Internatia Song Contest 109

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 109
Pharm-I-S-C
ISC109Logo.png
Dates
Semi-finalJuly 2021
FinalJuly 2021
Host
VenueKimmystan Nordfjord, Kimmystan
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries53
Withdrawing Amsteris
 Chruno
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning songPercheron "Ani Kuni"

The Internatia Song Contest 109 is the 109th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Nordfjord, Kimmystan, thanks to their win in the 107th edition with the song "Kalima Minou" by SHANGUY & Mark Neve.

This is the third Kimmystan is hosting the contest after previously hosting the 46th and 66th editions.

Pots[edit | edit source]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Kimmystan (Pot 5), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Enot'ebian broadcaster RME and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Drama[edit | edit source]

During the results show  Pönö was initially announced as a non-qualifier, but sometime during the semifinal 2 announcement it was announced that the Excel file of the host country was adding unnecessary points to some countries, and  Pönö was later announced as a 14th qualifier. Following what a handful of ISC countries wanted, a 27 country final was reached afterall, because the country affected,  Noxus had gracefully withdrawn out of the final because of knowing they'd be an undeserved finalist due to Excel error.

Similar thing has happened to ISC 63 situation, where host country  Porielana noted that there was a mistake with qualifiers after initially announcing  Kosma as a qualifier but later revealing that the actual qualifier was  Sunetti. People opted for there not being 28 qualifiers instead of 27 when the host asked, and thus,  Kosma stayed as a non-qualifier of that edition.

Results[edit | edit source]

Semi-Final 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod Park Jiha "Thunder Shower" 7 75
2  Kaledonii The Gaslight Anthem "45" 18 35
3  Alma Livre Rebecca & Fiona "Real Love" 19 32
4  Noxus Iggy Azalea "I Am the Stripclub" 13 59
5  Lacrea Mercedes Sosa "Todo cambia" 9 68
6  Irdminia Anastacia "Left Outside Alone" 6 75
7  Bitland Moonchy & Tobias "Sericum" 8 71
8  Ladoga Vladimir Cauchemar & alyona alyona "Dancer" 3 89
9  Evergreen Lands Zola Blood "Two Hearts" 10 65
10  Saónas Fe Pier Frigg "Viinalaulu" 26 57
11  Kharó Juno Reactor "Navras" 1 112
12  Saint Eva & Lepland Lord Huron "Not Dead Yet" 24 21
13  Mărium Oonagh "Ananau (Wo die Höhen zum Himmel reichen)" 14 57
14  Pönö Tarja Turunen "I Walk Alone" 11 63
15  Grolskira Beirut "Elephant Gun" 12 61
16  Percheron Polo & Pan "Ani Kuni" 2 97
17  Kaministiquia 3YE "STALKER" 20 28
18  Trešlend Žalvarinis "Kalyna malyna" 5 75
19  Tonallán AURI "Pearl Diving" 21 26
20  Territrius Meimuna "La tristesse du diable" 15 50
21  Koalatopolous KAZKA "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" 16 46
22  Levië Basalto "Cool Down" 22 24
23  Aevis Muse "Hyper Music (XX Anniversary RemiXX)" 17 42
24  Zephyrus Stella Jang "Villain" 23 23
25  Pen Island Ochman "Światłocienie" 25 17
26  Uubell Naukograd "Volna" 4 82

Semi-Final 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pinnipedia La La Love You ft. Olaya Axolotes Mexicanos "El fin del mundo" 8 65
2  Faĺvarak Alok & Ilkay Sencan ft. Tove Lo "Don't Say Goodbye" 24 35
3  Bubblique Sonia "Oto raj" 4 74
4  Spitzenbergen Federico Rossi "Non è mai troppo tardi" 20 42
5  Valdron Sarah Davachi "Play the Ghost" 17 52
6  Riya-Sampetrina Gohary "High (Remix)" 5 73
7  Waticania Giles Corey "No One Is Ever Going to Want Me" 2 85
8  Asankon Brave Girls "Chi Mat Ba Ram" 12 60
9  Kosma Sarah Jane Scott "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" 25 26
10  Fierce "Live to Survive" 3 74
11  Oravania Pierre Lizée "Lost in the Hype" 13 58
12  Men̈́sa Paul Hardcastle "19" 10 63
13  Rata Sum ITZY "Mafia (In the Morning) [English Version]" 16 55
14  Enot'ebia Vengaboys "We Like to Party! (The Vengabus)" 14 57
15  Sunetti Brutus "War" 18 50
16  Ova Anova Madison Beer "Reckless" 26 25
17  Tashkveny Georgia "About Work the Dancefloor" 1 124
18  Luzze Portion Boys ft. Matti ja Teppo "Vauhti kiihtyy" 23 37
19  Aurävaan Kraus "Reach" 22 38
20  Nicolas' Neighbour Suzane ft. Témé Tan "Il est où le SAV?" 15 56
21  Tikata Marco Mengoni "Ma stasera" 11 61
22  Lahna VIRTA "On the Run" 9 65
23  Thorway Pauline "Ny og næ" 19 49
24  Dulcet Ebullience Maja Marijana "Napravicu lom" 21 42
25  Bartlett Ylona Garcia "All That" 7 69
26  Ħanei Čaravāz Paradisio "Bailando" 6 73

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod Park Jiha "Thunder Shower" 10 125
2  Lacrea Mercedes Sosa "Todo cambia" 9 127
3  Tashkveny Georgia "About Work the Dancefloor" 2 160
4  Evergreen Lands Zola Blood "Two Hearts" 12 113
5  Bitland Moonchy & Tobias "Sericum" 17 100
6  Asankon Brave Girls "Chi Mat Ba Ram" 18 98
7  Pönö Tarja Turunen "I Walk Alone" 26 61
8  Waticania Giles Corey "No One Is Ever Going to Want Me" 8 129
9  Bubblique Sonia "Oto raj" 4 141
10  Riya-Sampetrina Gohary "High (Remix)" 14 108
11  Kharó Juno Reactor "Navras" 7 130
12  Irdminia Anastacia "Left Outside Alone" 5 136
13  Kimmystan Alexandra Stan x NERVO "Come Into My World" 3 144
14  Lahna VIRTA "On the Run" 27 119
15  Uubell Naukograd "Volna" 11 116
16  Ladoga Vladimir Cauchemar & alyona alyona "Dancer" 16 102
17  Grolskira Beirut "Elephant Gun" 19 95
18  Kaministiquia 3YE "STALKER" 21 86
19  Tikata Marco Mengoni "Ma stasera" 23 79
20  Fierce "Live to Survive" 13 109
21  Men̈́sa Paul Hardcastle "19" 20 90
22  Pinnipedia La La Love You ft. Olaya Axolotes Mexicanos "El fin del mundo" 24 79
23  Bartlett Ylona Garcia "All That" 15 106
24  Ħanei Čaravāz Paradisio "Bailando" 6 135
25  Trešlend Žalvarinis "Kalyna malyna" 25 78
26  Percheron Polo & Pan "Ani Kuni" 1 168
27  Faĺvarak Alok & Ilkay Sencan ft. Tove Lo "Don't Say Goodbye" 22 82

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi Final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Eriod Kaledonii Alma Livre Noxus Lacrea Irdminia Bitland Ladoga Evergreen Lands Saónas Fe Pier Kharó Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Pönö Grolskira Percheron Kaministiquia Trešlend Tonallán Territrius Koalatopolous Levië Aevis Zephyrus Pen Island Uubell
 
 Eriod 7 75 6 10 3 7 1 6 5 3 2 10 12 10
 Kaledonii 18 35 3 1 10 7 5 3 6
 Alma Livre 19 32 12 2 6 2 6 2 1 1
 Noxus 13 59 8 8 6 5 12 10 5 5
 Lacrea 9 68 7 1 10 5 1 8 4 1 6 7 10 8
 Irdminia 6 75 4 4 4 12 8 10 1 8 4 2 12 6
 Bitland 8 71 4 12 8 2 1 2 4 10 8 8 12
 Ladoga 3 89 12 10 8 10 10 2 5 8 12 8 2 2
 Evergreen Lands 10 65 10 7 5 8 3 10 4 4 3 5 4 2
 Saónas Fe Pier 26 57 5 3 DQ 10 3 3 7 1 6 5 6 4 4
 Kharó 1 112 3 8 6 6 4 7 10 2 10 3 6 12 12 7 8 7 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 24 21 6 8 3 1 3
 Mărium 14 57 3 1 8 2 6 4 7 6 10 10
 Pönö 11 63 12 5 12 12 6 6 7 3
 Grolskira 12 61 2 5 2 6 4 4 6 12 12 8
 Percheron 2 97 2 6 5 8 7 12 4 12 10 7 2 1 2 12 7
 Kaministiquia 20 28 12 5 8 3
 Trešlend 5 75 10 10 4 1 2 3 6 3 4 4 8 5 1 5 4 5
 Tonallán 21 26 3 1 1 7 1 10 3
 Territrius 15 50 2 7 5 7 5 7 3 4 4 6
 Koalatopolous 16 46 4 2 10 3 10 7 8 2
 Levië 22 24 7 4 5 8
 Aevis 17 42 1 6 2 12 12 6 3
 Zephyrus 23 23 3 5 5 2 1 1 5 1
 Pen Island 25 17 2 7 8
 Uubell 4 82 8 1 12 7 1 12 7 5 7 3 7 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Faĺvarak Bubblique Kosma Men̈́sa Enot'ebia Ova Anova Luzze Thorway Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz Isbseiro Solais X Blomsterhaven Tikata Lahna Kimmystan
 
1  Kharó 61 2 10 12 8 7 12 4 6
2  Kaministiquia 56 7 3 10 2 7 12 10 5
3  Koalatopolous 54 12 8 2 10 2 12 1 7
4  Ladoga 53 6 4 6 4 5 12 4 10 2
5  Percheron 52 10 2 7 8 5 6 2 8 4
6  Uubell 49 2 12 1 6 1 10 5 1 1 10
7  Alma Livre 49 8 1 4 6 5 3 10 12
8  Saónas Fe Pier 49 3 7 3 12 3 7 6 8
9  Lacrea 47 8 4 5 12 10 8
10  Irdminia 44 10 5 12 10 3 2 2
11  Mărium 44 3 12 10 6 1 12
12  Grolskira 41 8 10 3 3 5 1 6 5
13  Eriod 35 4 5 5 3 5 3 10
14  Noxus 32 5 6 6 8 7
15  Evergreen Lands 30 5 7 8 2 4 4
16  Trešlend 30 1 12 6 4 7
17  Levië 30 8 4 10 8
18  Saint Eva & Lepland 26 4 1 7 2 12
19  Kaledonii 26 7 4 12 3
20  Tonallán 24 7 2 4 3 8
21  Zephyrus 24 6 7 6 5
22  Territrius 20 6 2 8 2 2
23  Aevis 17 6 7 4
24  Pönö 15 1 5 1 1 1 3 3
25  Pen Island 12 1 3 7 1
26  Bitland 8 8

Semi Final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Pinnipedia Faĺvarak Bubblique Spitzenbergen Valdron Riya-Sampetrina Waticania Asankon Kosma Fierce Oravania Men̈́sa Rata Sum Enot'ebia Sunetti Ova Anova Tashkveny Luzze Aurävaan Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Lahna Thorway Dulcet Ebullience Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz
 
 Pinnipedia 8 65 10 12 2 1 6 4 7 6 2 5 10
 Faĺvarak 24 35 2 6 4 4 3 4 10 2
 Bubblique 4 74 7 8 3 6 4 3 12 8 10 5 4 1 3
 Spitzenbergen 20 42 2 8 7 2 10 3 2 1 4 3
 Valdron 17 52 8 7 6 8 10 1 12
 Riya-Sampetrina 5 73 1 5 5 5 5 7 6 7 5 4 8 7 4 4
 Waticania 2 85 1 12 12 7 10 8 12 6 10 7
 Asankon 12 60 4 5 1 1 10 10 1 6 2 8 12
 Kosma 25 26 6 3 6 1 10
 Fierce 3 74 5 10 4 4 1 10 5 1 2 2 2 2 2 5 10 1 1 7
 Oravania 13 58 3 3 6 6 8 2 6 1 3 12 8
 Men̈́sa 10 63 7 1 3 8 12 12 4 7 2 2 5
 Rata Sum 16 55 2 7 7 6 8 3 5 4 7 3 3
 Enot'ebia 14 57 4 5 12 7 1 10 6 6 6
 Sunetti 18 50 8 10 2 2 4 12 6 6
 Ova Anova 26 25 4 2 1 3 8 1 3 3
 Tashkveny 1 124 8 10 10 12 12 4 3 6 5 12 10 12 8 12
 Luzze 23 37 4 6 8 6 5 8
 Aurävaan 22 38 6 8 12 7 2 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 15 56 8 12 7 1 4 4 5 3 3 8 1
 Tikata 11 61 12 6 1 3 2 5 4 2 5 3 7 5 6
 Lahna 9 65 2 12 12 10 10 12 7
 Thorway 19 49 3 7 10 5 1 8 4 5 4 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 21 42 2 7 12 7 1 12 1
 Bartlett 7 69 12 3 5 8 8 7 8 1 4 5 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 6 73 10 6 10 5 5 7 3 10 7 10
International jury vote
Place Country Total Lacrea Irdminia Bitland Ladoga Kharó Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Pönö Grolskira Percheron Tonallán Territrius Aevis Zephyrus Pen Island Blomsterhaven Solais X Isbseiro Kimmystan
 
1  Ħanei Čaravāz 79 12 4 7 10 6 12 4 12 10 2
2  Lahna 69 12 8 12 8 7 12 10
3  Bartlett 61 8 10 3 6 7 8 6 8 5
4  Faĺvarak 58 7 1 7 7 12 8 6 10
5  Ova Anova 55 1 12 12 4 2 12 10 1 1
6  Oravania 55 5 8 12 2 10 8 3 7
7  Enot'ebia 54 10 8 3 3 1 10 7 12
8  Sunetti 52 6 6 6 7 5 8 10 3 1
9  Waticania 51 8 5 10 1 6 1 2 6 12
10  Valdron 50 10 10 2 10 6 8 4
11  Kosma 49 5 6 7 3 5 8 10 5
12  Men̈́sa 48 7 4 5 4 10 5 5 5 3
13  Bubblique 44 2 10 10 7 5 6 4
14  Tikata 38 2 8 6 3 4 5 3 1 6
15  Fierce 38 5 4 8 10 3 8
16  Aurävaan 37 7 1 12 3 7 7
17  Asankon 36 5 6 2 2 1 12 8
18  Tashkveny 33 2 2 1 7 4 7 4 6
19  Luzze 33 4 12 12 5
20  Riya-Sampetrina 32 3 3 3 12 4 3 2 2
21  Spitzenbergen 32 6 7 1 6 4 2 1 5
22  Thorway 31 1 8 3 2 6 4 4 3
23  Pinnipedia 29 3 1 2 8 3 12
24  Nicolas' Neighbour 17 4 4 1 1 5 2
25  Rata Sum 11 4 5 2
26  Dulcet Ebullience 10 1 2 7

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Eriod Lacrea Tashkveny Evergreen Lands Bitland Asankon Pönö Waticania Bubblique Riya-Sampetrina Kharó Irdminia Kimmystan Lahna Uubell Ladoga Grolskira Kaministiquia Tikata Fierce Men̈́sa Pinnipedia Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz Trešlend Percheron Faĺvarak Aevis Alma Livre Aurävaan Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Kaledonii Koalatopolous Kosma Levië Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Oravania Ova Anova Pen Island Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Sunetti Territrius Thorway Tonallán Valdron Zephyrus WL
 
 Eriod 10 125 7 5 5 7 3 3 12 1 2 7 3 4 3 1 1 2 8 5 2 1 8 2 3 2 12 4 12
 Lacrea 9 127 1 7 10 7 8 2 5 8 8 2 5 4 2 8 4 12 6 5 8 2 2 4 7
 Tashkveny 2 160 1 12 1 7 4 8 12 6 12 5 8 12 12 5 12 10 3 2 8 7 3 7 3
 Evergreen Lands 12 113 7 3 10 7 8 2 1 2 2 5 3 8 10 1 2 5 12 7 3 10 5
 Bitland 17 100 5 10 4 7 8 8 1 7 7 4 10 10 5 5 1 8
 Asankon 18 98 7 8 6 10 1 4 10 7 6 10 2 8 12 6 1
 Pönö 26 61 6 12 2 5 3 5 2 1 12 1 12
 Waticania 8 129 2 8 1 12 3 10 10 8 6 4 6 12 7 4 8 10 8 10
 Bubblique 4 141 10 1 1 5 7 6 5 7 1 5 10 6 10 4 12 4 7 10 4 10 8 6 2
 Riya-Sampetrina 14 108 2 3 2 4 5 8 3 10 3 2 1 7 8 10 6 7 4 7 6 2 8
 Kharó 7 130 10 5 5 4 5 4 5 2 10 6 4 12 12 5 5 3 12 8 6 7
 Irdminia 5 136 3 8 8 1 12 12 2 6 10 1 7 8 5 12 6 10 1 7 10 3 4
 Kimmystan 3 144 1 1 8 1 12 3 1 12 12 2 6 3 4 6 2 8 12 6 7 7 12 10 8
 Lahna 27 119 4 12 4 6 12 12 DQ 6 8 12 2 1 10 6 12 6 6
 Uubell 11 116 12 2 12 2 4 12 8 7 12 10 12 7 6 2 1 3 4
 Ladoga 16 102 6 4 12 5 10 3 6 10 10 1 4 6 7 3 1 2 2 10
 Grolskira 19 95 3 6 6 3 5 3 7 5 8 6 8 10 5 7 12 1
 Kaministiquia 21 86 6 7 3 5 3 7 6 8 4 2 7 4 4 10 10
 Tikata 23 79 2 4 6 6 12 4 3 3 6 3 5 2 7 2 5 5 4
 Fierce 13 109 10 7 7 6 12 1 7 8 10 1 4 7 6 6 2 6 1 2 6
 Men̈́sa 20 90 8 12 6 3 4 4 5 12 10 2 1 5 1 8 4 1 1 3
 Pinnipedia 24 79 8 10 10 4 7 12 5 4 1 1 3 3 10 1
 Bartlett 15 106 3 6 2 5 8 10 4 4 2 12 10 7 8 4 1 1 3 5 7 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 6 135 4 6 2 7 8 2 10 5 8 8 3 3 7 5 3 3 7 8 3 6 1 8 5 8 5
 Trešlend 25 78 1 5 1 3 4 2 2 8 10 10 12 5 6 2 3 4
 Percheron 1 168 10 8 10 6 12 10 3 4 7 5 5 4 4 3 6 2 3 5 6 1 3 1 12 4 7 3 10 12 2
 Faĺvarak 22 82 2 2 7 6 1 6 1 4 3 3 1 7 8 5 4 5 5 12
Country Place Total Eriod Lacrea Tashkveny Evergreen Lands Bitland Asankon Pönö Waticania Bubblique Riya-Sampetrina Kharó Irdminia Kimmystan Lahna Uubell Ladoga Grolskira Kaministiquia Tikata Fierce Men̈́sa Pinnipedia Bartlett Ħanei Čaravāz Trešlend Percheron Faĺvarak Aevis Alma Livre Aurävaan Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Kaledonii Koalatopolous Kosma Levië Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Oravania Ova Anova Pen Island Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Sunetti Territrius Thorway Tonallán Valdron Zephyrus WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Isbseiro Blomsterhaven Solais X Halleloo Gredst Fervorosia Izut
 
1  Faĺvarak 37 5 10 8 1 10 3
2  Kaministiquia 32 10 10 12
3  Kimmystan 29 3 7 5 4 10
4  Kharó 29 6 12 3 8
5  Fierce 28 5 3 6 7 7
6  Ħanei Čaravāz 24 12 12
7  Irdminia 23 1 10 12
8  Tashkveny 22 3 2 8 5 4
9  Percheron 22 8 6 8
10  Pinnipedia 21 3 12 6
11  Asankon 20 8 12
12  Grolskira 17 2 4 10 1
13  Bubblique 14 4 8 2
14  Uubell 14 7 7
15  Bitland 13 5 3 5
16  Evergreen Lands 12 6 6
17  Bartlett 11 4 4 2 1
18  Ladoga 8 1 7
19  Lacrea 7 7
20  Eriod 6 6
21  Men̈́sa 5 2 1 2
22  Trešlend 5 5
23  Waticania 4 4
24  Tikata 2 2
25  Pönö 1 1
26  Riya-Sampetrina 0
26  Lahna 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit | edit source]

marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Percheron
27  Eriod
25  Ħanei Čaravāz
23  Tashkveny
 Kimmystan
 Bubblique
 Lacrea
21  Irdminia
 Evergreen Lands
 Riya-Sampetrina
20  Kharó
 Bartlett
19  Fierce
18  Waticania
 Ladoga
 Men̈́sa
 Faĺvarak
17  Uubell
 Tikata
16  Bitland
 Grolskira
 Trešlend
 Lahna
15  Asankon
 Kaministiquia
14  Pinnipedia
11  Pönö
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Tashkveny Asankon, Fierce, Ħanei Čaravāz, Dulcet Ebullience, Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour
5  Kimmystan Kaministiquia, Bartlett, Trešlend, Ova Anova, Thorway
 Uubell Eriod, Bitland, Kimmystan, Men̈́sa, Alma Livre
 Lahna Lacrea, Waticania, Kharó, Aevis, Sunetti
3  Percheron Bubblique, Rata Sum, Zephyrus
 Irdminia Ladoga, Grolskira, Koalatopolous
 Kharó Enot'ebia, Levië, Territrius
 Eriod Riya-Sampetrina, Pen Island, Valdron
 Pönö Irdminia, Mărium, Saint Eva & Lepland
2  Waticania Pönö, Aurävaan
 Men̈́sa Tashkveny, Uubell
1  Bubblique Kosma
 Lacrea Luzze
 Evergreen Lands Oravania
 Fierce Tikata
 Bartlett Faĺvarak
 Ladoga Evergreen Lands
 Asankon Spitzenbergen
 Grolskira Tonallán
 Faĺvarak WL
 Tikata Pinnipedia
 Pinnipedia Percheron
 Trešlend Noxus

The podium[edit | edit source]

Winner Second Third
 Percheron  Tashkveny  Kimmystan

Returning Artists[edit | edit source]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alexandra Stan  Kimmystan ISC 45  Victoria
Anastacia  Irdminia ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 41  Edoriada,  Anselmsuusonia
AURI  Tonallán ISC 68  Territrius
Beirut  Grolskira ISC 37, ISC 102  Háttųka,  Levië
Frigg  Saónas Fe Pier ISC 101  Saónas Fe Pier
Iggy Azalea  Noxus ISC 24 (with Ariana Grande), ISC 33 (with Jennifer Lopez)  Haven,  Sanlyona
ITZY  Rata Sum ISC 81, ISC 99  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia
KAZKA  Koalatopolous ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76, ISC 90, ISC 91  Noxus,  Pen Island,  Fierce,  Territrius,  Tonallán
Lord Huron  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 66  Territrius
Madison Beer  Ova Anova ISC 78 (as part of K/DA), ISC 85, ISC 87 (with Jax Jones & Martin Solveig)  Noxus,  Auspikitan
Marco Mengoni  Tikata ISC 14, ISC 22, ISC 36, ISC 67 (with Giorgia), ISC 89  Alexandria,  Tikata,  Pen Island
Mercedes Sosa  Lacrea ISC 84  Luzze
 Fierce ISC 18, ISC 35 (with Major Lazer and DJ Snake), ISC 50 (with MNEK), ISC 77  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Yutuland,  Ponásikwa,  Bubblique
Muse  Aevis ISC 9, ISC 19, ISC 25  Rötenrod,  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira
Oonagh  Mărium ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 42 (with Celtic Woman), ISC 62, ISC 74 (with Safri Duo), ISC 86, ISC 100  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Zephyrus,  Bubblique
Polo & Pan  Percheron ISC 68, ISC 80  Tashkveny,  Percheron
Rebecca & Fiona  Alma Livre ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 84 (with Parham)  Noxus
Suzane (with Témé Tan)  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 79  Luzze
Tarja Turunen  Pönö ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11, ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44, ISC 73, ISC 89 (all times as part of Nightwish), ISC 58 (with Jason Hook)  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Edoriada,  Territrius,  Mărium,  Arcorar
Tove Lo (with Alok & Ilkay Sencan)  Faĺvarak ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86, ISC 90, ISC 94  Kaeros Islands,  Alteus,  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova,  Tikata,  Sunetti,  Trešlend,  Aonach
Vengaboys  Enot'ebia ISC 25, ISC 41  Keohretcha,  Zephyrus
Žalvarinis  Trešlend ISC 48, ISC 61  Noxus,  Trešlend