ISC Revisits ESC 2018

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2018
ESC 2018 logo.png
Host
VenueAltice Arena
Lisbon, Portugal
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries43
Returning Australia
 Austria
 Italy
Withdrawing Andorra
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Turkey
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Italy
"Non mi avete fatto niente"

Results[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Eugent Bushpepa "Mall" Albanian 9 86
02  Armenia Sevak Khanagyan "Qami" (Քամի) Armenian 31 15
03  Austria Cesár Sampson "Nobody But You" English 38 9
04  Australia Jessica Mauboy "We Got Love" English 12 65
05  Azerbaijan Aisel "X My Heart" English 27 23
06  Belgium Sennek "A Matter of Time" English 11 66
07  Bulgaria Equinox "Bones" English 24 29
08  Belarus Alekseev "Forever" English 30 16
09  Switzerland ZiBBZ "Stones" English 23 30
10  Cyprus Eleni Foureira "Fuego" English 2 147
11  Czech Republic Mikolas Josef "Lie to Me" English 10 82
12  Germany Michael Schulte "You Let Me Walk Alone English 20 37
13  Denmark Rasmussen "Higher Ground" English 22 33
14  Estonia Elina Nechayeva "La forza" Italian 5 116
15  Spain Amaia and Alfred "Tu canción" Spanish 29 18
16  Finland Saara Aalto "Monsters" English 14 61
17  France Madame Monsieur "Mercy" French 7 99
18  United Kingdom SuRie "Storm" English 321 141
19  Georgia Ethno-Jazz Band Iriao "For You" Georgian 17 45
20  Greece Yianna Terzi "Oniro mou" (Όνειρό μου) Greek 25 28
21  Croatia Franka "Crazy" English 40 6
22  Hungary AWS "Viszlát nyár" Hungarian 4 125
23  Ireland Ryan O'Shaughnessy "Together" English 28 20
24  Israel Netta "Toy" English 8 86
25  Iceland Ari Ólafsson "Our Choice" English 42 3
26  Italy Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro "Non mi avete fatto niente" Italian 1 155
27  Lithuania Ieva Zasimauskaitė "When We're Old" English, Lithuanian 6 106
28  Latvia Laura Rizzotto "Funny Girl" English 321 141
29  Moldova DoReDoS "My Lucky Day" English 16 46
30  Montenegro Vanja Radovanović "Inje" (Иње) Montenegrin 41 6
31 North Macedonia North Macedonia Eye Cue "Lost and Found" English 15 58
32  Malta Christabelle "Taboo" English 36 10
33  Netherlands Waylon "Outlaw in 'Em" English 34 13
34  Norway Alexander Rybak "That's How You Write a Song" English 43 2
35  Poland Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer "Light Me Up" English 37 10
36  Portugal Cláudia Pascoal "O jardim" Portuguese 3 127
37  Romania The Humans "Goodbye" English 26 28
38  Serbia Sanja Ilić feat. Balkanika "Nova deca" (Нова деца) Serbian 18 42
39  Russia Julia Samoylova "I Won't Break" English 35 13
40  Sweden Benjamin Ingrosso "Dance You Off" English 21 35
41  Slovenia Lea Sirk "Hvala, ne!" Slovene 13 61
42  San Marino Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening "Who We Are" English 39 8
43  Ukraine Mélovin "Under the Ladder" English 19 37
1.^ The tie between United Kingdom and Latvia remained unsolvable.

Scoreboard[edit | edit source]

Participant Place Total Kosma Lacrea Asankon Enot'ebia Koalatopolous Folkloria Grolskira Halleloo Ladoga Alma Livre Lost Islands Levië Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Bartlett KOW Kaministiquia Nicolas' Neighbour Waticania Irdminia Pönö Ova Anova Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Sunetti Tashkveny Fierce Bitland Luzze Kimmystan Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium Anselmsuusonia Bubblique Participant
   
 Albania 9 86 5 12 12 2 5 8 2 8 8 10 2 12  Albania
 Armenia 31 15 5 2 5 3  Armenia
 Austria 38 9 1 7 1  Austria
 Australia 12 65 10 10 10 5 8 5 6 5 6  Australia
 Azerbaijan 27 23 3 5 4 2 1 8  Azerbaijan
 Belgium 11 66 8 4 7 4 3 6 6 4 2 1 3 10 8  Belgium
 Bulgaria 24 29 3 5 1 6 2 8 3 1  Bulgaria
 Belarus 30 16 2 4 8 2  Belarus
 Switzerland 23 30 6 1 6 5 5 7  Switzerland
 Cyprus 2 147 12 4 12 8 8 12 12 10 8 6 7 4 10 8 7 6 8 5  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 10 82 1 5 1 10 4 3 6 4 5 4 7 7 3 10 12  Czech Republic
 Germany 20 37 6 3 8 12 2 6  Germany
 Denmark 22 33 2 6 5 6 10 4  Denmark
 Estonia 5 116 5 8 7 5 12 10 12 10 7 12 1 6 10 5 6  Estonia
 Spain 29 18 1 1 4 1 3 8  Spain
 Finland 14 61 12 3 10 6 6 1 5 5 12 1  Finland
 France 7 99 6 10 12 3 5 4 2 10 12 4 1 6 12 7 5  France
 United Kingdom 32 14 5 3 2 4  United Kingdom
 Georgia 17 45 12 12 12 2 7  Georgia
 Greece 25 28 1 2 7 3 4 2 8 1  Greece
 Croatia 40 6 3 2 1  Croatia
 Hungary 4 125 7 8 4 8 8 12 8 7 12 10 8 8 10 5 6 2 2  Hungary
 Ireland 28 20 2 10 1 7  Ireland
 Israel 8 86 6 12 8 12 1 3 10 2 1 2 10 12 7  Israel
 Iceland 42 3 2 1  Iceland
 Italy 1 155 4 12 2 1 3 10 10 3 12 8 1 7 4 2 4 10 12 4 8 8 8 12 10  Italy
 Lithuania 6 106 7 7 10 10 1 5 4 6 4 2 12 12 12 3 5 4 2  Lithuania
 Latvia 32 14 3 5 2 4  Latvia
 Moldova 16 46 4 2 3 7 5 3 7 3 5 3 1 3  Moldova
 Montenegro 41 6 2 4  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 15 58 2 3 7 3 6 10 5 3 6 7 6 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 36 10 6 1 1 2  Malta
 Netherlands 34 13 1 8 4  Netherlands
 Norway 43 2 2  Norway
 Poland 37 10 7 3  Poland
 Portugal 3 127 10 3 8 2 6 4 12 10 8 7 7 10 5 10 10 5 10  Portugal
 Romania 26 28 8 6 7 7  Romania
 Serbia 18 42 4 7 6 6 5 5 4 1 3 1  Serbia
 Russia 35 13 6 7  Russia
 Sweden 21 35 7 2 5 6 3 12  Sweden
 Slovenia 13 61 8 7 1 7 1 6 4 3 1 12 7 4  Slovenia
 San Marino 39 8 8  San Marino
 Ukraine 19 37 10 4 7 3 6 4 3  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Kosma Lacrea Asankon Enot'ebia Koalatopolous Folkloria Grolskira Halleloo Ladoga Alma Livre Lost Islands Levië Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Bartlett KOW Kaministiquia Nicolas' Neighbour Waticania Irdminia Pönö Ova Anova Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Sunetti Tashkveny Fierce Bitland Luzze Kimmystan Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium Anselmsuusonia Bubblique Participant

12 points[edit | edit source]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Cyprus Asankon, Halleloo, Kaministiquia, Koweeba
Italy Anselmsuusonia, Lacrea, Sunetti, Territrius
3 Albania Folkloria, Grolskira, Ħanei Čaravāz
Estonia Alma Livre, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland
France Bartlett, Fierce, Koalatopolous
Georgia Bitland, Men̈́sa, Pen Island
Israel Enot'ebia, Ladoga, Luzze
Lithuania Irdminia, Ova Anova, Pönö
2 Finland Kosma, Mărium
Hungary Lost Islands, Waticania
1 Czech Republic Bubblique
Germany Nicolas' Neighbour
Portugal Levië
Slovenia Tashkveny
Sweden Kimmystan