Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Yasmine Ammari | |||
|Arabic | |||
|"Nkhaf Nabghik" <small>(نخاف نبغيك)</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 20 July 2015
| Gandhara | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTG |
| National selection events | Nights of Gandhara |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 7 |
| Worst result | 21st: OSC 11 |
| External links | |
| Gandhara's page at Escforum.net | |
Gandhara entered the Outernatia Song Contest in the first edition with the song "Libertango", performed by Hiba Tawaji in the Arabic language.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Hiba Tawaji | Arabic | "Libertango" (تانغو الحرية) | 10 | 57 |
| 2nd | Yara | Arabic | "Ma Baaref" (ما بعرف) | 11 | 39 |
| 3rd | Carole Samaha | Arabic | "Sahranine" (سهرانين) | 4 | 75 |
| 4th | Amal Maher | Arabic | "A'raf Mneen" (أعرف منين) | 6 | 52 |
| 5th | Mohamed Hamaki | Arabic | "Haga Mestakhabeya" (حاجة مستخبية) | 10 | 48 |
| 6th | Fady Harb | Arabic | "Shu Baki" (شو باكي) | 12 | 34 |
| 7th | Myriam Fares | Arabic | "Aman" (آمان) | 1 | 80 |
| 8th | Ragheb Alama | Arabic | "Betfell" (بتفل) | 10 | 45 |
| 9th | Samira Said | Arabic | "Mazal" (مازال) | 16 | 35 |
| 10th | Sandy | Arabic | "Roho Ololo" (روحو قولوله) | 15 | 47 |
| 11th | Sherine | Arabic | "Hatrooh" (هتروح) | 21 | 35 |
| 12th | Yasmine Ammari | Arabic | "Nkhaf Nabghik" (نخاف نبغيك) |
Voting history
As of the 10th edition, Gandhara's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hostings
| Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Rhea | Minna Theater | Rita Hayek and Malek Maktabi |