ISC Revisits ESC 2007

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2007
ESC 2007 logo.png
Host
VenueHartwall Areena
Helsinki, Finland
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries42
Returning
Withdrawing Italy
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Georgia
"Visionary Dream"

Results[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Andorra Anonymous "Salvem el món" Catalan, English 11 66
02  Albania Frederik Ndoci "Hear My Plea" English, Albanian 42 1
03  Armenia Hayko "Anytime You Need" English, Armenian 41 3
04  Austria Eric Papilaya "Get a Life – Get Alive" English 40 4
05  Bosnia and Herzegovina Marija Šestić "Rijeka bez imena" (Ријека без имена) Serbian 21 34
06  Belgium The KMG's "Love Power" English 34 17
07  Bulgaria Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov "Water" Bulgarian 3 179
08  Belarus Dmitry Koldun "Work Your Magic" English 17 54
09  Switzerland DJ BoBo "Vampires Are Alive" English 33 18
10  Cyprus Evridiki "Comme ci, comme ça" French 16 56
11  Czech Republic Kabát "Malá dáma" Czech 15 57
12  Germany Roger Cicero "Frauen regier'n die Welt German, English 27 22
13  Denmark DQ "Drama Queen" English 38 5
14  Estonia Gerli Padar "Partners in Crime" English 36 14
15  Spain D'NASH "I Love You Mi Vida" Spanish 13 65
16  Finland Hanna Pakarinen "Leave Me Alone" English 4 124
17  France Les Fatals Picards "L'amour à la française" French, English ("Franglais") 7 96
18  United Kingdom Scooch "Flying the Flag (For You)" English 28 22
19  Georgia Sopho Khalvashi "Visionary Dream" English 1 207
20  Greece Sarbel "Yassou Maria" (Γεια σου Μαρία) English 20 36
21  Croatia Dragonfly feat. Dado Topić "Vjerujem u ljubav" Croatian, English 29 22
22  Hungary Magdi Rúzsa "Unsubstantial Blues" English 6 108
23  Ireland Dervish "They Can't Stop the Spring" English 14 58
24  Israel Teapacks "Push the Button" English, French, Hebrew 22 30
25  Iceland Eiríkur Hauksson "Valentine Lost" English 24 26
26  Lithuania 4Fun "Love or Leave" English 12 66
27  Latvia Bonaparti.lv "Questa notte" Italian 35 16
28  Moldova Natalia Barbu "Fight" English 10 79
29  Montenegro Stevan Faddy "'Ajde, kroči" ('Ајде, крочи) Montenegrin 37 8
30 North Macedonia North Macedonia Karolina "Mojot svet" (Мојот свет) Macedonian, English 18 50
31  Malta Olivia Lewis "Vertigo" English 31 20
32  Netherlands Edsilia Rombley "On Top of the World" English 32 18
33  Norway Guri Schanke "Ven a bailar conmigo" English 23 26
34  Poland The Jet Set "Time to Party" English 26 24
35  Portugal Sabrina "Dança comigo" Portuguese, English 19 44
36  Romania Todomondo "Liubi, Liubi, I Love You" (Люби, Люби, I Love You) English, Italian, Spanish, Russian, French, Romanian 25 24
37  Serbia Marija Šerifović "Molitva" (Молитва) Serbian 2 180
38  Russia Serebro "Song #1" English 9 88
39  Sweden The Ark "The Worrying Kind" English 30 20
40  Slovenia Alenka Gotar "Cvet z juga" Slovene 8 93
41  Turkey Kenan Doğulu "Shake It Up Şekerim" English 39 5
42  Ukraine Verka Serduchka "Dancing Lasha Tumbai" German, English, Ukrainian, Russian 5 119

Scoreboard[edit | edit source]

Participant Place Total Men̈́sa Tashkveny Territrius Pinnipedia Levië Pönö Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique Kannel Enot'ebia Lost Islands Lacrea Folkloria Anselmsuusonia Bartlett Mărium Kaministiquia Gaulia KOW Irdminia Kimmystan Pen Island Waticania Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Ladoga Kosma Ħanei Čaravāz Zephyrus Luzze Koalatopolous Sunetti Aurävaan Ova Anova Bitland Halleloo Participant
   
 Andorra 11 66 3 7 2 5 8 1 2 12 5 12 1 5 3  Andorra
 Albania 42 1 1  Albania
 Armenia 41 3 3  Armenia
 Austria 40 4 4  Austria
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 21 34 3 3 3 10 7 1 5 2  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Belgium 34 17 7 10  Belgium
 Bulgaria 3 179 12 6 8 1 3 1 7 8 10 2 3 2 7 8 12 10 2 10 10 3 7 8 12 10 4 2 10 1  Bulgaria
 Belarus 17 54 12 2 6 3 4 4 2 7 5 1 8  Belarus
 Switzerland 33 18 4 5 5 4  Switzerland
 Cyprus 16 56 7 8 6 5 8 1 8 2 5 3 3  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 15 57 3 10 12 12 12 3 5  Czech Republic
 Germany 27 22 5 6 8 1 2  Germany
 Denmark 38 5 1 2 2  Denmark
 Estonia 36 14 2 7 4 1  Estonia
 Spain 13 65 12 8 8 10 1 7 6 12 1  Spain
 Finland 4 124 5 10 2 7 4 6 4 4 3 10 12 7 7 3 6 4 10 4 7 1 8  Finland
 France 7 96 7 2 4 12 1 4 8 12 8 6 8 10 8 6  France
 United Kingdom 28 22 6 4 1 4 7  United Kingdom
 Georgia 1 207 10 4 10 7 4 7 7 3 10 8 7 10 6 10 8 5 12 10 7 5 12 6 8 7 12 12  Georgia
 Greece 20 36 4 1 2 5 3 5 2 4 10  Greece
 Croatia 29 22 6 4 6 6  Croatia
 Hungary 6 108 4 10 5 2 5 3 2 12 3 2 8 4 7 12 7 8 3 10 1  Hungary
 Ireland 14 58 12 8 12 6 7 3 7 3  Ireland
 Israel 22 30 5 1 1 1 10 4 8  Israel
 Iceland 24 26 6 3 8 5 4  Iceland
 Lithuania 12 66 8 12 10 1 1 3 3 7 12 2 7  Lithuania
 Latvia 35 16 3 5 5 3  Latvia
 Moldova 10 79 12 8 6 7 5 10 1 6 3 5 8 8  Moldova
 Montenegro 37 8 6 1 1  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 18 50 6 10 5 5 4 1 8 2 2 4 2 1 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 31 20 6 2 6 6  Malta
 Netherlands 32 18 2 12 1 3  Netherlands
 Norway 23 26 1 3 2 1 6 2 5 6  Norway
 Poland 26 24 10 3 6 5  Poland
 Portugal 19 44 7 10 5 10 4 5 3  Portugal
 Romania 25 24 2 8 7 3 4  Romania
 Serbia 2 180 4 10 5 3 5 12 12 10 12 12 6 1 6 12 8 2 12 12 10 2 12 12  Serbia
 Russia 9 88 1 12 7 8 8 3 7 4 4 8 12 6 6 2  Russia
 Sweden 30 20 10 5 2 1 2  Sweden
 Slovenia 8 93 8 4 10 10 2 12 7 6 3 6 2 4 5 3 1 1 5 4  Slovenia
 Turkey 39 5 1 4  Turkey
 Ukraine 5 119 7 5 6 5 4 10 6 8 5 7 8 2 4 10 6 6 7 7 6  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Men̈́sa Tashkveny Territrius Pinnipedia Levië Pönö Saint Eva & Lepland Bubblique Kannel Enot'ebia Lost Islands Lacrea Folkloria Anselmsuusonia Bartlett Mărium Kaministiquia Gaulia KOW Irdminia Kimmystan Pen Island Waticania Kaledonii Nicolas' Neighbour Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Ladoga Kosma Ħanei Čaravāz Zephyrus Luzze Koalatopolous Sunetti Aurävaan Ova Anova Bitland Halleloo Participant

12 points[edit | edit source]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
9 Serbia Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Gaulia, Kaministiquia, Kosma, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova, Sunetti
4 Georgia Alma Livre, Bitland, Halleloo, Koalatopolous
3 Bulgaria Irdminia, Luzze, Men̈́sa
Czech Republic Kannel, Lacrea, Lost Islands
2 Andorra Kaledonii, Pen Island
France Bubblique, Waticania
Hungary Koweeba, Riya-Sampetrina
Ireland Saint Eva & Lepland, Territrius
Lithuania Aurävaan, Levië
Russia Ħanei Čaravāz, Pönö
Spain Pinnipedia, Zephyrus
1 Belarus Tashkveny
Finland Kimmystan
Moldova Enot'ebia
Netherlands Mărium
Slovenia Folkloria