ISC Revisits ESC 2008

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2008
ESC 2008 logo.png
Host
VenueBelgrade Arena
Belgarde, Serbia
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries43
Returning
Withdrawing Slovakia
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Serbia
"Oro"

Results[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Andorra Gisela "Casanova" English, Catalan 22 31
02  Albania Olta Boka "Zemrën e lamë peng" Albanian 13 74
03  Armenia Sirusho "Qélé, Qélé" (Քելե Քելե) English, Armenian 7 100
04  Azerbaijan Elnur and Samir "Day After Day" English 16 52
05  Bosnia and Herzegovina Laka "Pokušaj" Bosnian 5 103
06  Belgium Ishtar "O Julissi" Imaginary 36 10
07  Bulgaria Deep Zone and Balthazar "DJ, Take Me Away" English 11 80
08  Belarus Ruslan Alekhno "Hasta la Vista" English 43 0
09  Switzerland Paolo Meneguzzi "Era stupendo" Italian 19 42
10  Cyprus Evdokia Kadi "Femme Fatale" Greek 28 20
11  Czech Republic Tereza Kerndlová "Have Some Fun" English 31 16
12  Germany No Angels "Disappear English 24 27
13  Denmark Simon Mathew "All Night Long" English 33 15
14  Estonia Kreisiraadio "Leto svet" Serbian, German, Finnish 37 8
15  Spain Rodolfo Chikilicuatre "Baila el Chiki-chiki" Spanish, English 18 51
16  Finland Teräsbetoni "Missä miehet ratsastaa" Finnish 21 34
17  France Sébastien Tellier "Divine" English, French 8 97
18  United Kingdom Andy Abraham "Even If" English 41 2
19  Georgia Diana Gurtskaya "Peace Will Come" English 27 23
20  Greece Kalomira "Secret Combination" English 2 135
21  Croatia Kraljevi ulice and 75 Cents "Romanca" Croatian 20 37
22  Hungary Csézy "Candlelight" English, Hungarian 38 7
23  Ireland Dustin the Turkey "Irelande Douze Pointe" English 34 14
24  Israel Boaz Ma'uda "The Fire in Your Eyes" Hebrew, English 14 71
25  Iceland Euroband "This Is My Life" English 10 85
26  Lithuania Jeronimas Milius "Nomads in the Night" English 42 1
27  Latvia Pirates of the Sea "Wolves of the Sea" English 25 25
28  Moldova Geta Burlacu "A Century of Love" English 23 29
29  Montenegro Stefan Filipović "Zauvijek volim te" (Заувијек волим те) Montenegrin 40 3
30 North Macedonia North Macedonia Tamara, Vrčak & Adrian "Let Me Love You" English 26 24
31  Malta Morena "Vodka" English 30 17
32  Netherlands Hind "Your Heart Belongs to Me" English 39 4
33  Norway Maria Haukaas Storeng "Hold On Be Strong" English 15 64
34  Poland Isis Gee "For Life" English 17 51
35  Portugal Vânia Fernandes "Senhora do mar (Negras águas)" Portuguese 6 100
36  Romania Nico and Vlad "Pe-o margine de lume" Romanian, Italian 35 11
37  Serbia Jelena Tomašević feat. Bora Dugić "Oro" (Оро) Serbian 1 164
38  Russia Dima Bilan "Believe" English 32 15
39  Sweden Charlotte Perrelli "Hero" English 12 75
40  Slovenia Rebeka Dremelj "Vrag naj vzame" Slovene 29 19
41  San Marino Miodio "Complice" Italian 9 93
42  Turkey Mor ve Ötesi "Deli" Turkish 4 127
43  Ukraine Ani Lorak "Shady Lady" English 3 132

Scoreboard[edit | edit source]

Participant Place Total Bitland KOW Kosma Kaministiquia Kimmystan Lost Islands Enot'ebia Folkloria Halleloo Ova Anova Pinnipedia Bartlett Pen Island Anselmsuusonia Irdminia Luzze Lacrea Asankon Waticania Territrius Tashkveny Ħanei Čaravāz Alma Livre Bubblique Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Levië Ladoga Nicolas' Neighbour Pönö Zephyrus Sunetti Koalatopolous Riya-Sampetrina Fierce Participant
   
 Andorra 22 31 3 10 6 8 4  Andorra
 Albania 13 74 5 2 1 1 5 6 2 2 3 12 10 4 3 7 8 3  Albania
 Armenia 7 100 8 12 2 7 12 7 6 7 10 2 3 8 10 6  Armenia
 Azerbaijan 16 52 2 1 7 6 2 3 3 5 3 5 8 1 6  Azerbaijan
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 103 8 8 4 4 10 8 12 10 7 4 4 6 5 12 1  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Belgium 36 10 3 4 3  Belgium
 Bulgaria 11 80 12 7 10 2 8 5 2 10 5 12 7  Bulgaria
 Belarus 43 0  Belarus
 Switzerland 19 42 3 12 3 2 10 12  Switzerland
 Cyprus 28 20 2 3 1 2 7 5  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 31 16 7 3 6  Czech Republic
 Germany 24 27 7 5 3 6 1 5  Germany
 Denmark 33 15 6 7 2  Denmark
 Estonia 37 8 7 1  Estonia
 Spain 18 51 4 6 5 4 2 10 10 6 4  Spain
 Finland 21 34 12 4 8 6 4  Finland
 France 8 97 10 12 4 4 4 10 8 6 7 8 6 3 10 5  France
 United Kingdom 41 2 2  United Kingdom
 Georgia 27 23 4 4 4 3 8  Georgia
 Greece 2 135 3 12 8 6 8 10 1 4 4 12 8 4 4 8 10 2 12 5 3 10 1  Greece
 Croatia 20 37 6 1 6 7 3 1 12 1  Croatia
 Hungary 38 7 7  Hungary
 Ireland 34 14 1 1 6 1 5  Ireland
 Israel 14 71 8 5 2 7 6 6 7 1 12 12 5  Israel
 Iceland 10 85 3 1 8 5 1 5 8 10 10 3 8 4 6 2 2 7 2  Iceland
 Lithuania 42 1 1  Lithuania
 Latvia 25 25 10 3 5 1 1 5  Latvia
 Moldova 23 29 5 3 12 5 4  Moldova
 Montenegro 40 3 1 2  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 26 24 5 5 3 2 1 8 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 30 17 12 4 1  Malta
 Netherlands 39 4 4  Netherlands
 Norway 15 64 8 2 10 6 3 1 4 3 7 12 4 4  Norway
 Poland 17 51 2 3 6 7 5 1 5 10 1 5 6  Poland
 Portugal 6 100 5 1 10 10 2 7 3 4 2 10 6 12 8 10 10  Portugal
 Romania 35 11 8 3  Romania
 Serbia 1 164 7 5 1 7 4 12 6 10 2 12 8 7 3 5 3 8 4 10 6 8 12 12 12  Serbia
 Russia 32 15 6 1 5 1 2  Russia
 Sweden 12 75 12 5 5 10 7 1 3 12 5 12 1 2  Sweden
 Slovenia 29 19 2 4 2 4 7  Slovenia
 San Marino 9 93 1 4 7 7 12 10 12 8 8 12 2 2 7 1  San Marino
 Turkey 4 127 3 6 8 12 6 8 7 6 7 10 5 6 10 3 6 4 6 7 7  Turkey
 Ukraine 3 132 10 10 6 8 12 2 5 12 8 12 7 7 10 3 2 8 2 8  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Bitland KOW Kosma Kaministiquia Kimmystan Lost Islands Enot'ebia Folkloria Halleloo Ova Anova Pinnipedia Bartlett Pen Island Anselmsuusonia Irdminia Luzze Lacrea Asankon Waticania Territrius Tashkveny Ħanei Čaravāz Alma Livre Bubblique Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Levië Ladoga Nicolas' Neighbour Pönö Zephyrus Sunetti Koalatopolous Riya-Sampetrina Fierce Participant

12 points[edit | edit source]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5 Serbia Anselmsuusonia, Fierce, Koalatopolous, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius
3 Greece Asankon, Kaministiquia, Pönö
San Marino Pen Island, Pinnipedia, Waticania
Sweden Kosma, Ladoga, Mărium
Ukraine Halleloo, Ħanei Čaravāz, Irdminia
2 Armenia Kimmystan, Ova Anova
Bosnia & Herzegovina Luzze, Sunetti
Bulgaria Bitland, Men̈́sa
Israel Alma Livre, Bubblique
Switzerland Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland
1 Albania Tashkveny
Croatia Levië
Finland Lost Islands
France Koweeba
Malta Enot'ebia
Moldova Lacrea
Norway Zephyrus
Portugal Nicolas' Neighbour
Turkey Folkloria