Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Saónas Fe Pier
Flag
Member stationCoperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR)
Participation summary
Appearances31
First appearanceISC 85
Last appearanceISC 116
Best result3rd: ISC 114
Worst result27th SF: ISC 90, ISC 96, ISC 102, ISC 106, ISC 112, ISC 113

Saónas Fe Pier made its debut in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.

Entries[edit | edit source]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Language Place Points Semi Points
Pen Island 85th Sweden Hedningarna "Täss' on nainen" Finnish 5 136 9 70
Bitland 86th Finland Tsuumi Sound System "Northling" Instrumental Failed to qualify 22 29
Ladoga 87th Ukraine MÉLOVIN "That's Your Role" English 14 55
Did not participate in the 88th edition
Ħanei Čaravāz 89th Latvia/Ukraine/Russia Vitas "Opera #2" Russian 13 111 14 53
Dulcet Ebullience 90th Russia MBand "Pravilnaya devochka" Russian Failed to qualify 27 29
Mărium 91st Finland KAJ "TEXT-TV" Swedish 23 36
Dulcet Ebullience 92nd Belarus Lyapis Trubetskoy "Africa" Russian 22 35
Zephyrus 93rd RussiaIsrael MY "Vozmozhno" Russian 24 87 12 65
Tonallán 94th Finland Kiharakolmio "Olut-marssi" Instrumental Failed to qualify 21 33
Bitland 95th Finland Tsuumi Sound System "Ordinary Monday" Instrumental 21 43
Zephyrus 96th Hungary Rico x Miss Mood "Vihar" Hungarian 27 7
Kaministiquia 97th Belarus NIZKIZ "Nebyaspechna" Belarusian 14 48
Riya-Sampetrina 98th Russia RSAC x ELLA "NBA (Ne meshay)" Russian 20 39
Luzze 99th Russia Vladimir Presnyakov "Dostuchatsya do nebes" Russian 21 45
Faĺvarak 100th Russia Akvarium "Stakany" Russian 27 80 7 68
Territrius 101st Finland Frigg "Early Bird" Instrumental 18 97 10 61
Valdron 102nd Finland Puhti "Jumala rankaisee" Finnish Failed to qualify 27 30
Bubblique 103rd Russia Murakami "Nulevoy kilometr" Russian 22 38
Zephyrus 104th DenmarkSwedenFinland Floating Sofa Quartet "Vill du flyga?" Instrumental 21 42
Amsteris 105th Ukraine Valentin Strykalo "Nashe leto" Russian 23 27
Pinnipedia 106th Finland Antti Paalanen "Pusu (Kiss)" Finnish 27 21
Kharó 107th Finland Tommy Lindgren Metropolis "Haamut" Finnish 25 35
Lahna 108th Russia Linda "Ty nravishya mne" Russian 26 29
Kimmystan 109th Finland Frigg "Viinalaulu" Finnish 26 57
Oravania 110th Russia DJ Groove & Aleksandr Gudkov "Snob" Russian 26 26
Percheron 111th Finland Piirainen Blom Company "Matka" Instrumental 9 129 17 58
Grolskira 112th Finland Folk Band Thalamus "Olut ja viina" Finnish Failed to qualify 27 23
Uubell 113th Russia Abrikosa "Vlyubilas v druga" Russian 27 18
Ova Anova 114th Finland Vilma Jää "Saatanan saalistaja" Finnish 3 169 3 90
Kaministiquia 115th Sweden Frida Johansson & Henrik Oja "Halling efter Per Loof" Instrumental Failed to qualify 27 63
Kharó 116th DenmarkSwedenFinland Floating Sofa Quartet "Skånebitar" Instrumental 15 52
Did not participate from the 117th edition onwards