Internatia Song Contest –1 34: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|venue = St. Cuthbert Fflam Concert Hall | |venue = St. Cuthbert Fflam Concert Hall | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = | |vote = 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |return = {{flagu|Grolskira}}<br>{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Daǔlska}}<br>{{flagu|Huania}}<br>{{flagu|Jungalero}}<br>{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 34''' | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 34''' is the 34th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Derwyn Fflam, Riya-Sampetrina by Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) after [[wikipedia:Dalida|Dalida]] won the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 33|33rd edition]] with "Laissez-moi danser". | ||
== | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |KISS | ||
| | |"I Was Made For Lovin' You" | ||
|1979 | |||
|<del>9 | |||
|<del>64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
| | |Red Hot Chilli Peppers | ||
| | |"Californication" | ||
|1999 | |||
|3 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| " | |Joée | ||
| | |"Angel (Piano Pop Edit)" | ||
|1997 | |||
|7 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| " | |Radiohead | ||
| | |"Creep" | ||
|1993 | |||
|5 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| " | |Yuri | ||
| | |"Este amor ya no se toca" | ||
|1982 | |||
|2 | |||
|57 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Petri Laaksonen | |||
|"Täällä Pohjantähden alla" | |||
|1998 | |||
|1 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| " | |Münchener Freiheit | ||
| | |"So lang' man Träume noch leben kann" | ||
|1988 | |||
|6 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Lauryn Hill | ||
| | |"Doo Wop (That Thing)" | ||
|1998 | |||
|8 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|Lou Bega | |||
|"Mambo No. 5" | |||
|1999 | |||
|4 | |||
|45 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 116: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lou Bega | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 17|ISC -1 17]] | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
Internatia Song Contest –1 34 Cartoon Heroes | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | TBA (29 August 1999) |
Host | |
Host city | Derwyn Fflam, Riya-Sampetrina |
Venue | St. Cuthbert Fflam Concert Hall |
Host broadcaster | RTRS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 9 |
Returning | Grolskira Ova Anova |
Withdrawing | Daǔlska Huania Jungalero Pinnipedia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄33 35► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 34 is the 34th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Derwyn Fflam, Riya-Sampetrina by Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) after Dalida won the 33rd edition with "Laissez-moi danser".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lost Islands | KISS | "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | 1979 | ||
2 | Lahna | Red Hot Chilli Peppers | "Californication" | 1999 | 3 | 56 |
3 | Mărium | Joée | "Angel (Piano Pop Edit)" | 1997 | 7 | 30 |
4 | Grolskira | Radiohead | "Creep" | 1993 | 5 | 40 |
5 | Ova Anova | Yuri | "Este amor ya no se toca" | 1982 | 2 | 57 |
6 | Pönö | Petri Laaksonen | "Täällä Pohjantähden alla" | 1998 | 1 | 76 |
7 | Riya-Sampetrina | Münchener Freiheit | "So lang' man Träume noch leben kann" | 1988 | 6 | 35 |
8 | Lettuce | Lauryn Hill | "Doo Wop (That Thing)" | 1998 | 8 | 27 |
9 | Percheron | Lou Bega | "Mambo No. 5" | 1999 | 4 | 45 |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Lou Bega | Percheron | ISC -1 17 | Lettuce |