Outernatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = | |entries = | ||
|debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Akráku}}|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}}|{{osc|Radamede}}}} | |debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Akráku}}|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}}|{{osc|Radamede}}|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}}}} | ||
|return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Xara Khanate}}}} | |return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Xara Khanate}}}} | ||
|withdraw = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|V}}}} | |withdraw = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|V}}}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|XIVUS | |XIVUS | ||
|"Counterfeit" | |"Counterfeit" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|El Dorado}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:The Chamanas|The Chamanas]] | |||
|"Dulce Mal" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | |[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | ||
|"Closer" | |"Closer" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Saara Aalto|Saara Aalto]] | |||
|"No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |{{osc|Gaulia}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
|Sophia Somajo | |Sophia Somajo | ||
|"Klein Blue" | |"Klein Blue" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mikko Kuustonen|Mikko Kuustonen]] | |||
|"Kaktusviinaa" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | |[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | ||
|"Better On My Own" | |"Better On My Own" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:One More Time (band)|One More Time]] | |||
|"Song of Fête" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |{{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | |[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|Erik Jonasson | |||
|"Like a Funeral" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Vydrja}} | |{{osc|Vydrja}} |
Revision as of 13:47, 26 November 2016
Outernatia Song Contest 29 Fairytales Do Come True | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | |
Semi-final date | November 2016 |
Final date | December 2016 |
Host | |
Host city | ![]() |
Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
Participants | |
Debuting | |
Returning | |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄28 ![]() |
The Outernatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 27th edition in Uff Da with the song "Alive", performed by Dami Im. This will be the second time the contest takes place in Rhea, after the 9th edition. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Provisional list of participating countries
Semifinalists
Finalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
BLACKPINK | "Playing with Fire" |