ISC Revisits ESC 2017

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2017
ESC 2017 logo.png
Host
VenueInternational Exhibition Centre
Kyiv, Ukraine
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries42
Returning Australia
 Azerbaijan
 Italy
 San Marino
Withdrawing Andorra
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Russia
 Turkey
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Belgium
"City Lights"

Results[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Lindita "World" English 24 30
02  Armenia Artsvik "Fly with Me" English 17 53
03  Austria Nathan Trent "Running on Air" English 42 1
04  Australia Isaiah "Don't Come Easy" English 39 5
05  Azerbaijan Dihaj "Skeletons" English 6 132
06  Belgium Blanche "City Lights" English 1 194
07  Bulgaria Kristian Kostov "Beautiful Mess" English 9 92
08  Belarus Naviband "Story of My Life" Belarusian 5 146
09  Switzerland Timebelle "Apollo English 18 53
10  Cyprus Hovig "Gravity" English 26 24
11  Czech Republic Martina Bárta "My Turn" English 25 25
12  Germany Levina "Perfect Life" English 33 13
13  Denmark Anja "Where I Am" English 15 61
14  Estonia Koit Toome and Laura "Verona" English 11 77
15  Spain Manel Navarro "Do It for Your Lover" Spanish, English 40 4
16  Finland Norma John "Blackbird" English 3 177
17  France Alma "Requiem" French, English 10 78
18  United Kingdom Lucie Jones "Never Give Up on You" English 14 61
19  Georgia Tamara Gachechiladze "Keep the Faith" English 37 7
20  Greece Demy "This Is Love" English 30 15
21  Croatia Jacques Houdek "My Friend" English, Italian 32 14
22  Hungary Joci Pápai "Origo" Hungarian 2 177
23  Ireland Brendan Murray "Dying to Try" English 38 6
24  Israel IMRI "I Feel Alive" English 35 8
25  Iceland Svala "Paper English 19 47
26  Italy Francesco Gabbani "Occidentali's Karma" Italian 7 130
27  Lithuania Fusedmarc "Rain of Revolution" English 20 45
28  Latvia Triana Park "Line" English 13 64
29  Moldova Sunstroke Project "Hey, Mamma!" English 12 67
30  Montenegro Slavko Kalezić "Space" English 21 36
31 North Macedonia North Macedonia Jana Burčeska "Dance Alone" English 8 103
32  Malta Claudia Faniello "Breathlessly" English 28 20
33  Netherlands O'G3NE "Lights and Shadows" English 27 23
34  Norway JOWST "Grab the Moment" English 22 33
35  Poland Kasia Moś "Flashlight" English 31 14
36  Portugal Salvador Sobral "Amar pelos dois" Portuguese 4 156
37  Romania Ilinca ft. Wikipedia:Alex Florea "Yodel It!" English 23 33
38  Serbia Tijana Bogićević "In Too Deep" English 36 8
39  Sweden Robin Bengtsson "I Can't Go On" English 29 18
40  Slovenia Omar Naber "On My Way" English 41 3
41  San Marino Valentina Monetta and Jimmie Wilson "Spirit of the Night" English 34 11
42  Ukraine O.Torvald "Time" English 16 56

Scoreboard[edit | edit source]

Participant Place Total Pönö Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Kaministiquia Halleloo Waticania Fierce Enot'ebia Gaulia Alexandria Ova Anova Folkloria Levië Grolskira Pen Island Bubblique Territrius Bartlett Alma Livre Lost Islands Kimmystan Mărium Ladoga Irdminia Bitland Anselmsuusonia Kaledonii Ħanei Čaravāz Tashkveny KOW Riya-Sampetrina Luzze Kharó Asankon Nicolas' Neighbour Koalatopolous Lacrea Sunetti Kosma Aurävaan Participant
   
 Albania 24 30 2 2 6 10 6 4  Albania
 Armenia 17 53 4 1 4 4 6 8 7 3 7 4 4 1  Armenia
 Austria 42 1 1  Austria
 Australia 39 5 3 2  Australia
 Azerbaijan 6 132 7 4 3 10 7 12 7 7 7 8 2 5 12 1 8 5 1 4 2 8 8 4  Azerbaijan
 Belgium 1 194 8 6 2 12 8 12 12 8 8 4 6 3 12 10 12 12 6 10 10 2 5 6 12 8  Belgium
 Bulgaria 9 92 10 4 4 2 1 10 4 3 3 6 12 4 10 3 5 5 4 2  Bulgaria
 Belarus 5 146 8 2 1 3 12 1 5 10 10 12 10 1 1 3 6 2 4 5 1 12 3 12 12 10  Belarus
 Switzerland 18 53 5 2 1 5 12 4 12 5 1 6  Switzerland
 Cyprus 26 24 8 12 4  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 25 25 3 3 4 6 1 1 7  Czech Republic
 Germany 33 13 1 7 5  Germany
 Denmark 15 61 6 5 1 5 12 10 7 8 7  Denmark
 Estonia 11 77 4 12 12 3 1 7 10 10 4 2 5 7  Estonia
 Spain 40 4 4  Spain
 Finland 3 177 8 12 6 10 2 4 7 10 7 8 1 10 2 12 10 6 8 10 1 8 10 10 3 12  Finland
 France 10 78 3 10 7 2 8 8 5 3 8 2 5 3 6 8  France
 United Kingdom 14 61 1 10 3 3 5 7 2 8 6 4 6 6  United Kingdom
 Georgia 37 7 7  Georgia
 Greece 30 15 7 1 1 6  Greece
 Croatia 32 14 7 2 5  Croatia
 Hungary 2 177 7 7 7 5 10 8 8 6 10 12 2 6 8 7 7 2 3 10 12 12 2 7 6 10 3  Hungary
 Ireland 38 6 2 4  Ireland
 Israel 35 8 5 2 1  Israel
 Iceland 19 47 1 5 4 2 5 12 10 3 1 2 2  Iceland
 Italy 7 130 3 6 12 3 6 7 2 5 8 5 4 5 4 1 2 10 7 7 10 8 7 8  Italy
 Lithuania 20 45 10 10 3 1 2 7 8 2 1 1  Lithuania
 Latvia 13 64 4 6 1 4 6 2 3 8 6 3 1 5 8 7  Latvia
 Moldova 12 67 5 6 6 6 4 3 1 7 1 5 4 4 2 7 3 3  Moldova
 Montenegro 21 36 1 8 3 5 8 5 6  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 8 103 7 5 10 10 1 2 3 2 1 10 12 8 6 4 7 3 12 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 28 20 10 5 5  Malta
 Netherlands 27 23 7 8 8  Netherlands
 Norway 22 33 6 5 1 7 3 4 7  Norway
 Poland 31 14 7 2 3 2  Poland
 Portugal 4 156 12 12 10 12 6 4 5 12 10 12 6 12 6 8 2 5 12 10  Portugal
 Romania 23 33 2 3 12 2 8 6  Romania
 Serbia 36 8 4 4  Serbia
 Sweden 29 18 4 6 5 3  Sweden
 Slovenia 41 3 3  Slovenia
 San Marino 34 11 6 5  San Marino
 Ukraine 16 56 5 8 8 3 6 12 4 1 3 1 5  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Pönö Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Kaministiquia Halleloo Waticania Fierce Enot'ebia Gaulia Alexandria Ova Anova Folkloria Levië Grolskira Pen Island Bubblique Territrius Bartlett Alma Livre Lost Islands Kimmystan Mărium Ladoga Irdminia Bitland Anselmsuusonia Kaledonii Ħanei Čaravāz Tashkveny KOW Riya-Sampetrina Luzze Kharó Asankon Nicolas' Neighbour Koalatopolous Lacrea Sunetti Kosma Aurävaan Participant

12 points[edit | edit source]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Belgium Anselmsuusonia, Fierce, Kosma, Koweeba, Levië, Ova Anova, Riya-Sampetrina
Portugal Bitland, Ħanei Čaravāz, Lacrea, Men̈́sa, Pen Island, Pönö, Waticania
5 Belarus Gaulia, Kharó, Koalatopolous, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius
3 Finland Aurävaan, Kaledonii, Saint Eva & Lepland
Hungary Alma Livre, Asankon, Luzze
2 Azerbaijan Folkloria, Irdminia
Estonia Halleloo, Kaministiquia
North Macedonia Sunetti, Tashkveny
Switzerland Bubblique, Mărium
1 Bulgaria Kimmystan
Cyprus Grolskira
Denmark Bartlett
Iceland Ladoga
Italy Alexandria
Romania Enot'ebia
Ukraine Lost Islands