Internatia Song Contest 41

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 41
Celebrate the Uprising with Music!
ISC 41 new.png
Dates
Semi-final14 November 2015
Final29 November 2015
Host
VenueDCM Arena, Nolvena, Grolskira
Host broadcasterGrolskira GLTV
Grolskira GrolSat
Participants
Number of entries54
Debuting Gandhara
Returning Bitland
 Thorway
Withdrawing Aonach
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Evergreen Lands
 Lettuce
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Noxus
"Hello"

The Internatia Song Contest 41 was the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and got hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".

The winner of this edition was declared to be  Noxus with Adele and her song "Hello". She scored 209 points.

Participants[edit | edit source]

54 nations sent in their applications to enter ISC 41. From the roster,  Aonach decided to withdraw for other reasons, meanwhile 3 countries were replaced this edition entirely:  Dulcet Ebullience,  Evergreen Lands and  Lettuce withdrew and  Bitland,  Gandhara and  Thorway filled in their places.

Semi-final allocation draw[edit | edit source]

The semi-final allocation draw was officially filmed in Cold Morning Building in Nolvena, Grolskira, and several other places at the same time on October 31st, 2015. However, GLTV's footage was completely damaged at the same time, meaning the videos didn't make the cut for being uploaded and shown live.

Host nation  Grolskira (who was in Pot 4 at the time) was exempt from the draw.

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI before the start of ISC 40 and were as followed:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot

Results[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Gebze Petra Marklund "Som du bäddar" 4 76
2  Huania Irma Jurgelevičiūtė "Žalių bangų vynas" 26 17
3  Gandhara Emin "Amor" 16 51
4  Tashkveny Na Seòid & Mary Ann Kennedy "Mo chailin dìleas donn" 14 55
5  Saint Eva & Lepland Rococode "Empire" 24 26
6  RC Laranjeiras My Chemical Romance "Welcome to the Black Parade" 8 69
7  Kaeros Islands Egor Krid "Samaya samaya" 17 51
8  Ova Anova Sweet Brains "Run Away" 19 44
9  Auspikitan Red "Pieces" 22 38
10  Alteus Tove Styrke "Borderline" 1 107
11  Zeme Kūku Ben Folds "Phone in a Pool" 23 30
12  Kaministiquia Charlie "Ghosts" 7 69
13  Háttųka Enter Shikari "Sorry You're Not a Winner" 12 57
14  Tjärsklanjska Kaija Saariaho "Lonh" 25 21
15  Kosma Les Cowboys Fringants "Bye Bye Lou" 13 55
16  Ruthsina Han Hong "Wild Goose Flying to the South" 10 59
17  Ponásikwa Madeon "Finale" 18 49
18  Kaledonii Annalisa "Splende" 3 77
19  Porielana The Common Linnets "We Don't Make the Wind Blow" 5 75
20  Irdminia Black M "On s'fait du mal" 2 102
21  Sanlyona Foxes "Body Talk" 20 44
22  Bitland Rymdreglage "Respawn" 15 54
23  Keohretcha Oesch's die Dritten "Jodel-Time" 27 44
24  Eriod Solander "The Woods Are Gone" 6 73
25  Amsteris The Sam Willows "Take Heart" 21 42
26  Lacrea Rob Cantor "All I Need Is You" 11 58
27  Edoriada Anastacia "Lifeline" 9 65

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Chruno Cilia "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" 11 58
2  Pebbleland Choir of Young Believers "Hollow Talk" 17 37
3  Bubblique María Isabel "La vida sólo es una" 2 89
4  Rata Sum RaNia "Dr. Feel Good" 19 32
5  Noxus Adele "Hello" 1 107
6  Caprika He Jingxin "Lemon Tree" 9 63
7  Nicolas' Neighbour CHVRCHES "Leave a Trace" 12 50
8  Territrius Hiba Tawaji "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" 6 74
9  Haven Hailee Steinfeld "Love Myself" 4 79
10  Men̈́sa Lucrecia Dalt "Esotro" 15 49
11  Spitzenbergen Ester Dean "Crazy Youngsters" 20 27
12  Alma Livre MNDR "Kimono" 18 33
13  Pen Island Shura "White Light" 21 25
14  Luzze Mariska "Sotilaat" 14 49
15  Valdron Emma Shapplin "L'absolu" 25 73
16  Sunetti Reigan "Feels Like Heaven" 5 75
17  Leshia Renáta Tolvai "Hagylak menni" 10 61
18  Dvipantara Pinup Girls "Pajudėk" 26 33
19  Zephyrus Vengaboys "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" 13 50
20  Tikata Labrinth ft. Emeli Sandé "Beneath Your Beautiful" 23 19
21  Thorway Christopher "Tulips" 22 24
22  Tonallán Melody Gardot "Preacherman" 16 47
23  Monteverde Austra "Lose It" 8 68
24  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide "What's Your Sign?" 24 14
25  Xara Khanate Marina and the Diamonds "Lies" 3 86
26  Hanzyuki Amanda Mair "Sense" 7 69

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Hanzyuki Amanda Mair "Sense" 18 99
2  Háttųka Enter Shikari "Sorry You're Not a Winner" 25 80
3  Grolskira IAMX "I Come with Knives" 7 123
4  Noxus Adele "Hello" 1 209
5  Irdminia Black M "On s'fait du mal" 2 175
6  Gebze Petra Marklund "Som du bäddar" 20 89
7  Edoriada Anastacia "Lifeline" 21 89
8  Haven Hailee Steinfeld "Love Myself" 9 116
9  Territrius Hiba Tawaji "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" 4 143
10  Sunetti Reigan "Feels Like Heaven" 13 110
11  Zephyrus Vengaboys "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" 6 124
12  Ruthsina Han Hong "Wild Goose Flying to the South" 19 93
13  Eriod Solander "The Woods Are Gone" 5 142
14  Kaministiquia Charlie "Ghosts" 10 115
15  Leshia Renáta Tolvai "Hagylak menni" 24 82
16  Nicolas' Neighbour CHVRCHES "Leave a Trace" 16 104
17  RC Laranjeiras My Chemical Romance "Welcome to the Black Parade" 22 89
18  Chruno Cilia "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" 8 118
19  Xara Khanate Marina and the Diamonds "Lies" 11 114
20  Kosma Les Cowboys Fringants "Bye Bye Lou" 23 88
21  Bubblique María Isabel "La vida sólo es una" 17 104
22  Alteus Tove Styrke "Borderline" 3 150
23  Porielana The Common Linnets "We Don't Make the Wind Blow" 12 111
24  Kaledonii Annalisa "Splende" 14 107
25  Caprika He Jingxin "Lemon Tree" 27 115
26  Lacrea Rob Cantor "All I Need Is You" 26 79
27  Monteverde Austra "Lose It" 15 106

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semi-final 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Gebze Huania Gandhara Tashkveny Saint Eva & Lepland RC Laranjeiras Kaeros Islands Ova Anova Auspikitan Alteus Zeme Kūku Kaministiquia Háttųka Tjärsklanjska Kosma Ruthsina Ponásikwa Kaledonii Porielana Irdminia Sanlyona Bitland Keohretcha Eriod Amsteris Lacrea Edoriada
 
 Gebze 4 76 5 4 4 8 3 6 6 5 8 5 12 3 2 4 1
 Huania 26 17 2 2 1 12
 Gandhara 16 51 8 3 1 12 6 3 4 3 1 10
 Tashkveny 14 55 2 6 3 2 4 6 12 12 4 3 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 24 26 8 4 8 1 2 3
 RC Laranjeiras 8 69 7 5 6 3 12 10 4 6 8 8
 Kaeros Islands 17 51 1 7 10 4 10 10 4 5
 Ova Anova 19 44 12 3 7 7 2 6 5 2
 Auspikitan 22 38 10 3 5 1 2 12 1 4
 Alteus 1 107 12 5 10 7 12 10 12 1 7 12 5 10 4
 Zeme Kūku 23 30 6 1 3 10 3 5 2
 Kaministiquia 7 69 5 5 8 12 4 4 1 7 4 12 7
 Háttųka 12 57 10 5 8 7 7 10 10
 Tjärsklanjska 25 21 1 2 12 6
 Kosma 13 55 2 1 2 7 7 7 7 1 5 7 4 5
 Ruthsina 10 59 3 10 10 10 3 8 6 3 6
 Ponásikwa 18 49 6 1 12 2 8 2 2 10 6
 Kaledonii 3 77 3 7 6 4 4 7 7 5 2 3 2 7 8 12
 Porielana 5 75 4 4 4 12 7 4 3 8 3 6 6 6 8
 Irdminia 2 102 6 12 2 2 6 12 5 10 8 5 10 5 7 7 5
 Sanlyona 20 44 10 4 5 8 1 10 6
 Bitland 15 54 7 6 8 1 2 1 10 8 4 7
 Keohretcha 27 44 8 8 12 5 3 1 DQ 7
 Eriod 6 73 6 1 6 10 12 5 3 3 10 3 12 2
 Amsteris 21 42 3 5 8 1 8 3 5 6 2 1
 Lacrea 11 58 8 1 12 6 7 4 8 12
 Edoriada 9 65 5 12 1 2 10 2 4 1 8 8 10 2
International jury vote
Place Country Total Rata Sum Grolskira Kimmystan Lost Islands Nicolas' Neighbour Pen Island Men̈́sa Sunetti Republica Libera Zephyrus Tonallán Noxus Luzze Tikata H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Chruno Territrius
 
1  Irdminia 94 8 10 8 12 5 12 10 12 7 6 4
2  Kosma 78 2 7 2 8 1 3 5 5 12 6 10 7 4 6
3  Alteus 71 12 6 5 7 8 8 6 10 3 5 1
4  Auspikitan 65 10 12 7 10 1 4 6 8 7
5  Kaeros Islands 52 3 6 3 8 8 3 8 4 2 7
6  Ova Anova 49 2 6 4 7 12 1 3 10 1 3
7  Amsteris 43 6 10 2 12 10 3
8  Eriod 41 4 2 3 12 5 3 12
9  Kaministiquia 41 6 6 7 2 1 7 12
10  Bitland 40 6 10 8 8 8
11  Kaledonii 39 10 4 1 5 3 12 4
12  Porielana 38 3 5 12 6 6 2 4
13  Ruthsina 36 5 2 8 10 1 10
14  Keohretcha 35 8 3 3 2 5 6 8
15  Tashkveny 35 7 10 3 6 3 6
16  Gebze 32 7 5 2 3 10 5
17  Ponásikwa 28 8 10 7 1 2
18  RC Laranjeiras 25 12 4 4 5
19  Tjärsklanjska 24 7 12 5
20  Háttųka 20 12 1 7
21  Gandhara 19 4 1 4 10
22  Lacrea 18 1 2 1 4 2 8
23  Huania 18 1 4 1 12
24  Sanlyona 16 4 5 5 2
25  Edoriada 14 2 7 5
26  Saint Eva & Lepland 11 1 1 7 2
27  Zeme Kūku 4 4

Semi-final 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Chruno Pebbleland Bubblique Rata Sum Noxus Caprika Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Haven Men̈́sa Spitzenbergen Alma Livre Pen Island Luzze Valdron Sunetti Leshia Dvipantara Zephyrus Tikata Thorway Tonallán Monteverde H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Xara Khanate Hanzyuki
 
 Chruno 11 58 3 2 3 7 2 8 5 10 3 3 3 7 2
 Pebbleland 17 37 3 10 2 6 7 1 2 5 1
 Bubblique 2 89 10 5 8 6 2 10 6 4 2 12 1 7 10 6
 Rata Sum 19 32 1 7 2 12 10
 Noxus 1 107 12 10 7 5 6 12 12 12 6 6 7 7 1 4
 Caprika 9 63 8 3 4 5 4 8 12 5 12 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour 12 50 8 6 2 3 1 4 1 12 6 6 1
 Territrius 6 74 7 5 5 10 8 10 5 10 7 7
 Haven 4 79 4 8 6 12 3 5 3 5 10 10 5 5 3
 Men̈́sa 15 49 7 6 2 10 8 10 6
 Spitzenbergen 20 27 2 6 5 1 3 10
 Alma Livre 18 33 1 10 7 4 8 3
 Pen Island 21 25 1 1 7 8 1 1 6
 Luzze 14 49 2 2 1 8 4 8 12 5 7
 Valdron 25 74 2 12 12 6 7 6 12 DQ 7 2 2 5 1
 Sunetti 5 75 5 10 10 7 4 8 3 8 8 8 4
 Leshia 10 61 1 4 6 10 10 6 12 4 4 4
 Dvipantara 26 33 3 7 4 5 3 DQ 1 2 8
 Zephyrus 13 50 12 4 12 4 1 4 6 7
 Tikata 23 19 6 1 2 2 3 5
 Thorway 22 24 12 4 8
 Tonallán 16 47 8 12 5 3 4 10 4 1
 Monteverde 8 68 4 1 8 10 5 2 1 3 5 5 3 10 8 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 24 14 2 12
 Xara Khanate 3 86 7 8 7 8 7 12 7 4 12 2 12
 Hanzyuki 7 69 6 6 10 3 1 12 5 2 3 4 8 6 3
International jury vote
Place Country Total Grolskira Kimmystan Alteus Victoria Gandhara RC Laranjeiras Sanlyona Huania Republica Libera Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Bitland Ova Anova Kosma Lacrea Tjärsklanjska
 
1  Territrius 68 10 8 12 6 4 10 10 2 6
2  Zephyrus 64 3 12 10 2 6 12 12 7
3  Sunetti 56 7 12 7 4 10 5 5 6
4  Chruno 48 6 6 10 5 3 3 2 7 6
5  Noxus 48 8 4 2 4 12 12 4 2
6  Men̈́sa 45 3 12 8 10 12
7  Bubblique 44 12 8 5 7 3 5 3 1
8  Tonallán 43 12 2 6 10 7 6
9  Pebbleland 43 12 3 8 12 8
10  Nicolas' Neighbour 41 10 7 10 1 5 5 3
11  Valdron 37 1 6 7 4 7 7 5
12  Xara Khanate 33 6 4 3 10 7 1 2
13  Tikata 33 1 8 1 8 7 5 3
14  Dvipantara 33 3 1 7 4 8 10
15  Pen Island 31 8 6 10 1 2 4
16  Alma Livre 30 7 4 1 10 3 5
17  Leshia 29 2 5 6 8 8
18  Rata Sum 28 2 8 6 2 6 4
19  Caprika 25 5 7 1 3 4 1 4
20  Haven 23 1 2 8 5 7
21  Luzze 23 10 12 1
22  Hanzyuki 22 2 2 3 12 1 2
23  Thorway 22 4 1 5 12
24  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 21 8 5 8
25  Spitzenbergen 20 4 5 2 3 6
26  Monteverde 18 1 3 4 10

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Hanzyuki Háttųka Grolskira Noxus Irdminia Gebze Edoriada Haven Territrius Sunetti Zephyrus Ruthsina Eriod Kaministiquia Leshia Nicolas' Neighbour RC Laranjeiras Chruno Xara Khanate Kosma Bubblique Alteus Porielana Kaledonii Caprika Lacrea Monteverde Gandhara Ponásikwa Zeme Kūku Auspikitan Sanlyona Alma Livre Men̈́sa Huania Valdron Dvipantara Pen Island Rata Sum Tjärsklanjska Amsteris Ova Anova Spitzenbergen Keohretcha Thorway Pebbleland Bitland Tikata H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tonallán Luzze Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny WL
 
 Hanzyuki 18 99 5 6 6 4 6 2 2 4 1 3 2 8 1 1 12 10 3 8 2 2 2 3 6
 Háttųka 25 80 8 12 7 10 2 5 4 12 12 8
 Grolskira 7 123 8 5 1 6 4 4 8 10 8 7 5 10 5 10 6 3 5 7 10 1
 Noxus 1 209 2 12 12 4 8 3 10 2 4 5 10 6 10 5 7 3 3 7 12 6 12 8 6 12 4 10 4 10 12
 Irdminia 2 175 1 5 2 1 12 12 2 2 10 10 6 5 7 4 10 1 8 2 2 7 2 10 12 12 1 10 4 2 3 10
 Gebze 20 89 4 7 1 4 6 8 1 2 6 12 1 4 7 5 4 2 1 7 3 4
 Edoriada 21 89 6 10 4 12 1 5 12 10 8 4 6 5 1 5
 Haven 9 116 12 4 4 7 7 3 4 12 5 2 4 5 6 12 3 4 3 10 4 5
 Territrius 4 143 8 4 1 3 8 8 2 3 7 7 12 4 1 10 5 8 5 2 6 8 5 5 3 12 6
 Sunetti 13 110 3 8 7 7 8 7 8 6 10 12 6 6 2 2 3 7 8
 Zephyrus 6 124 2 2 12 2 1 1 7 5 4 4 10 8 5 7 10 7 12 10 8 7
 Ruthsina 19 93 4 2 10 2 5 7 8 12 7 3 10 3 10 10
 Eriod 5 142 10 7 10 12 4 4 5 1 7 5 12 10 4 4 4 7 1 4 12 12 7
 Kaministiquia 10 115 3 10 2 2 7 8 10 12 2 8 7 6 2 8 8 1 8 3 4 4
 Leshia 24 82 5 5 5 5 6 1 6 7 8 12 7 7 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 16 104 5 7 3 3 6 12 2 1 6 3 7 10 8 2 6 4 2 1 3 3 8 1 1
 RC Laranjeiras 22 89 12 12 10 8 12 8 6 2 8 5 5 1
 Chruno 8 118 5 10 5 7 3 6 6 10 2 12 8 6 6 3 6 4 4 10 5
 Xara Khanate 11 114 12 6 8 7 12 6 1 3 5 7 12 6 3 7 5 10 2 2
 Kosma 23 88 4 10 7 4 3 5 3 2 2 1 5 1 5 4 2 2 7 12 7 2
 Bubblique 17 104 10 1 10 10 3 10 10 4 3 5 2 3 7 1 2 5 3 4 1 1 6 3
 Alteus 3 150 1 6 8 8 8 8 8 1 8 12 1 7 1 2 12 12 6 7 5 7 8 6 4 4
 Porielana 12 111 8 6 3 5 3 1 2 12 3 1 8 4 1 3 10 5 6 10 6 1 12 1
 Kaledonii 14 107 3 7 5 6 7 6 6 7 5 4 3 3 1 6 3 3 7 8 12 5
 Caprika 27 115 3 2 2 3 1 1 7 12 8 3 DQ 3 10 6 4 6 1 2 12 6 6 8 8 1
 Lacrea 26 79 7 5 10 3 12 3 12 3 1 8 6 1 2 6
 Monteverde 15 106 6 1 1 10 10 5 12 5 4 4 7 10 2 8 5 12 4
Country Place Total Hanzyuki Háttųka Grolskira Noxus Irdminia Gebze Edoriada Haven Territrius Sunetti Zephyrus Ruthsina Eriod Kaministiquia Leshia Nicolas' Neighbour RC Laranjeiras Chruno Xara Khanate Kosma Bubblique Alteus Porielana Kaledonii Caprika Lacrea Monteverde Gandhara Ponásikwa Zeme Kūku Auspikitan Sanlyona Alma Livre Men̈́sa Huania Valdron Dvipantara Pen Island Rata Sum Tjärsklanjska Amsteris Ova Anova Spitzenbergen Keohretcha Thorway Pebbleland Bitland Tikata H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Tonallán Luzze Saint Eva & Lepland Tashkveny WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Fierce Victoria Timivar Pönö Kimmystan Aurävaan Darkria Republica Libera Raingate Cytrus Trolofloppia Lost Islands Trešlend
 
1  Noxus 78 7 10 7 8 12 12 12 10
2  Irdminia 63 4 3 6 7 10 10 7 8 8
3  Sunetti 44 6 2 5 12 6 10 3
4  Zephyrus 40 12 10 1 10 7
5  Territrius 39 4 3 8 12 12
6  Haven 39 12 3 12 5 7
7  Alteus 36 3 8 10 12 1 1 1
8  Bubblique 36 7 2 10 4 8 5
9  Xara Khanate 35 8 7 5 7 3 5
10  Grolskira 34 12 2 12 4 4
11  Kosma 30 10 5 2 7 6
12  Porielana 26 1 7 2 8 8
13  Monteverde 26 8 7 6 5
14  Nicolas' Neighbour 25 1 5 6 3 3 3 4
15  Kaledonii 25 10 4 4 6 1
16  Háttųka 23 4 6 3 10
17  Chruno 21 6 2 5 1 4 3
18  Caprika 20 7 4 6 3
19  Gebze 19 6 8 1 2 2
20  Edoriada 18 8 10
21  Hanzyuki 16 2 3 4 6 1
22  Kaministiquia 14 12 2
23  Leshia 12 8 2 2
24  RC Laranjeiras 12 1 5 6
25  Lacrea 11 5 1 5
26  Ruthsina 8 1 5 2
27  Eriod 4 4


All nations but  DimkaRUS and  Folkloria voted in the WL.  Land of Jhe Freeh voted as  RC Laranjeiras and  Percheron voted as part of  Tikata.

12 points[edit | edit source]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
30  Irdminia
29  Noxus
25  Territrius
24  Alteus
23  Nicolas' Neighbour
 Hanzyuki
 Caprika
22  Porielana
 Bubblique
21  Eriod
20  Zephyrus
 Grolskira
 Haven
 Kaministiquia
 Kaledonii
 Gebze
 Kosma
19  Chruno
18  Xara Khanate
17  Sunetti
 Monteverde
14  Ruthsina
 Edoriada
 Lacrea
13  Leshia
12  RC Laranjeiras
10  Háttųka
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Noxus Waiting List, Sanlyona, Pen Island, Haven, Spitzenbergen, Edoriada
4  Irdminia Zephyrus, Amsteris, Ova Anova, Sunetti
 Eriod Lacrea, Bitland, Luzze, Territrius
3  Xara Khanate Ponásikwa, Gebze, Hanzyuki
 Alteus Auspikitan, Rata Sum, Tjärsklanjska
 Haven Noxus, Bubblique, Dvipantara
 RC Laranjeiras Háttųka, Kaministiquia, Grolskira
 Háttųka Ruthsina, Men̈́sa, Huania
2  Territrius Gandhara, Tashkveny
 Caprika Xara Khanate, Keohretcha
 Lacrea Zeme Kūku, Kosma
 Edoriada RC Laranjeiras, Monteverde
 Zephyrus Pebbleland, Irdminia
 Monteverde HKJIADH, Eriod
 Porielana Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland
1  Hanzyuki Alma Livre
 Sunetti Alteus
 Ruthsina Valdron
 Gebze Porielana
 Nicolas' Neighbour Leshia
 Chruno Kaledonii
 Leshia Thorway
 Kaministiquia Chruno
 Kaledonii Tikata
 Kosma Tonallán

Voting[edit | edit source]

The order in which each country announced their votes was determined by host country based on since how long certain ISC nations have been in ISC and the current one.

  1. None Waiting List
  2.  Gandhara
  3.  Ponásikwa
  4.  Xara Khanate
  5.  Zeme Kūku
  6.  Gebze
  7.  Auspikitan
  8.  Noxus
  9.  Sanlyona
  10.  Háttųka
  11.  RC Laranjeiras
  12.  Ruthsina
  13.  Alma Livre
  14.  Alteus
  15.  Men̈́sa
  16.  Kaministiquia
  17.  Bubblique
  18.  Huania
  19.  Valdron
  20.  Porielana
  21.  Zephyrus
  22.  Dvipantara
  23.  Leshia
  24.  Pen Island
  25.  Haven
  26.  Rata Sum
  27.  Tjärsklanjska
  28.  Amsteris
  29.  Ova Anova
  30.  Spitzenbergen
  31.  Hanzyuki
  32.  Kaledonii
  33.  Monteverde
  34.  Keohretcha
  35.  Edoriada
  36.  Thorway
  37.  Chruno
  38.  Pebbleland
  39.  Lacrea
  40.  Irdminia
  41.  Bitland
  42.  Tikata
  43.  HKJIADH
  44.  Sunetti
  45.  Kosma
  46.  Eriod
  47.  Tonallán
  48.  Luzze
  49.  Nicolas' Neighbour
  50.  Saint Eva & Lepland
  51.  Territrius
  52.  Tashkveny
  53.  Grolskira

Returning artists[edit | edit source]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Adele  Noxus ISC 4, ISC 9  Sunetti,  DimkaRUS
Anastacia  Edoriada ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24  Edoriada,  Anselmsuusonia
Annalisa  Kaledonii ISC 37  Nicolas' Neighbour
CHVRCHES  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 9  Nicolas' Neighbour
Emma Shapplin  Valdron ISC 28  Tonallán
Emeli Sandé (with Labrinth)  Tikata ISC 14  Tikata
Foxes  Sanlyona ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27  Sunetti,  Beige
Ilse DeLange (as part of The Common Linnets)  Porielana ISC 19, ISC 20, ISC 25 (as part of The Common Linnets)  Nicolas' Neighbour,  San Remo,  Saint Eva & Lepland
Labrinth (with Emeli Sandé)  Tikata ISC 36 (with Sigma)  Auspikitan
Les Cowboys Fringants  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 11  Kosma
Madeon (with Nicholas Petricca)  Ponásikwa ISC 34 (with Passion Pit)  Ruthsina
María Isabel  Bubblique ISC 13  Carpathia
Marina and the Diamonds  Xara Khanate ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 13, ISC 20  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira,  Monteverde,  Hanzyuki
Nicholas Petricca (with Madeon)  Ponásikwa ISC 31 (as part of Walk the Moon)  Ova Anova
Norrie MacIver (as part of Na Seóid) (with Mary-Ann Kennedy)  Tashkveny ISC 8 (as part of Mànran)  Tashkveny
Petra Marklund  Gebze ISC 4 (as September), ISC 26, ISC 31 (as September)  San Monique,  Porielana,  Lost Islands
Reigan  Sunetti ISC 36  Alteus
Renáta Tolvai  Leshia ISC 32 (with Gergő Rácz)  Tikata
The Common Linnets  Porielana ISC 25  Saint Eva & Lepland
Vengaboys  Zephyrus ISC 25  Keohretcha