti 12 63 2 12 7 7 8 3 12 12
 Faĺvarak 24 31 5 4 2 1 4 7 7 1
 Uubell 25 26 7 1 1 2 10 5
 Fierce 5 80 2 10 8 2 6 4 3 4 5 8 8 7 12 1
 Enot'ebia 15 43 4 7 3 8 2 2 3 6 6 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 20 39 10 7 2 10 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 21 38 8 8 12 1 2 7
 Lahna 13 48 1 2 6 10 12 5 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6 80 4 2 6 12 10 12 2 10 10 8 4
 Kimmystan 22 37 1 10 2 8 8 8
 Halleloo 17 40 8 3 7 10 4 6 2
 Territrius 2 107 12 5 10 8 4 8 2 3 4 6 3 1 7 12 4 10 1 7
 Ladoga 19 39 7 6 5 6 8 5 2
 Aurävaan 3 96 12 6 10 12 7 3 6 6 2 8 7 12 3 2
 Bitland 16 40 8 1 8 1 7 7 3 5
 Trešlend 14 46 10 3 3 6 5 2 8 4 5
 Pen Island 9 73 1 5 5 2 4 6 1 12 6 12 6 6 1 6
 Bartlett 10 72 7 1 1 10 10 8 4 5 7 1 8 10
 Bubblique 18 39 2 5 2 5 2 12 1 3 5 2
 Grolskira 1 139 3 12 8 12 10 5 5 12 10 12 3 6 4 10 8 4 12 3
 Spitzenbergen 8 73 5 3 4 6 8 5 3 3 6 6 3 5 3 6 7
 Ħanei Čaravāz 11 64 10 6 4 1 7 1 4 12 7 3 5 4
 Amsteris 4 94 3 5 12 8 12 5 10 4 2 4 1 10 10 1 4 3
International jury vote
Place Country Total Men̈́sa Tonallán Ova Anova Isbseiro Solais X Blomsterhaven Irdminia Mărium Kaministiquia Luzze Kosma Pönö Oravania Levië Percheron Kharó
 
1  Grolskira 96 5 8 5 12 8 12 4 10 8 12 6 6
2  Nicolas' Neighbour 69 4 4 10 6 1 7 3 12 8 12 2
3  Territrius 56 12 6 7 3 3 8 6 5 2 4
4  Halleloo 56 3 10 10 12 1 7 6 7
5  Saint Eva & Lepland 54 10 5 5 5 5 6 10 8
6  Amsteris 51 7 10 4 7 2 4 7 10
7  Sunetti 44 6 6 8 12 2 10
8  Dulcet Ebullience 43 4 2 6 7 1 12 7 4
9  Bartlett 38 5 7 8 12 5 1
10  Bubblique 36 7 7 3 4 2 10 3
11  Aurävaan 36 6 1 10 7 12
12  Kimmystan 34 1 1 12 12 8
13  Fierce 31 3 4 10 5 5 4
14  Spitzenbergen 30 6 8 3 2 6 1 4
15  Bitland 28 10 8 5 1 1 3
16  Uubell 28 12 3 2 6 5
17  Saónas Fe Pier 25 7 6 8 3 1
18  Enot'ebia 24 1 10 3 8 2
19  Lahna 24 8 2 2 5 7
20  Rata Sum 23 8 7 6 2
21  Ħanei Čaravāz 19 12 4 3
22  Faĺvarak 18 2 1 1 4 10
23  Tikata 17 12 5
24  Trešlend 16 5 3 1 4 2 1
25  Lacrea 15 2 2 3 8
26  Pen Island 14 4 10
27  Ladoga 3 3

Semi Final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Asankon Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Pönö Blomsterhaven Tonallán Mărium Tashkveny Eriod Luzze Ova Anova Levië Irdminia Valdron Evergreen Lands Zephyrus Kharó Percheron Kaledonii Kosma Noxus Alma Livre Aevis Men̈́sa Pinnipedia
 
 Asankon 3 95 10 5 7 5 3 6 1 12 6 5 7 10 7 3 8
 Kaministiquia 5 83 12 1 3 12 8 8 1 8 4 6 8 12
 Koalatopolous 9 65 1 6 12 10 5 7 4 8 7 4 1
 Riya-Sampetrina 23 34 6 3 4 10 4 7
 Thorway 19 40 2 7 4 3 6 8 8 2
 Pönö 21 35 5 5 8 3 4 8 2
 Blomsterhaven 1 113 7 8 5 3 12 8 8 1 10 12 10 5 5 3 4 6 6
 Tonallán 20 38 8 4 6 3 1 3 12 1
 Mărium 8 65 3 8 8 12 5 4 3 10 7 4 1
 Tashkveny 15 56 2 1 2 5 6 10 12 8 10
 Eriod 22 34 1 5 1 8 3 2 2 12
 Luzze 16 56 2 12 10 10 4 2 10 6
 Ova Anova 4 87 10 12 1 2 10 7 2 2 10 10 8 5 8
 Levië 14 56 7 7 5 12 3 3 4 3 12
 Irdminia 18 44 7 6 1 10 2 5 1 2 10
 Valdron 10 65 10 4 5 12 6 6 12 5 5
 Evergreen Lands 27 23 6 5 2 2 7 1
 Zephyrus 25 31 2 3 4 3 1 2 10 6
 Kharó 7 69 8 6 1 2 5 1 2 6 7 4 5 12 2 1 7
 Percheron 6 71 8 10 7 12 6 4 7 2 7 2 1 5
 Kaledonii 17 55 4 12 10 7 4 12 6
 Kosma 2 100 3 3 6 10 1 6 6 2 12 8 12 12 5 7 3 4
 Noxus 26 30 5 7 8 2 1 2 5
 Alma Livre 12 64 4 4 10 12 7 7 1 4 6 6 3
 Aevis 11 64 3 3 8 12 6 3 10 1 10 1 7
 Men̈́sa 13 61 1 5 8 5 8 7 6 7 2 12
 Pinnipedia 24 32 4 4 3 4 3 10 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Isbseiro Solais X Pen Island Ladoga Bubblique Bartlett Faĺvarak Amsteris Kimmystan Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Enot'ebia Grolskira Tikata Lahna Oravania Aurävaan Ħanei Čaravāz Bitland Sunetti Lacrea
 
1  Valdron 74 6 4 3 8 7 1 1 8 4 10 12 10
2  Blomsterhaven 71 6 12 10 4 4 10 1 12 5 7
3  Zephyrus 70 10 5 5 8 5 10 6 8 12 1
4  Aevis 66 1 6 8 8 7 12 7 5 12
5  Koalatopolous 65 7 2 7 5 8 2 12 4 4 8 6
6  Kaledonii 60 4 8 8 10 4 6 7 10 3
7  Ova Anova 60 8 12 10 2 12 2 10 4
8  Kharó 59 2 4 12 10 12 7 2 6 4
9  Men̈́sa 59 12 7 4 7 8 12 2 7
10  Kosma 57 8 12 7 2 3 5 8 12
11  Asankon 55 4 3 2 10 1 7 6 5 5 2 10
12  Mărium 53 5 3 6 10 8 7 1 6 3 4
13  Kaministiquia 52 3 7 10 2 12 4 8 6
14  Irdminia 51 2 6 3 3 3 7 4 3 12 5 3
15  Percheron 43 6 1 7 1 2 6 6 10 2 2
16  Noxus 38 1 7 1 7 1 3 5 10 1 2
17  Levië 37 6 1 2 3 3 2 5 3 7 1 4
18  Evergreen Lands 34 10 2 6 4 4 8
19  Eriod 30 5 10 1 6 8
20  Pinnipedia 29 10 6 5 5 3
21  Tashkveny 28 12 12 3 1
22  Riya-Sampetrina 26 8 8 4 6
23  Tonallán 26 12 12 2
24  Luzze 25 1 6 3 10 5
25  Alma Livre 21 4 1 5 1 8 2
26  Thorway 17 3 3 5 1 5
27  Pönö 12 5 7

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Ova Anova Spitzenbergen Percheron Fierce Mărium Valdron Kaministiquia Aurävaan Bartlett Grolskira Zephyrus Sunetti Kosma Koalatopolous Oravania Territrius Aevis Ħanei Čaravāz Lacrea Blomsterhaven Pen Island Asankon Amsteris Kharó Nicolas' Neighbour Alma Livre Halleloo Bitland Bubblique Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Eriod Evergreen Lands Faĺvarak Irdminia Kaledonii Kimmystan Ladoga Lahna Levië Luzze Men̈́sa Noxus Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Tonallán Trešlend Uubell WL
 
 Ova Anova 6 145 12 6 10 5 8 4 1 7 8 10 12 6 2 3 12 10 2 5 6 10 6
 Spitzenbergen 8 136 10 3 8 1 2 1 7 4 12 3 8 8 4 7 7 6 2 10 1 6 2 12 7 5
 Percheron 22 93 7 1 2 12 4 1 1 3 8 4 5 6 4 7 7 3 3 4 7 4
 Fierce 15 113 2 6 5 2 2 7 1 8 6 8 2 4 6 7 6 3 1 5 2 8 2 4 7 5 4
 Mărium 18 107 8 7 7 3 2 2 2 6 10 5 1 1 7 6 6 2 1 3 5 4 5 12 2
 Valdron 14 116 7 7 2 1 10 6 6 8 12 10 8 4 8 6 10 1 7 3
 Kaministiquia 12 123 5 4 4 8 7 5 7 12 10 1 2 4 3 3 5 3 7 12 6 4 8 3
 Aurävaan 9 134 10 4 10 7 6 8 10 5 2 12 12 5 5 1 8 2 4 6 4 12 1
 Bartlett 5 146 7 12 10 12 2 6 5 8 10 7 5 2 4 8 3 8 5 2 12 3 2 8 5
 Grolskira 1 214 8 6 7 3 12 6 10 3 5 2 5 4 12 8 5 12 2 10 12 2 12 12 10 8 7 8 1 5 10 1 6
 Zephyrus 23 87 8 3 5 12 10 5 8 5 12 2 7 10
 Sunetti 19 103 8 2 4 12 6 5 3 6 5 6 1 7 8 7 6 12 1 4
 Kosma 7 140 12 3 5 12 3 5 7 8 7 7 10 12 5 3 3 7 7 1 2 4 5 12
 Koalatopolous 21 100 4 2 12 7 12 7 4 1 3 3 7 5 1 10 12 6 4
 Oravania 24 86 1 5 1 10 8 3 2 1 12 10 2 12 2 2 1 10 4
 Territrius 10 129 1 8 2 1 6 8 5 1 1 1 8 6 2 4 4 1 4 1 10 4 8 3 6 12 10 12
 Aevis 11 126 1 5 3 12 1 10 2 4 10 7 4 8 10 4 1 6 5 10 7 7 1 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 26 72 12 6 5 3 4 3 1 7 1 10 10 10
 Lacrea 27 71 1 7 10 6 3 5 6 12 2 6 2 6 2 1 2
 Blomsterhaven 3 157 2 4 4 4 3 8 7 1 6 8 7 4 2 4 2 5 3 2 12 1 12 8 12 6 1 12 3 6 1 7
 Pen Island 25 76 3 6 12 3 10 7 1 10 10 5 7 2
 Asankon 13 119 4 5 5 10 8 4 10 4 7 3 10 3 1 1 4 7 8 4 3 8 3 7
 Amsteris 2 178 8 12 12 5 10 4 7 1 6 10 5 6 12 4 3 7 5 10 8 3 8 12 8 5 7
 Kharó 16 111 2 5 3 3 8 8 12 4 3 12 2 6 12 3 1 5 10 3 3 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 155 6 10 1 2 7 5 12 10 4 3 3 2 6 2 10 3 5 10 5 4 4 6 4 12 8 3 8
 Alma Livre 20 102 3 2 3 6 6 6 3 1 2 12 5 4 10 6 1 5 6 10 5 6
 Halleloo 17 109 7 10 12 4 10 6 7 8 10 8 8 8 8 1 2
Country Place Total Ova Anova Spitzenbergen Percheron Fierce Mărium Valdron Kaministiquia Aurävaan Bartlett Grolskira Zephyrus Sunetti Kosma Koalatopolous Oravania Territrius Aevis Ħanei Čaravāz Lacrea Blomsterhaven Pen Island Asankon Amsteris Kharó Nicolas' Neighbour Alma Livre Halleloo Bitland Bubblique Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Eriod Evergreen Lands Faĺvarak Irdminia Kaledonii Kimmystan Ladoga Lahna Levië Luzze Men̈́sa Noxus Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Tashkveny Thorway Tikata Tonallán Trešlend Uubell WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Isbseiro Solais X Celestia Fervorosia Gredst
 
1  Kosma 26 7 12 2 1 4
2  Zephyrus 26 12 6 6 2
3  Nicolas' Neighbour 24 10 10 4
4  Amsteris 22 2 12 8
5  Grolskira 18 8 1 8 1
6  Bartlett 16 1 5 10
7  Oravania 16 4 12
8  Valdron 15 5 10
9  Halleloo 13 1 6 6
10  Aurävaan 12 12
11  Aevis 11 3 8
12  Koalatopolous 11 6 5
13  Pen Island 10 7 3
14  Lacrea 10 10
15  Ova Anova 8 8
16  Spitzenbergen 7 2 5
17  Asankon 7 3 4
18  Ħanei Čaravāz 7 7
18  Blomsterhaven 7 7
18  Kharó 7 7
21  Kaministiquia 5 5
22  Sunetti 4 4
23  Percheron 3 3
23  Fierce 3 3
25  Alma Livre 2 2
26  Mărium 0
26  Territrius 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit | edit source]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Grolskira
30  Blomsterhaven
27  Nicolas' Neighbour
26  Territrius
25  Amsteris
 Fierce
24  Spitzenbergen
23  Bartlett
 Mărium
22  Kosma
 Aevis
 Kaministiquia
 Asankon
21  Ova Anova
 Aurävaan
20  Kharó
 Alma Livre
 Percheron
18  Valdron
 Sunetti
17  Koalatopolous
 Oravania
15  Halleloo
 Lacrea
12  Zephyrus
 Pen Island
 Ħanei Čaravāz
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Grolskira Sunetti, Nicolas' Neighbour, Enot'ebia, Irdminia, Levië, Luzze
4  Amsteris Fierce, Valdron, Alma Livre, Pinnipedia
 Blomsterhaven Eriod, Faĺvarak, Ladoga, Pönö
 Kosma Percheron, Zephyrus, Kaledonii, WL
3  Bartlett Mărium, Kosma, Tashkveny
 Ova Anova Spitzenbergen, Bubblique, Kimmystan
 Aurävaan Lacrea, Kharó, Uubell
 Kharó Aevis, Evergreen Lands, Lahna
 Koalatopolous Territrius, Amsteris, Saónas Fe Pier
2  Nicolas' Neighbour Oravania, Riya-Sampetrina
 Spitzenbergen Asankon, Thorway
 Territrius Tikata, Trešlend
 Kaministiquia Blomsterhaven, Noxus
 Sunetti Grolskira, Rata Sum
 Zephyrus Ħanei Čaravāz, Saint Eva & Lepland
 Oravania Bitland, Men̈́sa
1  Aevis Aurävaan
 Valdron Pen Island
 Halleloo Kaministiquia
 Mărium Tonallán
 Alma Livre Dulcet Ebullience
 Percheron Koalatopolous
 Pen Island Bartlett
 Ħanei Čaravāz Ova Anova
 Lacrea Halleloo

The podium[edit | edit source]

Winner Second Third
 Grolskira  Amsteris  Blomsterhaven

Returning Artists[edit | edit source]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
AleXa  Rata Sum ISC 100  Enot'ebia
Bryn Christopher  Tonallán ISC 13, ISC 29 (as part of I See MONSTAS)  Grolskira
CamelPhat (with Yannis)  Sunetti ISC 92 (with Jem Cooke)  Rata Sum
Chiara Galiazzo  Spitzenbergen ISC 35 (as Chiara)  Ħanei Čaravāz
Daria Zawiałow  Irdminia ISC 86  Ova Anova
Faouzia  Ova Anova ISC 77, ISC 85, ISC 88, ISC 96  Pen Island,  Alteus,  Fierce,  Aonach
Go_A  Grolskira ISC 93  Irdminia
Imagine Dragons  Kaledonii ISC 61  Tikata
Isabelle Boulay  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 20  Haven
Joe Hisaishi  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 18, ISC 50, ISC 78  Territrius,  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Men̈́sa
Lorde  Noxus ISC 13, ISC 31  Ħanei Čaravāz,  Irdminia
Loreena McKennitt  Kharó ISC 18  Lost Islands
Mabel  Kaministiquia ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81, ISC 85, ISC 89 (with Tiësto), ISC 100 (with Clean Bandit & 24kGoldn)  Alma Livre,  Ova Anova,  Asankon,  Chruno,  Kaministiquia,  Kimmystan
Nils Bech  Oravania ISC 82  Bitland
Pablo Alborán (with Camilo)  Tikata ISC 37, ISC 71, ISC 93 (with Ava Max)  Tikata
Patricia Kaas (with Uma2Rman)  Ladoga ISC 9  Anselmsuusonia
Ryuichi Sakamoto  Men̈́sa ISC 66  Ħanei Čaravāz
Sieneke  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 8  Saint Eva & Lepland
Yannis (with CamelPhat)  Sunetti ISC 40 (as part of Foals)  Háttųka
Yseult  Percheron ISC 49, ISC 98  Alma Livre,  Percheron