Internatia Song Contest –1 30: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|"Lyckliga gatan" | |"Lyckliga gatan" | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ahmad Zahir|Ahmad Zahir]] | |||
|"Tanha Shodam" | |||
|1977 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 23 April 2018
| Internatia Song Contest –1 30 Better Days Are Coming | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA (23 December 1979) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | RTG |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄29 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 30 will be the 30th edition of the Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of the Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Tabatabaei, Qumi, Gandhara by RTG after Supertramp won the 29th edition with "The Logical Song".
Participants
| Country | Artist | Song | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna-Lena Löfgren | "Lyckliga gatan" | 1967 | |
| Ahmad Zahir | "Tanha Shodam" | 1977 | |
| The Carpenters | "Yesterday Once More" | 1973 | |
| Hector | "Sarjakuva-rock" | 1973 | |
| André Hazes | "De Vlieger" | 1977 |