Internatia Song Contest –1 34: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
| Red Hot Chili Peppers | |||
| "Californication" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | Lauryn Hill | ||
| | | "Doo-Wop" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| | | Joée | ||
| | | "Angel" (Piano Pop Edit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | | {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
| | | Lou Bega | ||
| | | "Mambo No. 5" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:18, 4 December 2018
Internatia Song Contest –1 34 Cartoon Heroes | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | TBA (29 August 1999) |
Host | |
Host city | Derwyn Fflam, Riya-Sampetrina |
Venue | St. Cuthbert Fflam Concert Hall |
Host broadcaster | RTRS |
Participants | |
Returning | Grolskira |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄33 35► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 34 will be the 34th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Derwyn Fflam, Riya-Sampetrina by Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) after Dalida won the 33rd edition with "Laissez-moi danser".
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Grolskira | |||
Kimmystan | |||
Lahna | Red Hot Chili Peppers | "Californication" | |
Lettuce | Lauryn Hill | "Doo-Wop" | |
Mărium | Joée | "Angel" (Piano Pop Edit) | |
Percheron | Lou Bega | "Mambo No. 5" | |
Riya-Sampetrina |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
None | None |