Internatia Song Contest 124

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 124
Good Vibes Only
ISC 124.png
Dates
Semi-finalOctober 2022
FinalOctober 2022
Host
VenueCwm, Kimmystan
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries54
Withdrawing Fervorosia
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 124 is the 124th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Cwm, Kimmystan, thanks to their 122nd edition victory with Tove Lo and her song "2 Die 4".

Pots[edit | edit source]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Kimmystan (Pot 4) was exempt from the semifinal draw.

The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of  Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bubblique David Guetta ft. Bebe Rexha "I'm Good (Blue)" 1 118
2  Solais X Black Irish, Wax "A Wild Flower" 22 31
3  Levië Someone "In Your Arms" 18 43
4  Riya-Sampetrina Tina Cousins "Forever" 5 85
5  Blomsterhaven PRISMA ft. Mercedess "Bangs" 10 62
6  Men̈́sa m1dy "Kamikaze" 21 33
7  Uubell Sallun "Cobra Gypsy" 8 79
8  Zephyrus Annalisa ft. Rose Villain "Eva + Eva" 2 98
9  Sunetti Duke Dumont ft. RY X "Let Me Go" 9 64
10  Mărium Kwon Eun Bi "Light" 12 60
11  Trešlend Hadise "Şampiyon" 13 52
12  Kaministiquia Ariana Grande "Greedy" 25 26
13  Valdron Dominique A "L'horizon" 3 94
14  Faĺvarak Kylie Minogue "Miss a Thing" 23 30
15  Koalatopolous Sisters On Wire "Keistas pasaulis" 15 50
16  Isbseiro Ami Suzuki "Potential Breakup Song" 24 26
17  Kox-Zoeteweij Maléna "Why" 19 41
18  Gredst Irma Libohova "E jona" 26 20
19  Alardon NIVIRO "Flashes" 16 49
20  Bitland Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith "Is It Me or Is It You?" 14 50
21  Evergreen Lands Sevana "Lowe Mi" 20 40
22  Enot'ebia Turmion Kätilöt "Sano kun riittää" 17 44
23  Aevis Toe ft. Harada Ikuko "After Image" 6 84
24  Nicolas' Neighbour Jessie Ware "Free Yourself" 4 85
25  Territrius Pomme "soleil soleil" 7 82
26  Grolskira AURORA "Hunting Shadows" 11 62

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Irdminia Roxen "Fool" 19 48
2  Halleloo Silence "The True Nature of Happiness" 24 33
3  Asankon BLACKPINK "Hard to Love" 13 58
4  Lacrea Bent Knee "Terror Bird" 14 57
5  Alma Livre Rina Sawayama "Imagining" 1 115
6  Kosma Fefe Dobson "FCKN IN LOVE" 12 63
7  Spitzenbergen Katy Perry "Never Really Over" 9 71
8  Ħanei Čaravāz The Williams "Lilith" 25 32
9  Kaledonii Diana Vickers "Music to Make Boys Cry" 4 77
10  Eriod Tito Puente band "Señor Burns" 10 68
11  Rata Sum Eelke Kleijn "Transmission" 23 34
12  Pönö Kagamine Rin & Kagamine Len "Shikiori no hane" 16 55
13  Dulcet Ebullience Falco "Rock Me Amadeus" 21 36
14  Oravania Billie Eilish "Happier Than Ever" 15 56
15  Leshia Regi & Emma Heesters "Zwaartekracht" 7 73
16  Aurävaan Alex G "Southern Sky" 18 49
17  Pen Island Maggie "Paralyzed" 20 39
18  Saint Eva & Lepland Shania Twain "Waking Up Dreaming" 2 84
19  Kharó Thx4Crying "Fête triste" 3 81
20  Tikata Natalia Szroeder & Ralph Kaminski "Przypływy" 5 75
21  Tashkveny Goldie Boutilier "Cowboy Gangster Politician" 6 74
22  Bartlett Sissi "Sottovoce" 11 65
23  Luzze nublu "kastehein" 8 72
24  Thorway Muse "Will of the People" 22 35
25  Percheron Najoua Belyzel "Je bombe" 27 30
26  Pinnipedia K!ngdom "Solo quiero bailar" 17 54
27  Lahna O.V. Wright "Let's Straighten It Out" 26 32

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kharó Thx4Crying "Fête triste" 4 136
2  Kosma Fefe Dobson "FCKN IN LOVE" 26 89
3  Grolskira AURORA "Hunting Shadows" 17 108
4  Spitzenbergen Katy Perry "Never Really Over" 22 100
5  Kaledonii Diana Vickers "Music to Make Boys Cry" 13 112
6  Aevis Toe ft. Harada Ikuko "After Image" 7 129
7  Saint Eva & Lepland Shania Twain "Waking Up Dreaming" 10 119
8  Uubell Sallun "Cobra Gypsy" 24 92
9  Riya-Sampetrina Tina Cousins "Forever" 23 97
10  Alma Livre Rina Sawayama "Imagining" 20 105
11  Bubblique David Guetta ft. Bebe Rexha "I'm Good (Blue)" 2 176
12  Luzze nublu "kastehein" 15 109
13  Mărium Kwon Eun Bi "Light" 27 88
14  Nicolas' Neighbour Jessie Ware "Free Yourself" 1 204
15  Tikata Natalia Szroeder & Ralph Kaminski "Przypływy" 21 104
16  Blomsterhaven PRISMA ft. Mercedess "Bangs" 18 107
17  Territrius Pomme "soleil soleil" 6 133
18  Valdron Dominique A "L'horizon" 5 134
19  Eriod Tito Puente band "Señor Burns" 16 108
20  Leshia Regi & Emma Heesters "Zwaartekracht" 14 112
21  Zephyrus Annalisa ft. Rose Villain "Eva + Eva" 3 155
22  Kimmystan Metric "Doomscroller" 11 116
23  Trešlend Hadise "Şampiyon" 8 126
24  Tashkveny Goldie Boutilier "Cowboy Gangster Politician" 25 89
25  Sunetti Duke Dumont ft. RY X "Let Me Go" 9 121
26  Ħanei Čaravāz The Williams "Lilith" 12 115
27  Bartlett Sissi "Sottovoce" 19 106

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi Final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Bubblique Solais X Levië Riya-Sampetrina Blomsterhaven Men̈́sa Uubell Zephyrus Sunetti Mărium Trešlend Kaministiquia Valdron Faĺvarak Koalatopolous Isbseiro Kox-Zoeteweij Gredst Alardon Bitland Evergreen Lands Enot'ebia Aevis Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Grolskira
 
 Bubblique 1 118 12 1 12 8 12 10 10 7 12 10 8 6 5 5
 Solais X 22 31 2 10 2 6 3 6 2
 Levië 18 43 4 10 1 3 6 5 5 7 2
 Riya-Sampetrina 5 85 2 7 7 12 4 8 7 8 12 3 7 8
 Blomsterhaven 10 62 1 4 8 4 7 12 6 3 2 3 12
 Men̈́sa 21 33 1 1 6 5 8 12
 Uubell 8 79 3 6 7 5 3 5 7 3 10 2 8 2 6 12
 Zephyrus 2 98 12 2 3 5 2 10 10 12 3 10 6 4 12 7
 Sunetti 9 64 12 12 8 2 8 6 2 4 10
 Mărium 12 60 5 10 1 7 3 2 12 5 10 5
 Trešlend 13 52 4 6 3 2 8 1 6 7 1 5 8 1
 Kaministiquia 25 26 4 1 4 8 1 8
 Valdron 3 94 10 12 2 7 12 3 4 12 7 1 12 1 10 1
 Faĺvarak 23 30 6 4 6 7 7
 Koalatopolous 15 50 7 5 6 12 7 7 6
 Isbseiro 24 26 4 5 1 1 4 2 5 4
 Kox-Zoeteweij 19 41 6 5 2 3 6 1 2 10 3 3
 Gredst 26 20 1 1 2 6 3 4 3
 Alardon 16 49 7 4 2 1 3 5 1 10 12 4
 Bitland 14 50 5 8 12 12 1 8 4
 Evergreen Lands 20 40 4 7 4 8 7 4 5 1
 Enot'ebia 17 44 6 4 2 7 3 1 4 1 6 10
 Aevis 6 84 8 5 7 10 10 3 12 4 6 1 10 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 85 2 8 6 6 10 3 2 3 5 5 5 8 8 12 2
 Territrius 7 82 10 8 3 10 10 10 4 7 2 2 6 10
 Grolskira 11 62 8 3 8 6 5 4 5 8 3 5 7
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Irdminia Lacrea Pönö Pen Island Saint Eva & Lepland Kharó Tikata Bartlett Luzze Thorway Percheron Lahna
 
1  Nicolas' Neighbour 59 1 12 5 3 12 12 2 12
2  Sunetti 54 6 5 4 7 6 10 7 8 1
3  Grolskira 52 10 8 10 6 8 10
4  Bubblique 46 8 6 10 5 1 6 10
5  Zephyrus 45 12 7 12 2 6 6
6  Valdron 42 3 2 5 5 7 8 12
7  Trešlend 42 10 8 5 7 12
8  Territrius 41 12 1 7 3 10 1 7
9  Enot'ebia 38 6 12 8 12
10  Blomsterhaven 36 5 1 1 4 10 4 5 6
11  Mărium 34 8 12 1 3 7 3
12  Kaministiquia 31 4 8 3 8 4 4
13  Uubell 28 3 10 6 4 3 2
14  Bitland 26 10 4 7 5
15  Aevis 23 7 8 8
16  Alardon 19 7 5 7
17  Koalatopolous 18 4 1 2 1 10
18  Solais X 16 3 2 4 5 2
19  Riya-Sampetrina 16 6 6 4
20  Isbseiro 15 2 10 3
21  Evergreen Lands 13 8 3 1 1
22  Levië 9 3 4 2
23  Faĺvarak 8 4 2 2
24  Gredst 7 2 2 3
25 Template:Country data UNKNOWN:UNKNOWN: 0 7 12 6 5 5 1
26  Men̈́sa 0

Semi Final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Irdminia Halleloo Asankon Lacrea Alma Livre Kosma Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Eriod Rata Sum Pönö Dulcet Ebullience Oravania Leshia Pen Island Aurävaan Saint Eva & Lepland Kharó Tikata Tashkveny Bartlett Luzze Thorway Percheron Pinnipedia Lahna
 
 Irdminia 19 48 10 7 8 6 5 12
 Halleloo 24 33 3 4 6 5 5 10
 Asankon 13 58 6 4 12 2 2 8 4 3 10 7
 Lacrea 14 57 6 5 2 8 5 7 8 3 1 12
 Alma Livre 1 115 7 1 8 2 12 6 12 10 4 1 12 10 7 3 7 10 3
 Kosma 12 63 7 1 6 10 4 8 1 5 10 5 2 4
 Spitzenbergen 9 71 12 10 8 5 4 4 1 12 7 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 25 32 10 2 3 3 5 1 8
 Kaledonii 4 77 12 6 7 7 7 10 4 3 12 5 4
 Eriod 10 68 8 3 8 1 8 7 2 12 5 10 4
 Rata Sum 23 34 5 1 1 12 1 3 10 1
 Pönö 16 55 8 10 2 12 3 1 8 3 1 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 21 36 5 8 4 12 2 4 1
 Oravania 15 56 1 2 8 3 4 10 6 7 6 1 8
 Leshia 7 73 7 6 8 10 2 7 10 6 12 5
 Pen Island 20 39 5 4 2 5 6 5 10 2
 Aurävaan 18 49 4 7 3 6 1 7 6 2 1 6 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 2 84 3 12 12 5 12 12 8 7 6 7
 Kharó 3 81 1 6 12 3 8 12 7 4 2 1 4 6 12 3
 Tikata 5 75 12 1 6 1 4 8 5 7 10 3 2 8 6 2
 Tashkveny 6 74 8 4 3 4 1 7 1 7 3 6 10 8 10 2
 Bartlett 11 65 10 2 10 6 7 10 5 3 12
 Luzze 8 72 4 3 10 2 6 5 7 10 10 6 3 6
 Thorway 22 35 3 3 2 12 4 4 2 5
 Percheron 27 30 2 5 2 6 2 5 8
 Pinnipedia 17 54 5 2 5 4 5 2 3 12 8 1 7
 Lahna 26 32 12 3 4 1 8 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Solais X Blomsterhaven Men̈́sa Sunetti Mărium Isbseiro Kox-Zoeteweij Nickymania Enot'ebia Territrius Grolskira
 
1  Leshia 60 10 12 7 12 7 12
2  Ħanei Čaravāz 49 10 7 7 2 10 1 12
3  Irdminia 40 5 3 10 7 12 3
4  Alma Livre 40 5 1 12 8 8 6
5  Rata Sum 36 6 5 8 5 6 1 5
6  Lacrea 34 12 4 6 4 8
7  Pinnipedia 32 7 3 8 7 7
8  Luzze 29 8 5 1 5 5 5
9  Oravania 28 1 4 7 10 6
10  Dulcet Ebullience 28 6 3 4 10 5
11  Lahna 27 10 3 10 4
12  Thorway 26 1 4 12 6 3
13  Spitzenbergen 26 6 8 10 2
14  Kharó 24 3 8 12 1
15  Kaledonii 22 8 7 2 4 1
16  Pönö 21 6 3 12
17  Bartlett 20 10 6 3 1
18  Eriod 20 4 2 4 10
19  Asankon 20 10 2 8
20  Tashkveny 19 2 1 2 7 7
21  Tikata 19 6 5 2 6
22  Saint Eva & Lepland 18 12 1 3 2
23  Kosma 17 5 3 4 3 2
24  Pen Island 16 4 4 8
25  Aurävaan 12 12
26  Percheron 11 2 1 8
27  Halleloo 2 2

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Kharó Kosma Grolskira Spitzenbergen Kaledonii Aevis Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Bubblique Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Blomsterhaven Territrius Valdron Eriod Leshia Zephyrus Kimmystan Trešlend Tashkveny Sunetti Ħanei Čaravāz Bartlett Alardon Asankon Aurävaan Bitland Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Evergreen Lands Faĺvarak Gredst Halleloo Irdminia Isbseiro Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Kox-Zoeteweij Lacrea Lahna Levië Men̈́sa Oravania Pen Island Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Solais X Thorway WL Country
 
 Kharó 4 136 3 1 1 10 10 12 7 7 6 10 6 5 8 6 1 4 10 5 4 10 7 3 Kharó
 Kosma 26 89 10 4 4 3 8 7 8 7 8 2 8 6 6 2 6 Kosma
 Grolskira 17 108 6 6 6 6 1 8 4 10 4 4 5 4 10 8 5 1 8 12 Grolskira
 Spitzenbergen 22 100 3 1 7 3 10 2 3 10 3 8 5 2 12 7 5 8 3 8 Spitzenbergen
 Kaledonii 13 112 8 6 12 6 12 7 5 1 5 5 10 5 1 1 1 12 8 2 3 2 Kaledonii
 Aevis 7 129 10 7 6 6 12 6 5 4 6 12 12 4 6 10 5 8 2 8 Aevis
 Saint Eva & Lepland 10 119 12 12 12 5 7 6 4 1 12 1 1 6 12 5 5 12 1 5 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Uubell 24 92 6 5 4 1 2 1 4 12 3 5 2 5 1 2 8 2 10 4 4 10 1 Uubell
 Riya-Sampetrina 23 97 6 5 8 5 12 10 2 4 7 7 7 12 4 2 5 1 Riya-Sampetrina
 Alma Livre 20 105 6 3 7 8 10 5 7 12 2 6 1 4 5 12 3 7 7 Alma Livre
 Bubblique 2 176 2 8 10 2 1 1 5 12 3 12 4 12 10 10 7 4 6 7 10 10 6 12 2 12 6 2 Bubblique
 Luzze 15 109 2 5 7 2 12 1 4 3 4 3 6 3 4 2 1 3 6 8 7 6 7 6 7 Luzze
 Mărium 27 88 8 1 2 10 10 2 12 2 1 2 3 7 5 8 5 10 Mărium
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 204 12 2 3 3 7 8 4 5 7 1 8 4 12 8 12 8 3 12 5 10 10 4 2 10 8 5 1 1 10 12 7 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tikata 21 104 8 6 7 3 5 8 1 2 1 4 1 5 6 12 1 4 3 6 2 6 3 10 Tikata
 Blomsterhaven 18 107 4 12 2 2 2 5 3 2 1 8 5 5 12 2 7 5 3 10 4 5 8 Blomsterhaven
 Territrius 6 133 7 8 5 7 10 5 4 10 3 4 7 3 7 3 3 7 3 12 7 1 10 3 4 Territrius
 Valdron 5 134 5 1 12 5 12 2 2 10 7 8 10 3 8 7 4 12 7 5 12 2 Valdron
 Eriod 16 108 1 10 2 4 4 3 2 4 10 2 7 10 6 12 10 6 2 6 7 Eriod
 Leshia 14 112 4 7 8 10 4 6 5 8 4 2 2 8 10 7 1 5 4 7 10 Leshia
 Zephyrus 3 155 4 5 4 12 3 10 12 3 7 10 10 6 5 7 8 8 4 12 1 4 8 8 3 1 Zephyrus
 Kimmystan 11 116 8 4 12 1 5 8 12 6 6 6 3 3 8 3 6 3 8 10 4 Kimmystan
 Trešlend 8 126 10 5 1 2 3 8 5 2 7 6 6 3 1 1 6 1 1 8 3 10 10 12 6 4 5 Trešlend
 Tashkveny 25 89 3 1 3 6 8 1 8 2 1 1 2 7 10 6 3 5 7 5 1 1 2 3 1 2 Tashkveny
 Sunetti 9 121 7 10 7 5 10 10 3 7 3 4 8 5 2 2 12 12 6 4 4 Sunetti
 Ħanei Čaravāz 12 115 3 8 1 7 12 2 8 8 12 6 3 2 4 6 8 8 12 3 2 Ħanei Čaravāz
 Bartlett 19 106 4 6 10 7 6 12 2 12 3 3 7 7 4 1 4 12 6 Bartlett
Country Place Total Kharó Kosma Grolskira Spitzenbergen Kaledonii Aevis Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Bubblique Luzze Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Blomsterhaven Territrius Valdron Eriod Leshia Zephyrus Kimmystan Trešlend Tashkveny Sunetti Ħanei Čaravāz Bartlett Alardon Asankon Aurävaan Bitland Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Evergreen Lands Faĺvarak Gredst Halleloo Irdminia Isbseiro Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Kox-Zoeteweij Lacrea Lahna Levië Men̈́sa Oravania Pen Island Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Solais X Thorway WL Country
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Polland Raingate Tonallán Noxus Darkria Amsteris
 
1  Grolskira 27 10 1 8 8
2  Tikata 25 3 12 10
3  Spitzenbergen 22 12 10
4  Nicolas' Neighbour 20 10 10
5  Kosma 19 8 4 7
6  Trešlend 19 6 8 5
7  Kimmystan 16 1 10 5
8  Kharó 16 7 2 7
9  Bubblique 16 12 4
10  Riya-Sampetrina 16 12 4
11  Bartlett 15 6 2 6 1
12  Valdron 15 4 7 4
13  Eriod 14 12 2
14  Territrius 13 6 6 1
15  Alma Livre 12 12
16  Saint Eva & Lepland 10 8 2
17  Kaledonii 10 7 3
18  Zephyrus 10 5 5
19  Sunetti 8 5 3
20  Leshia 8 3 5
21  Aevis 8 8
22  Luzze 7 1 6
23  Blomsterhaven 7 7
24  Uubell 6 4 2
25  Mărium 5 2 3
26  Tashkveny 3 3
27  Ħanei Čaravāz 1 1

Number of votes / 12 points[edit | edit source]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Nicolas' Neighbour
26  Bubblique
25  Trešlend
24  Zephyrus
 Tashkveny
23  Territrius
 Luzze
22  Kharó
 Tikata
21  Blomsterhaven
 Uubell
20  Valdron
 Kaledonii
19  Sunetti
 Kimmystan
 Ħanei Čaravāz
 Leshia
 Eriod
18  Aevis
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Grolskira
 Spitzenbergen
17  Bartlett
 Alma Livre
16  Riya-Sampetrina
 Mărium
15  Kosma
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma, Spitzenbergen, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Dulcet Ebullience, Kox-Zoeteweij
5  Nicolas' Neighbour Kharó, Tashkveny, Bartlett, Evergreen Lands, Thorway
 Bubblique Zephyrus, Trešlend, Alardon, Pönö, Solais X
4  Valdron Aevis, Riya-Sampetrina, Lahna, Percheron
3  Zephyrus Bubblique, Tikata, Koalatopolous
 Aevis Valdron, Aurävaan, Bitland
 Ħanei Čaravāz Uubell, Eriod, Men̈́sa
 Kaledonii Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Halleloo
 Bartlett Leshia, Asankon, Pinnipedia
2  Sunetti Levië, Oravania
 Kimmystan Blomsterhaven, Sunetti
 Blomsterhaven Grolskira, Faĺvarak
 Alma Livre Ħanei Čaravāz, Pen Island
 Riya-Sampetrina Mărium, Isbseiro
1  Kharó Luzze
 Territrius Lacrea
 Trešlend Rata Sum
 Luzze Alma Livre
 Eriod Gredst
 Grolskira WL
 Tikata Irdminia
 Spitzenbergen Kaministiquia
 Uubell Territrius
 Mărium Enot'ebia

The podium[edit | edit source]

Returning Artists[edit | edit source]