ISC Revisits ESC 2006

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2006
ESC 2006 logo.png
Host
VenueNikos Galis Olympic Indoor Hall
Athens, Greece
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries37
Returning
Withdrawing Austria
 Slovakia
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Bosnia and Herzegovina
"Lejla"

Results[edit | edit source]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Andorra Jenny "Sense tu" Catalan 25 25
02  Albania Luiz Ejlli "Zjarr e ftohtë" Albanian 29 16
03  Armenia André "Without Your Love" English 30 16
04  Bosnia and Herzegovina Hari Mata Hari "Lejla" Bosnian 1 173
05  Belgium Kate Ryan "Je t'adore" English 11 74
06  Bulgaria Mariana Popova "Let Me Cry" English 31 15
07  Belarus Polina Smolova "Mum" English 35 7
08  Switzerland six4one "If We All Give a Little" English 37 0
09  Cyprus Annet Artani "Why Angels Cry" English 34 11
10  Germany Texas Lightning "No No Never English 6 95
11  Denmark Sidsel Ben Semmane "Twist of Love" English 14 58
12  Estonia Sandra Oxenryd "Through My Window" English 16 47
13  Spain Las Ketchup "Un Blodymary" Spanish 13 68
14  Finland Lordi "Hard Rock Hallelujah" English 2 154
15  France Virginie Pouchain "Il était temps" French 15 48
16  United Kingdom Daz Sampson "Teenage Life" English 21 37
17  Greece Anna Vissi "Everything" English 26 24
18  Croatia Severina "Moja štikla" Croatian 3 141
19  Ireland Brian Kennedy "Every Song Is a Cry for Love" English 28 21
20  Israel Eddie Butler "Together We Are One" Hebrew, English 36 6
21  Iceland Silvia Night "Congratulations" English 7 94
22  Lithuania LT United "We Are the Winners" English 17 43
23  Latvia Vocal Group Cosmos "I Hear Your Heart" English 24 31
24  Monaco Séverine Ferrer "La Coco-Dance" French, Tahitian 23 34
25  Moldova Arsenium and Natalia Gordienko "Loca" English 19 41
26 North Macedonia North Macedonia Elena Risteska "Ninanajna" (Нинанајна) Macedonian 10 91
27  Malta Fabrizio Faniello "I Do" English 32 14
28  Netherlands Treble "Amambanda" English, Imaginary 18 42
29  Norway Christine Guldbrandsen "Alvedansen" Norwegian 4 138
30  Poland Ich Troje feat. Real McCoy "Follow My Heart" English, Polish, German, Russian 27 24
31  Portugal Nonstop "Coisas de nada" Portuguese, English 33 13
32  Romania Mihai Trăistariu "Tornerò" English, Italian 9 92
33  Russia Dima Bilan "Never Let You Go" English 8 94
34  Sweden Carola "Invincible" English 12 69
35  Slovenia Anžej Dežan "Mr Nobody" English 22 36
36  Turkey Sibel Tüzün "Süper Star" Turkish 20 39
37  Ukraine Tina Karol "Show Me Your Love" English 5 99

Scoreboard[edit | edit source]

Participant Place Total Tashkveny Men̈́sa Faĺvarak Chruno Lost Islands Pen Island Halleloo Pönö Ova Anova Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Kimmystan Levië Aurävaan Nicolas' Neighbour Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia Ladoga KOW Kosma Luzze Bitland Kannel Waticania Bubblique Lacrea Territrius Bartlett Koalatopolous Anselmsuusonia Sunetti Zephyrus Asankon Participant
   
 Andorra 25 25 3 4 2 7 3 4 1 1  Andorra
 Albania 29 16 1 1 1 6 5 2  Albania
 Armenia 30 16 3 2 1 3 7  Armenia
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 173 1 2 5 12 7 6 12 8 4 12 10 12 10 7 6 10 5 12 10 10 12  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Belgium 11 74 5 4 6 6 12 7 1 3 4 8 8 4 6  Belgium
 Bulgaria 31 15 8 1 2 2 2  Bulgaria
 Belarus 35 7 3 4  Belarus
 Switzerland 37 0  Switzerland
 Cyprus 34 11 4 7  Cyprus
 Germany 6 95 12 10 7 10 8 5 7 8 3 6 6 7 2 4  Germany
 Denmark 14 58 1 4 3 2 12 5 12 5 2 2 3 6 1  Denmark
 Estonia 16 47 10 2 5 2 3 12 8 5  Estonia
 Spain 13 68 6 2 2 6 10 7 12 4 7 7 3 2  Spain
 Finland 2 154 3 12 12 10 5 12 12 10 10 1 2 6 12 8 12 5 6 6 3 6 1  Finland
 France 15 48 4 12 6 10 3 12 1  France
 United Kingdom 21 37 2 5 6 7 7 3 7  United Kingdom
 Greece 26 24 7 10 4 1 2  Greece
 Croatia 3 141 10 12 6 8 8 7 7 1 10 2 10 8 2 2 12 12 4 8 12  Croatia
 Ireland 28 21 5 8 8  Ireland
 Israel 36 6 6  Israel
 Iceland 7 94 8 4 7 4 4 12 3 4 8 5 3 8 6 3 8 4 3  Iceland
 Lithuania 17 43 7 10 7 10 1 5 3  Lithuania
 Latvia 24 31 10 1 6 5 8 1  Latvia
 Monaco 23 34 8 1 8 2 8 2 1 1 3  Monaco
 Moldova 19 41 5 8 8 5 5 6 4  Moldova
North Macedonia North Macedonia 10 91 10 1 10 8 10 6 1 4 4 10 10 2 5 10 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 32 14 5 4 2 1 2  Malta
 Netherlands 18 42 3 6 3 3 8 1 7 2 4 3 2  Netherlands
 Norway 4 138 2 10 12 8 3 3 1 10 10 12 7 8 3 4 6 5 10 5 8 5 6  Norway
 Poland 27 24 6 4 4 10  Poland
 Portugal 33 13 10 3  Portugal
 Romania 9 92 6 3 8 6 2 12 3 3 10 6 5 4 12 12  Romania
 Russia 8 94 7 5 7 1 6 5 8 12 5 1 12 2 5 4 7 7  Russia
 Sweden 12 69 4 4 1 6 1 2 6 8 12 7 12 1 5  Sweden
 Slovenia 22 36 12 7 7 10  Slovenia
 Turkey 20 39 8 2 3 5 6 4 4 3 4  Turkey
 Ukraine 5 99 7 2 5 5 3 1 4 5 5 7 1 7 1 7 10 6 8 7 8  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Tashkveny Men̈́sa Faĺvarak Chruno Lost Islands Pen Island Halleloo Pönö Ova Anova Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Kimmystan Levië Aurävaan Nicolas' Neighbour Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia Ladoga KOW Kosma Luzze Bitland Kannel Waticania Bubblique Lacrea Territrius Bartlett Koalatopolous Anselmsuusonia Sunetti Zephyrus Asankon Participant

12 points[edit | edit source]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Bosnia & Herzegovina Asankon, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina
Finland Chruno, Irdminia, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Waticania
4 Croatia Bubblique, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius
3 Romania Anselmsuusonia, Levië, Zephyrus
2 Denmark Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland
France Aurävaan, Lacrea
Norway Mărium, Ova Anova
Russia Kannel, Ladoga
Sweden Kaministiquia, Kosma
1 Belgium Halleloo
Estonia Bartlett
Iceland Ħanei Čaravāz
Germany Tashkveny
Slovenia Faĺvarak
Spain Bitland