DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Tokio Hotel | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Tokio Hotel | ||
|"Schrei" | |"Schrei" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Rammstein | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Rammstein | ||
|"Ich tu dir weh" | |"Ich tu dir weh" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Olya Polyakova | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Olya Polyakova | ||
|"#Shlyopki" | |"#Shlyopki" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Måns Zelmerlöw | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|"Should've Gone Home" | |"Should've Gone Home" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Valentin Strykalo | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Valentin Strykalo | ||
|"Mama I'm gay" | |"Mama I'm gay" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Irina Allegrova | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Allegrova ft. Slava | ||
|"First Love - Last Love" | |"First Love - Last Love" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Dima Bilan | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Dima Bilan | ||
|"Ne Molchi" | |"Ne Molchi" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|SADO OPERA | |{{flagicon|Russia}} SADO OPERA | ||
|"Kissing the Gay Guy" | |"Kissing the Gay Guy" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Ani Lorak | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ani Lorak | ||
|"Bez Tebya" | |"Bez Tebya" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|BIGBANG | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} BIGBANG | ||
|"MONSTER" | |"MONSTER" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|Sasha Holiday | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Sasha Holiday | ||
|"Chameleon" | |"Chameleon" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | |{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | ||
|"Pretty Girls" | |"Pretty Girls" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Loren Allred | |||
|"Never Enough" | |||
|5 | |||
|99 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Taylor Swift | |||
|"Delicate | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Stop Me From Falling" | |||
|6 | |||
|94 | |||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | |||
|"Dem Beats" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sufjan Stevens | |||
|"Mystery of Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 07:16, 19 May 2018
DimkaRUS | |
---|---|
Member station | FCOD |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 19, OSC 21 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 13 |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | ||
12th | Rammstein | "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | ||
13th | Olya Polyakova | "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 |
14th | Måns Zelmerlöw | "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Valentin Strykalo | "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | |
16th | Irina Allegrova ft. Slava | "First Love - Last Love" | 12 | 28 | ||
17th | Dima Bilan | "Ne Molchi" | 14 | 33 | ||
18th | SADO OPERA | "Kissing the Gay Guy" | 24 | 29 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Ani Lorak | "Bez Tebya" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 46 |
20th | BIGBANG | "MONSTER" | 16 | 66 | 9 | 58 |
21st | Sasha Holiday | "Chameleon" | 9 | 75 | 3 | 79 |
22nd | Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | "Pretty Girls" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 22 | |
44th | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | 5 | 99 | 2 | 79 |
48th | Taylor Swift | "Delicate | 23 | 37 | 4 | 68 |
46th | Kylie Minogue | "Stop Me From Falling" | 6 | 94 | 5 | 67 |
48th | Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | "Dem Beats" | ||||
48th | Sufjan Stevens | "Mystery of Love" |