Records and statistics in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This page contains a list of records and statistics for the Internatia Song Contest. The 20 first of each category are provided in these lists.

Contests[edit | edit source]

Participants/Votes/Disqualifications[edit | edit source]

Max number of participants
Place Contest Nb
1 ISC 15 55
ISC 27 55
ISC 29 55
ISC 34 55
ISC 37 55
ISC 39 55
ISC 40 55
ISC 46 55
ISC 47 55
ISC 48 55
ISC 52 55
ISC 54 55
ISC 56 55
ISC 58 55
ISC 59 55
ISC 64 55
ISC 68 55
ISC 72 55
ISC 73 55
ISC 74 55
ISC 76 55
ISC 78 55
ISC 79 55
ISC 80 55
ISC 81 55
ISC 82 55
ISC 83 55
ISC 85 55
ISC 87 55
ISC 90 55
ISC 91 55
ISC 92 55
ISC 93 55
ISC 94 55
ISC 95 55
ISC 96 55
ISC 97 55
ISC 98 55
ISC 100 55
ISC 101 55
ISC 102 55
ISC 105 55
ISC 106 55
ISC 108 55
ISC 110 55
ISC 112 55
ISC 113 55
ISC 114 55
ISC 115 55
ISC 116 55
ISC 119 55
ISC 121 55
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of votes
Place Contest Nb votes
1 ISC 29 165
2 ISC 35 164
ISC 66 164
4 ISC 36 163
ISC 39 163
6 ISC 64 161
ISC 74 161
8 ISC 58 160
ISC 76 160
10 ISC 37 159
ISC 38 159
ISC 73 159
13 ISC 28 158
ISC 106 158
15 ISC 51 157
ISC 57 157
ISC 59 157
ISC 78 157
19 ISC 55 156
20 ISC 34 155
ISC 40 155
ISC 48 155
ISC 63 155
ISC 65 155
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of disqualified countries
Place Contest Nb
1 ISC 23 6
2 ISC 14 4
ISC 16 4
ISC 33 4
ISC 41 4
ISC 67 4
7 ISC 6 3
ISC 10 3
ISC 11 3
ISC 17 3
ISC 26 3
ISC 30 3
ISC 50 3
ISC 62 3
ISC 65 3
ISC 70 3
ISC 77 3
ISC 100 3
19 ISC 8 2
ISC 12 2
ISC 31 2
ISC 34 2
ISC 40 2
ISC 47 2
ISC 52 2
ISC 57 2
ISC 68 2
ISC 69 2
ISC 72 2
ISC 75 2
ISC 83 2
ISC 109 2
ISC 115 2
Last update: after ISC 121

Longest final show[edit | edit source]

Points for a place[edit | edit source]

For final contests with more than 43 votes (ISC 12+), the statistics give the min points received, max points received and the average points received for a given place.
The 3 last results are due to disqualified countries.

Average points for place in final
Place Min points Max points Average points
1 136 245 181.5
2 136 202 166.1
3 130 194 156.3
4 128 177 149.7
5 121 173 144.0
6 117 154 138.7
7 110 152 135.1
8 109 146 131.5
9 106 145 128.3
10 103 140 125.0
11 99 136 121.7
12 96 133 118.2
13 92 129 115.1
14 88 128 112.1
15 88 128 109.7
16 86 122 107.1
17 84 119 104.7
18 78 119 102.1
19 71 118 98.9
20 67 111 96.0
21 55 110 92.5
22 53 102 88.6
23 43 99 84.5
24 43 98 80.8
25 39 97 75.3
26 23 122 70.7
27 25 145 65.7
28 39 77 54.9
Last update: after ISC 121

Songs[edit | edit source]

Language of winning song[edit | edit source]

Wins Language Editions Countries
57 English 1st, 5th, 7th, 8th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 15th,[N 1] 17th, 19th,[N 1] 20th, 24th, 25th, 26th, 30th, 32nd, 33rd, 34th, 35th, 36th, 37th, 38th, 39th, 40th, 41st, 43rd, 44th, 48th, 49th, 50th, 51st, 57th, 60th, 61st, 63rd, 64th, 66th, 67th[N 2], 69th, 74th, 75th, 77th, 78th, 81st[N 3], 82nd, 83rd, 86th, 88th, 89th, 90th, 92nd, 93rd, 94th, 95th, 96th, 99th Territrius, San Monique, Saint Eva & Lepland, Bitland, Harlequenia, Luzze, Anselmsuusonia, Yazminia[N 1], Pebbleland, Monteverde[N 1], Beige, Chruno[N 2], Pen Island, Lacrea, Tikata, Tonallán, Lost Islands, Caprika, Alteus, Dulcet Ebullience, Grolskira, Nicolas' Neighbour, Noxus, Leshia, Kimmystan, H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Ħanei Čaravāz, Auspikitan, Kosma, Ova Anova, Porielana, Asankon, Tashkveny, Mărium, Zephyrus, Kaministiquia, Alma Livre, Aonach
6 French 52nd, 53rd, 67th[N 2], 72nd, 84th, 98th Sunetti, Tashkveny, Chruno[N 2], Kaministiquia, Bitland, Faĺvarak
5 Instrumental 9th, 21st, 46th, 54th, 76th Marvelia, Alexandria, Bitland, Sunetti
4 Italian 2nd, 31st, 47th, 67th[N 2] Sunetti, Zephyrus, Pebbleland, Chruno[N 2]
Finnish 16th, 27th, 42nd, 56th Kosma, Luzze
3 Polish 15th,[N 1] 19th [N 1], 71st Yazminia[N 1], Monteverde[N 1], Territrius
2 Afrikaans 29th, 58th DPR Jindalea, Leshia
Constructed language 62nd[N 4], 65th[N 5] Bubblique[N 4], Noxus[N 5]
German 62nd[N 4], 70th[N 6] Bubblique[N 4], Auspikitan[N 6]
Sanskrit 18th[N 7], 73rd Kaledonii[N 7], Luzze
1 Japanese 3rd Sibinia
Hungarian 4th Sibinia
Croatian 6th Symphony Isles
Galician 10th Novatlantida
Portuguese 13th Tikata
Hindi 18th[N 7] Kaledonii[N 7]
Swahili 22nd Territrius
Kazakh 23rd Leshia
Dutch 28th Bubblique
Swedish 45th Kaministiquia
Turkish 55th Gandhara
Bulgarian 59th Kaministiquia
Korean 68th[N 8] Rata Sum[N 8]
Native American 70th[N 6] Auspikitan[N 6]
Inuktitut 79th Kosma
Ukrainian 80th Bubblique
Russian 85th Ladoga
Spanish 87th Ħanei Čaravāz
Rusyn 91st Zephyrus
Sakha 97th Luzze

Nationality of the winning entrant[edit | edit source]

Wins Country Editions Countries
21  United States 8th, 9th, 11th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 30th, 34th, 36th, 40th, 61st, 63rd, 65th, 75th, 77th, 78th, 92nd, 95th, 96th Bitland, Marvelia, Harlequenia, Kaledonii, Territrius, Pen Island, Luzze, Tonallán, Caprika, Nicolas' Neighbour, Porielana, Lacrea, Noxus, Chruno, Dulcet Ebullience, Tashkveny, Kaministiquia, Alma Livre
17  United Kingdom 12th, 14th, 19th, 20th, 26th, 39th, 41st, 57th, 64th, 66th, 74th, 82nd, 86th, 93rd, 101st Luzze, Anselmsuusonia, Monteverde, Beige, Chruno, Grolskira, Noxus, Kosma, Kimmystan, Tikata, Asankon, Alteus, Bitland, Bubblique
6  Finland 16th, 27th, 35th, 42nd, 56th, 89th Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze, Mărium
 Sweden 24th, 32nd, 45th, 50th, 90th, 99th Chruno, Lacrea, Kaministiquia, Auspikitan, Dulcet Ebullience, Aonach
5  Canada 18th, 67th, 79th, 88th, 94th Kaledonii, Chruno, Kosma, Dulcet Ebullience, Zephyrus
 Netherlands 33rd, 51st, 86th, 102nd, 103rd Tikata, Chruno, Noxus, Zephyrus, Rata Sum
4  Germany 54th, 61st, 62nd, 70th Sunetti, Porielana, Bubblique, Auspikitan
 Italy 2nd, 31st, 47th, 73th Sunetti, Zephyrus, Pebbleland, Luzze
 France 52nd, 84th, 98th, 100th Sunetti, Bitland, Faĺvarak, Fierce
 Belgium 28th, 43rd, 53rd, 101st Bubblique, Leshia, Tashkveny
3  South Africa 22nd, 29th, 58th Territrius, DPR Jindalea, Leshia
 Poland 15th, 60th, 71st Yazminia, Ova Anova, Territrius
 Ukraine 48th, 80th, 81st H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Bubblique, Lacrea
 Norway 1st, 44th, 83th Territrius, Kimmystan, Pen Island
 Kosovo 69th, 75th, 95th Chruno, Kaministiquia
 South Korea 21st, 68th, 103rd Alexandria, Rata Sum
2  Denmark 17th, 37th Pebbleland, Alteus
 Australia 38th, 76th Dulcet Ebullience, Sunetti
 Spain 10th, 87th Novatlantida, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Slovakia 7th, 91st Saint Eva & Lepland, Zephyrus
 Russia 85th, 97th Ladoga, Luzze
1  China 3rd Sibinia
 Hungary 4th Sibinia
 Iceland 5th San Monique
 Croatia 6th Symphony Isles
 Portugal 13th Tikata
 Kazakhstan 23rd Leshia
 Greenland 37th Alteus
 Ghana 39th Grolskira
 Japan 46th Bitland
 Ireland 49th Ħanei Čaravāz
 Turkey 55th Gandhara
 Israel 59th Kaministiquia
 Romania 72nd Kaministiquia
 Macedonia 76th Sunetti
 Morocco 103rd Rata Sum

Footnotes[edit | edit source]

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h This song was partially sung in Polish.
  2. ^ a b c d e f This song is trilingual: the first two verses are in French, the chorus is in Italian and the last verse is English.
  3. ^ The majority of the song is in English but it features one phrase in German.
  4. ^ a b c d This song was partially sung in a fictional language called Quenya.
  5. ^ a b This song was sung in a fictional language called Dragon.
  6. ^ a b c d This song was partially sung in Dakota, a Native American language.
  7. ^ a b c d The first verse of the song is a Sanskrit prayer.
  8. ^ a b This song contains a few words in English.

Countries[edit | edit source]

Qualifications/non qualifications in final[edit | edit source]

Max number of qualifications to the final in a row by country (ISC 8+)
Place Country First qualification Nb of qual. in a row
1  Sunetti ISC 46 22
2  Chruno ISC 21 21
3  Sunetti ISC 26 18
4  Alteus ISC 41 17
 Territrius ISC 80 17
6  Ova Anova ISC 45 16
 Territrius ISC 62 16
8  Porielana ISC 60 12
9  Porielana ISC 41 11
10  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 86 10
 Hanzyuki ISC 20 10
 Irdminia ISC 89 10
 Luzze ISC 66 10
 Territrius ISC 51 10
15  Anselmsuusonia ISC 13 9
 Asankon ISC 74 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 77 9
 Kosma ISC 8 9
 Pebbleland ISC 14 9
 Territrius ISC 110 9
 Tikata ISC 8 9
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of non-qualifications to the final in a row by country (ISC 8+)
Place Country First qualification Nb of qual. in a row
1  Aurävaan ISC 100 17
 Thorway ISC 48 17
3  Pönö ISC 44 16
4  Thorway ISC 76 14
5  Koalatopolous ISC 105 13
 Men̈́sa ISC 36 13
 Men̈́sa ISC 103 13
 Saónas Fe Pier ISC 102 13
9  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 108 12
10  Canedonia ISC 14 11
 Caprika ISC 15 11
 Caprika ISC 42 11
 Rata Sum ISC 81 11
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 66 11
 Volnytaria ISC 21 11
16  Alma Livre ISC 107 10
 Amsteris ISC 61 10
 Enot'ebia ISC 91 10
 Enot'ebia ISC 109 10
 Pönö ISC 110 10
 Rata Sum ISC 36 10
 Rata Sum ISC 109 10
Last update: after ISC 121

Disqualifications[edit | edit source]

Max number of disqualifications
Place Country Nb
1  Caprika 9
2  Tashkveny 4
 Tonallán 4
 Yazminia 4
5  Aurävaan 3
 Bitland 3
 Canedonia 3
 Haven 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 3
 Leshia 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 3
 Spitzenbergen 3
 Valdron 3
 Volnytaria 3
15  Alma Livre 2
 Amsteris 2
 Atsoumpalia 2
 Auspikitan 2
 Carpathia 2
 DPR Jindalea 2
 Evergreen Lands 2
 Kaledonii 2
 Keohretcha 2
 L.M Lažovi 2
 Lost Islands 2
 Nouvelle-Acadie 2
 Pen Island 2
 Raingate 2
 Sibinia 2
 Stylé 2
 Swelatie 2
 Thorway 2
 Timivar 2
 Victoria 2
 Yutuland 2
Last update: after ISC 121

Semi-finals[edit | edit source]

Number of victories in semi / Number of IJ qualifications / Worst place in final for a semi winner

Max number of victories in semi-final by country
Place Country Nb
1  Chruno 11
2  Ova Anova 9
 Sunetti 9
4  Bubblique 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 8
6  Territrius 7
7  Aonach 6
 Grolskira 6
 Luzze 6
10  Dulcet Ebullience 5
 Kaledonii 5
 Kaministiquia 5
 Kimmystan 5
 Kosma 5
 Pen Island 5
 Tikata 5
17  Alma Livre 4
 Alteus 4
 Hanzyuki 4
 Lacrea 4
 Leshia 4
 Percheron 4
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of IJ qualification by country
Place Country Nb
1  Territrius 9
2  Zephyrus 8
3  Kosma 7
4  Alma Livre 6
 Hanzyuki 6
 Irdminia 6
7  Amsteris 5
 Lacrea 5
 Luzze 5
 Men̈́sa 5
 Noxus 5
 Ova Anova 5
 Sunetti 5
 Trešlend 5
 Valdron 5
16  Aonach 4
 DPR Jindalea 4
 Kaministiquia 4
 Spitzenbergen 4
 Tikata 4
 Tonallán 4
Last update: after ISC 121
Worst place in final for a semi winner (disqualifications excluded)
Place Country Contest Semi Place in final
1  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 59 2 27
2  Gandhara ISC 43 2 25
3  Sunetti ISC 23 1 22
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 65 2 22
 Percheron ISC 103 2 22
6  Kaeros Islands ISC 35 1 21
7  Kimmystan ISC 53 2 20
 Aonach ISC 89 1 20
9  Tikata ISC 107 1 19
 Ova Anova ISC 113 1 19
11  Territrius ISC 68 2 18
12  Asankon ISC 75 1 17
13  Bubblique ISC 47 2 16
 Limnoupolitana ISC 90 2 16
 Bubblique ISC 98 1 16
 Pen Island ISC 104 2 16
 Kimmystan ISC 105 1 16
 Evergreen Lands ISC 106 1 16
19  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 2 15
 Kaledonii ISC 57 1 15
Last update: after ISC 121

Points[edit | edit source]

  • Max number of points
Max number of points in final
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Trešlend ISC 118 245
2  Bitland ISC 46 237
3  Pebbleland ISC 17 228
4  Aonach ISC 99 223
5  Luzze ISC 42 221
6  Grolskira ISC 110 214
 Ladoga ISC 85 214
8  Tashkveny ISC 53 212
9  Bitland ISC 84 210
 Fierce ISC 100 210
 Kaministiquia ISC 45 210
12  Noxus ISC 41 209
13  Bubblique ISC 80 205
 Chruno ISC 24 205
 Kimmystan ISC 107 205
 Tonallán ISC 92 205
17  Asankon ISC 74 204
 Kimmystan ISC 44 204
19  Bartlett ISC 92 202
20  Beige ISC 20 201
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of points in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Chruno ISC 17 155
2  Pinnipedia ISC 104 147
3  Sunetti ISC 120 144
4  Luzze ISC 97 142
5  Bitland ISC 46 141
6  Grolskira ISC 110 139
7  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 137
8  DPR Jindalea ISC 29 136
9  Grolskira ISC 73 134
 Pebbleland ISC 17 134
 Zephyrus ISC 52 134
12  Luzze ISC 81 133
 Marvelia ISC 9 133
14  Luzze ISC 25 132
15  Kaministiquia ISC 45 131
16  Porielana ISC 36 130
17  Pebbleland ISC 22 129
 Tikata ISC 66 129
19  Porielana ISC 61 127
20  Chruno ISC 37 126
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of points for the first non-qualifier country in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Tonallán ISC 74 69
2  Aurävaan ISC 58 68
3  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 64 67
 Percheron ISC 98 67
5  Eriod ISC 44 66
 Noxus ISC 98 66
7  Gandhara ISC 49 65
 Hanzyuki ISC 80 65
 Ladoga ISC 84 65
 Eriod ISC 85 65
 Percheron ISC 85 65
 Aevis ISC 91 65
 Enot'ebia ISC 92 65
 Alma Livre ISC 103 65
15  Lacrea ISC 98 64
16  Hanzyuki ISC 14 63
 Edoriada ISC 22 63
 Xara Khanate ISC 39 63
 Spitzenbergen ISC 48 63
 Pen Island ISC 49 63
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 80 63
 Kosma ISC 82 63
 Spitzenbergen ISC 83 63
 Eriod ISC 84 63
 Aonach ISC 98 63
 Pönö ISC 105 63
 Bubblique ISC 106 63
Last update: after ISC 121
  • Min number of points
Min number of points for the IJ qualifier in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Territrius ISC 65 16
2  Pönö ISC 70 17
3  Lacrea ISC 94 19
4  Limnoupolitana ISC 96 20
5  Edoriada ISC 23 21
 Keohretcha ISC 55 21
7  Rata Sum ISC 53 22
 Spitzenbergen ISC 117 22
9  Hanzyuki ISC 99 24
 Valdron ISC 75 24
 Zephyrus ISC 23 24
12  Republica Libera ISC 49 25
13  Xara Khanate ISC 42 26
14  Kaministiquia ISC 109 28
15  Irdminia ISC 91 29
 Tashkveny ISC 19 29
17  Alma Livre ISC 50 30
 Irdminia ISC 95 30
 Lacrea ISC 78 30
20  Aonach ISC 29 31
 Haven ISC 72 31
 Tonallán ISC 27 31
 Zephyrus ISC 110 31
Last update: after ISC 121

Votes (number)[edit | edit source]

Overall number of votes given (all votes)
Place Country Nb
1  Saint Eva & Lepland 343
2  Grolskira 343
 Territrius 343
4  Kosma 341
5  Lacrea 336
 Sunetti 336
 Tikata 336
8  Luzze 329
9  Tonallán 320
10  Ova Anova 305
11  Amsteris 297
 Pen Island 297
13  Men̈́sa 289
 Nicolas' Neighbour 289
15  Hanzyuki 262
16  Rata Sum 254
17  Bubblique 252
18  Kimmystan 251
19  Zephyrus 248
20  Chruno 243
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of votes received in final
1  Fierce ISC 100 38
2  Chruno ISC 24 35
 Bubblique ISC 80 35
4  Pebbleland ISC 17 34
5  Chruno ISC 51 33
 Luzze ISC 99 33
 Trešlend ISC 118 33
8  Chruno ISC 29 32
 Chruno ISC 37 32
 Luzze ISC 42 32
 Aonach ISC 99 32
12  Kimmystan ISC 44 31
 Sunetti ISC 48 31
 Tashkveny ISC 53 31
 Lacrea ISC 59 31
 Sunetti ISC 59 31
 Zephyrus ISC 73 31
 Sunetti ISC 76 31
 Noxus ISC 80 31
 Kaministiquia ISC 84 31
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 87 31
 Territrius ISC 92 31
 Luzze ISC 97 31
 Grolskira ISC 110 31
 Kaministiquia ISC 113 31
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of votes in semi
Place Country Contest Semi Nb votes
1  Chruno ISC 37 2 21
2  Chruno ISC 15 2 20
 Grolskira ISC 18 1 20
 Tonallán ISC 34 2 20
 Porielana ISC 36 1 20
 Ova Anova ISC 79 2 20
 Levië ISC 115 2 20
8  Chruno ISC 17 1 19
 Pebbleland ISC 17 1 19
 Chruno ISC 46 1 19
 Pen Island ISC 57 2 19
 Sunetti ISC 58 1 19
 Lacrea ISC 59 1 19
 Grolskira ISC 73 1 19
 Tashkveny ISC 84 1 19
 Territrius ISC 84 2 19
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 87 2 19
 Pinnipedia ISC 104 1 19
19  Marvelia ISC 9 1 18
 San Monique ISC 11 2 18
 Spirevo ISC 11 1 18
 Tikata ISC 12 1 18
 Luzze ISC 13 1 18
 Anselmsuusonia ISC 14 2 18
 Aonach ISC 15 1 18
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 2 18
 Beige ISC 17 2 18
 Tikata ISC 19 1 18
 Fierce ISC 20 2 18
 Territrius ISC 20 2 18
 Chruno ISC 21 2 18
 Chruno ISC 24 2 18
 Luzze ISC 25 1 18
 Chruno ISC 29 2 18
 Chruno ISC 32 2 18
 Kaeros Islands ISC 35 1 18
 Dvipantara ISC 39 1 18
 Sunetti ISC 40 2 18
 Bitland ISC 46 2 18
 Sunetti ISC 47 1 18
 Chruno ISC 49 1 18
 Chruno ISC 51 2 18
 Kimmystan ISC 57 1 18
 Kimmystan ISC 64 2 18
 Tikata ISC 66 2 18
 Asankon ISC 79 2 18
 Bubblique ISC 80 2 18
 Pen Island ISC 94 1 18
 Luzze ISC 97 1 18
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 103 1 18
 Fierce ISC 105 2 18
 Fierce ISC 109 2 18
 Grolskira ISC 110 1 18
 Territrius ISC 110 1 18
 Sunetti ISC 120 2 18
Last update: after ISC 121

Votes (quality)[edit | edit source]

  • Best votes / worst votes
Best vote (from a qualified country)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 9 2 10
 Noxus ISC 40 2 10
 Alteus ISC 44 1 10
 Sunetti ISC 71 1 10
 Porielana ISC 73 2 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 84 2 10
 Irdminia ISC 119 2 10
8  Marvelia ISC 9 1 9
 Luzze ISC 9 2 9
 Novatlantida ISC 10 2 9
 Spirevo ISC 11 1 9
 Sunetti ISC 12 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 14 2 9
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 14 2 9
 Symphony Isles ISC 14 2 9
 Yazminia ISC 15 2 9
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 16 1 9
 Luzze ISC 18 1 9
 Chruno ISC 18 2 9
 Haven ISC 18 2 9
 Lost Islands ISC 19 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 20 1 9
 Luzze ISC 22 1 9
 Tikata ISC 25 2 9
 Zephyrus ISC 25 2 9
 Leshia ISC 27 1 9
 Carpathia ISC 27 2 9
 DPR Jindalea ISC 28 2 9
 Aonach ISC 29 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 32 2 9
 Leshia ISC 32 2 9
 Alteus ISC 36 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 38 1 9
 Noxus ISC 38 1 9
 Bubblique ISC 40 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 40 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 40 2 9
 Porielana ISC 42 1 9
 Monteverde ISC 43 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 45 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 46 1 9
 Haven ISC 47 2 9
 Huania ISC 50 1 9
 Territrius ISC 51 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 51 2 9
 Valdron ISC 51 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 52 1 9
 Kimmystan ISC 57 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 58 2 9
 Valdron ISC 59 1 9
 Territrius ISC 60 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 63 1 9
 Bubblique ISC 68 2 9
 Porielana ISC 70 1 9
 Porielana ISC 71 2 9
 Fierce ISC 72 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 75 1 9
 Kaledonii ISC 80 2 9
 Kimmystan ISC 84 1 9
 Kaledonii ISC 87 1 9
 Luzze ISC 87 2 9
 Tashkveny ISC 103 1 9
 Fierce ISC 110 1 9
 Mărium ISC 110 2 9
 Thorway ISC 112 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 112 2 9
Last update: after ISC 121
Worst vote (from a qualified country)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Timivar ISC 52 1 0
2  Uubell ISC 76 2 1
3  Lost Islands ISC 29 1 2
 Anselmsuusonia ISC 29 2 2
 Lacrea ISC 38 1 2
 Tonallán ISC 38 1 2
 Zeme Kūku ISC 38 2 2
 Pen Island ISC 57 2 2
 Bitland ISC 68 2 2
 Aurävaan ISC 69 1 2
 Aonach ISC 76 1 2
 Lacrea ISC 90 1 2
 Fierce ISC 98 2 2
 Valdron ISC 110 2 2
15  Kosma ISC 15 1 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 15 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 15 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 19 1 3
 Chruno ISC 27 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 28 1 3
 Sockistan ISC 28 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 31 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 34 2 3
 Alma Livre ISC 35 2 3
 Caprika ISC 36 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 36 2 3
 Kaeros Islands ISC 38 2 3
 Chruno ISC 39 2 3
 Tjärsklanjska ISC 39 2 3
 Bitland ISC 42 1 3
 Spitzenbergen ISC 42 1 3
 Kimmystan ISC 45 1 3
 Tashkveny ISC 45 1 3
 Porielana ISC 46 2 3
 Eriod ISC 47 2 3
 Chruno ISC 48 2 3
 Bitland ISC 49 2 3
 Raingate ISC 51 1 3
 Bitland ISC 52 1 3
 Kimmystan ISC 53 2 3
 Ova Anova ISC 54 2 3
 Rata Sum ISC 55 1 3
 Alma Livre ISC 56 2 3
 Haven ISC 56 2 3
 Ponásikwa ISC 59 2 3
 Haven ISC 60 2 3
 Sunetti ISC 61 2 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 62 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 62 2 3
 Raingate ISC 63 2 3
 Tashkveny ISC 63 2 3
 Monteverde ISC 64 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 65 1 3
 Bitland ISC 65 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 67 1 3
 Tikata ISC 67 1 3
 Eriod ISC 68 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 68 2 3
 Kosma ISC 69 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 70 1 3
 Valdron ISC 72 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 74 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 74 2 3
 Raingate ISC 76 1 3
 Pen Island ISC 79 1 3
 Territrius ISC 82 2 3
 Kimmystan ISC 83 1 3
 Mărium ISC 83 1 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 83 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 85 2 3
 Aonach ISC 87 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 87 1 3
 Waticania ISC 87 1 3
 Limnoupolitana ISC 89 1 3
 Aevis ISC 89 2 3
 Kosma ISC 90 1 3
 Uubell ISC 91 1 3
 Bitland ISC 93 1 3
 Levië ISC 94 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 94 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 95 1 3
 Alma Livre ISC 97 2 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 97 2 3
 Spitzenbergen ISC 98 2 3
 Trešlend ISC 98 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 99 2 3
 Bartlett ISC 100 2 3
 Bitland ISC 100 2 3
 Sunetti ISC 101 2 3
 Uubell ISC 103 1 3
 Riya-Sampetrina ISC 103 2 3
 Aevis ISC 104 2 3
 Kharó ISC 105 1 3
 Riya-Sampetrina ISC 106 1 3
 Levië ISC 107 1 3
 Bitland ISC 108 1 3
 Fierce ISC 109 2 3
 Eriod ISC 112 1 3
 Noxus ISC 112 2 3
 Uubell ISC 115 1 3
 Zephyrus ISC 115 2 3
 Enot'ebia ISC 116 1 3
 Kosma ISC 116 2 3
 Pinnipedia ISC 116 2 3
 Kosma ISC 120 1 3
 Zephyrus ISC 120 2 3
 Kharó ISC 121 2 3
Last update: after ISC 121
Best vote (from a non qualified country or other vote)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  International Jury ISC 15 1 10
 Hanzyuki ISC 29 1 10
 Tashkveny ISC 35 2 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 69 2 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 83 2 10
 Chruno ISC 90 1 10
7  International Jury ISC 8 2 9
 Harlequenia ISC 9 1 9
 International Jury ISC 9 2 9
 Kwonia ISC 9 2 9
 Sibinia ISC 9 2 9
 Alexandria ISC 11 1 9
 Edoriada ISC 11 1 9
 Sibinia ISC 11 1 9
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 12 1 9
 Aonach ISC 12 2 9
 Grolskira ISC 12 2 9
 Sibinia ISC 13 1 9
 Luzze ISC 14 2 9
 Yutuland ISC 15 1 9
 Fervorosia ISC 15 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 16 1 9
 Territrius ISC 16 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 17 1 9
 Spirevo ISC 17 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 17 1 9
 Novatlantida ISC 18 1 9
 Pebbleland ISC 18 1 9
 Symphony Isles ISC 18 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 19 2 9
 Ahraspen ISC 20 2 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 21 1 9
 Leshia ISC 22 1 9
 Tikata ISC 22 2 9
 Porielana ISC 24 1 9
 Yazminia ISC 24 2 9
 Alexandria ISC 25 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 26 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 27 1 9
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 27 1 9
 Yutuland ISC 29 1 9
 Alteus ISC 30 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 30 1 9
 Grolskira ISC 31 1 9
 Huania ISC 31 2 9
 Pebbleland ISC 32 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 34 2 9
 Noxus ISC 34 2 9
 Zephyrus ISC 34 2 9
 Chruno ISC 36 2 9
 Territrius ISC 37 1 9
 Timivar ISC 38 1 9
 Rata Sum ISC 41 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 43 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 44 1 9
 Land of Jhe Freeh ISC 45 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 45 1 9
 Victoria ISC 45 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 46 1 9
 Leshia ISC 46 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 47 2 9
 Chruno ISC 47 2 9
 Auspikitan ISC 48 1 9
 Aurävaan ISC 49 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 50 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 50 1 9
 Noxus ISC 50 1 9
 Porielana ISC 50 1 9
 Kimmystan ISC 50 2 9
 Pen Island ISC 51 1 9
 Alma Livre ISC 55 1 9
 Thorway ISC 57 2 9
 Trešlend ISC 57 2 9
 Thorway ISC 58 2 9
 Alma Livre ISC 59 1 9
 Territrius ISC 59 1 9
 Thorway ISC 60 1 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 62 2 9
 Aurävaan ISC 63 1 9
 Thorway ISC 63 2 9
 Fierce ISC 64 2 9
 Grolskira ISC 67 1 9
 Haven ISC 68 1 9
 Lost Islands ISC 70 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 72 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 74 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 74 2 9
 Pönö ISC 74 2 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 74 2 9
 Tonallán ISC 75 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 76 2 9
 Trešlend ISC 76 2 9
 Asankon ISC 78 1 9
 Enot'ebia ISC 79 2 9
 Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 80 1 9
 Pönö ISC 80 1 9
 Luzze ISC 83 1 9
 Sunetti ISC 83 2 9
 Kox-Zoeteweij ISC 84 1 9
 Noxus ISC 84 1 9
 Zephyrus ISC 84 1 9
 Alteus ISC 85 1 9
 Bartlett ISC 86 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 86 2 9
 Fierce ISC 87 2 9
 Levië ISC 89 2 9
 Grolskira ISC 94 1 9
 Ova Anova ISC 94 1 9
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 94 2 9
 Pönö ISC 96 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 98 2 9
 Caprika ISC 99 1 9
 Zephyrus ISC 100 1 9
 Riya-Sampetrina ISC 100 2 9
 Ladoga ISC 101 2 9
 Alma Livre ISC 103 1 9
 Fierce ISC 103 1 9
 Isbseiro ISC 103 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 105 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 106 1 9
 Grolskira ISC 108 1 9
 Bubblique ISC 110 2 9
 Pönö ISC 110 2 9
 Bubblique ISC 113 1 9
 Pönö ISC 119 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 120 2 9
 Riya-Sampetrina ISC 121 2 9
Last update: after ISC 121
Worst vote (from a non qualified country or other vote)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Men̈́sa ISC 84 1 1
2  Rata Sum ISC 17 2 2
 Auspikitan ISC 26 1 2
 Lost Islands ISC 28 1 2
 Ova Anova ISC 35 1 2
 Eriod ISC 36 1 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 45 2 2
 Percheron ISC 54 1 2
 Unovah ISC 59 2 2
 Tashkveny ISC 65 1 2
 Bitland ISC 65 2 2
 Men̈́sa ISC 65 2 2
 Mărium ISC 67 1 2
 Amsteris ISC 76 2 2
 Waticania ISC 76 2 2
 Men̈́sa ISC 79 2 2
 Enot'ebia ISC 81 2 2
 Mărium ISC 83 2 2
 Aevis ISC 84 1 2
 Aurävaan ISC 84 1 2
 Bitland ISC 84 1 2
 Lacrea ISC 84 1 2
 Sunetti ISC 84 1 2
 Sunetti ISC 88 2 2
 Kimmystan ISC 93 2 2
 Polland ISC 93 2 2
 Aonach ISC 97 1 2
 Blomsterhaven ISC 99 2 2
 Levië ISC 101 2 2
 Men̈́sa ISC 101 2 2
 Evergreen Lands ISC 112 1 2
 Lahna ISC 119 1 2
Last update: after ISC 121

12 points[edit | edit source]

  • Overall number of 12 points (all votes)
  • Max number of 12 points
Overall number of 12 points received (all votes)
Place Country Nb
1  Sunetti 480
2  Territrius 449
3  Kosma 415
4  Ova Anova 381
5  Lacrea 375
6  Tonallán 374
7  Kaministiquia 369
8  Grolskira 352
9  Nicolas' Neighbour 338
10  Valdron 332
11  Luzze 331
12  Zephyrus 328
13  Bubblique 325
14  Bitland 322
 Hanzyuki 322
16  Kaledonii 301
17  Tashkveny 298
18  Tikata 296
19  Chruno 286
20  Fierce 283
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of 12 points in final
Place Contest Country Number of 12 points
1  Yazminia ISC 15 9
 Hanzyuki ISC 117 9
3  Beige ISC 17 8
 Kaministiquia ISC 45 8
 Bitland ISC 46 8
 Sunetti ISC 51 8
 Grolskira ISC 99 8
8  Novatlantida ISC 10 7
 Sunetti ISC 22 7
 Chruno ISC 40 7
 Porielana ISC 42 7
 Noxus ISC 56 7
 Kimmystan ISC 58 7
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 7
 Bubblique ISC 62 7
 Monteverde ISC 64 7
 Kaministiquia ISC 73 7
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 7
 Kaministiquia ISC 84 7
 Ladoga ISC 85 7
 Noxus ISC 86 7
 Pen Island ISC 86 7
 Bartlett ISC 92 7
 Men̈́sa ISC 94 7
 Noxus ISC 96 7
 Asankon ISC 102 7
Last update: after ISC 121
Max number of 12 points in semi
Place Contest Country Number of 12 points
1  Alteus ISC 62 7
2  Porielana ISC 61 6
 Kaministiquia ISC 78 6
 Bubblique ISC 86 6
 Territrius ISC 116 6
6  Marvelia ISC 9 5
 Kosma ISC 13 5
 Stylé ISC 16 5
 Beige ISC 17 5
 Ova Anova ISC 18 5
 Beige ISC 20 5
 Luzze ISC 25 5
 Ova Anova ISC 30 5
 Dvipantara ISC 35 5
 Dvipantara ISC 42 5
 Gandhara ISC 43 5
 Porielana ISC 44 5
 Kaministiquia ISC 45 5
 Zephyrus ISC 52 5
 Leshia ISC 54 5
 Bitland ISC 55 5
 Tonallán ISC 56 5
 Arcorar ISC 57 5
 Pönö ISC 60 5
 Alteus ISC 68 5
 Alteus ISC 71 5
 Luzze ISC 73 5
 Sunetti ISC 76 5
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 5
 Luzze ISC 81 5
 Asankon ISC 88 5
 Tashkveny ISC 92 5
 Grolskira ISC 99 5
 Waticania ISC 102 5
 Pinnipedia ISC 104 5
 Sunetti ISC 105 5
 Tashkveny ISC 109 5
 Grolskira ISC 110 5
 Hanzyuki ISC 117 5
 Percheron ISC 119 5
 Bartlett ISC 120 5
Last update: after ISC 121

Kingdom of the Five crowns[edit | edit source]

  • Max number of crowns (in final: winner from the finalists/the non finalists/the WL - In semi: winner from the semi-finalists/the International Jury)

Five crown can be won by a country:
► crown in the ranking in final from all the finalists countries
► crown in the ranking in final from all the non-finalists countries (WL excluded)
► crown in the ranking in final from the Waiting List
► crown in the ranking in semi-final from the other semi-finalists (of the semi)
► crown in the ranking in semi-final from the International Jury

(Only the contests from ISC 12 and onwards were taken: no WL jury in ISC 8-11; No semi finals in ISC1-7)

Kingdom of the five crows: place in the rankings
Place Country Contest Rank in final from... Rank in semi from ... Total
finalists non finalists Waiting List same semi-finalists from Int. Jury
1  Aonach ISC 99 1 1 2 1 1 6
2  Bubblique ISC 62 1 2 2 2 1 8
 Bubblique ISC 80 2 1 3 1 1 8
4  Noxus ISC 41 1 1 1 1 5 9
5  Bitland ISC 46 3 1 1 1 4 10
 Tashkveny ISC 53 1 1 4 2 2 10
 Lacrea ISC 81 1 3 2 2 2 10
 Kaministiquia ISC 84 1 5 1 1 2 10
9  Irdminia ISC 41 3 3 2 2 1 11
 Raingate ISC 51 2 3 3 1 2 11
 Aevis ISC 115 1 3 5 1 1 11
12  Grolskira ISC 19 1 3 3 3 2 12
 Beige ISC 20 2 4 1 1 4 12
 Pinnipedia ISC 104 1 5 3 1 2 12
 Grolskira ISC 110 4 1 5 1 1 12
16  Anselmsuusonia ISC 14 1 2 6 1 3 13
 Kosma ISC 16 2 4 1 5 1 13
 Chruno ISC 17 6 1 3 1 2 13
 Territrius ISC 22 1 5 4 2 1 13
 Luzze ISC 42 2 1 4 5 1 13
 Pebbleland ISC 47 2 2 3 2 4 13
 Chruno ISC 51 1 2 5 1 4 13
 Chruno ISC 67 8 1 1 1 2 13
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 1 4 6 1 1 13
 Noxus ISC 80 1 4 5 2 1 13
 Alteus ISC 82 3 4 1 1 4 13
 Noxus ISC 96 1 5 1 4 1 13
28  Tonallán ISC 34 1 9 1 2 1 14
 Lost Islands ISC 35 7 1 4 1 1 14
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 38 2 8 1 1 2 14
 Kimmystan ISC 44 1 6 2 4 1 14
 Alteus ISC 46 1 7 2 2 2 14
 Tikata ISC 66 1 6 5 1 1 14
 Sunetti ISC 76 4 1 5 2 2 14
 Bitland ISC 93 1 6 1 3 3 14
 Bartlett ISC 77 2 2 5 3 2 14
 Fierce ISC 100 1 3 7 2 1 14
 Kimmystan ISC 107 1 1 6 1 1 14
39  Beige ISC 17 2 5 1 1 6 15
 Alexandria ISC 21 3 1 7 2 2 15
 Alteus ISC 35 1 5 1 7 1 15
 Kosma ISC 57 3 2 7 2 1 15
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 3 3 1 7 1 15
 Asankon ISC 74 1 1 10 2 1 15
 Tashkveny ISC 84 4 7 2 1 1 15
 Kaministiquia ISC 95 4 1 2 2 6 15
47  Chruno ISC 14 6 1 4 4 1 16
 Alteus ISC 37 1 1 6 2 6 16
 [[in the Internatia Song Contest|]] ISC 49 4 2 3 4 3 16
 Auspikitan ISC 70 8 1 3 3 1 16
 Kimmystan ISC 76 1 7 6 1 1 16
 Faĺvarak ISC 97 9 1 1 3 2 16
 Bubblique ISC 101 9 1 1 4 1 16
 Solais X ISC 116 3 5 5 2 1 16
55  Tikata ISC 13 2 1 11 2 1 17
 Pebbleland ISC 17 1 2 11 2 1 17
 Pen Island ISC 25 2 5 1 6 3 17
 Chruno ISC 29 6 5 2 2 2 17
 Luzze ISC 73 3 3 8 1 2 17
 Kimmystan ISC 83 1 6 5 2 3 17
 Kaministiquia ISC 83 1 9 2 2 3 17
 Kharó ISC 114 1 6 8 1 1 17
Last update: after ISC 117
  • Min number of crowns for a winner

Margin[edit | edit source]

  • Biggest margin (winner – runner-up)
Biggest margin between winner and runner-up
Place Country Contest Margin Runner-up country
1  Bitland ISC 46 56  Land of Jhe Freeh
2  Kaministiquia ISC 45 53  Ova Anova
3  Luzze ISC 42 48  Dvipantara
 Asankon ISC 74 48  Aonach
5  Tashkveny ISC 53 45  Nicolas' Neighbour
6  Beige ISC 20 43  Dvipantara
7  Bitland ISC 8 42  Symphony Isles
8  Pebbleland ISC 17 39  Chruno
 Ladoga ISC 85 39  Asankon
10  Aonach ISC 99 35  Luzze
11  Noxus ISC 41 34  Irdminia
12  Lacrea ISC 32 32  Alteus
13  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 38 31  Porielana
14  Pebbleland ISC 47 30  Sunetti
15  Auspikitan ISC 70 29  Tashkveny
16  Chruno ISC 24 28  Yutuland
17  Luzze ISC 73 26  Raingate
18  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 7 24  Sibinia
 Porielana ISC 61 24  Trešlend
 Kimmystan ISC 64 24  Pönö
Last update: after ISC 99

Miscellaneous[edit | edit source]

Points from semi to final[edit | edit source]

Biggest gain of points from semi to final
Place Country Contest Pts in semi Pts in final Gain
1  Luzze ISC 42 81 221 140
2  Trešlend ISC 118 121 245 124
3  Pen Island ISC 86 60 183 123
4  Kimmystan ISC 44 83 204 121
5  Valdron ISC 67 51 170 119
 Noxus ISC 86 81 200 119
7  Grolskira ISC 39 55 172 117
8  Bitland ISC 84 94 210 116
 Noxus ISC 113 50 166 116
10  Alma Livre ISC 40 49 164 115
 Fierce ISC 100 95 210 115
12  Tashkveny ISC 53 100 212 112
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 78 190 112
 Asankon ISC 74 92 204 112
 Ladoga ISC 85 102 214 112
16  Bubblique ISC 62 87 198 111
 Haven ISC 67 59 170 111
 Men̈́sa ISC 86 42 153 111
19  Sunetti ISC 67 59 169 110
 Aonach ISC 78 59 169 110
 Aonach ISC 99 113 223 110
Last update: after ISC 121
Biggest loss of points from semi to final
Place Country Contest Pts in semi Pts in final Loss
1  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 137 88 -49
2  Porielana ISC 45 77 35 -42
3  DPR Jindalea ISC 11 64 25 -39
 Aonach ISC 20 75 36 -39
5  Symphony Isles ISC 9 122 86 -36
6  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 59 100 65 -35
7  Yazminia ISC 10 79 48 -31
8  Novatlantida ISC 11 67 37 -30
 Puntíkov ISC 15 78 48 -30
10  West Bombo ISC 11 87 60 -27
11  DimkaRUS ISC 17 58 32 -26
12  Anselmsuusonia ISC 11 102 77 -25
13  Amsteris ISC 17 75 51 -24
 Kosma ISC 49 108 84 -24
15  Aonach ISC 19 86 63 -23
16  Tonallán ISC 10 47 25 -22
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 11 79 57 -22
18  Atsoumpalia ISC 27 68 47 -21
19  Sunetti ISC 23 97 77 -20
 Timivar ISC 54 75 55 -20
 Monteverde ISC 55 72 52 -20
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 62 70 50 -20
Last update: after ISC 121

Best friends[edit | edit source]

  • Max number of times 2 countries exchanged points (12 points or just points)
(Best friends) Max number of 12 points exchange for two countries
Place Country #1 Country #2 Nb
1  Kosma  Tonallán 34
2  Alteus  Kaministiquia 14
3  Victoria  Zephyrus 12
4  Bitland  Men̈́sa 9
5  Bubblique  Territrius 7
6  Dulcet Ebullience  Kosma 5
 Huania  Kosma 5
8  Aurävaan  Bitland 4
 DPR Jindalea  Ova Anova 4
 Noxus  Trešlend 4
 Ova Anova  Zephyrus 4
12  Alma Livre  Caprika 3
 Alma Livre  Tashkveny 3
 Aonach  Kaledonii 3
 Aonach  Porielana 3
 Aurävaan  Lacrea 3
 Bitland  Waticania 3
 Bubblique  Zephyrus 3
 Chruno  Sunetti 3
 Kosma  Zephyrus 3
 Lacrea  Luzze 3
 Levië  Sunetti 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour  Tikata 3
 Percheron  Tikata 3
 San Monique  Sibinia 3
Last update: after ISC 121
(Best friends) Max number of points exchange for two countries
Place Country #1 Country #2 Nb
1  Kosma  Tonallán 121
2  Kosma  Luzze 99
3  Bitland  Men̈́sa 88
4  Lacrea  Territrius 87
5  Bubblique  Territrius 79
6  Bitland  Lacrea 77
7  Luzze  Territrius 73
8  Bitland  Territrius 67
9  Luzze  Tonallán 64
10  Kaledonii  Spitzenbergen 59
 Lacrea  Men̈́sa 59
 Men̈́sa  Territrius 59
13  Sunetti  Territrius 57
14  Kaministiquia  Kosma 56
 Lacrea  Tonallán 56
16  Eriod  Lacrea 54
 Kimmystan  Kosma 54
18  Kosma  Saint Eva & Lepland 52
 Lacrea  Luzze 52
20  Aonach  Nicolas' Neighbour 51
 Bubblique  Kaministiquia 51
Last update: after ISC 121
  • Best friend: for a given country, the other country where the max number of points given and received is the maximum

Best head to head preference[edit | edit source]

When two countries are in the same final of semi final, the percentage of vote giving more points to one country tthan the other

Ranking: ISC style[edit | edit source]

  • Ranking ISC style (all finals)
  • Ranking ISC style: 10 best finals

Placed first in countries list votes[edit | edit source]

Points received are written in superscript like this: ? 17

Placed first in countries' rankings votes
Country All votes Final only Semi only
 Aevis Saónas Fe Pier 176 Celestia 32 Celestia 31 Saónas Fe Pier 71
 Alexandria Zelmerlöwia 24 Swelatie 41 Zelmerlöwia 12 Zelmerlöwia 12 Swelatie 29
 Alma Livre Xara Khanate 68
 Alteus Land of Jhe Freeh 95 Auspikitan 648 Kaministiquia 630 Ponásikwa 399 Darfor 51
Timivar 286 Republica Libera 98 Ekotruka 18 Castopova 12
Auspikitan 375 Ekotruka 18 Ponásikwa 232 Darfor 51 Timivar 175
Oalia 135 Republica Libera 50 Kaministiquia 397 Castopova 12
Kaeros Islands 88 Republica Libera 48 Auspikitan 273 Timivar 111 Ponásikwa 167
 Amsteris Fervorosia 103 Xhanostania 12 Fervorosia 66 Xhanostania 12 Atsoumpalia 34 Fervorosia 37
 Angellandia L.M Lažovi 14
 Anselmsuusonia Ahraspen 24 IJ 48 Harlequenia 76 Nouvelle-Acadie 65 Ahraspen 22 Nouvelle-Acadie 24 Harlequenia 24 Volnytaria 42 IJ 48 Harlequenia 52 Nouvelle-Acadie 41
 Aonach Kaledonii 634 Oalia 197 Angidimia 12 DimkaRUS 121 Kaledonii 316 Swelatie 18 Angidimia 12 Chruno 192 Spinachia 29 Oalia 113 DimkaRUS 56
 Asankon Bartlett 530 Celestiana 36 Xifkia 24 Bartlett 218 Alardon 48 Celestiana 36 Xifkia 24 Bartlett 312
 Aurävaan Uubell 192
 Auspikitan Misa 40 Misa 28
 Bitland D.Va 12 Rialwe 52 Valdron 507 Lacrea 976 Men̈́sa 1097 D.Va 12 Eriod 351 Rialwe 52 Lacrea 367 Aevis 205
Dinokratys & Shrikidai 38 Men̈́sa 411
Men̈́sa 686
 Bubblique Alardon 67 Percheron 473 Almarania 25 EdvinOla 203 Haven 333
Whorehornie 12 Dotard 12
Ruthsina 45 Percheron 198 Territrius 346 Almarania 25 EdvinOla 152
Dotard 12 Whorehornie 12 Haven 175
Zephyrus 367 Kaministiquia 360
 Canedonia Genitalia 12 Genitalia 12
 Caprika Rascia 14 Polland 47 Rascia 12
 Chruno Anselmsuusonia 125 Kaeros Islands 190 Atsoumpalia 80 Beige 79 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 274 DPR Jindalea 152 Ruthsina 45 Atsoumpalia 57 Beige 44 Kaeros Islands 133
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 139
WL 19
 DimkaRUS St Olaf 45 Green Apple 15
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai Mukaltin 18
 DPR Jindalea Lettuce 60
 Dulcet Ebullience Lettuce 71 Winterlune 12 Winterlune 12 Kannel 12 Limnoupolitana 97
 Edoriada Folkloria 12 Folkloria 12
 Enot'ebia Kox-Zoeteweij 67 EdvinOla 60
 Eriod Háttųka 111 Valdron 267 Lacrea 655 Háttųka 52 Lahna 92
 Evergreen Lands Sviđaširia 12 Sviđaširia 12 V 38
 Fierce Chimeria 30 Chimeria 12 DimkaRUS 93 Chimeria 18
 Gebze Ekotruka 12
 Grolskira Satoriland 12 Radamede 81 Zeme Kūku 79 Edoriada 208 Satoriland 12 Radamede 47 Zeme Kūku 59 Edoriada 97 Zelmerlöwia 12 Edoriada 111
 Hanzyuki El Dorado 12 Isbseiro 140 Grolskira 578 Jinxria 12 RC Laranjeiras 194 El Dorado 12 Isbseiro 58 Jinxria 12 RC Laranjeiras 116 Isbseiro 82 Grolskira 390 RC Laranjeiras 78
 Harlequenia Genitalia 12 Genitalia 12
 Háttųka Zeme Kūku 29
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Randomia 12 Randomia 12 Azulye 12
 Huania Rascia 12 Dvipantara 75 Sanlyona 63
 Irdminia Izut 12 Darkria 65 Novatlantida 112 San Remo 80 Izut 12 Faĺvarak 88 Darkria 58 San Remo 31 Rascia 12 San Remo 49 Novatlantida 58 West Bombo 26
 Kaeros Islands Gebze 52
 Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour 634 Spitzenbergen 735 Spitzenbergen 407 Nicolas' Neighbour 396 Saint Eva & Lepland 464 Spitzenbergen 328
 Kaministiquia Asankon 399 Alteus 821 Gredst 111 Ladoga 293 Kox-Zoeteweij 93
Enot'ebia 518 Unovah 179 Gebze 71 Alcadia 15
Asankon 208 Alteus 327 Enot'ebia 218 Kox-Zoeteweij 45 Halleloo 88
Unovah 84 Nickymania 41 Alcadia 15 Ova Anova 206
Asankon 191 Alteus 494 Ladoga 177 Enot'ebia 300 Gebze 21
Rata Sum 263
 Karuex and Qargering Karuex and Qargering 0.0 Karuex and Qargering 0.0
 Keohretcha West Bombo 38 Dalmadria 12 West Bombo 12 Dalmadria 12 West Bombo 26
 Kimmystan Nickymania 46 Arcorar 114 Azulye 67 Dagon-Azuria 64 Frostfall 58
Gandhara 351 Carpatina 40 Raingate 403 Thorway 467 Ivanotia 82
Arcorar 82 Azulye 59 Dagon-Azuria 64 Frostfall 58 Gandhara 220
Carpatina 40 Raingate 277
Raingate 126 Thorway 264 Arcorar 32 Ivanotia 31
 Kosma Saint Eva & Lepland 770 Tonallán 1422 Mărium 498 Spirevo 225 Huania 553
Solais X 258 Caprika 401 L.M Lažovi 28 Il-Bidu 26 Yutuland 167
Irlandia 32 Dulcet Ebullience 564 Kannel 50 Kimmystan 721
Saint Eva & Lepland 329 Tonallán 704 Mărium 189 Spirevo 117 Huania 255
Anselmsuusonia 72 Solais X 110 Caprika 243 L.M Lažovi 16 Il-Bidu 26
Thorway 205 Yutuland 98 Irlandia 25 Dulcet Ebullience 321 Kannel 50
Kimmystan 301
Symphony Isles 60 Misa 13 Tonallán 718 Mărium 309 Yutuland 69
Dulcet Ebullience 243 Huania 298 Spirevo 108 Solais X 148 Kimmystan 420
 Lacrea INK 16 Territrius 872 Pebbleland 308 Eriod 652 V 47
Tjärsklanjska 262 Sockistan 262
Yazminia 105 Pebbleland 119 Tjärsklanjska 129 V 27 Sockistan 112 Territrius 570 Pebbleland 189 Beige 43 Tjärsklanjska 133 Rötenrod 13
Sockistan 150
 L.M Lažovi Angellandia 12
 Lost Islands Keohretcha 228 Keohretcha 138 Canedonia 41
 Luzze Carpathia 114 Yazminia 209 INK 12 Carpathia 48 Kosma 762 Yazminia 118
 Men̈́sa Bitland 959 Lost Islands 524 Bitland 713 Lost Islands 348 Kharó 202 Aevis 204 Xara Khanate 30
 Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach 634 Dalmadria 12 Kilvan League 12 Aonach 321 Dalmadria 12 Kilvan League 12 Tikata 472 Leshia 122 Daǔlska 23 Aonach 313 Edoriada 111
 Noxus Easterosia 12 Trešlend 570 Ladoga 119 Easterosia 12 Trešlend 376 Trešlend 194
 Ova Anova Rata Sum 520 Daǔlska 96 Fierce 482 St Olaf 68 Porielana 235
Zephyrus 733 Sanlyona 113 DPR Jindalea 234 Harmony 34 Akráku 32
Dvipantara 131 Noxus 769 Faĺvarak 235 Qi 32
Rata Sum 264 Daǔlska 88 Zephyrus 383 Fierce 260 Akráku 32
Porielana 140 Noxus 369 St Olaf 32 Harmony 34 Qi 32
Anselmsuusonia 67 DPR Jindalea 94 Faĺvarak 148 Noxus 400 Fierce 222
 Pen Island Dagon-Azuria 64 Dagon-Azuria 64 Gredst 24
 Percheron Pinnipedia 317 Gandhara 133 Pinnipedia 174
 Pinnipedia Percheron 299
 Porielana Trolofloppia 116 Baabutia 64 Dvipantara 69 Trolofloppia 91 Baabutia 64
 Raingate Kernow 39 Kernow 39
 Rata Sum Haven 169 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 154 Trolofloppia 27
 RC Laranjeiras Darkria 26 Lettuce 15
 Riya-Sampetrina Celestia 12
 San Monique Angellandia 34 Mukaltin 39 Rötenrod 32 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 46 Symphony Isles 172 Sibinia 79 Angellandia 28 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 38 Mukaltin 28 Symphony Isles 117
Rötenrod 25 Volnytaria 49
 Saint Eva & Lepland St Laurentis 12 Limnoupolitana 220 St Laurentis 12 Limnoupolitana 124
 Sibinia Angellandia 12
 Sockistan Ahraspen 24 Ahraspen 12
 Spirevo T.E.T.R.I.S 12 Brickistan 24 Üürnikoise 24 T.E.T.R.I.S 12 Brickistan 24 Üürnikoise 24
 Spitzenbergen Chruno 454 Kaledonii 342 Nickymania 25 Radamede 47 Chruno 308
 Sunetti Irdminia 550 Marvelia 120 Arana 12 Stylé 107 Oravania 224
Xhanostania 12 Sibinia 123 Ruthsina 103 WL 278 Pat-Pat 20
Volnytaria 87 Shoux Flad 19 Levië 405 Spinachia 91 Leshia 303
Pen Island 557 Blomsterhaven 196
Irdminia 234 Marvelia 50 Stylé 56 Oravania 147 Xhanostania 12
Xara Khanate 54 Edoriada 97 Ivanotia 73 Land of Jhe Freeh 56 Saónas Fe Pier 111
WL 273 Pat-Pat 20 Volnytaria 49 Shoux Flad 19 Arana 12
Spinachia 82 Leshia 200 Grolskira 262 Pen Island 227 Blomsterhaven 75
Irdminia 316 Marvelia 70 Stylé 51 Levië 229 Oravania 77
Sibinia 48 Mukaltin 18 Pen Island 330 Blomsterhaven 121 Ruthsina 66
 Symphony Isles San Monique 244 San Monique 156 Swelatie 18
 Tashkveny Alma Livre 381 Irlandia 22 Monteverde 123 Alma Livre 222
 Territrius Bubblique 1000 Evergreen Lands 430 Monteverde 285 Tahiria 19 Tikata 766
Lahna 183 Sunetti 837 Vydrja 59 Riya-Sampetrina 350 Pönö 458
Luzze 1020
Bubblique 481 Evergreen Lands 284 Vydrja 59 Alma Livre 220 Háttųka 70
Bitland 312 Valdron 322 Waticania 240 Riya-Sampetrina 237 Tahiria 19
Monteverde 164 Tikata 329 Lahna 128 Levië 177 Nicolas' Neighbour 265
Lost Islands 215 Sunetti 373 Pönö 197 Gredst 101 Luzze 445
Bubblique 519 Evergreen Lands 146 Riya-Sampetrina 113 Sunetti 464 INK 12
Pönö 261 Carpathia 79 Luzze 575
 T.E.T.R.I.S Saint Eva & Lepland 12 Saint Eva & Lepland 12
 Thorway Land of Jhe Freeh 49
 Tikata Alexandria 214 Puntíkov 54 Canedonia 80 Gaulia 14 Keohretcha 109 Alexandria 113 Puntíkov 30 Canedonia 47 Gaulia 14 Alexandria 101
 Tonallán Koalatopolous 173 Hanzyuki 581 Kosma 1248 Green Apple 44 Tashkveny 537 Koalatopolous 109 Tashkveny 267 Green Apple 44 Kosma 512 Sanlyona 81
Hanzyuki 261 Pinnipedia 144
Caprika 179 Hanzyuki 320 Tashkveny 270
 Trešlend Koalatopolous 83 Unovah 126
 Valdron Aurävaan 625 Waticania 472 Amsteris 767 Uubell 412 Kharó 356
Aevis 376
Aurävaan 306 Kharó 158 Amsteris 293 Uubell 248 Aurävaan 319 Waticania 285 Amsteris 474 Eriod 309
 Victoria Chimeria 12
 Volnytaria Kwonia 27 Kwonia 12 Kwonia 15 San Monique 119 Puntíkov 39
 West Bombo Mukaltin 18
 Yazminia Novatlantida 59 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 22
 Zephyrus Polland 77 Halleloo 121 Victoria 501 Cytrus 34 Gothwyn 12
Ova Anova 551
Polland 50 Cytrus 34 Victoria 209 Gothwyn 12 Victoria 292 Halleloo 48 Alardon 32 Porielana 108 Ova Anova 353
Last update: after ISC 121
Retrieved from "