Internatia Song Contest 120

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 120
A Hot Mess
ISC 120 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final17 June 2022[1]
Final30 June 2022
Host
VenueGorigrad, Trešlend
Host broadcasterTrešlend NTT
Participants
Number of entries54
Withdrawing Fervorosia
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 120 is the 120th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Gorigrad, Trešlend, thanks to their first ever victory achieved in the 118th edition with Go_A and their song "Kalyna".

Pots[edit | edit source]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation  Trešlend (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.

The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of  Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit | edit source]

Semi 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place[2] Points[2]
1  Bartlett Aitana "En el coche" 1 117
2  Solais X Sirvan Khosravi "Zire aab" 6 70
3  Evergreen Lands Lido Pimienta "Eso que tu haces" 13 57
4  Gredst Judi Dench "Send In the Clowns" 22 41
5  Kaministiquia Lizzo "Phone" 14 54
6  Pen Island CHELS "The Puppet" 7 67
7  Grolskira Kiril Džajkovski "More sokol pie" 27 9
8  Faĺvarak Egopium "Petrunko" 23 38
9  Tikata sanah ft. Vito Bambino "Ale jazz!" 8 62
10  Lacrea Giselle "They Stay Down Deep" 4 86
11  Men̈́sa Jaakko Kangosjärvi "Tuuliko se siellä" 12 58
12  Halleloo Lele Pons ft. Susan Díaz & Victor Cardenas "Volar" 24 36
13  Pinnipedia Soledad ft. Natalie Perez "Lágrimas y flores" 19 50
14  Bitland Printed Circuit "Song for Europe" 18 51
15  Leshia Froukje "Heb ik dat gezegd?" 9 62
16  Kosma Chisu "Mun kulta" 2 109
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Dolly Parton "Why'd You Come in Here Lookin' Like That" 25 33
18  Mărium Alok, Sonnet & Kim Jun Su "Under the Full Moon (Alok Remix)" 17 52
19  Rata Sum Astral Projection "People Can Fly (Chaim Rework)" 10 61
20  Aevis Schiller "Ein schöner Tag" 3 87
21  Kharó Mick Pedaja "Tormilind" 11 61
22  Amsteris Milica Pavlović ft. Albino "Šećeru" 5 77
23  Luzze Sotomayor "Tu cuerpo y el mío" 26 32
24  Oravania Andy Shauf "The Magician" 15 54
25  Koalatopolous Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway "Crooked Tree" 20 48
26  Alardon DJ THT & Scarlet "Live 2 Dance" 16 52
27  Isbseiro Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn "Rōnin" 21 42

Semi 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place[3] Points[3]
1  Eriod Jessica Darrow "Surface Pressure" 21 34
2  Kimmystan Linn Koch-Emery "Hologram Love" 7 73
3  Kaledonii Dead Can Dance "Cantara" 2 106
4  Zephyrus El Diluvi "Vell record" 9 67
5  Nicolas' Neighbour Kawala "Ticket to Ride" 25 19
6  Percheron Julie Zenatti "La vie fait ce qu'elle veut" 16 46
7  Territrius Gwennyn "Ev Chistr ta laou" 3 96
8  Aurävaan yeule "Don't Be So Hard on Your Own Beauty" 12 55
9  Riya-Sampetrina Mike Mareen "Agent of Liberty (12" Version)" 15 48
10  Valdron Laura Stevenson "State" 5 82
11  Blomsterhaven Acid Arab ft. Radia Menel "Staifia" 8 72
12  Tonallán Korbee "Hey Child (Acoustic)" 6 81
13  Dulcet Ebullience Pixie Paris "Heirate Mich" 11 67
14  Ħanei Čaravāz Alex Anwandter "Locura" 22 29
15  Sunetti Röyksopp ft. Susanne Sundfør "If You Want Me" 1 144
16  Uubell Kirill Vahitov, Alina Belyaeva, Artur Shamshadinov "Super Tatarmyn" 10 67
17  Pönö Suistamon Sähkö "Jyskyjärven kautta" 18 38
18  Irdminia Lawless ft. Speaking in Tongues "One Way" 26 19
19  Levië Mar Malade "Mexico" 4 90
20  Spitzenbergen Myra "Miracles Happen (When You Believe)" 19 38
21  Bubblique Alaska Thunderfuck "XOXOY2K" 14 50
22  Asankon Alba August "Isabelle" 13 55
23  Tashkveny Lao Mao/Jiafei "Wildflower Fragrance" 20 37
24  Alma Livre UA "Kazoetarinai Yoru no Ashioto" 24 23
25  Enot'ebia Apoptygma Berzerk "In This Together" 17 45
26  Lahna Albatross "Já það má" 23 27

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Linn Koch-Emery "Hologram Love" 19 105
2  Dulcet Ebullience Pixie Paris "Heirate Mich" 13 117
3  Aevis Schiller "Ein schöner Tag" 3 154
4  Sunetti Röyksopp ft. Susanne Sundfør "If You Want Me" 1 179
5  Pen Island CHELS "The Puppet" 26 69
6  Asankon Alba August "Isabelle" 12 121
7  Blomsterhaven Acid Arab ft. Radia Menel "Staifia" 5 149
8  Territrius Gwennyn "Ev Chistr ta laou" 9 145
9  Lacrea Giselle "They Stay Down Deep" 15 112
10  Men̈́sa Jaakko Kangosjärvi "Tuuliko se siellä" 20 100
11  Faĺvarak Egopium "Petrunko" 18 106
12  Bartlett Aitana "En el coche" 2 164
13  Kaledonii Dead Can Dance "Cantara" 10 137
14  Zephyrus El Diluvi "Vell record" 16 110
15  Valdron Laura Stevenson "State" 7 148
16  Aurävaan yeule "Don't Be So Hard on Your Own Beauty" 27 65
17  Solais X Sirvan Khosravi "Zire aab" 23 85
18  Uubell Kirill Vahitov, Alina Belyaeva, Artur Shamshadinov "Super Tatarmyn" 22 93
19  Amsteris Milica Pavlović ft. Albino "Šećeru" 6 149
20  Kosma Chisu "Mun kulta" 8 146
21  Kharó Mick Pedaja "Tormilind" 21 96
22  Levië Mar Malade "Mexico" 4 151
23  Tikata sanah ft. Vito Bambino "Ale jazz!" 25 69
24  Leshia Froukje "Heb ik dat gezegd?" 24 71
25  Tonallán Korbee "Hey Child (Acoustic)" 11 127
26  Trešlend Galena "Euphoria" 14 115
27  Rata Sum Astral Projection "People Can Fly (Chaim Rework)" 17 107

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi Final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Bartlett Solais X Evergreen Lands Gredst Kaministiquia Pen Island Grolskira Faĺvarak Tikata Lacrea Men̈́sa Halleloo Pinnipedia Bitland Leshia Kosma Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Rata Sum Aevis Kharó Amsteris Luzze Oravania Koalatopolous Alardon Isbseiro
 
 Bartlett 1 117 8 6 5 3 12 12 12 8 12 5 5 8 2 12 7
 Solais X 6 70 10 7 12 5 1 5 4 6 2 12 6
 Evergreen Lands 13 57 8 2 2 5 10 7 1 7 6 2 6 1
 Gredst 22 41 1 7 8 12 5 7 1
 Kaministiquia 15 54 7 10 6 5 8 10 8
 Pen Island 7 67 7 6 8 6 8 3 1 8 5 7 8
 Grolskira 27 9 5 1 3
 Faĺvarak 23 38 2 2 4 4 4 3 2 7 1 3 6
 Tikata 8 62 10 2 5 5 2 1 5 8 4 1 1 6 12
 Lacrea 4 86 6 12 6 7 7 7 2 6 7 12 7 7
 Men̈́sa 12 58 10 4 4 5 10 8 5 2 10
 Halleloo 24 36 6 10 8 3 3 6
 Pinnipedia 19 50 7 3 7 10 8 2 3 5 5
 Bitland 18 51 4 5 1 2 10 7 3 2 4 1 4 4 4
 Leshia 9 62 2 7 4 1 8 5 4 3 4 10 10 4
 Kosma 2 109 10 4 12 7 4 6 4 2 12 10 10 6 1 3 10 8
 Saint Eva & Lepland 25 33 4 1 10 3 5 2 7 1
 Mărium 16 52 3 3 1 6 7 2 1 12 8 7 2
 Rata Sum 10 61 1 10 4 12 7 10 3 2 12
 Aevis 3 87 5 8 3 10 3 3 8 6 6 12 10 8 5
 Kharó 11 61 4 2 12 8 12 3 7 5 8
 Amsteris 5 77 12 5 1 12 12 6 4 3 2 10 5 2 3
 Luzze 26 32 1 3 6 2 10 1 3 5 1
 Oravania 14 54 8 3 3 10 6 8 6 2 4 4
 Koalatopolous 20 48 12 10 6 5 12 3
 Alardon 17 52 1 8 8 1 6 4 12 12
 Isbseiro 21 42 2 7 6 4 12 10 1
International jury vote
Place Country Total Bubblique Kimmystan Dulcet Ebullience Irdminia Blomsterhaven Pönö Enot'ebia Sunetti Territrius Percheron
 
1  Faĺvarak 55 10 7 10 10 10 8
2  Bartlett 43 12 8 12 6 5
3  Mărium 42 4 8 12 10 8
4  Amsteris 38 12 4 7 6 6 1 2
5  Aevis 35 12 8 2 7 6
6  Pinnipedia 31 1 10 6 2 12
7  Leshia 29 7 3 1 3 5 10
8  Halleloo 29 8 10 5 6
9  Alardon 28 5 3 8 12
10  Kosma 24 5 6 4 4 5
11  Lacrea 22 2 7 5 3 2 3
12  Kharó 20 1 7 12
13  Luzze 20 2 6 12
14  Isbseiro 19 4 8 7
15  Solais X 18 3 10 5
16  Tikata 18 3 7 8
17  Bitland 15 1 2 2 2 4 4
18  Grolskira 15 1 4 3 7
19  Koalatopolous 14 6 5 1 2
20  Rata Sum 14 12 1 1
21  Evergreen Lands 14 4 3 7
22  Kaministiquia 13 3 10
23  Men̈́sa 8 8
24  Saint Eva & Lepland 7 6 1
25  Oravania 5 5
26  Pen Island 4 4
27  Gredst 0

Semi Final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Eriod Kimmystan Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour Percheron Territrius Aurävaan Riya-Sampetrina Valdron Blomsterhaven Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Ħanei Čaravāz Sunetti Uubell Pönö Irdminia Levië Spitzenbergen Bubblique Asankon Tashkveny Alma Livre Enot'ebia Lahna Zephyrus
 
 Eriod 21 34 7 3 6 10 4 4
 Kimmystan 7 73 7 6 1 8 7 2 8 2 5 4 7 8 8
 Kaledonii 2 106 5 8 8 8 12 10 8 10 8 8 6 3 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 25 19 3 4 2 5 1 1 1 2
 Percheron 16 46 1 2 3 12 6 7 1 5 2 7
 Territrius 3 96 10 12 4 2 10 2 3 6 2 2 10 2 12 2 5 12
 Aurävaan 12 55 5 3 3 7 5 1 8 6 1 8 8
 Riya-Sampetrina 15 48 8 4 1 3 3 6 12 3 8
 Valdron 5 82 4 4 6 12 8 4 7 6 7 12 5 1 6
 Blomsterhaven 8 72 6 2 10 12 10 10 4 4 7 4 3
 Tonallán 6 81 5 1 8 8 10 12 12 10 10 5
 Dulcet Ebullience 11 67 3 12 5 2 7 4 2 5 12 12 3
 Ħanei Čaravāz 22 29 4 1 4 6 4 3 6 1
 Sunetti 1 144 12 10 10 12 12 7 7 3 12 8 10 10 1 8 8 10 3 1
 Uubell 10 67 12 8 7 3 2 5 7 5 1 5 5 7
 Pönö 18 38 1 5 8 2 12 3 6 1
 Irdminia 26 19 12 3 4
 Levië 4 90 7 10 5 7 6 1 5 12 5 7 3 12 10
 Spitzenbergen 19 38 1 5 10 7 2 6 7
 Bubblique 14 50 1 5 4 4 6 5 10 5 10
 Asankon 13 55 7 6 6 1 1 6 6 6 5 4 7
 Tashkveny 20 37 2 2 3 10 4 3 7 6
 Alma Livre 24 23 6 6 3 7 1
 Enot'ebia 17 45 3 6 8 12 10 2 4
 Lahna 23 27 2 3 4 4 4 5 3 2
 Zephyrus 9 67 2 7 10 10 4 1 12 1 8 2 8 2
International jury vote
Place Country Total Men̈́sa Solais X Isbseiro Alardon Pen Island Faĺvarak Bartlett Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Luzze Amsteris Tikata Kosma Grolskira Lacrea Kharó
 
1  Asankon 64 5 1 10 3 10 7 10 5 2 6 5
2  Blomsterhaven 63 4 7 6 8 5 8 10 5 10
3  Sunetti 56 3 5 10 3 4 6 12 5 8
4  Pönö 53 12 10 6 5 2 6 12
5  Levië 49 1 3 5 12 7 7 12 2
6  Alma Livre 46 10 4 4 2 4 8 3 7 4
7  Tonallán 45 10 12 1 1 8 1 7 5
8  Valdron 44 6 6 12 6 8 6
9  Territrius 43 6 7 4 4 7 12 3
10  Eriod 41 3 6 1 6 1 10 10 4
11  Kaledonii 41 7 8 12 2 3 2 7
12  Kimmystan 37 4 2 12 3 6 10
13  Spitzenbergen 35 8 2 1 12 12
14  Zephyrus 35 12 8 5 6 4
15  Uubell 34 8 5 2 4 8 2 5
16  Irdminia 28 1 7 2 10 8
17  Nicolas' Neighbour 27 8 12 7
18  Aurävaan 26 3 2 7 1 12 1
19  Riya-Sampetrina 25 10 10 3 1 1
20  Lahna 24 4 2 8 6 1 3
21  Enot'ebia 24 6 8 10
22  Percheron 22 2 1 5 7 4 3
23  Bubblique 19 7 3 1 8
24  Tashkveny 19 2 12 5
25  Ħanei Čaravāz 15 5 3 4 3
26  Dulcet Ebullience 13 7 2 4

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Dulcet Ebullience Aevis Sunetti Pen Island Asankon Blomsterhaven Territrius Lacrea Men̈́sa Faĺvarak Bartlett Kaledonii Zephyrus Valdron Aurävaan Solais X Uubell Amsteris Kosma Kharó Levië Tikata Leshia Tonallán Trešlend Rata Sum Alardon Alma Livre Bitland Bubblique Enot'ebia Eriod Evergreen Lands Gredst Grolskira Halleloo Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Isbseiro Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Lahna Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Oravania Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny WL Country
 
 Kimmystan 19 105 4 6 1 1 10 8 6 8 1 12 3 4 3 3 1 10 8 2 4 2 7 1 Kimmystan
 Dulcet Ebullience 13 117 6 4 4 7 3 2 10 2 8 1 7 4 7 12 6 8 10 6 10 Dulcet Ebullience
 Aevis 3 154 8 5 2 2 1 5 12 12 10 1 12 10 12 1 7 5 12 7 8 4 7 1 4 6 Aevis
 Sunetti 1 179 12 12 5 6 12 8 4 5 8 1 8 8 7 1 8 2 10 4 12 8 8 1 7 2 5 3 12 Sunetti
 Pen Island 26 69 5 5 4 4 5 2 2 2 5 10 8 3 4 10 Pen Island
 Asankon 12 121 4 5 2 8 10 10 4 2 5 4 4 7 3 2 10 7 4 1 10 10 8 1 Asankon
 Blomsterhaven 5 149 2 8 12 3 6 3 1 5 10 8 1 6 10 6 2 7 8 1 2 10 3 6 4 6 7 12 Blomsterhaven
 Territrius 9 145 1 4 3 12 12 3 10 7 7 5 10 5 4 10 10 4 2 1 1 1 5 5 4 8 5 6 Territrius
 Lacrea 15 112 2 1 3 2 2 2 10 7 6 2 7 8 3 1 4 3 5 8 6 3 4 6 7 7 2 1 Lacrea
 Men̈́sa 20 100 8 2 7 4 2 8 6 2 8 3 8 7 12 3 6 12 2 Men̈́sa
 Faĺvarak 18 106 10 10 7 3 2 7 6 8 6 4 3 1 10 5 12 7 5 Faĺvarak
 Bartlett 2 164 5 7 10 1 1 8 6 5 12 12 3 5 7 10 12 5 12 10 5 4 12 3 1 8 Bartlett
 Kaledonii 10 137 12 10 4 7 3 10 12 2 10 3 6 4 8 4 1 3 4 7 8 5 3 3 4 4 Kaledonii
 Zephyrus 16 110 8 4 7 7 6 8 6 6 8 4 12 2 10 6 1 7 6 2 Zephyrus
 Valdron 7 148 1 4 5 6 6 8 8 12 5 12 5 12 2 10 4 5 4 6 5 8 8 5 7 Valdron
 Aurävaan 27 65 6 3 10 4 6 7 6 1 6 3 3 4 3 3 Aurävaan
 Solais X 23 85 7 7 1 5 3 7 2 4 6 12 12 10 2 3 1 3 Solais X
 Uubell 22 93 7 6 7 4 4 7 3 5 3 7 12 8 3 1 2 2 2 10 Uubell
 Amsteris 6 149 8 4 8 12 5 12 12 2 1 6 12 12 8 7 1 6 8 7 3 4 6 2 3 Amsteris
 Kosma 8 146 1 5 2 7 7 3 10 3 3 5 10 10 12 4 7 6 10 12 2 3 12 12 Kosma
 Kharó 21 96 3 10 7 5 12 2 8 7 4 5 2 6 5 12 2 6 Kharó
 Levië 4 151 10 12 6 8 10 1 4 1 12 2 1 1 6 7 10 2 8 6 5 1 5 5 12 1 5 2 8 Levië
 Tikata 25 69 3 3 1 5 3 7 5 2 6 12 3 3 6 10 Tikata
 Leshia 24 71 3 1 2 3 1 10 3 5 5 2 7 1 10 8 10 Leshia
 Tonallán 11 127 2 8 6 7 12 6 1 8 7 6 7 10 8 6 7 5 10 7 4 Tonallán
 Trešlend 14 115 6 10 3 1 4 6 1 10 5 4 6 10 1 5 5 8 12 2 5 3 8 Trešlend
 Rata Sum 17 107 10 12 6 12 1 8 4 2 12 1 4 2 5 12 12 4 Rata Sum
Country Place Total Kimmystan Dulcet Ebullience Aevis Sunetti Pen Island Asankon Blomsterhaven Territrius Lacrea Men̈́sa Faĺvarak Bartlett Kaledonii Zephyrus Valdron Aurävaan Solais X Uubell Amsteris Kosma Kharó Levië Tikata Leshia Tonallán Trešlend Rata Sum Alardon Alma Livre Bitland Bubblique Enot'ebia Eriod Evergreen Lands Gredst Grolskira Halleloo Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Isbseiro Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Lahna Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Oravania Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny WL Country
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Raingate Darkria Xifkia
 
1  Blomsterhaven 23 12 4 7
2  Dulcet Ebullience 17 5 12
3  Levië 14 8 6
4  Valdron 12 12
5  Aevis 10 10
6  Faĺvarak 10 10
7  Rata Sum 10 10
8  Aurävaan 9 1 8
9  Zephyrus 8 8
10  Kimmystan 7 4 3
11  Solais X 7 3 4
12  Lacrea 7 7
12  Leshia 7 7
14  Uubell 6 6
14  Kharó 6 6
16  Asankon 5 5
16  Trešlend 5 5
18  Kosma 4 3 1
19  Pen Island 2 2
19  Bartlett 2 2
19  Amsteris 2 2
22  Kaledonii 1 1
23  Sunetti 0
23  Territrius 0
23  Men̈́sa 0
23  Tikata 0
23  Tonallán 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit | edit source]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Sunetti
 Levië
26  Blomsterhaven
 Territrius
 Lacrea
24  Bartlett
 Aevis
 Kaledonii
23  Amsteris
 Valdron
22  Kosma
 Asankon
 Kimmystan
21  Trešlend
19  Tonallán
 Dulcet Ebullience
18  Zephyrus
 Uubell
17  Faĺvarak
 Men̈́sa
16  Rata Sum
 Kharó
 Solais X
15  Leshia
14  Tikata
 Pen Island
 Aurävaan
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Sunetti Kimmystan, Dulcet Ebullience, Territrius, Luzze, Tashkveny
 Bartlett Kosma, Tikata, Bubblique, Halleloo, Pinnipedia
 Aevis Uubell, Kharó, Alma Livre, Enot'ebia, Irdminia
 Amsteris Asankon, Faĺvarak, Bartlett, Trešlend, Rata Sum
 Rata Sum Blomsterhaven, Men̈́sa, Bitland, Oravania, Riya-Sampetrina
4  Kosma Alardon, Mărium, Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen
3  Levië Sunetti, Tonallán, Percheron
 Valdron Aurävaan, Amsteris, Levië
2  Blomsterhaven Pen Island, WL
 Territrius Kaledonii, Zephyrus
 Kaledonii Aevis, Valdron
 Men̈́sa Gredst, Isbseiro
 Kharó Lacrea, Lahna
 Solais X Evergreen Lands, Grolskira
1  Tonallán Solais X
 Dulcet Ebullience Nicolas' Neighbour
 Trešlend Kaministiquia
 Zephyrus Ħanei Čaravāz
 Faĺvarak Pönö
 Kimmystan Leshia
 Uubell Eriod
 Tikata Koalatopolous

The podium[edit | edit source]

Returning Artists[edit | edit source]