Internatia Song Contest 123

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 123
12 Points Buffet Restaurant
DdCC0vh.jpg
Dates
Semi-final19 September 2022
Final1 October 2022
Host
VenueBulgeum, Bartlett
Host broadcasterBartlett BarBC
Participants
Number of entries55
Returning Ħanei Čaravāz
 Riya-Sampetrina
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 123 is the 123rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Bulgeum, Bartlett, thanks to their 121st edition victory with Miss Li and her song "X".

Pots[edit | edit source]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Bartlett (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.

The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of  Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Aurävaan Hitsujibungaku "Mayoiga" 9 69
2  Saint Eva & Lepland Yorke "next life" 8 71
3  Pönö Hidden Citizens "(I Just) Died in Your Arms" 19 53
4  Kaministiquia The Stupendium "Ad infinitum" 26 28
5  Grolskira ena mori "FALL INLOVE!" 27 13
6  Kosma Real McCoy "Another Night" 10 69
7  Blomsterhaven Rubblebucket "Earth Worship" 5 74
8  Mărium Rina Sawayama "Hold the Girl" 2 83
9  Enot'ebia KHS & Andie Case "Champions" 22 44
10  Territrius Anaïs Mitchell "Dyin Day" 24 30
11  Bubblique David Ciente x Irina Rimes "Ielele" 3 78
12  Faĺvarak Lady Gaga "Americano" 11 67
13  Irdminia RAYE "Black Mascara" 18 56
14  Men̈́sa Yonderboi "Amor" 6 73
15  Nicolas' Neighbour Michelle Ullestad "Emilie" 23 37
16  Kimmystan Maggie Rogers "Want Want" 25 29
17  Tashkveny Ella Lee "Zot ani" 1 84
18  Fervorosia Belanova "Baila mi corazón" 16 58
19  Aevis Seasurfer "Into Dust" 12 65
20  Uubell hodíla ízba "Dubrova" 17 58
21  Rata Sum Mees Salomé ft. Celine Cairo "Fool's Paradise (Joris Voorn Remix)" 14 59
22  Luzze BewhY "GOTTASADAE" 7 71
23  Lahna KIRARA "HRT" 20 49
24  Eriod Marxist Love Disco Ensemble "Brumaire" 13 64
25  Ħanei Čaravāz Julieta Laso "Villa Crespo" 21 48
26  Dulcet Ebullience Uhm Jung Hwa "Invitation" 15 59
27  Kharó Faye Wong "Emotional Life" 4 77

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon IVE "After LIKE" 3 85
2  Zephyrus Twilight Force "Riders of the Dawn" 25 34
3  Pinnipedia La Fúmiga & Samantha "Ja no fa mal" 14 59
4  Kox-Zoeteweij Layne Elizabeth "The Ride" 7 80
5  Riya-Sampetrina Lollobrigida "Malo vremena" 12 62
6  Sunetti Young the Giant "Mind Over Matter" 15 55
7  Thorway Jada "Don't Say My Name and Forget It Again" 8 72
8  Solais X Now United "Who Would Think That Love?" 24 37
9  Oravania good job nicky "BLUE" 20 40
10  Trešlend Tobtok x Oliver Nelson x The Flirtations "Nothing But a Heartache" 23 38
11  Pen Island Otyken "Storm" 1 106
12  Gredst Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi "Lut Gaye" 19 42
13  Halleloo The Gift "Clinic Hope" 2 87
14  Valdron Keeley Forsyth "I Stand Alone" 18 49
15  Percheron Tallisker "Blind" 10 66
16  Spitzenbergen Mylène Farmer "À tout jamais" 11 63
17  Isbseiro Ibtissam Tiskat "Mubashara" 27 5
18  Evergreen Lands Natureboy Flako "Gelis" 21 38
19  Alma Livre Irina Allegrova "Ugonshchica" 26 27
20  Leshia Sabela "Ya no me quiero ir" 16 54
21  Levië Palatine "Elenore" 17 53
22  Lacrea Iggy Azalea ft. Rita Ora "Black Widow" 9 70
23  Kaledonii Da Buzz "Let Me Love You" 6 80
24  Bitland J. Ralph & Anohni "Manta Ray" 4 83
25  Tikata Mecano "Aire" 5 82
26  Alardon Rêve "CTRL + ALT + DEL" 13 61
27  Koalatopolous Lainey Wilson "Heart Like a Truck" 22 38

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Aevis Seasurfer "Into Dust" 9 123
2  Mărium Rina Sawayama "Hold the Girl" 3 162
3  Kharó Faye Wong "Emotional Life" 16 114
4  Kox-Zoeteweij Layne Elizabeth "The Ride" 14 117
5  Aurävaan Hitsujibungaku "Mayoiga" 22 97
6  Irdminia RAYE "Black Mascara" 17 111
7  Bitland J. Ralph & Anohni "Manta Ray" 4 159
8  Lacrea Iggy Azalea ft. Rita Ora "Black Widow" 18 103
9  Tashkveny Ella Lee "Zot ani" 6 153
10  Bartlett M2M "The Day You Went Away" 21 100
11  Saint Eva & Lepland Yorke "next life" 10 121
12  Men̈́sa Yonderboi "Amor" 8 132
13  Pen Island Otyken "Storm" 5 154
14  Riya-Sampetrina Lollobrigida "Malo vremena" 23 96
15  Bubblique David Ciente x Irina Rimes "Ielele" 2 165
16  Luzze BewhY "GOTTASADAE" 7 152
17  Zephyrus Twilight Force "Riders of the Dawn" 27 73
18  Faĺvarak Lady Gaga "Americano" 20 102
19  Kaledonii Da Buzz "Let Me Love You" 13 117
20  Percheron Tallisker "Blind" 25 84
21  Asankon IVE "After LIKE" 1 183
22  Kosma Real McCoy "Another Night" 11 118
23  Spitzenbergen Mylène Farmer "À tout jamais" 26 84
24  Blomsterhaven Rubblebucket "Earth Worship" 24 92
25  Tikata Mecano "Aire" 19 103
26  Thorway Jada "Don't Say My Name and Forget It Again" 12 117
27  Halleloo The Gift "Clinic Hope" 15 116

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi Final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Aurävaan Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Kaministiquia Grolskira Kosma Blomsterhaven Mărium Enot'ebia Territrius Bubblique Faĺvarak Irdminia Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Kimmystan Tashkveny Fervorosia Aevis Uubell Rata Sum Luzze Lahna Eriod Ħanei Čaravāz Dulcet Ebullience Kharó
 
 Aurävaan 9 69 10 7 4 1 2 1 1 10 7 8 12 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 8 71 5 6 7 12 4 10 12 6 4 5
 Pönö 19 53 12 2 4 6 10 3 2 12 2
 Kaministiquia 26 28 8 6 10 4
 Grolskira 27 13 3 3 5 2
 Kosma 10 69 10 10 5 6 6 7 4 3 1 7 10
 Blomsterhaven 5 74 5 12 5 10 5 2 8 5 8 4 10
 Mărium 2 83 6 7 2 8 6 1 4 12 10 6 1 12 8
 Enot'ebia 22 44 8 1 6 3 5 5 6 5 5
 Territrius 24 30 1 5 2 7 12 3
 Bubblique 3 78 10 8 4 7 1 2 12 6 8 6 7 5 2
 Faĺvarak 11 67 12 12 8 5 10 5 1 4 3 7
 Irdminia 18 56 5 4 4 7 7 8 2 12 4 3
 Men̈́sa 6 73 4 4 12 2 4 10 7 6 12 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 23 37 3 7 1 1 8 1 10 6
 Kimmystan 25 29 5 2 3 4 8 3 1 3
 Tashkveny 1 84 6 12 7 8 12 5 2 7 1 2 12 10
 Fervorosia 16 58 10 5 2 2 3 1 4 8 2 2 8 3 2 6
 Aevis 12 65 12 2 1 6 7 6 3 1 10 3 1 5 4 4
 Uubell 17 58 8 4 10 7 2 8 7 2 10
 Rata Sum 14 59 1 3 8 12 8 10 2 3 4 1 7
 Luzze 7 71 6 3 3 10 10 7 3 3 8 12 3 1 2
 Lahna 20 49 7 3 12 6 5 5 6 4 1
 Eriod 13 64 8 1 6 12 10 5 7 7 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 21 48 2 10 10 1 6 2 6 6 5
 Dulcet Ebullience 15 59 8 5 12 3 12 1 10 8
 Kharó 4 77 7 4 1 3 4 4 7 12 8 3 5 7 8 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Pen Island Thorway Bartlett Solais X Kox-Zoeteweij Lacrea Sunetti Isbseiro Percheron Tikata
 
1  Irdminia 47 10 4 10 3 3 5 12
2  Bubblique 43 12 5 6 12 3 3 2
3  Luzze 40 5 10 5 2 12 6
4  Tashkveny 38 2 2 8 8 10 8
5  Mărium 33 7 6 12 8
6  Faĺvarak 30 10 3 3 6 2 4 2
7  Men̈́sa 26 6 8 4 8
8  Territrius 26 10 6 10
9  Aurävaan 25 3 1 5 4 1 10 1
10  Kimmystan 25 6 12 7
11  Lahna 25 8 7 10
12  Aevis 24 7 10 7
13  Kaministiquia 21 8 6 7
14  Enot'ebia 20 12 7 1
15  Pönö 18 8 5 5
16  Fervorosia 17 4 2 4 1 6
17  Nicolas' Neighbour 15 8 2 5
18  Kosma 15 3 12
18  Rata Sum 15 12 3
20  Uubell 14 6 7 1
21  Ħanei Čaravāz 14 12 2
22  Saint Eva & Lepland 12 1 7 1 3
23  Dulcet Ebullience 12 5 7
24  Kharó 10 2 4 4
25  Eriod 8 4 4
26  Blomsterhaven 6 1 5
27  Grolskira 1 1

Semi Final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Asankon Zephyrus Pinnipedia Kox-Zoeteweij Riya-Sampetrina Sunetti Thorway Solais X Oravania Trešlend Pen Island Gredst Halleloo Valdron Percheron Spitzenbergen Isbseiro Evergreen Lands Alma Livre Leshia Levië Lacrea Kaledonii Bitland Tikata Alardon Koalatopolous
 
 Asankon 3 85 6 12 7 3 10 2 6 3 12 4 10 1 6 3
 Zephyrus 25 34 6 6 1 7 2 7 1 4
 Pinnipedia 14 59 4 1 5 8 4 7 12 4 1 6 7
 Kox-Zoeteweij 7 80 10 7 12 8 3 4 6 12 6 12
 Riya-Sampetrina 12 62 6 7 2 7 2 4 3 4 12 4 1 10
 Sunetti 15 55 7 5 2 10 10 2 2 10 7
 Thorway 8 72 4 1 1 3 10 5 12 7 10 2 12 5
 Solais X 24 37 3 3 4 8 1 8 10
 Oravania 20 40 8 5 8 6 3 4 2 4
 Trešlend 23 38 7 10 1 7 5 8
 Pen Island 1 106 1 8 5 6 12 4 10 10 3 8 6 7 3 8 7 8
 Gredst 19 42 8 1 2 4 7 4 10 1 1 4
 Halleloo 2 87 2 6 5 12 12 12 3 3 5 7 5 7 3 5
 Valdron 18 49 5 8 2 3 3 6 10 12
 Percheron 10 66 10 6 6 1 6 5 7 12 3 3 2 5
 Spitzenbergen 11 63 5 2 8 3 6 4 6 5 2 10 10 2
 Isbseiro 27 5 2 1 2
 Evergreen Lands 21 38 2 5 4 2 5 6 10 4
 Alma Livre 26 27 2 4 5 10 1 4 1
 Leshia 16 54 12 10 4 3 2 3 6 5 5 1 3
 Levië 17 53 3 10 3 2 1 5 7 12 7 3
 Lacrea 9 70 7 4 10 8 4 6 4 2 5 8 12
 Kaledonii 6 80 12 2 4 5 10 12 8 12 8 7
 Bitland 4 83 7 7 12 12 12 10 7 8 8
 Tikata 5 82 3 5 8 8 1 1 6 6 10 3 8 2 2 12 6 1
 Alardon 13 61 1 12 6 1 12 10 5 8 6
 Koalatopolous 22 38 7 5 8 8 1 1 8
International jury vote
Place Country Total Men̈́sa Bartlett Kimmystan Nickymania Irdminia Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Grolskira Luzze Enot'ebia Pönö Blomsterhaven Lahna Kharó
 
1  Bitland 72 8 10 12 12 10 8 12
2  Pen Island 58 5 1 3 8 10 12 12 7
3  Spitzenbergen 54 12 10 4 10 12 3 3
4  Thorway 52 6 7 7 6 3 3 12 5 3
5  Zephyrus 46 5 12 8 8 2 10 1
6  Kaledonii 39 5 4 12 7 4 7
7  Lacrea 38 10 10 8 1 2 7
8  Solais X 38 12 3 5 12 6
9  Tikata 35 3 6 2 5 6 8 5
10  Asankon 35 12 2 1 4 8 8
11  Levië 34 1 7 8 7 4 6 1
12  Evergreen Lands 34 12 1 5 2 10 4
13  Pinnipedia 33 8 2 2 6 10 5
14  Sunetti 32 8 6 8 4 3 3
15  Leshia 30 7 4 7 4 1 7
16  Alardon 29 7 2 5 5 10
17  Alma Livre 28 10 3 6 5 4
18  Trešlend 27 3 3 5 5 6 5
19  Valdron 27 10 1 8 8
20  Kox-Zoeteweij 23 1 12 1 3 4 2
21  Gredst 23 4 7 4 6 2
22  Halleloo 21 6 3 2 10
23  Riya-Sampetrina 21 1 7 6 7
24  Koalatopolous 18 10 6 2
25  Percheron 13 2 4 1 6
26  Oravania 8 4 1 1 2
27  Isbseiro 2 2

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Aevis Mărium Kharó Kox-Zoeteweij Aurävaan Irdminia Bitland Lacrea Tashkveny Bartlett Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Bubblique Luzze Zephyrus Faĺvarak Kaledonii Percheron Asankon Kosma Spitzenbergen Blomsterhaven Tikata Thorway Halleloo Pönö Kaministiquia Grolskira Enot'ebia Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour Kimmystan Fervorosia Uubell Rata Sum Lahna Eriod Ħanei Čaravāz Dulcet Ebullience Pinnipedia Sunetti Solais X Oravania Trešlend Gredst Valdron Isbseiro Evergreen Lands Alma Livre Leshia Levië Alardon Koalatopolous WL Country
 
 Aevis 9 123 4 10 1 7 6 8 6 6 4 3 3 12 4 2 2 12 2 7 5 3 4 12 Aevis
 Mărium 3 162 7 7 4 5 8 4 10 12 4 6 8 4 12 8 10 7 8 3 1 7 4 10 3 4 6 Mărium
 Kharó 16 114 12 8 2 6 4 7 3 1 1 5 8 7 8 3 3 6 8 10 2 10 Kharó
 Kox-Zoeteweij 14 117 2 12 1 8 12 6 10 8 4 1 3 1 5 12 10 6 4 12 Kox-Zoeteweij
 Aurävaan 22 97 6 4 7 3 10 1 4 2 3 1 8 3 6 10 10 8 5 3 3 Aurävaan
 Irdminia 17 111 3 2 8 10 7 2 10 5 12 3 4 2 5 3 12 1 4 5 1 5 7 Irdminia
 Bitland 4 159 6 12 12 5 10 12 8 8 10 6 10 8 7 3 6 12 10 7 6 1 Bitland
 Lacrea 18 103 8 8 5 10 8 1 1 1 7 7 6 12 7 2 4 12 4 Lacrea
 Tashkveny 6 153 7 4 12 7 10 6 8 6 2 7 10 5 7 8 10 8 1 6 4 8 3 10 1 3 Tashkveny
 Bartlett 21 100 1 7 1 1 6 2 3 7 8 3 8 5 3 12 5 4 2 5 1 6 10 Bartlett
 Saint Eva & Lepland 10 121 5 6 7 3 2 8 6 7 7 12 10 10 6 10 2 4 1 5 8 2 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Men̈́sa 8 132 10 10 7 12 10 1 3 2 6 6 12 2 7 3 12 8 3 4 7 7 Men̈́sa
 Pen Island 5 154 5 7 2 8 5 12 6 10 6 5 12 5 8 8 5 3 12 4 10 2 2 8 2 7 Pen Island
 Riya-Sampetrina 23 96 3 3 4 4 3 5 2 1 7 1 10 6 4 5 8 7 3 2 8 10 Riya-Sampetrina
 Bubblique 2 165 1 12 6 2 8 7 1 7 7 8 7 10 2 5 5 8 5 12 5 8 1 5 4 6 6 1 12 2 2 Bubblique
 Luzze 7 152 4 3 10 4 12 5 12 3 3 10 3 1 7 7 12 3 1 7 7 12 5 10 6 5 Luzze
 Zephyrus 27 73 10 10 7 2 10 2 6 5 12 3 6 Zephyrus
 Faĺvarak 20 102 6 3 1 2 1 4 5 12 3 7 4 12 2 12 6 1 4 1 1 5 10 Faĺvarak
 Kaledonii 13 117 12 5 6 12 2 12 12 1 3 2 1 2 1 6 3 1 8 6 12 3 7 Kaledonii
 Percheron 25 84 3 2 2 2 5 4 6 4 2 6 1 7 5 7 7 12 4 5 Percheron
 Asankon 1 183 5 5 12 12 10 4 4 1 2 5 7 2 4 2 8 4 2 10 7 12 4 12 7 12 8 5 5 12 Asankon
 Kosma 11 118 8 2 3 7 5 8 6 2 4 4 2 5 12 4 10 12 6 1 8 1 8 Kosma
 Spitzenbergen 26 84 2 6 1 12 3 8 1 5 4 3 7 4 8 10 5 3 2 Spitzenbergen
 Blomsterhaven 24 92 7 1 1 6 6 2 12 3 1 5 4 1 8 6 4 6 4 7 8 Blomsterhaven
 Tikata 19 103 8 2 5 12 10 3 10 6 1 10 10 3 10 2 8 2 1 Tikata
 Thorway 12 117 5 3 5 6 2 8 1 5 4 5 10 10 12 4 6 3 1 7 7 2 2 1 8 Thorway
 Halleloo 15 116 4 8 4 10 8 4 3 10 5 6 3 1 6 6 10 10 4 6 3 5 Halleloo
Country Place Total Aevis Mărium Kharó Kox-Zoeteweij Aurävaan Irdminia Bitland Lacrea Tashkveny Bartlett Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Bubblique Luzze Zephyrus Faĺvarak Kaledonii Percheron Asankon Kosma Spitzenbergen Blomsterhaven Tikata Thorway Halleloo Pönö Kaministiquia Grolskira Enot'ebia Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour Kimmystan Fervorosia Uubell Rata Sum Lahna Eriod Ħanei Čaravāz Dulcet Ebullience Pinnipedia Sunetti Solais X Oravania Trešlend Gredst Valdron Isbseiro Evergreen Lands Alma Livre Leshia Levië Alardon Koalatopolous WL Country
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Polland Raingate Noxus Nickymania Amsteris Darkria
 
1  Asankon 33 4 12 7 10
2  Faĺvarak 30 10 10 7 3
3  Kosma 24 6 8 10
4  Irdminia 23 8 3 12
5  Mărium 23 7 12 4
6  Luzze 22 3 1 12 6
7  Lacrea 20 12 8
8  Tashkveny 19 8 5 6
9  Saint Eva & Lepland 16 7 8 1
10  Bitland 15 2 6 7
11  Bubblique 13 2 4 2 5
12  Blomsterhaven 13 1 5 7
13  Pen Island 12 1 4 3 4
14  Aevis 12 10 2
15  Halleloo 12 6 6
16  Kaledonii 12 12
17  Thorway 11 8 1 2
18  Riya-Sampetrina 10 10
19  Tikata 9 5 4
20  Percheron 5 3 2
21  Kharó 5 5
21  Spitzenbergen 5 5
23  Bartlett 3 3
24  Men̈́sa 1 1
25  Kox-Zoeteweij 0
25  Aurävaan 0
25  Zephyrus 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit | edit source]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Bubblique
28  Asankon
25  Mărium
24  Pen Island
 Tashkveny
 Luzze
23  Thorway
22  Aevis
21  Kosma
 Kaledonii
 Irdminia
 Faĺvarak
 Bartlett
20  Bitland
 Men̈́sa
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Halleloo
 Kharó
 Riya-Sampetrina
19  Aurävaan
 Blomsterhaven
18  Kox-Zoeteweij
 Percheron
17  Lacrea
 Tikata
 Spitzenbergen
11  Zephyrus
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Asankon Tashkveny, Bartlett, Ħanei Čaravāz, Pinnipedia, Trešlend, WL
5  Kaledonii Mărium, Zephyrus, Kosma, Spitzenbergen, Alma Livre
4  Bitland Kharó, Aurävaan, Pen Island, Valdron
 Luzze Men̈́sa, Percheron, Rata Sum, Oravania
 Kox-Zoeteweij Saint Eva & Lepland, Kaledonii, Solais X, Koalatopolous
3  Bubblique Kox-Zoeteweij, Territrius, Evergreen Lands
 Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina, Blomsterhaven, Lahna
 Men̈́sa Bitland, Grolskira, Eriod
 Aevis Uubell, Sunetti, Levië
 Faĺvarak Luzze, Thorway, Pönö
2  Mărium Asankon, Nicolas' Neighbour
 Kosma Dulcet Ebullience, Isbseiro
 Irdminia Tikata, Fervorosia
 Lacrea Kaministiquia, Alardon
1  Tashkveny Bubblique
 Saint Eva & Lepland Enot'ebia
 Thorway Halleloo
 Kharó Aevis
 Tikata Lacrea
 Bartlett Kimmystan
 Blomsterhaven Faĺvarak
 Percheron Leshia
 Spitzenbergen Irdminia
 Zephyrus Gredst

The podium[edit | edit source]

Returning Artists[edit | edit source]