Albania in ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Albania |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 16 |ESC first = 2004 |ES...") |
|||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Voting History== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| {{flagu|Albania}} received the most points from: | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
| 48 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| 40 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|4 | |||
| {{flagu|Mensa}} | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Koalatopolous}} | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:05, 19 December 2020
Albania | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 |
First appearance | 2004 |
Best result | First: 2012 |
Worst result | Last: 2007 |
Contestants
Year | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anjeza Shahini | English | "The Image of You" | 4
|
143
| |
Ledina Çelo | English | "Tomorrow I Go" | 16
|
51
| |
Luiz Ejlli | Albanian | "Zjarr e ftohtë" | 29
|
16
| |
Frederik Ndoci | English, Albanian | "Hear My Plea" | 42
|
1
| |
Olta Boka | Albanian | "Zemrën e lamë peng" | 13
|
74
| |
Kejsi Tola | English | "Carry Me in Your Dreams" | |||
Juliana Pasha | English | "It's All About You" | 10
|
95
| |
Aurela Gaçe | English, Albanian | "Feel the Passion" | 24
|
39
| |
Rona Nishliu | Albanian | "Suus" | 1
|
174
| |
Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko | Albanian | "Identitet" | 27
|
34
| |
Hersi Matmuja | English | "One Night's Anger" | 33
|
18
| |
Elhaida Dani | English | "I'm Alive" | 8
|
101
| |
Eneda Tarifa | English | "Fairytale" | 41
|
7
| |
Lindita | English | "World" | 24
|
30
| |
Eugent Bushpepa | Albanian | "Mall" | 9
|
86
| |
Jonida Maliqi | Albanian | "Ktheju tokës" |
Voting History
Albania received the most points from: | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | Folkloria | 48 |
2 | Tashkveny | 40 |
3 | Lost Islands | 38 |
4 | Mensa | 35 |
Alma Livre | 35 | |
Pen Island | 35 | |
7 | Asankon | 33 |
8 | Ħanei Čaravāz | 32 |
9 | Koalatopolous | 30 |
10 | Waticania | 28 |