Internatia Song Contest 112

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 112
Tu ir muzika // You and the music
ISC 112.png
Dates
Semi-final18 October 2021
Final4 November 2021
Host
VenueGrolskira Miltu, Grolskira
Host broadcasterGrolskira GLTV
Grolskira GrolSat
Participants
Number of entries55
Returning Dulcet Ebullience
 Thorway
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 112 is the 112th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Miltu, Grolskira, thanks to their second win in the Internatia Song Contest's 110th edition that was achieved with the song "Sontse" by Go_A.

Pots[edit | edit source]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Grolskira (Pot 3) was exempt from the semifinal draw.

The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of  Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Wings of the ISANG ft. Aseul "Shadow" 1 93
2  Percheron Chimène Badi & Julie Zenatti "Au café des délices" 22 43
3  Trešlend Queens of Roses "Nakties negana" 14 57
4  Valdron Indigo De Souza "Kill Me" 13 59
5  Asankon Rina "Bad Rosita" 20 45
6  Pönö Kaan Pars & Aivarask "Pleasure & Pain" 24 33
7  Irdminia Blackbriar "Selkie" 17 55
8  Saónas Fe Pier Folk Band Thalamus "Olut ja viina" 27 23
9  Halleloo Rebekah Del Rio "Llorando" 21 44
10  Riya-Sampetrina Alina Orlova "Širdis" 4 85
11  Evergreen Lands $kyhook ft. Maria José Llergo "La sombra" 15 56
12  Bartlett Zoi "Nirvana" 10 67
13  Spitzenbergen Tiziano Ferro "L'amore è una cosa semplice" 23 34
14  Levië Archive "Daytime Coma" 6 74
15  Men̈́sa Garbanotas Bosistas "Places, Planes and Trains" 18 48
16  Blomsterhaven SNOW CULTURE "Treasures" 9 68
17  Thorway Sorten Muld "Venelite II" 25 32
18  Ova Anova Kylie Minogue "Your Disco Needs You" 2 91
19  Faĺvarak 69 Danguje "Skrisim" 3 86
20  Amsteris Marco Guazzone "Ti vedo attraverso" 7 69
21  Aevis Blue Öyster Cult "Harvest Moon" 19 47
22  Pinnipedia Negramaro "Ora ti canto il mare" 8 68
23  Enot'ebia Infraction "Almost Evil" 16 56
24  Aurävaan Fog Lake "Dinosaur" 26 28
25  Ladoga Dusha "Ya ne boleyu toboy" 12 61
26  Eriod TG Lurgan "I mo laoch dhuit" 5 81
27  Koalatopolous La Rappresentante di Lista "Vita" 11 63

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Noxus Glass Animals "Heat Waves" 12 70
2  Bubblique The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber "STAY" 14 58
3  Kaministiquia ITZY "LOCO" 23 33
4  Lacrea Kati Rán "Sol" 11 73
5  Pen Island Tanxugueiras "Figa" 10 75
6  Lahna Angelika Mann "Champus-Lied" 27 25
7  Sunetti Everything Everything "No Reptiles" 5 82
8  Saint Eva & Lepland Hilary Duff "What Dreams Are Made Of" 13 61
9  Bitland Sheep Effect "High! How Are You?" 20 38
10  Kimmystan MEROL "vol" 21 34
11  Territrius Green Apelsin "Ohota na lisitsu" 3 85
12  Kharó EGOMAŠINA "Linksmis" 22 34
13  Tashkveny Fishbach "Mortel" 4 83
14  Kaledonii The Idan Raichel Project "Chaim pshutim" 25 32
15  Rata Sum HyunA & DAWN "Ping Pong" 19 39
16  Zephyrus Adelén "Obsessed" 18 42
17  Luzze Kitri "Mujunritsu" 2 93
18  Ħanei Čaravāz Aklì "Baimė" 15 53
19  Nicolas' Neighbour Miss Li "Tidsmaskin" 26 31
20  Fierce Chenoa "Cuando tú vas" 1 96
21  Oravania Cá Hồi Hoang "5AM" 6 81
22  Tikata Mahmood "Barrio" 16 46
23  Dulcet Ebullience Yasuha "Flyday Chinatown" 9 75
24  Uubell Agnė Dragūnaitė "Gyvata" 17 42
25  Alma Livre Miley Cyrus ft. Billy Idol "Night Crawling" 24 33
26  Tonallán Clio "Quelqu'un quelque part" 8 75
27  Kosma Clara Klingenström "Liv" 7 77

Final[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Eriod TG Lurgan "I mo laoch dhuit" 11 131
2  Amsteris Marco Guazzone "Ti vedo attraverso" 25 71
3  Thorway Sorten Muld "Venelite II" 23 98
4  Ova Anova Kylie Minogue "Your Disco Needs You" 1 178
5  Fierce Chenoa "Cuando tú vas" 10 134
6  Grolskira Andrius Gruodis "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" 27 61
7  Tonallán Clio "Quelqu'un quelque part" 21 102
8  Tashkveny Fishbach "Mortel" 13 121
9  Bartlett Zoi "Nirvana" 20 104
10  Pen Island Tanxugueiras "Figa" 2 173
11  Riya-Sampetrina Alina Orlova "Širdis" 3 167
12  Territrius Green Apelsin "Ohota na lisitsu" 4 156
13  Tikata Mahmood "Barrio" 7 143
14  Levië Archive "Daytime Coma" 5 148
15  Lacrea Kati Rán "Sol" 16 106
16  Pinnipedia Negramaro "Ora ti canto il mare" 24 94
17  Sunetti Everything Everything "No Reptiles" 17 106
18  Noxus Glass Animals "Heat Waves" 14 113
19  Kosma Clara Klingenström "Liv" 6 147
20  Luzze Kitri "Mujunritsu" 9 136
21  Mărium Wings of the ISANG ft. Aseul "Shadow" 8 140
22  Ladoga Dusha "Ya ne boleyu toboy" 22 101
23  Dulcet Ebullience Yasuha "Flyday Chinatown" 18 105
24  Koalatopolous La Rappresentante di Lista "Vita" 26 70
25  Faĺvarak 69 Danguje "Skrisim" 12 130
26  Oravania Cá Hồi Hoang "5AM" 15 108
27  Blomsterhaven SNOW CULTURE "Treasures" 19 105

Scoreboards[edit | edit source]

Semifinal 1[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Mărium Percheron Trešlend Valdron Asankon Pönö Irdminia Saónas Fe Pier Halleloo Riya-Sampetrina Evergreen Lands Bartlett Spitzenbergen Levië Men̈́sa Blomsterhaven Thorway Ova Anova Faĺvarak Amsteris Aevis Pinnipedia Enot'ebia Aurävaan Ladoga Eriod Koalatopolous
 
 Mărium 1 93 4 8 12 7 4 12 7 4 12 6 7 10
 Percheron 22 43 3 5 12 4 4 3 3 1 8
 Trešlend 14 57 2 2 5 4 2 1 12 6 3 10 10
 Valdron 13 59 3 10 8 2 7 3 10 8 8
 Asankon 20 45 2 10 7 5 4 2 10 5
 Pönö 24 33 8 3 1 1 3 8 1 8
 Irdminia 17 55 7 2 12 6 6 6 3 12 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 27 23 1 1 3 5 1 1 5 2 4
 Halleloo 21 44 10 1 3 2 10 8 2 2 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 4 85 5 8 10 5 12 10 4 7 4 4 1 3 7 5
 Evergreen Lands 15 56 7 7 1 7 7 3 7 2 8 5 2
 Bartlett 10 67 4 12 3 5 8 4 5 6 6 6 8
 Spitzenbergen 23 34 8 8 8 8 2
 Levië 6 74 6 10 6 10 12 2 5 12 7 4
 Men̈́sa 18 48 1 8 7 3 5 3 7 4 10
 Blomsterhaven 9 68 7 5 12 1 12 4 3 7 4 6 7
 Thorway 25 32 1 2 3 8 5 1 10 2
 Ova Anova 2 91 10 7 10 5 6 10 1 6 8 12 12 4
 Faĺvarak 3 86 12 12 7 12 8 7 10 1 5 12
 Amsteris 7 69 2 12 2 6 4 1 4 1 12 2 8 7 5 3
 Aevis 19 47 5 3 4 2 12 6 12 3
 Pinnipedia 8 68 10 6 7 7 5 3 2 10 1 10 1 6
 Enot'ebia 16 56 6 5 4 4 8 8 8 1 12
 Aurävaan 26 28 12 5 3 2 6
 Ladoga 12 61 4 6 3 4 3 4 6 6 5 1 5 6 1 7
 Eriod 5 81 5 2 1 10 7 10 6 10 12 2 4 12
 Koalatopolous 11 63 3 10 2 6 5 8 2 6 8 10 3
International jury vote
Place Country Total Grolskira Kimmystan Tonallán Pen Island Solais X Saint Eva & Lepland Lacrea Sunetti Ħanei Čaravāz Luzze Bubblique Territrius Kharó Kosma Lahna Tikata Bitland
 
1  Riya-Sampetrina 95 5 7 1 4 10 8 7 7 12 10 8 10 2 4
2  Thorway 64 3 7 4 2 2 7 2 3 12 6 2 2 12
3  Men̈́sa 60 6 6 12 6 10 8 4 8
4  Irdminia 58 5 8 10 12 1 8 5 8 1
5  Eriod 56 12 12 3 10 12 7
6  Blomsterhaven 55 10 2 4 1 1 7 10 7 7 6
7  Levië 54 1 1 5 6 10 3 12 6 10
8  Saónas Fe Pier 54 8 6 2 8 10 7 10 3
9  Evergreen Lands 52 2 12 2 4 10 3 12 7
10  Percheron 51 6 10 12 7 6 1 6 3
11  Mărium 41 4 12 2 2 4 12 4 1
12  Ova Anova 38 10 4 6 8 3 7
13  Aevis 30 7 8 3 5 6 1
14  Faĺvarak 30 4 6 12 8
15  Pinnipedia 28 12 6 10
16  Valdron 26 12 4 5 3 2
17  Trešlend 24 4 5 5 5 5
18  Amsteris 24 8 3 5 3 5
19  Halleloo 23 3 6 3 5 4 2
20  Pönö 22 10 4 1 1 6
21  Aurävaan 20 1 8 5 1 5
22  Enot'ebia 19 1 7 7 3 1
23  Asankon 18 3 8 7
24  Koalatopolous 16 2 2 8 4
25  Spitzenbergen 13 8 5
26  Ladoga 12 5 1 2 4
27  Bartlett 3 3

Semifinal 2[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Noxus Bubblique Kaministiquia Lacrea Pen Island Lahna Sunetti Saint Eva & Lepland Bitland Kimmystan Territrius Kharó Tashkveny Kaledonii Rata Sum Zephyrus Luzze Ħanei Čaravāz Nicolas' Neighbour Fierce Oravania Tikata Dulcet Ebullience Uubell Alma Livre Tonallán Kosma
 
 Noxus 12 70 6 7 1 8 10 2 1 6 8 4 10 3 4
 Bubblique 14 58 8 2 2 12 2 7 10 1 10 2 2
 Kaministiquia 23 33 2 2 3 12 3 2 1 8
 Lacrea 11 73 1 3 4 5 3 6 7 4 6 10 12 12
 Pen Island 10 75 5 10 10 1 7 7 10 10 6 1 8
 Lahna 27 25 10 8 7
 Sunetti 5 82 12 7 6 4 10 7 6 12 8 4 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 13 61 12 12 5 3 2 8 2 2 2 7 6
 Bitland 20 38 7 10 2 8 1 5 1 4
 Kimmystan 21 34 4 5 2 7 1 2 3 2 3 5
 Territrius 3 85 4 7 10 5 3 5 5 12 5 3 8 2 5 7 4
 Kharó 22 34 4 3 8 7 4 1 7
 Tashkveny 4 83 5 7 12 4 3 12 7 7 6 1 10 6 3
 Kaledonii 25 32 2 8 3 1 8 10
 Rata Sum 19 39 3 3 12 2 7 6 6
 Zephyrus 18 42 6 8 7 6 3 12
 Luzze 2 93 4 5 12 7 10 8 12 5 4 5 5 5 10 1
 Ħanei Čaravāz 15 53 8 3 12 2 8 12 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 26 31 1 5 10 5 10
 Fierce 1 96 8 6 4 6 8 8 4 12 12 5 12 3 1 7
 Oravania 6 81 7 6 10 6 6 1 4 6 3 3 8 5 12 2 2
 Tikata 16 46 1 5 5 3 1 3 4 1 6 1 10 1 5
 Dulcet Ebullience 9 75 6 7 8 7 4 12 2 1 10 8 3 4 3
 Uubell 17 42 12 1 2 1 12 10 4
 Alma Livre 24 33 10 4 2 10 7
 Tonallán 8 75 1 4 12 6 4 5 6 5 1 4 3 10 2 12
 Kosma 7 77 3 10 8 12 6 8 8 7 6 4 5
International jury vote
Place Country Total Grolskira Men̈́sa Thorway Ova Anova Ladoga Irdminia Bartlett Mărium Solais X Blomsterhaven Pönö Amsteris Enot'ebia Percheron Pinnipedia Levië
 
1  Tikata 74 4 10 12 6 10 2 1 12 4 10 3
2  Pen Island 61 7 10 10 12 3 8 4 7
3  Zephyrus 50 6 1 2 5 12 10 2 12
4  Bubblique 47 7 2 12 12 7 7
5  Kaministiquia 45 5 4 7 2 8 1 10 8
6  Alma Livre 43 8 12 7 8 2 6
7  Luzze 43 5 6 10 12 10
8  Rata Sum 39 1 8 1 7 1 5 7 3 6
9  Saint Eva & Lepland 39 4 5 10 8 12
10  Tashkveny 37 12 1 4 2 4 12 2
11  Noxus 35 2 6 1 7 6 8 5
12  Nicolas' Neighbour 34 8 7 6 5 3 5
13  Territrius 34 3 8 6 5 12
14  Sunetti 33 2 12 6 6 7
15  Fierce 31 1 3 10 1 6 10
16  Kosma 29 5 4 5 1 5 5 4
17  Bitland 29 12 2 10 4 1
18  Oravania 28 10 6 1 4 4 3
19  Kimmystan 28 2 5 5 10 5 1
20  Lacrea 28 12 1 7 8
21  Dulcet Ebullience 27 6 7 8 6
22  Tonallán 24 8 3 8 2 3
23  Kaledonii 23 3 3 7 8 2
24  Ħanei Čaravāz 19 3 4 3 3 2 4
25  Uubell 19 10 4 3 2
26  Kharó 18 8 4 6
27  Lahna 11 3 7 1

Final[edit | edit source]

Country Place Total Eriod Amsteris Thorway Ova Anova Fierce Grolskira Tonallán Tashkveny Bartlett Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Territrius Tikata Levië Lacrea Pinnipedia Sunetti Noxus Kosma Luzze Mărium Ladoga Dulcet Ebullience Koalatopolous Faĺvarak Oravania Blomsterhaven Halleloo Lahna Kharó Saónas Fe Pier Aevis Evergreen Lands Asankon Uubell Enot'ebia Percheron Trešlend Aurävaan Irdminia Kimmystan Pönö Bitland Alma Livre Kaministiquia Men̈́sa Valdron Bubblique Zephyrus Rata Sum Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland WL
 
 Eriod 11 131 10 3 1 12 5 12 3 7 4 5 12 4 1 3 5 1 1 8 3 8 10 1 5 7
 Amsteris 25 71 6 1 6 10 2 7 3 1 8 10 4 1 7 3 2
 Thorway 23 98 7 2 1 6 12 4 7 12 3 1 10 2 2 10 1 12 2 4
 Ova Anova 1 178 6 8 3 12 10 12 8 10 5 6 12 10 8 6 5 6 10 8 8 1 2 10 5 7
 Fierce 10 134 2 10 12 10 3 8 2 2 7 4 7 12 5 3 7 8 12 12 8
 Grolskira 27 61 1 1 6 4 2 5 2 5 3 7 4 4 4 6 1 5 1
 Tonallán 21 102 6 3 10 1 4 2 6 4 1 3 12 2 8 3 3 12 4 6 12
 Tashkveny 13 121 8 8 10 8 4 10 5 6 5 1 1 7 3 2 2 5 8 6 3 2 5 10 2
 Bartlett 20 104 3 3 8 4 7 7 10 6 2 3 10 3 2 6 10 5 8 4 3
 Pen Island 2 173 2 7 7 5 4 5 6 1 8 3 6 7 10 8 7 12 6 5 4 4 12 12 10 2 8 12
 Riya-Sampetrina 3 167 12 3 5 10 12 6 3 7 1 7 8 2 5 3 1 10 10 4 7 10 3 2 1 6 10 1 1 7 10
 Territrius 4 156 8 6 1 7 1 12 3 5 6 10 4 4 8 8 6 6 2 12 2 1 7 2 5 6 4 7 3 10
 Tikata 7 143 1 12 12 7 5 3 6 3 6 7 2 12 1 1 6 5 10 5 7 12 6 3 1 3 4 3
 Levië 5 148 5 7 2 10 10 10 2 6 8 10 12 1 12 5 5 10 8 12 12 1
 Lacrea 16 106 4 10 2 6 8 2 10 5 6 5 3 8 1 6 7 5 3 1 6 8
 Pinnipedia 24 94 7 5 1 12 7 5 2 3 10 8 12 3 2 2 6 6 2 1
 Sunetti 17 106 7 5 1 5 3 12 3 8 12 4 7 1 5 7 2 1 8 3 12
 Noxus 14 113 3 6 2 12 8 2 8 1 4 12 7 10 5 7 5 12 7 2
 Kosma 6 147 2 8 5 3 4 5 4 6 3 8 6 6 6 8 7 10 4 7 7 12 10 10 6
 Luzze 9 136 6 8 4 8 8 3 10 4 5 5 8 12 2 5 1 12 10 4 5 4 2 4 6
 Mărium 8 140 10 4 2 1 5 1 12 5 4 12 4 8 6 7 12 10 12 8 6 8 3
 Ladoga 22 101 4 12 2 2 4 2 7 7 4 3 10 6 2 8 7 10 5 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 18 105 12 10 6 5 1 8 1 5 2 4 1 3 6 4 7 4 10 8 8
 Koalatopolous 26 70 4 1 3 10 8 1 3 2 7 4 4 6 4 7 1 5
 Faĺvarak 12 130 5 10 8 2 12 10 12 6 1 12 4 8 8 10 2 3 12 5
 Oravania 15 108 12 2 2 4 8 4 7 1 8 4 4 12 7 3 8 2 5 3 6 2 4
 Blomsterhaven 19 105 10 4 6 3 7 7 6 5 7 7 5 12 7 4 3 7 1 3 1
Country Place Total Eriod Amsteris Thorway Ova Anova Fierce Grolskira Tonallán Tashkveny Bartlett Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Territrius Tikata Levië Lacrea Pinnipedia Sunetti Noxus Kosma Luzze Mărium Ladoga Dulcet Ebullience Koalatopolous Faĺvarak Oravania Blomsterhaven Halleloo Lahna Kharó Saónas Fe Pier Aevis Evergreen Lands Asankon Uubell Enot'ebia Percheron Trešlend Aurävaan Irdminia Kimmystan Pönö Bitland Alma Livre Kaministiquia Men̈́sa Valdron Bubblique Zephyrus Rata Sum Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Fervorosia Solais X Isbseiro Gredst Celestia
 
1  Pen Island 22 12 5 5
2  Territrius 21 10 3 8
3  Lacrea 20 12 8
4  Ova Anova 19 3 4 12
5  Kosma 19 7 12
6  Faĺvarak 18 8 10
7  Oravania 17 4 4 1 8
8  Tikata 16 7 2 7
9  Tashkveny 16 5 4 7
10  Grolskira 16 6 10
11  Koalatopolous 12 5 7
12  Mărium 12 12
13  Dulcet Ebullience 11 1 8 2
14  Sunetti 10 10
14  Noxus 10 10
16  Fierce 9 3 6
17  Riya-Sampetrina 7 6 1
18  Levië 6 6
18  Luzze 6 6
20  Tonallán 5 1 4
21  Amsteris 5 2 3
22  Thorway 5 5
23  Eriod 4 2 2
24  Bartlett 3 3
25  Ladoga 1 1
26  Pinnipedia 0
27  Blomsterhaven 0

Number of votes received / 12 points[edit | edit source]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
29  Riya-Sampetrina
28  Territrius
26  Pen Island
 Tikata
24  Eriod
 Ova Anova
23  Kosma
 Luzze
 Tashkveny
21  Mărium
 Oravania
20  Lacrea
 Levië
19  Bartlett
 Blomsterhaven
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Fierce
 Sunetti
 Tonallán
18  Faĺvarak
 Ladoga
 Noxus
 Pinnipedia
 Thorway
17  Grolskira
16  Koalatopolous
15  Amsteris
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Levië Aevis, Uubell, Men̈́sa, Valdron
 Pen Island Waiting List, Asankon, Kaministiquia, Bubblique
 Faĺvarak Halleloo, Mărium, Noxus, Rata Sum
 Tikata Ladoga, Pönö, Thorway, Ova Anova
 Fierce Kimmystan, Zephyrus, Ħanei Čaravāz, Tikata
 Mărium Lahna, Enot'ebia, Irdminia, Sunetti
3  Noxus Oravania, Bartlett, Spitzenbergen
 Sunetti Blomsterhaven, Nicolas' Neighbour, Lacrea
 Thorway Riya-Sampetrina, Bitland, Luzze
 Eriod Koalatopolous, Pen Island, Tonallán
 Ova Anova Faĺvarak, Pinnipedia, Kosma
 Tonallán Evergreen Lands, Alma Livre, Saint Eva & Lepland
2  Territrius Levië, Trešlend
 Luzze Kharó, Aurävaan
 Oravania Dulcet Ebullience, Eriod
 Riya-Sampetrina Amsteris, Territrius
 Pinnipedia Percheron, Grolskira
1  Blomsterhaven Saónas Fe Pier
 Ladoga Fierce
 Kosma Kaledonii
 Dulcet Ebullience Tashkveny

Voting[edit | edit source]

The order in which each country announced their votes was determined by host country based on how many participations a certain country had in ISC up until this point.

  1. None Waiting List
  2.  Blomsterhaven
  3.  Halleloo
  4.  Oravania
  5.  Lahna
  6.  Koalatopolous
  7.  Kharó
  8.  Faĺvarak
  9.  Levië
  10.  Saónas Fe Pier
  11.  Riya-Sampetrina
  12.  Aevis
  13.  Ladoga
  14.  Evergreen Lands
  15.  Mărium
  16.  Bartlett
  17.  Asankon
  18.  Uubell
  19.  Enot'ebia
  20.  Pinnipedia
  21.  Percheron
  22.  Trešlend
  23.  Aurävaan
  24.  Irdminia
  25.  Kimmystan
  26.  Pönö
  27.  Dulcet Ebullience
  28.  Thorway
  29.  Bitland
  30.  Noxus
  31.  Fierce
  32.  Alma Livre
  33.  Kaministiquia
  34.  Men̈́sa
  35.  Valdron
  36.  Bubblique
  37.  Zephyrus
  38.  Pen Island
  39.  Rata Sum
  40.  Amsteris
  41.  Spitzenbergen
  42.  Eriod
  43.  Ova Anova
  44.  Ħanei Čaravāz
  45.  Kaledonii
  46.  Nicolas' Neighbour
  47.  Lacrea
  48.  Luzze
  49.  Tashkveny
  50.  Tonallán
  51.  Tikata
  52.  Sunetti
  53.  Kosma
  54.  Territrius
  55.  Saint Eva & Lepland
  56.  Grolskira

The podium[edit | edit source]

Winner Second Third
 Ova Anova  Pen Island  Riya-Sampetrina

Returning artists[edit | edit source]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Adelén  Zephyrus ISC 24  Yutuland
Alina Orlova  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 8, ISC 48, ISC 64, ISC 74  Dinokratys & Shrikidai,  Grolskira,  Huania,  Alma Livre
Archive  Levië ISC 9, ISC 65  Irdminia,  Huania
Chimène Badi (with Julie Zenatti)  Percheron ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés)  Kosma
Glass Animals  Noxus ISC 69, ISC 100  Sunetti
Hilary Duff  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 30, ISC 87  Anselmsuusonia,  Waticania
HyunA (with DAWN)  Rata Sum ISC 27, ISC 33, ISC 38 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 67  Rata Sum,  Zephyrus
ITZY  Kaministiquia ISC 81, ISC 99, ISC 109  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia
Justin Bieber (with The Kid LAROI)  Bubblique ISC 15 (with Nicki Minaj), ISC 52 (with DJ Snake), ISC 59 (with Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and others)  Volnytaria,  Kimmystan,  Ova Anova,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Karina Krysko (as part of 69 Danguje)  Faĺvarak ISC 32  Ħanei Čaravāz
Kylie Minogue  Ova Anova ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69, ISC 76, ISC 106 (with Dua Lipa)  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique,  Edoriada,  Haven,  Tashkveny,  Alma Livre
Mahmood  Tikata ISC 85 (with Charlie Charles, Dardust, Sfera Ebbasta and Fabri Fibra), ISC 95  Ova Anova,  Grolskira
Maria José Llergo (with $kyhook)  Evergreen Lands ISC 85  Amsteris
Miley Cyrus (with Billy Idol)  Alma Livre ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and others), ISC 85 (both solo and as Ashley O), ISC 88  DimkaRUS,  Leshia,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij,  Kimmystan,  Noxus,  Kaledonii
Miss Li  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 29, ISC 55 (with Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi), ISC 62  Anselmsuusonia,  Timivar,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Sorten Muld  Thorway ISC 32  Tjärsklanjska
The Idan Raichel Project  Kaledonii ISC 101  Mărium
Tiziano Ferro  Spitzenbergen ISC 25, ISC 36, ISC 47, ISC 54, ISC 57, ISC 89 (with Ana Guerra)  Spitzenbergen,  Ova Anova
Wings of the ISANG (with Aseul)  Mărium ISC 72, ISC 96  Pönö,  Mărium