Internatia Second Chance Contest 40: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Text replacement - "style="background:gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 40 | |year = 40 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[File: | |image = [[File:MAINLOGO39.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Daulska}} Bresten | |||
|city = {{flagicon| | |host = {{flagicon|Daulska}} DATV | ||
|host = {{flagicon| | |||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = | |vote = All the songs are awarded 12, 10, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 2 and 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Kannel}} | |debut = {{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagu|Lettuce}}<br>{{flagu|Kimmystan}}<br>{{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Huania}}<br>{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Huania}}<br>{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 40''' will be the 40th edition of the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]]. The contest will take place in | The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 40''' will be the 40th edition of the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]]. The contest will take place in Bresten, [[Daǔlska]], because Kosmanaut KBC channel has problems with the satellite. Daulska came 6th on home edition last time. {{flagicon|Kosma}} Jessica Folcker's win in the [[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] edition with the song "How Will I Know". | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|" | |Baby K ft. Andrés Dvicio | ||
|"Locos Valientes" | |||
| | | | ||
|44 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|Lee Soo Young | |||
|"I Believe" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] (3rd) | |||
|64 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Stella | |||
|"Häävalssi" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] (3rd) | |||
|55 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |-{{winner}} | ||
|Marie Serneholt | |4 | ||
|"I Need A House" | |'''{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}''' | ||
|'''Marie Serneholt''' | |||
|'''"I Need A House"''' | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] (2nd) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] (2nd) | ||
| | |78 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|X3M | |||
|"Åhi Ån" | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 78|ISC 78]] (2nd) | |||
|63 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Kannel}} | |{{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
|Rothy | |Rothy | ||
|"Burning" | |"Burning" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] (2nd) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] (2nd) | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|" | |Fismoll | ||
| | |"Let's play birds" | ||
| | |[[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] (6th) | ||
| | |62 | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Severina | |||
|"Brad Pitt" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] (2nd) | |||
|65 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Tolqin Jabborov | ||
| | |"Maftuni Sari" | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]] (2nd) | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |{{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|L I M | |L I M | ||
|"Comet" | |"Comet" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Place | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lahna}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kannel}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Kimmystan}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|9||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|44||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||5||4||2||7||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||5||5||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Mărium}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|3||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|64||4||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||4||6||10||3||8||7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Lahna}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|7||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|55||7||4||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||6||5||5||4||7||5||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||1||78||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8||8||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||7||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3||8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Kosma}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|4||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|63||10||6||7||8||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||10||6||2||10||4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Kannel}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|6||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|60||5||10||6||7||10||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||3||4||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Tikata}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|5||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|62||6||3||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||3||4||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||8||6||10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Daǔlska}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|2||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|65||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||5||5||8||8||7||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||7||5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Lettuce}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|10||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|34||2||7||2||4||2||3||2||6||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||6 | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{isc|Luzze}}||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|8||style="background:#f2f2f7;"|45||3||2||3||3||6||2||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||4||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | {{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 10 June 2022
Internatia Second Chance Contest 40 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Bresten |
Host broadcaster | DATV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 10 |
Debuting | Kannel |
Returning | Lettuce Kimmystan Luzze |
Withdrawing | Huania Riya-Sampetrina |
Vote | |
Voting system | All the songs are awarded 12, 10, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 2 and 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄39 41► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Bresten, Daǔlska, because Kosmanaut KBC channel has problems with the satellite. Daulska came 6th on home edition last time. Jessica Folcker's win in the 39th edition with the song "How Will I Know".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimmystan | Baby K ft. Andrés Dvicio | "Locos Valientes" | 44 | 9 | |
2 | Mărium | Lee Soo Young | "I Believe" | OSC 38 (3rd) | 64 | 3 |
3 | Lahna | Stella | "Häävalssi" | OSC 53 (3rd) | 55 | 7 |
4 | Dulcet Ebullience | Marie Serneholt | "I Need A House" | ISC 62 (2nd) | 78 | 1 |
5 | Kosma | X3M | "Åhi Ån" | ISC 78 (2nd) | 63 | 4 |
6 | Kannel | Rothy | "Burning" | OSC 54 (2nd) | 60 | 6 |
7 | Tikata | Fismoll | "Let's play birds" | ISC 21 (6th) | 62 | 5 |
8 | Daǔlska | Severina | "Brad Pitt" | OSC 55 (2nd) | 65 | 2 |
9 | Lettuce | Tolqin Jabborov | "Maftuni Sari" | OSC 57 (2nd) | 34 | 10 |
10 | Luzze | L I M | "Comet" | 45 | 8 |
Scoreboard
Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kimmystan | 9 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
Mărium | 3 | 64 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | |
Lahna | 7 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
Dulcet Ebullience | 1 | 78 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |
Kosma | 4 | 63 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |
Kannel | 6 | 60 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |
Tikata | 5 | 62 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | |
Daǔlska | 2 | 65 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | |
Lettuce | 10 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
Luzze | 8 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 |